desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 3ZE
Advertisement

Brighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Thameslink07:565BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton07:56
Preston Park08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Albans City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to St Albans City
Harpenden09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Luton
Leagrave10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Flitwick (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Flitwick
Bedford10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:568BrightonEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton07:56
London Road (Brighton)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Falmer
Lewes08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lewes
Glynde08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:012BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton08:01
Hove08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hove
Portslade08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Portslade
Southwick08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lancing
East Worthing08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Worthing
Worthing08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Worthing
West Worthing08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Angmering
Barnham08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Barnham (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Barnham
Chichester08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Chichester
Southbourne09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southbourne (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southbourne
Emsworth09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Emsworth
Havant09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Havant (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Havant
Fratton09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fratton (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Gatwick Express08:063BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton08:06
Preston Park08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Wed 2024-04-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2024-04-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
London Victoria09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Victoria (Wed 2024-04-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:077BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton08:07
London Road (Brighton)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Falmer
Lewes08:2408:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lewes
Newhaven Town08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Bishopstone
Seaford08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:094BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton08:09
Preston Park08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Wed 2024-04-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2024-04-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Wed 2024-04-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Wed 2024-04-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Wed 2024-04-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park09:3709:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Finsbury Park (Wed 2024-04-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Stevenage
Hitchin10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Baldock (Wed 2024-04-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2024-04-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Royston (Wed 2024-04-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Royston
Cambridge10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cambridge (Wed 2024-04-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Gatwick Express07:576London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
London Victoria06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Brighton07:57
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:007SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Seaford07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southease
Lewes07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lewes
Falmer07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Brighton08:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:042Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Fratton
Havant06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Havant
Emsworth06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Barnham
Ford07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Ford
Angmering07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Worthing
Lancing07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southwick
Portslade07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Portslade
Hove07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hove
Brighton08:04
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:111HoveBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Hove08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hove
Brighton08:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:135BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Bedford05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Preston Park
Brighton08:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:184CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Cambridge05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Cambridge
Royston06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Brighton08:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, E Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...