desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 3ZE
Advertisement

Brighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd October
Southern08:096BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton08:09
Haywards Heath08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Thu 2020-10-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-10-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Thu 2020-10-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Croydon
London Victoria09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Victoria (Thu 2020-10-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:091BrightonHoveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton08:09
Hove08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Thu 2020-10-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:117BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton08:11
London Road (Brighton)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2020-10-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2020-10-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Thu 2020-10-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Falmer
Lewes08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Thu 2020-10-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lewes
Newhaven Town08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Thu 2020-10-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2020-10-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Thu 2020-10-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Bishopstone
Seaford08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Thu 2020-10-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:124BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton08:12
Burgess Hill08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Thu 2020-10-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Thu 2020-10-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Thu 2020-10-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Thu 2020-10-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-10-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Thu 2020-10-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Bridge (Thu 2020-10-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-10-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-10-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Thu 2020-10-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2020-10-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park09:3709:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Finsbury Park (Thu 2020-10-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Stevenage (Thu 2020-10-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Stevenage
Hitchin10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hitchin (Thu 2020-10-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2020-10-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Baldock (Thu 2020-10-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Baldock
Royston10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Royston (Thu 2020-10-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Royston
Cambridge10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cambridge (Thu 2020-10-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:255BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton08:25
Preston Park08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Thu 2020-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Thu 2020-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Thu 2020-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Thu 2020-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Thu 2020-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:0309:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Thu 2020-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Bridge (Thu 2020-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Thu 2020-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2020-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2020-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Albans City (Thu 2020-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to St Albans City
Harpenden10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Thu 2020-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2020-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Thu 2020-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Luton
Leagrave10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Thu 2020-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2020-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Flitwick (Thu 2020-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Flitwick
Bedford10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Thu 2020-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd October
Thameslink08:135BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Bedford05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Preston Park
Brighton08:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:132West WorthingBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
West Worthing07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Aldrington
Hove08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hove
Brighton08:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:174CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Cambridge05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Cambridge
Royston06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Royston
Baldock06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Brighton08:17
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:217HastingsBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Hastings06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bexhill
Collington07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne07:3207:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Glynde
Lewes08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lewes
Falmer08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Brighton08:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:242Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Southampton Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Fareham
Cosham07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Cosham
Havant07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Havant
Emsworth07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Barnham
Ford07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Ford
Angmering07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Worthing
Lancing08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southwick
Portslade08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Portslade
Hove08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hove
Brighton08:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..