desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 3ZE
Advertisement

Brighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Thameslink07:076BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton07:07
Preston Park07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Thu 2021-04-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Thu 2021-04-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-04-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-04-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Thu 2021-04-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-04-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-04-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Thu 2021-04-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park08:3808:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-04-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Stevenage (Thu 2021-04-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Stevenage
Hitchin09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hitchin (Thu 2021-04-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2021-04-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Baldock (Thu 2021-04-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Baldock
Royston09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Royston (Thu 2021-04-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Royston
Cambridge09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cambridge (Thu 2021-04-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:117BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton07:11
London Road (Brighton)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-04-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Thu 2021-04-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Falmer
Lewes07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Thu 2021-04-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lewes
Newhaven Town07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Thu 2021-04-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Newhaven Town
Bishopstone07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Thu 2021-04-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Bishopstone
Seaford07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:112BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton07:11
Hove07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Thu 2021-04-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hove
Portslade07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Thu 2021-04-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Portslade
Southwick07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Thu 2021-04-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-04-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Thu 2021-04-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lancing
Worthing07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Thu 2021-04-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Worthing
West Worthing07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Thu 2021-04-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:124BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton07:12
Preston Park07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Thu 2021-04-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Thu 2021-04-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-04-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Thu 2021-04-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Croydon
London Victoria08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:211BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton07:21
Hove07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Thu 2021-04-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hove
Aldrington07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Thu 2021-04-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Aldrington
Portslade07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Thu 2021-04-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Portslade
Fishersgate07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Thu 2021-04-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Fishersgate
Southwick07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Thu 2021-04-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-04-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Thu 2021-04-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lancing
East Worthing07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Thu 2021-04-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Worthing
Worthing07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Thu 2021-04-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Worthing
West Worthing07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Thu 2021-04-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-04-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-04-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Thu 2021-04-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Angmering
Littlehampton08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:236BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton07:23
Preston Park07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Thu 2021-04-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Thu 2021-04-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Thu 2021-04-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath07:4407:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-04-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-04-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Thu 2021-04-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-04-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-04-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Thu 2021-04-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2021-04-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Albans City (Thu 2021-04-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to St Albans City
Harpenden09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Thu 2021-04-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Luton
Leagrave09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Thu 2021-04-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Flitwick (Thu 2021-04-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Flitwick
Bedford09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Thameslink07:116BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Bedford04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Preston Park
Brighton07:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:141ChichesterBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Chichester06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Barnham
Ford06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Ford
Angmering06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Worthing
Lancing06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Portslade
Hove07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hove
Brighton07:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:197HastingsBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Hastings05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bexhill
Collington06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne06:2706:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Glynde
Lewes06:5907:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lewes
Falmer07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Brighton07:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:225CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Cambridge04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Cambridge
Royston05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Royston
Baldock05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Preston Park
Brighton07:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:232West WorthingBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
West Worthing06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Aldrington
Hove07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hove
Brighton07:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:274London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
London Victoria06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Victoria
East Croydon06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Brighton07:27
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..