desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 3ZE
Advertisement

Brighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th February
Gatwick Express15:184BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton15:18
Gatwick Airport15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-02-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
London Victoria16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Victoria (Thu 2020-02-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:211BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton15:21
Hove15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Thu 2020-02-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hove
Aldrington15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Thu 2020-02-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Aldrington
Portslade15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Thu 2020-02-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Portslade
Fishersgate15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Thu 2020-02-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Fishersgate
Southwick15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Thu 2020-02-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2020-02-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Thu 2020-02-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lancing
East Worthing15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Thu 2020-02-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Worthing
Worthing15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Thu 2020-02-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Worthing
West Worthing15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Thu 2020-02-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-02-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-02-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Thu 2020-02-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Angmering
Littlehampton16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Littlehampton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:218BrightonLewesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton15:21
London Road (Brighton)15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2020-02-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2020-02-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Thu 2020-02-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Falmer
Lewes15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Thu 2020-02-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:266BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton15:26
Preston Park15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Thu 2020-02-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Thu 2020-02-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Thu 2020-02-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-02-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Thu 2020-02-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Thu 2020-02-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Thu 2020-02-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:0316:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-02-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Thu 2020-02-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Croydon
London Bridge16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Bridge (Thu 2020-02-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-02-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Thu 2020-02-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Albans City (Thu 2020-02-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to St Albans City
Luton17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Luton
Bedford17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Thu 2020-02-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:317BrightonHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton15:31
Moulsecoomb15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2020-02-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Thu 2020-02-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Falmer
Lewes15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Thu 2020-02-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2020-02-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Thu 2020-02-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-02-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:1116:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Thu 2020-02-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bexhill (Thu 2020-02-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2020-02-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Thu 2020-02-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:322BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton15:32
Hove15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Thu 2020-02-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hove
Portslade15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Thu 2020-02-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Portslade
Southwick15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Thu 2020-02-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2020-02-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Thu 2020-02-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lancing
Worthing15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Thu 2020-02-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Worthing
West Worthing15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Thu 2020-02-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-02-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-02-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Thu 2020-02-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Angmering
Ford16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ford (Thu 2020-02-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Ford
Barnham16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Barnham (Thu 2020-02-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Barnham
Chichester16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Thu 2020-02-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Chichester
Emsworth16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Thu 2020-02-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Emsworth
Havant16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Havant (Thu 2020-02-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Havant
Cosham16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cosham (Thu 2020-02-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Cosham
Fareham16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fareham (Thu 2020-02-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Fareham
Swanwick17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Swanwick (Thu 2020-02-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southampton Central (Thu 2020-02-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th February
Southern15:141West WorthingBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
West Worthing14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Aldrington
Hove15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hove
Brighton15:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:195CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Cambridge12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Cambridge
Royston13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Royston
Baldock13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Preston Park
Brighton15:19
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:197HastingsBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Hastings14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bexhill
Pevensey & Westham14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne14:2914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lewes
Falmer15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Brighton15:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:212Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Southampton Central13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Fareham
Cosham14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Cosham
Havant14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Havant
Emsworth14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Barnham
Ford14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Ford
Angmering14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Worthing
Lancing15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southwick
Portslade15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Portslade
Hove15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hove
Brighton15:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:308SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Seaford14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southease
Lewes15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lewes
Falmer15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Brighton15:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:311HoveBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Hove15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hove
Brighton15:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..