desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portsmouth & Southsea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 1EQ
Advertisement

Portsmouth & Southsea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th September
South West Trains15:241Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-09-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:2215:24
Fratton15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Fri 2020-09-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fratton
Hilsea15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hilsea (Fri 2020-09-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Hilsea
Bedhampton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bedhampton (Fri 2020-09-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bedhampton
Havant15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Fri 2020-09-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Havant
Rowlands Castle15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Petersfield
Liss16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liss (Fri 2020-09-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Liss
Liphook16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liphook (Fri 2020-09-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Liphook
Haslemere16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Haslemere (Fri 2020-09-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Haslemere
Godalming16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Fri 2020-09-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Godalming
Farncombe16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Farncombe (Fri 2020-09-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Farncombe
Guildford16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Guildford (Fri 2020-09-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Guildford
Worplesdon16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Worplesdon (Fri 2020-09-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Worplesdon
Woking16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woking (Fri 2020-09-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-09-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-09-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:271Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-09-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:2615:27
Fratton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Fri 2020-09-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fratton
Cosham15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Fri 2020-09-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Cosham
Fareham15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fareham (Fri 2020-09-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fareham
Southampton Central16:0716:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-09-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Southampton Central
Romsey16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Romsey (Fri 2020-09-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Romsey
Salisbury16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Salisbury (Fri 2020-09-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Salisbury
Warminster17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Warminster (Fri 2020-09-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Warminster
Westbury17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Westbury (Fri 2020-09-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Westbury
Trowbridge17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Trowbridge (Fri 2020-09-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2020-09-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bath Spa (Fri 2020-09-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads17:5017:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2020-09-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-09-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2020-09-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-09-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-09-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern15:331Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:3215:33
Fratton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Fri 2020-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fratton
Havant15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Fri 2020-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Havant
Emsworth15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Emsworth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Emsworth
Southbourne15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southbourne (Fri 2020-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Southbourne
Chichester15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Chichester (Fri 2020-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Chichester
Barnham16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Barnham (Fri 2020-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Barnham
Angmering16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Angmering (Fri 2020-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Angmering
Worthing16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Worthing (Fri 2020-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Worthing
Lancing16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Lancing (Fri 2020-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2020-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southwick (Fri 2020-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Southwick
Portslade16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portslade
Hove16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hove (Fri 2020-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Hove
Brighton16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Brighton (Fri 2020-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:432London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
London Waterloo13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-09-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from London Waterloo
Portsmouth & Southsea15:4315:43
Portsmouth Harbour15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:472Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Cardiff Central12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-09-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Portsmouth & Southsea15:4615:47
Portsmouth Harbour15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-09-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:501Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-09-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:4815:50
Fratton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Fri 2020-09-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fratton
Havant16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Fri 2020-09-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Havant
Petersfield16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Petersfield
Haslemere16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Haslemere (Fri 2020-09-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Haslemere
Godalming16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Fri 2020-09-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Godalming
Guildford16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Guildford (Fri 2020-09-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Guildford
Woking16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woking (Fri 2020-09-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-09-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-09-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th September
South West Trains15:221Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-09-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:2215:24
London Waterloo17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-09-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:261Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-09-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:2615:27
Cardiff Central18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-09-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern15:321Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:3215:33
Brighton16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Brighton (Fri 2020-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:432London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
London Waterloo13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-09-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-09-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-09-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-09-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-09-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-09-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-09-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-09-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-09-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Witley
Haslemere14:4914:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-09-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Liphook
Liss15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Liss
Petersfield15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-09-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-09-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Havant15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-09-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-09-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:4315:43
Portsmouth Harbour15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:462Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Cardiff Central12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-09-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-09-18 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-09-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:1513:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-09-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-09-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-09-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-09-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-09-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Westbury
Warminster14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-09-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-09-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-09-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central15:0215:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-09-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fareham
Cosham15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-09-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Cosham
Fratton15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:4615:47
Portsmouth Harbour15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-09-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:481Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-09-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:4815:50
London Waterloo17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-09-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..