desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portsmouth Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 3EU
Advertisement

Portsmouth Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd August
Southern10:113Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour10:11
Portsmouth & Southsea10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2019-08-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Thu 2019-08-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Thu 2019-08-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Chichester10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Thu 2019-08-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Chichester
Barnham10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Barnham (Thu 2019-08-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Barnham
Horsham11:1611:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Horsham (Thu 2019-08-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Horsham
Crawley11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Crawley (Thu 2019-08-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Crawley
Three Bridges11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Three Bridges (Thu 2019-08-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-08-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to East Croydon (Thu 2019-08-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-08-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Victoria (Thu 2019-08-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:155Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour10:15
Portsmouth & Southsea10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2019-08-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Thu 2019-08-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Thu 2019-08-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Petersfield10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Thu 2019-08-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Haslemere11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Thu 2019-08-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Godalming11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Thu 2019-08-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Godalming
Guildford11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Thu 2019-08-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Woking11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Thu 2019-08-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
London Waterloo11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-08-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:15Portsmouth HarbourRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway10:231Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour10:23
Portsmouth & Southsea10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2019-08-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Thu 2019-08-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Cosham10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Thu 2019-08-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cosham
Fareham10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Thu 2019-08-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Southampton Central11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-08-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southampton Central
Romsey11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Thu 2019-08-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Romsey
Salisbury11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Salisbury (Thu 2019-08-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Salisbury
Warminster12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Thu 2019-08-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Warminster
Westbury12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Westbury (Thu 2019-08-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Westbury
Trowbridge12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-08-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2019-08-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bath Spa (Thu 2019-08-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads12:4812:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-08-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-08-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2019-08-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-08-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:454Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour10:45
Portsmouth & Southsea10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2019-08-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Thu 2019-08-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Thu 2019-08-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Petersfield11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Thu 2019-08-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Haslemere11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Thu 2019-08-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Godalming11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Thu 2019-08-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Godalming
Guildford11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Thu 2019-08-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Woking11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Thu 2019-08-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
London Waterloo12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-08-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:595Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour10:59
Portsmouth & Southsea11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2019-08-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Thu 2019-08-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Thu 2019-08-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Cosham11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Thu 2019-08-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cosham
Portchester11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Thu 2019-08-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portchester
Fareham11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Thu 2019-08-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Botley11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Thu 2019-08-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Botley
Hedge End11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Thu 2019-08-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-08-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Eastleigh
Winchester11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Thu 2019-08-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Winchester
Micheldever12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Micheldever (Thu 2019-08-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Basingstoke (Thu 2019-08-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2019-08-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Thu 2019-08-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
London Waterloo13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-08-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd August
South West Trains10:084London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Guildford09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Godalming09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Havant09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:09Ryde Pier HeadPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains10:203London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hedge End
Botley09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Botley
Fareham09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Portchester09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portchester
Cosham09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:345London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Guildford09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Godalming09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Havant10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:34
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway10:541Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Cardiff Central07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:1708:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Westbury
Warminster09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Cosham10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cosham
Fratton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:043London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Victoria09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Crawley
Horsham09:5710:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Horsham
Barnham10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Barnham
Chichester10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Chichester
Havant10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-08-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour11:04
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..