desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Three Bridges railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crawley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH10 7AZ
Advertisement

Three Bridges Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Thameslink08:195CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
Cambridge06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Cambridge
Three Bridges08:1808:19
Balcombe08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Tue 2022-08-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Haywards Heath (Tue 2022-08-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Burgess Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:202Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
Three Bridges08:20
Gatwick Airport08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Horley
Salfords (Surrey)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Salfords (Surrey) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Earlswood (Surrey) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Redhill (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Redhill
Merstham08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Merstham (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Coulsdon South (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Coulsdon South
Purley08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Purley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Purley
South Croydon08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to South Croydon (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to South Croydon
East Croydon09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to East Croydon (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Blackfriars (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to City Thameslink (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Farringdon (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to St Albans City
Harpenden10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Luton
Leagrave10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Leagrave (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Flitwick (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Flitwick
Bedford10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:254LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
Littlehampton07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Littlehampton
Three Bridges08:2408:25
Gatwick Airport08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-08-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to East Croydon (Tue 2022-08-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:263PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
Peterborough05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Peterborough
Three Bridges08:2508:26
Crawley08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Crawley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Crawley
Ifield08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Ifield
Faygate08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Faygate (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Faygate
Littlehaven08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Littlehaven (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Littlehaven
Horsham08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:314BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
Brighton08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Brighton
Three Bridges08:3008:31
Gatwick Airport08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-08-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to East Croydon (Tue 2022-08-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Blackfriars (Tue 2022-08-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to City Thameslink (Tue 2022-08-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Farringdon (Tue 2022-08-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2022-08-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2022-08-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to St Albans City
Harpenden09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Tue 2022-08-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Luton
Leagrave10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Leagrave (Tue 2022-08-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Flitwick (Tue 2022-08-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Flitwick
Bedford10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Tue 2022-08-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:342Bognor Regis / Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges departures
Southampton Central06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Southampton Central
Bognor Regis07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Bognor Regis
Three Bridges08:3208:34
Gatwick Airport08:3808:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-08-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to East Croydon (Tue 2022-08-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Thameslink08:185CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
Cambridge06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Cambridge
Royston06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:1808:19
Brighton08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:244LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
Littlehampton07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Worthing
Lancing07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Portslade
Hove07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Hove
Preston Park07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Preston Park
Burgess Hill08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges08:2408:25
London Victoria09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:253PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
Peterborough05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon06:0806:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from St Neots
Sandy06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from South Croydon
Coulsdon South07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Merstham
Redhill08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Horley08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:2508:26
Horsham08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:303BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
Bedford06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Flitwick
Luton07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Luton
Harpenden07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:30
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:304BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
Brighton08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges08:3008:31
Bedford10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Tue 2022-08-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:322Bognor Regis / Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Bridges arrivals
Southampton Central06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Southampton Central
Woolston06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Woolston
Swanwick06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Fareham
Portchester07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Portchester
Cosham07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Cosham
Havant07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Havant
Emsworth07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Southbourne
Bosham07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Chichester
Barnham07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Barnham
Horsham08:1508:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Horsham
Crawley08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges08:3208:34
Bognor Regis07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Barnham
Arundel07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Arundel
Amberley07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Billingshurst
Christs Hospital08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Christs Hospital
Horsham08:1108:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Horsham
Crawley08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges08:3208:34
London Victoria09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Bridges departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..