desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bristol Temple Meads railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS1 6QG
Advertisement

Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Great Western Railway06:397Bristol ParkwayWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Bristol Parkway06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads06:3006:39
Keynsham06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Keynsham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Oldfield Park (Thu 2021-04-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-04-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bath Spa
Freshford07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Freshford (Thu 2021-04-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Freshford
Avoncliff07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2021-04-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-04-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Trowbridge
Westbury07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Westbury (Thu 2021-04-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry06:404Bristol Temple MeadsPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:40
Taunton07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids07:3707:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Thu 2021-04-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Totnes
Plymouth08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:4415Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:44
Weston-super-Mare07:0407:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bridgwater
Taunton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:0908:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Totnes
Ivybridge09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1709:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Plymouth
Saltash09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Saltash
St Germans09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to St Germans
Liskeard09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Par
St Austell10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to St Austell
Truro10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Truro (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Truro
Redruth10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Redruth
Camborne10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Hayle
St Erth11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to St Erth
Penzance11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:535WestburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Westbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Westbury
Bristol Temple Meads06:4806:53
Lawrence Hill06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Thu 2021-04-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:2807:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:0013Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:011Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:01
Lawrence Hill07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Montpelier
Redland07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Redland
Clifton Down07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Beach (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Great Western Railway06:485WestburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Westbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads06:4806:53
Cardiff Central07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:5512GloucesterBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Gloucester06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate06:2906:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads06:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:5810London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
London Paddington05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from London Paddington
Reading05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)06:1806:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa06:4306:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads06:5807:07
Swansea08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Swansea (Thu 2021-04-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:113TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Taunton06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Worle
Yatton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:1107:25
Cardiff Central08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:177Cheltenham SpaWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Cheltenham Spa06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:2306:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads07:1707:19
Weston-super-Mare07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-04-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..