desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portsmouth & Southsea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 1EQ
Advertisement

Portsmouth & Southsea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
South West Trains14:312London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
London Waterloo13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from London Waterloo
Portsmouth & Southsea14:3014:31
Portsmouth Harbour14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:331Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea14:3214:33
Fratton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Mon 2019-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fratton
Havant14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Mon 2019-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Havant
Emsworth14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Emsworth (Mon 2019-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Emsworth
Southbourne14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southbourne (Mon 2019-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Southbourne
Chichester14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Chichester (Mon 2019-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Chichester
Barnham15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Barnham (Mon 2019-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Barnham
Angmering15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Angmering (Mon 2019-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Angmering
Worthing15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Worthing (Mon 2019-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Worthing
Lancing15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Lancing (Mon 2019-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southwick (Mon 2019-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Southwick
Portslade15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portslade (Mon 2019-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portslade
Hove15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hove (Mon 2019-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Hove
Brighton15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Brighton (Mon 2019-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:383Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Portsmouth & Southsea14:38
Fratton14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Mon 2019-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fratton
Hilsea14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hilsea (Mon 2019-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Hilsea
Cosham14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Mon 2019-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Cosham
Portchester14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Mon 2019-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portchester
Fareham15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fareham (Mon 2019-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fareham
Swanwick15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Swanwick (Mon 2019-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Swanwick
Bursledon15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Mon 2019-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bursledon
Hamble15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Mon 2019-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Hamble
Netley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Mon 2019-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Netley
Sholing15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Mon 2019-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Sholing
Woolston15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woolston (Mon 2019-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Woolston
Bitterne15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Mon 2019-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bitterne
St Denys15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to St Denys (Mon 2019-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to St Denys
Southampton Central15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:462Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Cardiff Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Portsmouth & Southsea14:4614:46
Portsmouth Harbour14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-11-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:501Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea14:4814:50
Fratton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Mon 2019-11-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fratton
Havant15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Mon 2019-11-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Havant
Petersfield15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Petersfield (Mon 2019-11-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Petersfield
Haslemere15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Haslemere (Mon 2019-11-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Haslemere
Godalming15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Mon 2019-11-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Godalming
Guildford15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Guildford (Mon 2019-11-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Guildford
Woking15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woking (Mon 2019-11-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Woking
London Waterloo16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:573Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Portsmouth & Southsea14:57
Fratton15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Mon 2019-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fratton
Hilsea15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hilsea (Mon 2019-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Hilsea
Bedhampton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bedhampton (Mon 2019-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bedhampton
Havant15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Mon 2019-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Havant
Warblington15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Warblington (Mon 2019-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Warblington
Emsworth15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Emsworth (Mon 2019-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Emsworth
Southbourne15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southbourne (Mon 2019-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Southbourne
Nutbourne15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Nutbourne (Mon 2019-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Nutbourne
Bosham15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bosham (Mon 2019-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Mon 2019-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Chichester (Mon 2019-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Chichester
Barnham15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Barnham (Mon 2019-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Barnham
Ford15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Ford (Mon 2019-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Ford
Littlehampton15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Littlehampton (Mon 2019-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
South West Trains14:302London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
London Waterloo13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Woking
Guildford13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Guildford
Godalming13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Petersfield
Havant14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Havant
Fratton14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:3014:31
Portsmouth Harbour14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:321Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea14:3214:33
Brighton15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Brighton (Mon 2019-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:443Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Southampton Central13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Woolston
Sholing13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Sholing
Netley14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Netley
Hamble14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fareham
Portchester14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portchester
Cosham14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:454London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
London Waterloo12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere13:4513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Liphook
Liss14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Liss
Petersfield14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Havant14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:462Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Cardiff Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads12:1812:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Westbury
Warminster13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fareham
Cosham14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Cosham
Fratton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:4614:46
Portsmouth Harbour14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-11-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:481Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea14:4814:50
London Waterloo16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..