desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tiverton Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX16 7HD
Advertisement

Tiverton Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
CrossCountry14:361EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Edinburgh07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Edinburgh
Tiverton Parkway14:3514:36
Exeter St Davids14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-08-03 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-08-03 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Tue 2021-08-03 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Totnes
Plymouth15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2021-08-03 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:581London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
London Paddington13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Tiverton Parkway14:5714:58
Exeter St Davids15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Totnes
Plymouth16:1216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Liskeard16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Liskeard (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Par
St Austell17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Truro (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Hayle (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:101Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Bristol Temple Meads13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Tiverton Parkway15:0915:10
Exeter St Davids15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-08-03 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-08-03 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Tue 2021-08-03 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Totnes
Ivybridge16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth16:3116:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2021-08-03 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Saltash16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Saltash (Tue 2021-08-03 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Saltash
St Germans17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Germans (Tue 2021-08-03 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to St Germans
Liskeard17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Liskeard (Tue 2021-08-03 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-08-03 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Tue 2021-08-03 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Par
St Austell17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Tue 2021-08-03 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Truro (Tue 2021-08-03 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Tue 2021-08-03 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2021-08-03 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Hayle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Tue 2021-08-03 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2021-08-03 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:082PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Paignton14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Paignton
Tiverton Parkway15:0715:08
Taunton15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Westbury15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Westbury (Tue 2021-08-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Westbury
Reading16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Reading (Tue 2021-08-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Tue 2021-08-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:272PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Penzance12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Tiverton Parkway15:2615:27
Taunton15:3915:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Reading17:0117:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Reading (Tue 2021-08-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Tue 2021-08-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:362PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Plymouth14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Tiverton Parkway15:3515:36
Taunton15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads16:1916:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-08-03 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street17:5618:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-08-03 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2021-08-03 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Derby (Tue 2021-08-03 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Derby
Sheffield19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Sheffield (Tue 2021-08-03 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2021-08-03 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds20:0220:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Leeds (Tue 2021-08-03 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Leeds
York20:3020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to York (Tue 2021-08-03 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to York
Darlington20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Darlington (Tue 2021-08-03 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Darlington
Durham21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Durham (Tue 2021-08-03 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Durham
Newcastle21:2821:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newcastle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Alnmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Alnmouth
Edinburgh23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
CrossCountry14:351EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Edinburgh07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle08:3508:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newcastle
Durham08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Durham
Darlington09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Darlington
York09:3809:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from York
Leeds10:0710:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby11:2611:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Derby
Birmingham New Street12:0412:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway13:2013:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads13:4913:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway14:3514:36
Plymouth15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2021-08-03 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:571London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
London Paddington13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Reading
Taunton14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway14:5714:58
Penzance18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:091Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Yatton
Worle14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:0915:10
Penzance18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2021-08-03 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:072PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Paignton14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Paignton
Torquay14:1614:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway15:0715:08
London Paddington17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Tue 2021-08-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:262PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Penzance12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Camborne12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:3212:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth14:0614:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids15:1015:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway15:2615:27
London Paddington17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Tue 2021-08-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:352PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Plymouth14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids15:2015:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway15:3515:36
Edinburgh23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..