desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portsmouth & Southsea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 1EQ
Advertisement

Portsmouth & Southsea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Southern08:192BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Brighton07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Brighton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:1808:19
Portsmouth Harbour08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:201Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:1808:20
Fratton08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fratton
Havant08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Havant
Petersfield08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Petersfield (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Petersfield
Haslemere09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Haslemere (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Haslemere
Godalming09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Godalming
Guildford09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Guildford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Guildford
Woking09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woking (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Woking
London Waterloo09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:222Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2108:22
Portsmouth Harbour08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:241Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2208:24
Fratton08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fratton
Hilsea08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hilsea (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Hilsea
Bedhampton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bedhampton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bedhampton
Havant08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Havant
Rowlands Castle08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Petersfield (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Petersfield
Liss09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liss (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Liss
Liphook09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liphook (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Liphook
Haslemere09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Haslemere (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Haslemere
Witley09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Witley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Godalming
Guildford09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Guildford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Guildford
Worplesdon09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Worplesdon (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Worplesdon
Woking09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woking (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:271Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2608:27
Fratton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fratton
Cosham08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Cosham
Fareham08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fareham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fareham
Southampton Central09:0709:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Southampton Central
Romsey09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Romsey (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Romsey
Salisbury09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Salisbury (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Salisbury
Warminster10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Warminster (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Warminster
Westbury10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Westbury
Trowbridge10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Trowbridge (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bath Spa (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads10:4910:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:332London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
London Waterloo07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from London Waterloo
Portsmouth & Southsea08:3108:33
Portsmouth Harbour08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Great Western Railway08:212Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Westbury
Warminster06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fareham
Cosham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Cosham
Fratton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2108:22
Portsmouth Harbour08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:221Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2208:24
London Waterloo10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:261Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2608:27
Cardiff Central11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:312London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
London Waterloo07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Woking
Guildford07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Guildford
Godalming07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Petersfield
Havant08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Havant
Fratton08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:3108:33
Portsmouth Harbour08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:321Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:3208:33
Brighton09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Brighton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:452London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
London Waterloo06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Witley
Haslemere07:4907:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Liphook
Liss08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Liss
Petersfield08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Havant08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:4508:46
Portsmouth Harbour08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..