desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 3ZE
Advertisement

Brighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Southern05:002BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton05:00
Hove05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hove
Portslade05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Portslade
Southwick05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lancing
Worthing05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Worthing
West Worthing05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Angmering
Barnham05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Barnham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Barnham
Chichester05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Chichester
Southbourne06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southbourne (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southbourne
Emsworth06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Emsworth
Havant06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Havant (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Havant
Fratton06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fratton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:007BrightonOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton05:00
Lewes05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lewes
Polegate05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne05:3305:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Normans Bay
Bexhill05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bexhill (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hastings
Ore06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ore (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:065BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton05:06
Preston Park05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:4405:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Finsbury Park (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Stevenage (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Stevenage
Hitchin07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hitchin (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Baldock (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Royston (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Royston
Cambridge07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:183BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton05:18
Hassocks05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Fri 2022-05-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath05:3605:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Fri 2022-05-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Fri 2022-05-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:5305:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-05-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Fri 2022-05-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Croydon
Selhurst06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Selhurst (Fri 2022-05-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Selhurst
Clapham Junction06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:272BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton05:27
Hove05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Fri 2022-05-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hove
Aldrington05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Fri 2022-05-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Aldrington
Portslade05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Fri 2022-05-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Portslade
Fishersgate05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Fri 2022-05-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Fishersgate
Southwick05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Fri 2022-05-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2022-05-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Fri 2022-05-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lancing
East Worthing05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Fri 2022-05-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Worthing
Worthing05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Fri 2022-05-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Worthing
West Worthing05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Fri 2022-05-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2022-05-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2022-05-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Fri 2022-05-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Angmering
Ford06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ford (Fri 2022-05-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Ford
Barnham06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Barnham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Barnham
Chichester06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Fri 2022-05-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Chichester
Southbourne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southbourne (Fri 2022-05-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southbourne
Emsworth06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Emsworth
Havant06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Havant (Fri 2022-05-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Havant
Cosham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cosham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Cosham
Portchester06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portchester (Fri 2022-05-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Portchester
Fareham06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fareham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Fareham
Swanwick07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Swanwick (Fri 2022-05-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southampton Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:284BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton05:28
Burgess Hill05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges05:5705:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:0306:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Albans City (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to St Albans City
Harpenden07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Luton
Leagrave07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Flitwick (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Flitwick
Bedford07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Thameslink05:325BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Bedford02:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 02:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick03:0403:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 03:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)03:0803:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 03:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave03:1303:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 03:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton03:1703:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 03:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway03:2003:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 03:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden03:2603:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 03:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City03:3203:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 03:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink03:5003:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 03:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll04:0104:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 04:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
London Blackfriars04:0904:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Blackfriars
East Croydon04:3704:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport04:5704:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Brighton05:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:338SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Seaford04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town04:5704:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes05:0705:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lewes
Falmer05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Brighton05:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:542ChichesterBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Chichester04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham05:0105:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Barnham
Ford05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Ford
Angmering05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Aldrington
Hove05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hove
Brighton05:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:017SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Seaford05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Town05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lewes
Falmer05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Brighton06:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:011HoveBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Hove05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hove
Brighton06:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:106BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Bedford03:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 03:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick03:2603:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 03:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)03:3003:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave03:3503:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton03:3903:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 03:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway03:4203:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden03:4803:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 03:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City03:5403:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett04:0004:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood04:0404:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway04:0704:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon04:1104:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood04:1504:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink04:1904:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town04:2404:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll04:3004:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
London Blackfriars04:3904:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Blackfriars
East Croydon05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Croydon
Purley05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Purley
Horley05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges05:3705:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Preston Park
Brighton06:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..