desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weston-super-Mare railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS23 1YB
Advertisement

Weston-super-Mare Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Great Western Railway18:291Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Cardiff Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Weston-super-Mare18:2718:29
Highbridge & Burnham18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Tue 2022-08-09 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bridgwater
Taunton18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:292Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Weston-super-Mare18:29
Worle18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Tue 2022-08-09 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2022-08-09 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-08-09 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-08-09 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Chippenham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Reading (Tue 2022-08-09 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Reading
London Paddington20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to London Paddington (Tue 2022-08-09 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:432London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
London Paddington16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from London Paddington
Weston-super-Mare18:4218:43
Highbridge & Burnham18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bridgwater
Taunton19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:451TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Taunton18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Weston-super-Mare18:3818:45
Weston Milton18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Weston Milton
Worle18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Tue 2022-08-09 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2022-08-09 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Tue 2022-08-09 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Parson Street
Bedminster19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Tue 2022-08-09 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads19:1919:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-08-09 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Stapleton Road (Tue 2022-08-09 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood19:3419:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Patchway (Tue 2022-08-09 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-08-09 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:102Weston-super-MareBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Weston-super-Mare19:10
Weston Milton19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Tue 2022-08-09 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Weston Milton
Worle19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Tue 2022-08-09 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Tue 2022-08-09 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2022-08-09 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Tue 2022-08-09 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Parson Street
Bedminster19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Tue 2022-08-09 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-08-09 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:322Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Weston-super-Mare19:3019:32
Highbridge & Burnham19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2022-08-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Tue 2022-08-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bridgwater
Taunton19:5920:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Tue 2022-08-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:2920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-08-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newton Abbot (Tue 2022-08-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Totnes (Tue 2022-08-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Totnes
Ivybridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Ivybridge (Tue 2022-08-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth21:4321:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Plymouth (Tue 2022-08-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Plymouth
Saltash21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Saltash (Tue 2022-08-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Saltash
St Germans22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Germans (Tue 2022-08-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Germans
Menheniot22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Menheniot (Tue 2022-08-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Menheniot
Liskeard22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Liskeard (Tue 2022-08-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lostwithiel (Tue 2022-08-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Lostwithiel
Par22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Par
St Austell22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Austell (Tue 2022-08-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Austell
Truro23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Truro (Tue 2022-08-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Truro
Redruth23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Redruth (Tue 2022-08-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Redruth
Camborne23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Camborne (Tue 2022-08-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Camborne
Hayle23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Hayle (Tue 2022-08-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Hayle
St Erth23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Erth (Tue 2022-08-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Erth
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Tue 2022-08-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Great Western Railway18:271Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Cardiff Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads17:4917:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare18:2718:29
Taunton18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:381TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Taunton18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare18:3818:45
Cardiff Central20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-08-09 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:422London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
London Paddington16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa17:5517:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads18:0918:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare18:4218:43
Taunton19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:002AvonmouthWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Avonmouth17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Redland
Montpelier18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads18:1818:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:302Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:3019:32
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Tue 2022-08-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:392London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
London Paddington17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa18:5018:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads19:0519:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:3919:45
Taunton20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Tue 2022-08-09 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..