desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weston-super-Mare railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS23 1YB
Advertisement

Weston-super-Mare Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th June
Great Western Railway11:102Weston-super-MareFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Weston-super-Mare11:10
Weston Milton11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Mon 2018-06-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Weston Milton
Worle11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Mon 2018-06-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Mon 2018-06-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2018-06-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Mon 2018-06-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Parson Street
Bedminster11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Mon 2018-06-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-06-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2018-06-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Stapleton Road (Mon 2018-06-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-06-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:222Bristol ParkwayTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Bristol Parkway10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-06-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Weston-super-Mare11:2111:22
Highbridge & Burnham11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2018-06-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-06-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bridgwater
Taunton11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Mon 2018-06-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry11:362Manchester PiccadillyPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-06-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Weston-super-Mare11:3211:36
Taunton11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Mon 2018-06-18 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2018-06-18 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-06-18 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Dawlish (Mon 2018-06-18 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Teignmouth (Mon 2018-06-18 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-06-18 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Newton Abbot
Torquay13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Torquay (Mon 2018-06-18 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Torquay
Paignton13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Paignton (Mon 2018-06-18 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:381TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Taunton11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-06-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Weston-super-Mare11:3411:38
Worle11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Mon 2018-06-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Mon 2018-06-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2018-06-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads12:0412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-06-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-06-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2018-06-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:091Weston-super-MareFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Weston-super-Mare12:09
Weston Milton12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Mon 2018-06-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Weston Milton
Worle12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Mon 2018-06-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Mon 2018-06-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2018-06-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Mon 2018-06-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Parson Street
Bedminster12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Mon 2018-06-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads12:4212:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-06-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2018-06-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Stapleton Road (Mon 2018-06-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-06-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:212Bristol ParkwayTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Bristol Parkway11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-06-18 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Weston-super-Mare12:2012:21
Highbridge & Burnham12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2018-06-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-06-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bridgwater
Taunton12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Mon 2018-06-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th June
Great Western Railway11:002Filton Abbey WoodWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Filton Abbey Wood10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-06-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-06-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-06-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-06-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-06-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-06-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-06-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-06-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare11:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:212Bristol ParkwayTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Bristol Parkway10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-06-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-06-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-06-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-06-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-06-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-06-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare11:2111:22
Taunton11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Mon 2018-06-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry11:322Manchester PiccadillyPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-06-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-06-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-06-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-06-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-06-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton09:1309:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-06-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street09:3309:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-06-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-06-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-06-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads11:1011:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-06-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare11:3211:36
Paignton13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Paignton (Mon 2018-06-18 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:341TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Taunton11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-06-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-06-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-06-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare11:3411:38
Bristol Parkway12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2018-06-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:001Filton Abbey WoodWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Filton Abbey Wood11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-06-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-06-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-06-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-06-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-06-18 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-06-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-06-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-06-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare12:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:202Bristol ParkwayTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Bristol Parkway11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-06-18 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-06-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-06-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-06-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-06-18 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-06-18 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare12:2012:21
Taunton12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Mon 2018-06-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.Cookie Policy

AcceptDecline