desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS22 6BW
Advertisement

Worle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Great Western Railway08:17Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Tue 2022-08-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Worle08:1708:17
Weston Milton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bridgwater
Taunton08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Taunton
Exeter St Davids09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Dawlish (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Teignmouth (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Newton Abbot (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Totnes (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Totnes
Ivybridge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Ivybridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth10:3310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Plymouth (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Saltash (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Saltash
St Germans11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to St Germans (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to St Germans
Liskeard11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Liskeard (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Lostwithiel (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Par
St Austell11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to St Austell (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to St Austell
Truro12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Truro (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Truro
Redruth12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Redruth (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Redruth
Camborne12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Camborne (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Camborne
Hayle12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Hayle (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to St Erth (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to St Erth
Penzance12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Penzance (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:17Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Weston-super-Mare08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle08:1608:17
Yatton08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Parson Street
Bedminster08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Stapleton Road (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Montpelier (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Montpelier
Redland08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Redland (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Redland
Clifton Down09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Clifton Down (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Sea Mills (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Shirehampton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Avonmouth (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to St Andrews Road (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Severn Beach (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:51Severn BeachWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Severn Beach07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Worle (Tue 2022-08-09 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Severn Beach
Worle08:5008:51
Weston Milton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:55TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Taunton08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Tue 2022-08-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Taunton
Worle08:5408:55
Yatton09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2022-08-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Tue 2022-08-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Parson Street
Bedminster09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Tue 2022-08-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads09:2009:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-08-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Patchway (Tue 2022-08-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-08-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:17Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Cardiff Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Worle (Tue 2022-08-09 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Worle09:1609:17
Weston-super-Mare09:2409:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bridgwater
Taunton09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Dawlish (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Teignmouth (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Newton Abbot (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Totnes (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Totnes
Ivybridge11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Ivybridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth11:3311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Plymouth (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Plymouth
Saltash11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Saltash (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Saltash
St Germans11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to St Germans (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to St Germans
Menheniot12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Menheniot (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Menheniot
Liskeard12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Liskeard (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Lostwithiel (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Lostwithiel
Par12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Par
St Austell12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to St Austell (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to St Austell
Truro13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Truro (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Truro
Redruth13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Redruth (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Redruth
Camborne13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Camborne (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Camborne
Hayle13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Hayle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Hayle
St Erth13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to St Erth (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to St Erth
Penzance13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Penzance (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:17Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Weston-super-Mare09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle09:1609:17
Yatton09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Parson Street
Bedminster09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Stapleton Road (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Montpelier (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Montpelier
Redland09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Redland (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Redland
Clifton Down10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Clifton Down (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Sea Mills (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Shirehampton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Avonmouth (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to St Andrews Road (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Severn Beach (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Great Western Railway08:16Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Weston-super-Mare08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Tue 2022-08-09 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle08:1608:17
Severn Beach09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Severn Beach (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:17Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Tue 2022-08-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Tue 2022-08-09 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Worle (Tue 2022-08-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Tue 2022-08-09 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Tue 2022-08-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Yatton
Worle08:1708:17
Penzance12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Penzance (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:50Severn BeachWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Severn Beach07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Worle (Tue 2022-08-09 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Worle (Tue 2022-08-09 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Worle (Tue 2022-08-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Worle (Tue 2022-08-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Worle (Tue 2022-08-09 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Worle (Tue 2022-08-09 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Worle (Tue 2022-08-09 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Redland
Montpelier08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Worle (Tue 2022-08-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Worle (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Worle (Tue 2022-08-09 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads08:1708:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Tue 2022-08-09 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Tue 2022-08-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Worle (Tue 2022-08-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Tue 2022-08-09 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Yatton
Worle08:5008:51
Weston-super-Mare09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:54TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Taunton08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Tue 2022-08-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Tue 2022-08-09 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Tue 2022-08-09 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Tue 2022-08-09 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Tue 2022-08-09 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle08:5408:55
Cardiff Central10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-08-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:16Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Cardiff Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Worle (Tue 2022-08-09 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Worle (Tue 2022-08-09 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Worle (Tue 2022-08-09 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Worle (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worle (Tue 2022-08-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:5208:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Yatton
Worle09:1609:17
Penzance13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Penzance (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:16Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Weston-super-Mare09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle09:1609:17
Severn Beach10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Severn Beach (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..