desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sutton (Surrey) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sutton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM1 1JA
Advertisement

Sutton (Surrey) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Southern19:37Sutton (London)West CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton (London) departures
Sutton (London)19:37
Carshalton Beeches19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton Beeches (Sun 2018-06-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Sun 2018-06-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Wallington
Waddon19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Sun 2018-06-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Waddon
West Croydon20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to West Croydon (Sun 2018-06-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to West Croydon
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink19:41EpsomStreathamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton (London) departures
Epsom19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Sutton (London) (Sun 2018-06-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from Epsom
Sutton (London)19:4119:41
Carshalton19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Sun 2018-06-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Hackbridge (Sun 2018-06-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2018-06-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham Common20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Streatham Common (Sun 2018-06-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Streatham Common
Streatham20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Streatham (Sun 2018-06-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Streatham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink19:43StreathamEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton (London) departures
Streatham19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Sutton (London) (Sun 2018-06-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from Streatham
Sutton (London)19:4319:43
Cheam19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Cheam (Sun 2018-06-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Cheam
Ewell East20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ewell East (Sun 2018-06-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Ewell East
Epsom20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Epsom (Sun 2018-06-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Epsom
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern19:52Epsom DownsWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton (London) departures
Epsom Downs19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Sutton (London) (Sun 2018-06-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from Epsom Downs
Sutton (London)19:5219:52
Carshalton Beeches19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton Beeches (Sun 2018-06-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Sun 2018-06-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Wallington
Waddon20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Sun 2018-06-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Waddon
West Croydon20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to West Croydon (Sun 2018-06-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to West Croydon
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern19:53West CroydonEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton (London) departures
West Croydon19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sutton (London) (Sun 2018-06-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from West Croydon
Sutton (London)19:5319:53
Belmont19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Belmont (Sun 2018-06-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Belmont
Banstead20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Banstead (Sun 2018-06-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Epsom Downs (Sun 2018-06-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Southern19:38West CroydonSutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton (London) arrivals
West Croydon19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sutton (London) (Sun 2018-06-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Sutton (London) (Sun 2018-06-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from Waddon
Wallington19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Sun 2018-06-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Sutton (London) (Sun 2018-06-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)19:38
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink19:41EpsomStreathamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton (London) arrivals
Epsom19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Sutton (London) (Sun 2018-06-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Sutton (London) (Sun 2018-06-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Sutton (London) (Sun 2018-06-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)19:4119:41
Streatham20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Streatham (Sun 2018-06-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Streatham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink19:43StreathamEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton (London) arrivals
Streatham19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Sutton (London) (Sun 2018-06-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Sutton (London) (Sun 2018-06-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from Streatham Common
Mitcham Eastfields19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Sutton (London) (Sun 2018-06-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Sutton (London) (Sun 2018-06-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Sutton (London) (Sun 2018-06-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Sun 2018-06-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)19:4319:43
Epsom20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Epsom (Sun 2018-06-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Epsom
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern19:52Epsom DownsWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton (London) arrivals
Epsom Downs19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Sutton (London) (Sun 2018-06-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Sutton (London) (Sun 2018-06-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from Banstead
Belmont19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Sutton (London) (Sun 2018-06-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)19:5219:52
West Croydon20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to West Croydon (Sun 2018-06-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to West Croydon
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..