desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Paddington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
W2 6HT
Advertisement

London Paddington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th May
Great Western Railway07:19London PaddingtonStansted Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Heathrow Express07:255London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:294London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington07:29
Ealing Broadway07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2019-05-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Ealing Broadway
Southall07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Sun 2019-05-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Southall
Hayes & Harlington07:4607:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2019-05-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Sun 2019-05-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to West Drayton
Langley (Berkshire)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2019-05-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Sun 2019-05-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Burnham (Bucks) (Sun 2019-05-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Maidenhead08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Sun 2019-05-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Maidenhead
Twyford08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Sun 2019-05-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Twyford
Reading08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Sun 2019-05-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Heathrow Express07:406London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
07:414London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 4Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:54London PaddingtonStansted Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th May
Great Western Railway07:164ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Reading06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Sun 2019-05-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
Twyford06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Sun 2019-05-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Sun 2019-05-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough06:4206:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Sun 2019-05-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Sun 2019-05-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
West Drayton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Sun 2019-05-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to London Paddington (Sun 2019-05-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Sun 2019-05-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Southall
Ealing Broadway07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to London Paddington (Sun 2019-05-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Ealing Broadway
London Paddington07:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Heathrow Express07:186Heathrow Terminal 5London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:19Stansted Air BusLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
07:344Heathrow Terminal 4London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Heathrow Express07:347Heathrow Terminal 5London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Heathrow Express07:486Heathrow Terminal 5London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..