desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 3ZE
Advertisement

Brighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Thameslink14:385BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton14:38
Preston Park14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Tue 2019-05-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Tue 2019-05-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath14:5715:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Tue 2019-05-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Tue 2019-05-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-05-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Tue 2019-05-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Croydon
London Bridge15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Tue 2019-05-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-05-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Tue 2019-05-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2019-05-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park16:0716:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-05-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Stevenage (Tue 2019-05-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Stevenage
Hitchin16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hitchin (Tue 2019-05-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2019-05-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Baldock (Tue 2019-05-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2019-05-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Royston (Tue 2019-05-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Royston
Cambridge17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cambridge (Tue 2019-05-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:391BrightonHoveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton14:39
Hove14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Tue 2019-05-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:418BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton14:41
London Road (Brighton)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2019-05-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-05-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Tue 2019-05-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Falmer
Lewes14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Tue 2019-05-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lewes
Southease15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Tue 2019-05-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southease
Newhaven Town15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Tue 2019-05-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Tue 2019-05-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Tue 2019-05-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Bishopstone
Seaford15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Tue 2019-05-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Gatwick Express14:483BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton14:48
Gatwick Airport15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-05-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
London Victoria15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Victoria (Tue 2019-05-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:511BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton14:51
Hove14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Tue 2019-05-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hove
Aldrington14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Tue 2019-05-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Aldrington
Portslade15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Tue 2019-05-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Portslade
Fishersgate15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Tue 2019-05-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Fishersgate
Southwick15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Tue 2019-05-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2019-05-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Tue 2019-05-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lancing
East Worthing15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Tue 2019-05-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Worthing
Worthing15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Tue 2019-05-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Worthing
West Worthing15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Tue 2019-05-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-05-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2019-05-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Tue 2019-05-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Angmering
Littlehampton15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Littlehampton (Tue 2019-05-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:517BrightonLewesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton14:51
London Road (Brighton)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2019-05-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-05-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Tue 2019-05-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Falmer
Lewes15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Tue 2019-05-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Southern14:407LewesBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Lewes14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lewes
Falmer14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Brighton14:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:426BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Bedford12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath14:2114:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Brighton14:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:441West WorthingBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
West Worthing14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Aldrington
Hove14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hove
Brighton14:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:488OreBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Ore13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Ore
Hastings13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne14:0314:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Polegate
Glynde14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Glynde
Lewes14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lewes
Falmer14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Falmer
Brighton14:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:495CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Cambridge12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Cambridge
Royston12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Preston Park
Brighton14:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:512Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Fratton
Havant13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Havant
Emsworth13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Barnham
Angmering14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Angmering
Worthing14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Worthing
Lancing14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southwick
Portslade14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Portslade
Hove14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hove
Brighton14:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..