desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 3ZE
Advertisement

Brighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Thameslink10:255BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton10:25
Preston Park10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:0311:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Croydon
London Bridge11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Albans City (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to St Albans City
Harpenden12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Luton
Leagrave12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Flitwick (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Flitwick
Bedford12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:302BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton10:30
Hove10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Thu 2021-08-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hove
Portslade10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Thu 2021-08-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Portslade
Fishersgate10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Fishersgate
Southwick10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Thu 2021-08-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-08-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Thu 2021-08-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lancing
East Worthing10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Thu 2021-08-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Worthing
Worthing10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Thu 2021-08-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Worthing
West Worthing10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Thu 2021-08-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-08-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-08-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Thu 2021-08-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Angmering
Ford11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ford (Thu 2021-08-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Ford
Barnham11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Barnham (Thu 2021-08-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Barnham
Chichester11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Thu 2021-08-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Chichester
Emsworth11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Thu 2021-08-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Emsworth
Havant11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Havant (Thu 2021-08-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Havant
Cosham11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cosham (Thu 2021-08-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Cosham
Fareham11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fareham (Thu 2021-08-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Fareham
Swanwick12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Swanwick (Thu 2021-08-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:317BrightonHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton10:31
Moulsecoomb10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Falmer
Lewes10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lewes
Glynde10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne11:1311:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bexhill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:391BrightonHoveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton10:39
Hove10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Thu 2021-08-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:396BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton10:39
Haywards Heath10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-08-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport11:0511:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-08-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Thu 2021-08-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Croydon
London Victoria11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Victoria (Thu 2021-08-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:418BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton10:41
London Road (Brighton)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2021-08-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-08-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Thu 2021-08-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Falmer
Lewes10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Thu 2021-08-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lewes
Southease11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Thu 2021-08-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southease
Newhaven Town11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Thu 2021-08-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Newhaven Town
Bishopstone11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Thu 2021-08-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Bishopstone
Seaford11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Thu 2021-08-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Thameslink10:174CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Cambridge07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Cambridge
Royston08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Brighton10:17
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:207HastingsBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Hastings08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bexhill
Collington09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey Bay09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Pevensey & Westham09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne09:3009:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Glynde
Lewes10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lewes
Falmer10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Brighton10:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:212Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Southampton Central08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Fareham
Cosham09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Cosham
Havant09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Havant
Emsworth09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Barnham
Ford09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Ford
Angmering09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Portslade
Hove10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hove
Brighton10:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:276London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
London Victoria09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Victoria
East Croydon09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:5910:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Brighton10:27
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:308SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Seaford09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Town09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southease
Lewes10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lewes
Falmer10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Brighton10:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:331HoveBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Hove10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hove
Brighton10:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..