desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weston-super-Mare railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS23 1YB
Advertisement

Weston-super-Mare Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Great Western Railway18:101Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Weston-super-Mare18:10
Weston Milton18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Weston Milton
Worle18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Tue 2022-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2022-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Tue 2022-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Parson Street
Bedminster18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Tue 2022-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2022-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Stapleton Road (Tue 2022-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Montpelier (Tue 2022-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Montpelier
Redland18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Redland (Tue 2022-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Redland
Clifton Down19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Clifton Down (Tue 2022-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Sea Mills (Tue 2022-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Shirehampton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Avonmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Andrews Road (Tue 2022-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Severn Beach (Tue 2022-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:291Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Cardiff Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Weston-super-Mare18:2718:29
Highbridge & Burnham18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2022-12-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Tue 2022-12-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bridgwater
Taunton18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:292Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Weston-super-Mare18:29
Worle18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Tue 2022-12-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2022-12-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-12-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-12-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Chippenham (Tue 2022-12-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2022-12-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Reading
London Paddington20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to London Paddington (Tue 2022-12-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:432London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
London Paddington16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from London Paddington
Weston-super-Mare18:4218:43
Highbridge & Burnham18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2022-12-06 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Tue 2022-12-06 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bridgwater
Taunton19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:451TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Taunton18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Weston-super-Mare18:3818:45
Weston Milton18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Weston Milton
Worle18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Parson Street
Bedminster19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads19:1919:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Stapleton Road (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood19:3419:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Patchway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:102Weston-super-MareBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Weston-super-Mare19:10
Weston Milton19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Tue 2022-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Weston Milton
Worle19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Tue 2022-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Tue 2022-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2022-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Tue 2022-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Parson Street
Bedminster19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Tue 2022-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Great Western Railway18:011AvonmouthWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Avonmouth16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Redland
Montpelier17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads17:1817:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare18:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:271Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Cardiff Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads17:4917:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare18:2718:29
Taunton18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:381TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Taunton18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare18:3818:45
Cardiff Central20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:422London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
London Paddington16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa17:5517:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads18:0918:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare18:4218:43
Taunton19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:002AvonmouthWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Avonmouth17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Redland
Montpelier18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads18:1818:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:302Cardiff CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:3019:32
Plymouth21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Plymouth (Tue 2022-12-06 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..