desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Denmark Hill railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Denmark Hill Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE5 8AQ
Advertisement

Denmark Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
London Overground11:371Dalston JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denmark Hill departures
Dalston Junction11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Dalston Junction
Denmark Hill11:3611:37
Clapham High Street11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Clapham High Street (Fri 2020-07-03 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Clapham High Street
Wandsworth Road11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Wandsworth Road (Fri 2020-07-03 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Wandsworth Road
Clapham Junction11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:432Clapham JunctionDalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denmark Hill departures
Clapham Junction11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Denmark Hill11:4311:43
Peckham Rye11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Peckham Rye (Fri 2020-07-03 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Queens Road Peckham (Fri 2020-07-03 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Queens Road Peckham
Surrey Quays11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Surrey Quays (Fri 2020-07-03 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Canada Water (Fri 2020-07-03 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Rotherhithe (Fri 2020-07-03 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Wapping (Fri 2020-07-03 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Wapping
Shadwell12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Shadwell (Fri 2020-07-03 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Whitechapel (Fri 2020-07-03 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Shoreditch High Street (Fri 2020-07-03 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Hoxton (Fri 2020-07-03 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Hoxton
Haggerston12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Haggerston (Fri 2020-07-03 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Dalston Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern11:441DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denmark Hill departures
Dartford10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Dartford
Denmark Hill11:4311:44
London Victoria11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to London Victoria (Fri 2020-07-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:444London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denmark Hill departures
London Victoria11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill11:4311:44
Peckham Rye11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Peckham Rye (Fri 2020-07-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Nunhead (Fri 2020-07-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Nunhead
Lewisham11:5511:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Lewisham (Fri 2020-07-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Lewisham
Blackheath12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Blackheath (Fri 2020-07-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Blackheath
Kidbrooke12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Kidbrooke (Fri 2020-07-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Eltham (Fri 2020-07-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Eltham
Falconwood12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Falconwood (Fri 2020-07-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Falconwood
Welling12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Welling (Fri 2020-07-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Welling
Bexleyheath12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Bexleyheath (Fri 2020-07-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Barnehurst (Fri 2020-07-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Barnehurst
Dartford12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Dartford (Fri 2020-07-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink11:473SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denmark Hill departures
Sevenoaks10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Sevenoaks
Denmark Hill11:4611:47
Elephant & Castle11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-07-03 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to London Blackfriars (Fri 2020-07-03 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground11:521Dalston JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denmark Hill departures
Dalston Junction11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Dalston Junction
Denmark Hill11:5211:52
Clapham High Street11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Clapham High Street (Fri 2020-07-03 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Clapham High Street
Wandsworth Road11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Wandsworth Road (Fri 2020-07-03 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Wandsworth Road
Clapham Junction12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
London Overground11:361Dalston JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denmark Hill arrivals
Dalston Junction11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Surrey Quays
Queens Road Peckham11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill11:3611:37
Clapham Junction11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern11:431DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denmark Hill arrivals
Dartford10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Welling
Falconwood11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Lewisham
Nunhead11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill11:4311:44
London Victoria11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to London Victoria (Fri 2020-07-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground11:432Clapham JunctionDalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denmark Hill arrivals
Clapham Junction11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Road11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Wandsworth Road
Clapham High Street11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Clapham High Street
Denmark Hill11:4311:43
Dalston Junction12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Dalston Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern11:434London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denmark Hill arrivals
London Victoria11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill11:4311:44
Dartford12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Dartford (Fri 2020-07-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink11:463SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denmark Hill arrivals
Sevenoaks10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Bellingham
Catford11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill11:4611:47
London Blackfriars11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to London Blackfriars (Fri 2020-07-03 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..