desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Truro railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carrick
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR1 3HH
Advertisement

Truro Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Great Western Railway05:363PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2022-05-27 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro05:3505:36
St Austell05:5105:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Fri 2022-05-27 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Bodmin Parkway06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Fri 2022-05-27 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Saltash06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Fri 2022-05-27 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
Plymouth06:4806:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Newton Abbot07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-05-27 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Reading09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Reading (Fri 2022-05-27 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Reading
London Paddington09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Fri 2022-05-27 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:003TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro06:00
Perranwell06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:183PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2022-05-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro06:1606:18
St Austell06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Keyham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Devonport (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Teignmouth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dawlish (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Bridgwater09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bridgwater (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Worle (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Worle
Yatton09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Yatton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads10:2010:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Patchway (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:271TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro06:27
Perranwell06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Fri 2022-05-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Fri 2022-05-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Fri 2022-05-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Fri 2022-05-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Fri 2022-05-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:413PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2022-05-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro06:4006:41
St Austell06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
Devonport08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Devonport (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Reading10:5811:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Reading (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Reading
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:592PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Plymouth05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Truro06:5706:59
Redruth07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Fri 2022-05-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Fri 2022-05-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Great Western Railway07:072London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Fri 2022-05-27 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Truro (Fri 2022-05-27 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:3002:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Fri 2022-05-27 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Fri 2022-05-27 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Fri 2022-05-27 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Fri 2022-05-27 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Fri 2022-05-27 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Fri 2022-05-27 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Fri 2022-05-27 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Fri 2022-05-27 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Fri 2022-05-27 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:07
Penzance07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-27 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:353PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2022-05-27 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Redruth05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Fri 2022-05-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro05:3505:36
London Paddington09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Fri 2022-05-27 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:553PenzanceTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2022-05-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Hayle05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Fri 2022-05-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Fri 2022-05-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Truro05:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:163PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2022-05-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Fri 2022-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Fri 2022-05-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1606:18
Cardiff Central11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:403PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2022-05-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:4006:41
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:541Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Fri 2022-05-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Fri 2022-05-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn06:3706:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Fri 2022-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro06:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 140
Truro to Falmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..