desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weston-super-Mare railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS23 1YB
Advertisement

Weston-super-Mare Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Great Western Railway10:102Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Weston-super-Mare10:10
Weston Milton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Weston Milton
Worle10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Sun 2024-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2024-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Sun 2024-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Parson Street
Bedminster10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Sun 2024-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2024-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2024-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Stapleton Road (Sun 2024-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Montpelier (Sun 2024-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Montpelier
Redland10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Redland (Sun 2024-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Redland
Clifton Down11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Clifton Down (Sun 2024-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Sea Mills (Sun 2024-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Shirehampton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Shirehampton
Portway Park & Ride11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Portway Park & Ride (Sun 2024-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Portway Park & Ride
Avonmouth11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Avonmouth (Sun 2024-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Andrews Road (Sun 2024-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Severn Beach (Sun 2024-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:242Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Bristol Temple Meads09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare10:2310:24
Highbridge & Burnham10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bridgwater
Taunton10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newton Abbot (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Totnes (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Totnes
Ivybridge12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Ivybridge (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth12:2212:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Plymouth (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Plymouth
Saltash12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Saltash (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Saltash
St Germans12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Germans (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Germans
Liskeard12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Liskeard (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lostwithiel (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Lostwithiel
Par13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Par (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Par
St Austell13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Austell (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Austell
Truro13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Truro (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Truro
Redruth14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Redruth (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Redruth
Camborne14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Camborne (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Camborne
Hayle14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Hayle (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Hayle
St Erth14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Erth (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Erth
Penzance14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:412Exeter St DavidsCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Exeter St Davids09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Weston-super-Mare10:3910:41
Worle10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Sun 2024-06-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2024-06-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:0811:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2024-06-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Filton Abbey Wood (Sun 2024-06-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Patchway (Sun 2024-06-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2024-06-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2024-06-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-06-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:101Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Weston-super-Mare11:10
Weston Milton11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Sun 2024-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Weston Milton
Worle11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Sun 2024-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Sun 2024-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2024-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Sun 2024-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Parson Street
Bedminster11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Sun 2024-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2024-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2024-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Stapleton Road (Sun 2024-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Montpelier (Sun 2024-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Montpelier
Redland11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Redland (Sun 2024-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Redland
Clifton Down12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Clifton Down (Sun 2024-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Sea Mills (Sun 2024-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Shirehampton (Sun 2024-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Shirehampton
Portway Park & Ride12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Portway Park & Ride (Sun 2024-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Portway Park & Ride
Avonmouth12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Avonmouth (Sun 2024-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Andrews Road (Sun 2024-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Severn Beach (Sun 2024-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:271Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Cardiff Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Weston-super-Mare11:2611:27
Highbridge & Burnham11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2024-06-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Sun 2024-06-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bridgwater
Taunton11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Sun 2024-06-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:312Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Weston-super-Mare11:31
Worle11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Sun 2024-06-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Sun 2024-06-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2024-06-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:5712:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2024-06-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bath Spa (Sun 2024-06-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Chippenham (Sun 2024-06-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2024-06-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2024-06-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Reading (Sun 2024-06-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Reading
London Paddington13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to London Paddington (Sun 2024-06-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Great Western Railway09:492Bristol Temple MeadsWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare09:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:232Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare10:2310:24
Penzance14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:392Exeter St DavidsCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:3910:41
Cardiff Central11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-06-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:591Severn BeachWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Severn Beach09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Avonmouth
Portway Park & Ride09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portway Park & Ride to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Portway Park & Ride
Shirehampton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down09:5910:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Redland
Montpelier10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare10:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:092London PaddingtonWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
London Paddington09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:2809:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads10:4310:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yatton10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Weston-super-Mare11:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:261Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Cardiff Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads10:5210:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2024-06-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare11:2611:27
Taunton11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Sun 2024-06-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...