desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Three Bridges railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crawley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH10 7AZ
Advertisement

Three Bridges Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Thameslink19:505CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
Cambridge17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Cambridge
Three Bridges19:4919:50
Haywards Heath19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Haywards Heath (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:533PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
Peterborough17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Peterborough
Three Bridges19:5219:53
Crawley19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Crawley (Tue 2023-01-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Crawley
Ifield20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Ifield (Tue 2023-01-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Ifield
Faygate20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Faygate (Tue 2023-01-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Faygate
Littlehaven20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Littlehaven (Tue 2023-01-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Littlehaven
Horsham20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Tue 2023-01-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:561Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
Three Bridges19:56
Gatwick Airport20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horley (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Horley
Salfords (Surrey)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Salfords (Surrey) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Earlswood (Surrey) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Redhill (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Redhill
Purley20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Purley (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Purley
South Croydon20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to South Croydon (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to South Croydon
East Croydon20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to East Croydon (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Norwood Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Blackfriars (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Farringdon (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to St Albans City (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to St Albans City
Harpenden21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Luton
Leagrave21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Leagrave (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Flitwick (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Flitwick
Bedford22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:014BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
Brighton19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Brighton
Three Bridges20:0020:01
Gatwick Airport20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2023-01-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to East Croydon (Tue 2023-01-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to East Croydon
London Bridge20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Blackfriars (Tue 2023-01-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Farringdon (Tue 2023-01-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2023-01-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to St Albans City (Tue 2023-01-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to St Albans City
Harpenden21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Tue 2023-01-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2023-01-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Luton
Leagrave21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Leagrave (Tue 2023-01-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Flitwick (Tue 2023-01-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Flitwick
Bedford21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Tue 2023-01-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:062Bognor Regis / Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
Southampton Central18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Southampton Central
Bognor Regis18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Bognor Regis
Three Bridges20:0420:06
Gatwick Airport20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2023-01-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to East Croydon (Tue 2023-01-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Clapham Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:105BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
Bedford18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Bedford
Three Bridges20:0920:10
Balcombe20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Tue 2023-01-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Haywards Heath (Tue 2023-01-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Wivelsfield (Tue 2023-01-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hassocks (Tue 2023-01-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Hassocks
Preston Park20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Preston Park (Tue 2023-01-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Preston Park
Brighton20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Thameslink19:495CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
Cambridge17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Cambridge
Royston18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Royston
Baldock18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:4919:50
Brighton20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:523PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
Peterborough17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from St Neots
Sandy17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Merstham
Redhill19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Redhill
Horley19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:5219:53
Horsham20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Tue 2023-01-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:004BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
Brighton19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges20:0020:01
Bedford21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Tue 2023-01-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:042Bognor Regis / Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
Southampton Central18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Fareham
Portchester18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Portchester
Cosham18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Cosham
Havant18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Havant
Emsworth18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Chichester
Barnham19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Barnham
Horsham19:4719:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Horsham
Crawley19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges20:0420:06
Bognor Regis18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Barnham
Ford19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Ford
Arundel19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Arundel
Amberley19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Billingshurst
Christs Hospital19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Christs Hospital
Horsham19:4119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Horsham
Crawley19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges20:0420:06
London Victoria20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:095BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
Bedford18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Leagrave
Luton18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:0920:10
Brighton20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:122HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
Horsham19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Ifield
Crawley20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges20:1220:13
Peterborough22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Peterborough (Tue 2023-01-31 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..