desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weston-super-Mare railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS23 1YB
Advertisement

Weston-super-Mare Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Great Western Railway05:472Bristol Temple MeadsPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-08-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4305:47
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2018-08-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-08-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2018-08-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Starcross (Sat 2018-08-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2018-08-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Dawlish (Sat 2018-08-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Teignmouth (Sat 2018-08-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Totnes
Ivybridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-08-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:061TauntonWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Taunton05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-08-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Weston-super-Mare06:0506:06
Weston Milton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Weston Milton
Worle06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Sat 2018-08-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-08-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Sat 2018-08-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Parson Street
Bedminster06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Sat 2018-08-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads06:4006:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-08-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Keynsham (Sat 2018-08-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Oldfield Park (Sat 2018-08-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bath Spa (Sat 2018-08-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bath Spa
Freshford07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Freshford (Sat 2018-08-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Freshford
Avoncliff07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Avoncliff (Sat 2018-08-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-08-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Trowbridge (Sat 2018-08-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Trowbridge
Westbury07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Westbury (Sat 2018-08-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:232Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Weston-super-Mare06:23
Worle06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Sat 2018-08-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-08-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads06:5407:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-08-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bath Spa (Sat 2018-08-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Chippenham (Sat 2018-08-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Reading (Sat 2018-08-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Reading
London Paddington08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:462Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-08-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare06:4406:46
Highbridge & Burnham06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2018-08-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-08-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bridgwater
Taunton07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:061Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-08-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0007:06
Taunton07:2607:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids07:5608:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Exeter St Thomas
Dawlish08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Dawlish (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Teignmouth (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Totnes
Ivybridge09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1709:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Plymouth
Saltash09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Saltash
Liskeard09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Par (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Par
St Austell10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Austell (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Austell
Truro10:3910:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Truro (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Truro
Redruth10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Redruth
Camborne11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Camborne (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Hayle (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Hayle
St Erth11:1411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Erth (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Erth
Penzance11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:082Exeter St DavidsBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Exeter St Davids06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-08-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Weston-super-Mare07:0407:08
Weston Milton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Weston Milton
Worle07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Sat 2018-08-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-08-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Sat 2018-08-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Sat 2018-08-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:4307:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-08-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-08-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Stapleton Road (Sat 2018-08-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-08-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Great Western Railway05:432Bristol Temple MeadsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-08-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4305:47
Plymouth08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:051TauntonWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Taunton05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-08-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-08-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-08-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare06:0506:06
Westbury07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Westbury (Sat 2018-08-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:442Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-08-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-08-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-08-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-08-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare06:4406:46
Taunton07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:001Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-08-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0007:06
Penzance11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:042Exeter St DavidsBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-08-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-08-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-08-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-08-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-08-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:0407:08
Bristol Parkway08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:211Bristol Temple MeadsWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-08-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-08-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-08-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-08-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-08-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-08-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare07:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..