desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Preston Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 6SF
Advertisement

Preston Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Thameslink20:383BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Bedford18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Bedford
Preston Park20:3820:38
Brighton20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:503London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
London Victoria19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Victoria
Preston Park20:5020:50
Hove20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hove (Wed 2024-04-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hove
Portslade20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Portslade (Wed 2024-04-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Portslade
Southwick21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Southwick (Wed 2024-04-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Lancing (Wed 2024-04-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Lancing
Worthing21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Worthing (Wed 2024-04-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Worthing
West Worthing21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to West Worthing (Wed 2024-04-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Angmering (Wed 2024-04-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Angmering
Littlehampton21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:562LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Littlehampton20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Littlehampton
Preston Park20:5620:56
Hassocks21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Wed 2024-04-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Wed 2024-04-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport21:2321:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2024-04-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Croydon (Wed 2024-04-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-04-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Victoria (Wed 2024-04-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:022BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Brighton20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park21:0221:02
Hassocks21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Wed 2024-04-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Wivelsfield (Wed 2024-04-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Wed 2024-04-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Balcombe (Wed 2024-04-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2024-04-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Croydon (Wed 2024-04-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to East Croydon
London Bridge22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Blackfriars (Wed 2024-04-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Farringdon (Wed 2024-04-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to St Albans City (Wed 2024-04-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to St Albans City
Harpenden22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harpenden (Wed 2024-04-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2024-04-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Luton
Leagrave23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Leagrave (Wed 2024-04-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Flitwick (Wed 2024-04-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Flitwick
Bedford23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Wed 2024-04-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:083BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Bedford18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Bedford
Preston Park21:0821:08
Brighton21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:203London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
London Victoria20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Victoria
Preston Park21:2021:20
Hove21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hove (Wed 2024-04-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hove
Portslade21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Portslade (Wed 2024-04-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Worthing (Wed 2024-04-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Worthing
West Worthing21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to West Worthing (Wed 2024-04-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Angmering (Wed 2024-04-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Angmering
Littlehampton22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Thameslink20:383BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Bedford18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Leagrave
Luton18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park20:3820:38
Brighton20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:503London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
London Victoria19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:1920:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath20:3220:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park20:5020:50
Littlehampton21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:562LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Littlehampton20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Portslade
Hove20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hove
Preston Park20:5620:56
London Victoria21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Victoria (Wed 2024-04-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:022BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Brighton20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park21:0221:02
Bedford23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Wed 2024-04-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:083BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Bedford18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Leagrave
Luton19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park21:0821:08
Brighton21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:203London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
London Victoria20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:3220:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:4920:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park21:2021:20
Littlehampton22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...