desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 3ZE
Advertisement

Brighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Gatwick Express15:396BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton15:39
Haywards Heath15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Mon 2023-01-30 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2023-01-30 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
London Victoria16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Victoria (Mon 2023-01-30 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:391BrightonHoveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton15:39
Hove15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Mon 2023-01-30 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:418BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton15:41
London Road (Brighton)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2023-01-30 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Mon 2023-01-30 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Falmer
Lewes15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Mon 2023-01-30 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lewes
Southease16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Mon 2023-01-30 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southease
Newhaven Town16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Mon 2023-01-30 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Mon 2023-01-30 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Mon 2023-01-30 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Bishopstone
Seaford16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Mon 2023-01-30 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:444BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton15:44
Burgess Hill15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Croydon
London Bridge16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Stevenage (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Stevenage
Hitchin17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hitchin (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Baldock (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Royston (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Royston
Cambridge18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cambridge (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:585BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton15:58
Preston Park16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Mon 2023-01-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Mon 2023-01-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Mon 2023-01-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Mon 2023-01-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Mon 2023-01-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Mon 2023-01-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2023-01-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Mon 2023-01-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Croydon
London Bridge17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Mon 2023-01-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Mon 2023-01-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Mon 2023-01-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2023-01-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Albans City (Mon 2023-01-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to St Albans City
Harpenden17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Mon 2023-01-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Luton
Leagrave18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Mon 2023-01-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Flitwick (Mon 2023-01-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Flitwick
Bedford18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Mon 2023-01-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:002BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton16:00
Hove16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Mon 2023-01-30 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hove
Aldrington16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Mon 2023-01-30 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Aldrington
Portslade16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Mon 2023-01-30 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Portslade
Southwick16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Mon 2023-01-30 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2023-01-30 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Mon 2023-01-30 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lancing
East Worthing16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Worthing
Worthing16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Mon 2023-01-30 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Worthing
Angmering16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Mon 2023-01-30 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Angmering
Ford16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ford (Mon 2023-01-30 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Ford
Barnham16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Barnham (Mon 2023-01-30 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Barnham
Chichester16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Mon 2023-01-30 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Chichester
Southbourne17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southbourne
Emsworth17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Mon 2023-01-30 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Emsworth
Havant17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Havant (Mon 2023-01-30 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Havant
Fratton17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fratton (Mon 2023-01-30 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2023-01-30 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Thameslink15:435BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Bedford13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Preston Park
Brighton15:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:484CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Cambridge13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Cambridge
Royston13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Brighton15:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:522Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Fratton
Havant14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Havant
Emsworth14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Barnham
Angmering15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Angmering
Worthing15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southwick
Portslade15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Aldrington
Hove15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hove
Brighton15:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Gatwick Express15:576London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
London Victoria14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Brighton15:57
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:008SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Seaford15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Town15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lewes
Falmer15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Brighton16:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:031HoveBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Hove15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hove
Brighton16:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..