desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Truro railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carrick
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR1 3HH
Advertisement

Truro Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Great Western Railway16:273PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2024-05-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro16:2616:27
St Austell16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sat 2024-05-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sat 2024-05-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Sat 2024-05-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sat 2024-05-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
St Germans17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Sat 2024-05-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Sat 2024-05-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
Plymouth17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2024-05-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:302London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
London Paddington12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Sat 2024-05-25 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Truro16:2816:30
Redruth16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sat 2024-05-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sat 2024-05-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
St Erth16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sat 2024-05-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2024-05-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:451TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro16:45
Perranwell16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:003PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2024-05-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro16:5817:00
St Austell17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sat 2024-05-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sat 2024-05-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sat 2024-05-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Plymouth18:1218:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2024-05-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Totnes18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Sat 2024-05-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Sat 2024-05-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-05-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Castle Cary20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Castle Cary (Sat 2024-05-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Castle Cary
Westbury20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Westbury (Sat 2024-05-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Westbury
Pewsey20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Pewsey (Sat 2024-05-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Pewsey
Reading21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Reading (Sat 2024-05-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Reading
London Paddington21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Sat 2024-05-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:032PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Plymouth15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Truro17:0117:03
Redruth17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sat 2024-05-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sat 2024-05-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Sat 2024-05-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sat 2024-05-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2024-05-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:181TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro17:18
Perranwell17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Sat 2024-05-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Sat 2024-05-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Sat 2024-05-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Sat 2024-05-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Sat 2024-05-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Great Western Railway16:263PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2024-05-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sat 2024-05-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sat 2024-05-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:2616:27
Plymouth17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2024-05-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:282London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
London Paddington12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Sat 2024-05-25 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:2612:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Truro (Sat 2024-05-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Reading
Taunton13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Sat 2024-05-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids14:1014:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Sat 2024-05-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Sat 2024-05-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Sat 2024-05-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth15:1215:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sat 2024-05-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sat 2024-05-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Sat 2024-05-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Sat 2024-05-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Sat 2024-05-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro16:2816:30
Penzance17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2024-05-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:431Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Sat 2024-05-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Sat 2024-05-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Sat 2024-05-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn16:2516:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Sat 2024-05-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Sat 2024-05-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro16:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:583PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2024-05-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Camborne16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sat 2024-05-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sat 2024-05-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:5817:00
London Paddington21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Sat 2024-05-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:012PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Plymouth15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Truro (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Devonport
Saltash15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Sat 2024-05-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Saltash
St Germans15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Truro (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sat 2024-05-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Sat 2024-05-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Sat 2024-05-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Sat 2024-05-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Sat 2024-05-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro17:0117:03
Penzance17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2024-05-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:131Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Sat 2024-05-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Sat 2024-05-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn16:5516:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Sat 2024-05-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Sat 2024-05-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro17:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Timetable 144
Truro to Falmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...