desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Preston Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 6SF
Advertisement

Preston Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Southern08:493London BridgeLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
London Bridge07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Bridge
Preston Park08:4908:49
Hove08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hove (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hove
Portslade08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Portslade (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Lancing (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Lancing
Worthing09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Worthing (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Worthing
West Worthing09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to West Worthing (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Angmering (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Angmering
Littlehampton09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:551LittlehamptonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Littlehampton08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Littlehampton
Preston Park08:5508:55
Hassocks09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Croydon (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Bridge (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:592BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Brighton08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park08:5908:59
Hassocks09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Wivelsfield (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Three Bridges (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:3309:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Croydon (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Bridge (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Farringdon (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to St Albans City (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to St Albans City
Harpenden10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harpenden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Luton
Leagrave11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Leagrave (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Flitwick (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Flitwick
Bedford11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:073BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Bedford06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Bedford
Preston Park09:0709:07
Brighton09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:193London BridgeLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
London Bridge08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Bridge
Preston Park09:1909:19
Hove09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hove (Sat 2021-11-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hove
Portslade09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Portslade (Sat 2021-11-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2021-11-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing09:3709:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Worthing (Sat 2021-11-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Worthing
West Worthing09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to West Worthing (Sat 2021-11-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2021-11-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2021-11-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Angmering (Sat 2021-11-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Angmering
Littlehampton10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:251LittlehamptonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Littlehampton08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Littlehampton
Preston Park09:2509:25
Hassocks09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Sat 2021-11-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Sat 2021-11-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-11-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Croydon (Sat 2021-11-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Bridge (Sat 2021-11-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Southern08:493London BridgeLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
London Bridge07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:1808:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park08:4908:49
Littlehampton09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:551LittlehamptonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Littlehampton08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Portslade
Hove08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hove
Preston Park08:5508:55
London Bridge09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Bridge (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:592BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Brighton08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park08:5908:59
Bedford11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:073BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Bedford06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Leagrave
Luton07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park09:0709:07
Brighton09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:193London BridgeLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
London Bridge08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park09:1909:19
Littlehampton10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:251LittlehamptonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Littlehampton08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Worthing
Lancing09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Portslade
Hove09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Preston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hove
Preston Park09:2509:25
London Bridge10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Bridge (Sat 2021-11-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..