hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA6 5HB
Advertisement

Bridgwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway05:24TauntonNewport (South Wales)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-02-23 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater05:2305:24
Highbridge & Burnham05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare05:4205:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Fri 2018-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Fri 2018-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Parson Street
Bedminster06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Fri 2018-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2018-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Stapleton Road (Fri 2018-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Patchway (Fri 2018-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2018-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:05Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bridgwater06:0506:05
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Starcross (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Dawlish (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Teignmouth (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Totnes (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Totnes
Ivybridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Plymouth (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Plymouth
Devonport08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Devonport (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Devonport
Saltash08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Saltash (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Germans (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Liskeard (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Par (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Par
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Austell (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to St Austell
Truro09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Truro (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Truro
Redruth09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Redruth (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Camborne (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Camborne
Hayle10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Hayle (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Erth (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to St Erth
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:14TauntonNewport (South Wales)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:1306:14
Highbridge & Burnham06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare06:3206:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston Milton
Worle06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:0807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Stapleton Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway07:3507:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Parkway
Patchway07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Patchway (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:46Exeter St DavidsBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Exeter St Davids06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Bridgwater06:4606:46
Highbridge & Burnham06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston Milton
Worle07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Fri 2018-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Fri 2018-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Fri 2018-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:4107:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Stapleton Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:07Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-02-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Bridgwater07:0607:07
Highbridge & Burnham07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bath Spa (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Chippenham (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Swindon (Wilts) (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Reading (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Reading
London Paddington09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to London Paddington (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:24TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-02-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater07:2207:24
Highbridge & Burnham07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-02-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:4207:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-02-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston Milton
Worle07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Fri 2018-02-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-02-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads08:2408:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-02-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bath Spa (Fri 2018-02-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Chippenham (Fri 2018-02-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Swindon (Wilts) (Fri 2018-02-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2018-02-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Reading (Fri 2018-02-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Reading
London Paddington10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to London Paddington (Fri 2018-02-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway05:23TauntonNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-02-23 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater05:2305:24
Newport (South Wales)06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:05Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-02-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:13TauntonNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:1306:14
Newport (South Wales)08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:46Exeter St DavidsBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:4606:46
Bristol Parkway08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:06Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-02-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-02-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater07:0607:07
London Paddington09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to London Paddington (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:22TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-02-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater07:2207:24
London Paddington10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to London Paddington (Fri 2018-02-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us