desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pulborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH20 1AX
Advertisement

Pulborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Southern20:22London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
London Victoria19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pulborough (Wed 2023-02-08 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from London Victoria
Pulborough20:2220:22
Amberley20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Amberley
Arundel20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Wed 2023-02-08 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Arundel
Ford20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Ford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Ford
Barnham20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Barnham (Wed 2023-02-08 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Wed 2023-02-08 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:24Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
Bognor Regis19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Wed 2023-02-08 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Pulborough20:2320:24
Billingshurst20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Wed 2023-02-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Christs Hospital (Wed 2023-02-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham20:4120:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Wed 2023-02-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Horsham
Crawley20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Crawley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Crawley
Three Bridges21:0321:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Three Bridges (Wed 2023-02-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:0921:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2023-02-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to East Croydon (Wed 2023-02-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Clapham Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Wed 2023-02-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:52London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
London Victoria19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pulborough (Wed 2023-02-08 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from London Victoria
Pulborough20:5220:52
Amberley20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Amberley
Arundel21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Wed 2023-02-08 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Arundel
Ford21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Ford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Ford
Barnham21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Barnham (Wed 2023-02-08 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Wed 2023-02-08 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:55Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
Bognor Regis20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Pulborough20:5520:55
Billingshurst21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Wed 2023-02-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Billingshurst
Horsham21:1121:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Wed 2023-02-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Horsham
Crawley21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Crawley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Crawley
Three Bridges21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Three Bridges (Wed 2023-02-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:3921:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2023-02-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to East Croydon (Wed 2023-02-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Clapham Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Wed 2023-02-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:22London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
London Victoria20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pulborough (Wed 2023-02-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from London Victoria
Pulborough21:2221:22
Amberley21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Wed 2023-02-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Amberley
Arundel21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Wed 2023-02-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Arundel
Ford21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Ford (Wed 2023-02-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Ford
Barnham21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Barnham (Wed 2023-02-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Wed 2023-02-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:24Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
Bognor Regis20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Wed 2023-02-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Pulborough21:2321:24
Billingshurst21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Wed 2023-02-08 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Christs Hospital (Wed 2023-02-08 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham21:4121:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Wed 2023-02-08 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Horsham
Crawley21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Crawley (Wed 2023-02-08 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Crawley
Three Bridges22:0322:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Three Bridges (Wed 2023-02-08 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:0922:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2023-02-08 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to East Croydon (Wed 2023-02-08 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Clapham Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Wed 2023-02-08 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Southern20:22London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
London Victoria19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pulborough (Wed 2023-02-08 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pulborough (Wed 2023-02-08 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Pulborough (Wed 2023-02-08 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pulborough (Wed 2023-02-08 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Pulborough (Wed 2023-02-08 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Pulborough (Wed 2023-02-08 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Crawley
Horsham19:5720:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Wed 2023-02-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Pulborough (Wed 2023-02-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Wed 2023-02-08 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough20:2220:22
Bognor Regis20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Wed 2023-02-08 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:23Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
Bognor Regis19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Wed 2023-02-08 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Pulborough (Wed 2023-02-08 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Barnham
Ford20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Pulborough (Wed 2023-02-08 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Ford
Arundel20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Wed 2023-02-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Arundel
Amberley20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Wed 2023-02-08 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough20:2320:24
London Victoria21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Wed 2023-02-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:52London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
London Victoria19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pulborough (Wed 2023-02-08 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pulborough (Wed 2023-02-08 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Pulborough (Wed 2023-02-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pulborough (Wed 2023-02-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Pulborough (Wed 2023-02-08 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Pulborough (Wed 2023-02-08 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Crawley
Horsham20:2720:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Wed 2023-02-08 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Pulborough (Wed 2023-02-08 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Wed 2023-02-08 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough20:5220:52
Bognor Regis21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Wed 2023-02-08 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:55Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
Bognor Regis20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Pulborough (Wed 2023-02-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Barnham
Ford20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Pulborough (Wed 2023-02-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Ford
Arundel20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Wed 2023-02-08 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Arundel
Pulborough20:5520:55
London Victoria22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Wed 2023-02-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:22London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
London Victoria20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pulborough (Wed 2023-02-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pulborough (Wed 2023-02-08 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Pulborough (Wed 2023-02-08 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pulborough (Wed 2023-02-08 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Pulborough (Wed 2023-02-08 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Pulborough (Wed 2023-02-08 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Crawley
Horsham20:5721:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Wed 2023-02-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Pulborough (Wed 2023-02-08 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Wed 2023-02-08 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough21:2221:22
Bognor Regis21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Wed 2023-02-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:23Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
Bognor Regis20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Wed 2023-02-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Pulborough (Wed 2023-02-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Barnham
Ford21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Pulborough (Wed 2023-02-08 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Ford
Arundel21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Wed 2023-02-08 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Arundel
Amberley21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Wed 2023-02-08 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough21:2321:24
London Victoria22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Wed 2023-02-08 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..