desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crawley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crawley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH10 6AJ
Advertisement

Crawley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Southern05:55HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crawley departures
Horsham05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Fri 2022-12-09 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Horsham
Crawley05:5405:55
Three Bridges06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Three Bridges (Fri 2022-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to East Croydon (Fri 2022-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to London Victoria (Fri 2022-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:02Three BridgesSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crawley departures
Three Bridges05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Crawley (Fri 2022-12-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley06:0206:02
Ifield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Ifield (Fri 2022-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Ifield
Littlehaven06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Littlehaven (Fri 2022-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Littlehaven
Horsham06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Fri 2022-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Horsham
Christs Hospital06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Christs Hospital (Fri 2022-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Christs Hospital
Billingshurst06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Billingshurst (Fri 2022-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Pulborough (Fri 2022-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Pulborough
Amberley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Amberley (Fri 2022-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Amberley
Arundel06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Arundel (Fri 2022-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Arundel
Ford06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Ford (Fri 2022-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Ford
Barnham06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Barnham (Fri 2022-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Barnham
Chichester07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Chichester (Fri 2022-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Chichester
Southbourne07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Southbourne (Fri 2022-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Southbourne
Emsworth07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Emsworth (Fri 2022-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Emsworth
Havant07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Havant (Fri 2022-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Havant
Cosham07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Cosham (Fri 2022-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Cosham
Portchester07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Portchester (Fri 2022-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Portchester
Fareham07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Fareham (Fri 2022-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Fareham
Swanwick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Swanwick (Fri 2022-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Swanwick
Netley07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Netley (Fri 2022-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Netley
Woolston07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Woolston (Fri 2022-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Woolston
Southampton Central08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Southampton Central (Fri 2022-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:15HorshamBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crawley departures
Horsham06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Fri 2022-12-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Horsham
Crawley06:1406:15
Three Bridges06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Three Bridges (Fri 2022-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horley (Fri 2022-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Horley
Salfords (Surrey)06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Earlswood (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Redhill (Fri 2022-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Redhill
Merstham06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Merstham (Fri 2022-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Coulsdon South (Fri 2022-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Coulsdon South
Purley06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Purley (Fri 2022-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Purley
South Croydon06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to South Croydon (Fri 2022-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to South Croydon
East Croydon07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to East Croydon (Fri 2022-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Norwood Junction (Fri 2022-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to London Bridge (Fri 2022-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to London Blackfriars (Fri 2022-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Farringdon (Fri 2022-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2022-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to St Albans City (Fri 2022-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to St Albans City
Harpenden08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Harpenden (Fri 2022-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2022-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Luton (Fri 2022-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Luton
Leagrave08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Leagrave (Fri 2022-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2022-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Flitwick (Fri 2022-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Flitwick
Bedford08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Bedford (Fri 2022-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:28HavantLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crawley departures
Havant05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Crawley (Fri 2022-12-09 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Havant
Crawley06:2706:28
Three Bridges06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Three Bridges (Fri 2022-12-09 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-12-09 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to East Croydon (Fri 2022-12-09 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-12-09 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to London Victoria (Fri 2022-12-09 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:36London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crawley departures
London Victoria05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Crawley (Fri 2022-12-09 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from London Victoria
Crawley06:3606:36
Ifield06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Ifield (Fri 2022-12-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Ifield
Faygate06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Faygate (Fri 2022-12-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Faygate
Littlehaven06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Littlehaven (Fri 2022-12-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Littlehaven
Horsham06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Fri 2022-12-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Horsham
Christs Hospital06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Christs Hospital (Fri 2022-12-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Christs Hospital
Billingshurst07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Billingshurst (Fri 2022-12-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Pulborough (Fri 2022-12-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Pulborough
Amberley07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Amberley (Fri 2022-12-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Amberley
Arundel07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Arundel (Fri 2022-12-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Arundel
Ford07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Ford (Fri 2022-12-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Ford
Barnham07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Barnham (Fri 2022-12-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Barnham
Chichester07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Chichester (Fri 2022-12-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Chichester
Southbourne07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Southbourne (Fri 2022-12-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Southbourne
Emsworth07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Emsworth (Fri 2022-12-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Emsworth
Warblington07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Warblington (Fri 2022-12-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Warblington
Havant07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Havant (Fri 2022-12-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Havant
Cosham08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Cosham (Fri 2022-12-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Cosham
Portchester08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Portchester (Fri 2022-12-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Portchester
Fareham08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Fareham (Fri 2022-12-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Fareham
Swanwick08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Swanwick (Fri 2022-12-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Swanwick
Bursledon08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Bursledon (Fri 2022-12-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Bursledon
Hamble08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Hamble (Fri 2022-12-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Hamble
Netley08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Netley (Fri 2022-12-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Netley
Sholing08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Sholing (Fri 2022-12-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Sholing
Woolston08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Woolston (Fri 2022-12-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Woolston
Bitterne08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Bitterne (Fri 2022-12-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Bitterne
St Denys08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to St Denys (Fri 2022-12-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to St Denys
Southampton Central08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Southampton Central (Fri 2022-12-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:38HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crawley departures
Horsham06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Fri 2022-12-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Horsham
Crawley06:3706:38
Three Bridges06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Three Bridges (Fri 2022-12-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-12-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horley (Fri 2022-12-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Horley
Redhill06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Redhill (Fri 2022-12-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Redhill
Merstham07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Merstham (Fri 2022-12-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Coulsdon South (Fri 2022-12-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to East Croydon (Fri 2022-12-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to London Bridge (Fri 2022-12-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to London Blackfriars (Fri 2022-12-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-12-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Farringdon (Fri 2022-12-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2022-12-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Finsbury Park (Fri 2022-12-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Stevenage (Fri 2022-12-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Stevenage
Hitchin08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Hitchin (Fri 2022-12-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Hitchin
Arlesey08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Arlesey (Fri 2022-12-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Biggleswade (Fri 2022-12-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Biggleswade
Sandy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Sandy (Fri 2022-12-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Sandy
St Neots08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to St Neots (Fri 2022-12-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to St Neots
Huntingdon08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Huntingdon (Fri 2022-12-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Peterborough (Fri 2022-12-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Southern05:54HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crawley arrivals
Horsham05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Fri 2022-12-09 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Crawley (Fri 2022-12-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Crawley (Fri 2022-12-09 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Ifield
Crawley05:5405:55
London Victoria06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to London Victoria (Fri 2022-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:02Three BridgesSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crawley arrivals
Three Bridges05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Crawley (Fri 2022-12-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley06:0206:02
Southampton Central08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Southampton Central (Fri 2022-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:14HorshamBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crawley arrivals
Horsham06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Fri 2022-12-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Crawley (Fri 2022-12-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Crawley (Fri 2022-12-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Faygate
Ifield06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Crawley (Fri 2022-12-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Ifield
Crawley06:1406:15
Bedford08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Bedford (Fri 2022-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:27HavantLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crawley arrivals
Havant05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Crawley (Fri 2022-12-09 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Havant
Chichester05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Crawley (Fri 2022-12-09 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Chichester
Barnham05:3905:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Crawley (Fri 2022-12-09 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Barnham
Arundel05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Fri 2022-12-09 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Arundel
Amberley05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Crawley (Fri 2022-12-09 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Crawley (Fri 2022-12-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Crawley (Fri 2022-12-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Billingshurst
Christs Hospital06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Crawley (Fri 2022-12-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Horsham06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Fri 2022-12-09 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Horsham
Crawley06:2706:28
London Victoria07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to London Victoria (Fri 2022-12-09 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:36London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crawley arrivals
London Victoria05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Crawley (Fri 2022-12-09 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Crawley (Fri 2022-12-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Crawley (Fri 2022-12-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Crawley (Fri 2022-12-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Crawley (Fri 2022-12-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley06:3606:36
Southampton Central08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Southampton Central (Fri 2022-12-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:37HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crawley arrivals
Horsham06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Fri 2022-12-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Crawley (Fri 2022-12-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Crawley (Fri 2022-12-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Faygate
Ifield06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Crawley (Fri 2022-12-09 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Ifield
Crawley06:3706:38
Peterborough09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Peterborough (Fri 2022-12-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..