hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portsmouth & Southsea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 1EQ
Advertisement

Portsmouth & Southsea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
South West Trains04:301Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-02-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea04:2804:30
Fratton04:3304:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Fri 2018-02-23 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fratton
Hilsea04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hilsea (Fri 2018-02-23 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Hilsea
Bedhampton04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bedhampton (Fri 2018-02-23 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bedhampton
Havant04:4504:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Fri 2018-02-23 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Havant
Rowlands Castle04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2018-02-23 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Petersfield (Fri 2018-02-23 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Petersfield
Liss05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liss (Fri 2018-02-23 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Liss
Liphook05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liphook (Fri 2018-02-23 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Liphook
Haslemere05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Haslemere (Fri 2018-02-23 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Haslemere
Witley05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Witley (Fri 2018-02-23 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Milford (Surrey) (Fri 2018-02-23 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Fri 2018-02-23 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Godalming
Farncombe05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Farncombe (Fri 2018-02-23 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Farncombe
Guildford05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Guildford (Fri 2018-02-23 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Guildford
Worplesdon05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Worplesdon (Fri 2018-02-23 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Worplesdon
Woking06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woking (Fri 2018-02-23 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-02-23 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-02-23 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains04:562HavantPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Havant04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-02-23 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Havant
Portsmouth & Southsea04:5504:56
Portsmouth Harbour04:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:051Portsmouth HarbourBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-02-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:0305:05
Fratton05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fratton
Hilsea05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hilsea (Fri 2018-02-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Hilsea
Cosham05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Cosham
Portchester05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Fri 2018-02-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portchester
Fareham05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fareham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fareham
Botley05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Botley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Botley
Hedge End05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hedge End (Fri 2018-02-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Eastleigh (Fri 2018-02-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Eastleigh
Shawford05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Shawford (Fri 2018-02-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Shawford
Winchester06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Winchester (Fri 2018-02-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Winchester
Micheldever06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Micheldever (Fri 2018-02-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Basingstoke (Fri 2018-02-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:163Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Portsmouth & Southsea05:16
Fratton05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fratton
Hilsea05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hilsea (Fri 2018-02-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Hilsea
Cosham05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Cosham
Portchester05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Fri 2018-02-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portchester
Fareham05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fareham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fareham
Swanwick05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Swanwick (Fri 2018-02-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Swanwick
Bursledon05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Fri 2018-02-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bursledon
Hamble05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Fri 2018-02-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Hamble
Netley05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Netley
Sholing05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Fri 2018-02-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Sholing
Woolston06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woolston (Fri 2018-02-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Woolston
Bitterne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Fri 2018-02-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bitterne
St Denys06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to St Denys (Fri 2018-02-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to St Denys
Southampton Central06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-02-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:241Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-02-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:2205:24
Fratton05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fratton
Hilsea05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hilsea (Fri 2018-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Hilsea
Bedhampton05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bedhampton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bedhampton
Havant05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Fri 2018-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Havant
Rowlands Castle05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2018-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Petersfield (Fri 2018-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Petersfield
Liss06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liss (Fri 2018-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Liss
Liphook06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liphook (Fri 2018-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Liphook
Haslemere06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Haslemere (Fri 2018-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Haslemere
Guildford06:2906:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Guildford (Fri 2018-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Guildford
Woking06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woking (Fri 2018-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:321Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:3105:32
Fratton05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fratton
Hilsea05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hilsea (Fri 2018-02-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Hilsea
Bedhampton05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bedhampton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bedhampton
Havant05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Fri 2018-02-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Havant
Warblington05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Warblington (Fri 2018-02-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Warblington
Emsworth05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Emsworth (Fri 2018-02-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Emsworth
Southbourne05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southbourne (Fri 2018-02-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Southbourne
Nutbourne05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Nutbourne (Fri 2018-02-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Nutbourne
Bosham06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bosham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Fri 2018-02-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Chichester (Fri 2018-02-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Chichester
Barnham06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Barnham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Barnham
Ford06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Ford (Fri 2018-02-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Ford
Angmering06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Angmering (Fri 2018-02-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2018-02-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2018-02-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to West Worthing (Fri 2018-02-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to West Worthing
Worthing06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Worthing (Fri 2018-02-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Worthing
East Worthing06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to East Worthing (Fri 2018-02-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to East Worthing
Lancing06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Lancing (Fri 2018-02-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2018-02-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southwick (Fri 2018-02-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fishersgate (Fri 2018-02-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portslade (Fri 2018-02-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portslade
Aldrington07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Aldrington (Fri 2018-02-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Aldrington
Hove07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hove (Fri 2018-02-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Hove
Brighton07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Brighton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
South West Trains04:281Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-02-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea04:2804:30
London Waterloo06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-02-23 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains04:552HavantPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Havant04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-02-23 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton04:4204:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-02-23 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-02-23 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-02-23 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea04:5504:56
Portsmouth Harbour04:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:031Portsmouth HarbourBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-02-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:0305:05
Basingstoke06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Basingstoke (Fri 2018-02-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:221Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-02-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:2205:24
London Waterloo07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:311Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:3105:32
Brighton07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Brighton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:332BarnhamPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Barnham05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-02-23 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-02-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Chichester
Havant05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-02-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Havant
Fratton05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-02-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea05:3305:33
Portsmouth Harbour05:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us