desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Finsbury Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Finsbury Park Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N4 2DQ
Advertisement

Finsbury Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd May
Thameslink01:447London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
London Kings Cross01:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-05-23 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park01:4201:44
Stevenage02:1102:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Thu 2019-05-23 01:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin02:2002:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Thu 2019-05-23 01:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Arlesey02:2502:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Arlesey (Thu 2019-05-23 01:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade02:3002:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Biggleswade (Thu 2019-05-23 01:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Biggleswade
Sandy02:3402:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Sandy (Thu 2019-05-23 01:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Sandy
St Neots02:4102:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to St Neots (Thu 2019-05-23 01:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to St Neots
Huntingdon02:4902:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Huntingdon (Thu 2019-05-23 01:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough03:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Thu 2019-05-23 01:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern01:487London Kings CrossWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
London Kings Cross01:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-05-23 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park01:4701:48
Alexandra Palace01:5301:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2019-05-23 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate01:5601:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Southgate (Thu 2019-05-23 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park01:5901:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Oakleigh Park (Thu 2019-05-23 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet02:0102:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Barnet (Thu 2019-05-23 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood02:0402:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hadley Wood (Thu 2019-05-23 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar02:0702:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-05-23 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)02:1302:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2019-05-23 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City02:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2019-05-23 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern04:402Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Welwyn Garden City04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-05-23 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Finsbury Park04:3904:40
London Kings Cross04:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Thu 2019-05-23 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink04:452PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Peterborough03:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-05-23 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Peterborough
Finsbury Park04:4504:45
London Kings Cross04:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Thu 2019-05-23 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:052StevenageLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Stevenage04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-05-23 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park05:0405:05
London Kings Cross05:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Thu 2019-05-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink05:097London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
London Kings Cross05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-05-23 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park05:0805:09
Stevenage05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Thu 2019-05-23 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Thu 2019-05-23 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-05-23 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Thu 2019-05-23 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Baldock
Royston05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Thu 2019-05-23 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Royston
Cambridge06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Thu 2019-05-23 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd May
Thameslink01:427London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
London Kings Cross01:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-05-23 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park01:4201:44
Peterborough03:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Thu 2019-05-23 01:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern01:477London Kings CrossWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
London Kings Cross01:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-05-23 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park01:4701:48
Welwyn Garden City02:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2019-05-23 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern04:392Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Welwyn Garden City04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-05-23 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)04:0404:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-05-23 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green04:0804:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-05-23 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park04:1004:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-05-23 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar04:1304:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-05-23 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood04:1704:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-05-23 04:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet04:2004:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-05-23 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park04:2204:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-05-23 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate04:2504:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-05-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace04:2904:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-05-23 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey04:3204:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-05-23 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay04:3404:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-05-23 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park04:3904:40
London Kings Cross04:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Thu 2019-05-23 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink04:452PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Peterborough03:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-05-23 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon03:3803:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-05-23 03:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots03:4603:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-05-23 03:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from St Neots
Sandy03:5503:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-05-23 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade03:5803:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-05-23 03:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey04:0304:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-05-23 04:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin04:1104:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-05-23 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage04:1604:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-05-23 04:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park04:4504:45
London Kings Cross04:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Thu 2019-05-23 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:042StevenageLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Stevenage04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-05-23 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Hertford North04:3204:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-05-23 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hertford North
Cuffley04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-05-23 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cuffley
Gordon Hill04:4504:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-05-23 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-05-23 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Enfield Chase
Winchmore Hill04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-05-23 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-05-23 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Palmers Green
Alexandra Palace04:5604:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-05-23 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-05-23 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-05-23 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park05:0405:05
London Kings Cross05:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Thu 2019-05-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink05:087London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
London Kings Cross05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-05-23 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park05:0805:09
Cambridge06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Thu 2019-05-23 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..