desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portsmouth & Southsea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 1EQ
Advertisement

Portsmouth & Southsea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Southern17:151Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-07-07 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea17:1417:15
Fratton17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Tue 2020-07-07 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fratton
Havant17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Tue 2020-07-07 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Havant
Chichester17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Chichester (Tue 2020-07-07 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Chichester
Barnham17:4617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Barnham (Tue 2020-07-07 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Barnham
Horsham18:1618:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Horsham (Tue 2020-07-07 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Horsham
Crawley18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Crawley (Tue 2020-07-07 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Crawley
Three Bridges18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-07-07 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-07-07 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to East Croydon (Tue 2020-07-07 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-07-07 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to London Victoria (Tue 2020-07-07 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:182BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Brighton16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-07-07 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Brighton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:1817:18
Portsmouth Harbour17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2020-07-07 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:201Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-07-07 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea17:1817:20
Fratton17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Tue 2020-07-07 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fratton
Hilsea17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hilsea (Tue 2020-07-07 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Hilsea
Bedhampton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bedhampton (Tue 2020-07-07 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bedhampton
Havant17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Tue 2020-07-07 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Havant
Rowlands Castle17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Petersfield (Tue 2020-07-07 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Petersfield
Liss17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liss (Tue 2020-07-07 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Liss
Liphook18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liphook (Tue 2020-07-07 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Liphook
Haslemere18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Haslemere (Tue 2020-07-07 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Haslemere
Witley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Witley (Tue 2020-07-07 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Milford (Surrey) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Tue 2020-07-07 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Godalming
Farncombe18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Farncombe (Tue 2020-07-07 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Farncombe
Guildford18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Guildford (Tue 2020-07-07 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Guildford
Worplesdon18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Worplesdon (Tue 2020-07-07 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Worplesdon
Woking18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woking (Tue 2020-07-07 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Woking
Clapham Junction19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-07-07 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-07-07 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:271Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-07-07 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea17:2617:27
Fratton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Tue 2020-07-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fratton
Cosham17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Tue 2020-07-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Cosham
Fareham17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fareham (Tue 2020-07-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fareham
Southampton Central18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-07-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Southampton Central
Romsey18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Romsey (Tue 2020-07-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Romsey
Salisbury18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Salisbury (Tue 2020-07-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Salisbury
Warminster19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Warminster (Tue 2020-07-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Warminster
Westbury19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Westbury (Tue 2020-07-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Westbury
Trowbridge19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Trowbridge (Tue 2020-07-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2020-07-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-07-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads19:5319:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2020-07-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2020-07-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2020-07-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-07-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern17:331Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-07-07 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea17:3217:33
Fratton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Tue 2020-07-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fratton
Havant17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Tue 2020-07-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Havant
Emsworth17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Emsworth (Tue 2020-07-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Emsworth
Southbourne17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southbourne (Tue 2020-07-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Southbourne
Chichester17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Chichester (Tue 2020-07-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Chichester
Barnham18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Barnham (Tue 2020-07-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Barnham
Angmering18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Angmering (Tue 2020-07-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Angmering
Worthing18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Worthing (Tue 2020-07-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Worthing
Lancing18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Lancing (Tue 2020-07-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-07-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southwick (Tue 2020-07-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Southwick
Portslade18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portslade (Tue 2020-07-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portslade
Hove18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hove (Tue 2020-07-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Hove
Brighton18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Brighton (Tue 2020-07-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Southern17:182BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Brighton16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-07-07 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Brighton
Hove16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-07-07 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Hove
Portslade16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-07-07 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portslade
Southwick16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-07-07 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-07-07 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-07-07 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-07-07 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Worthing
Angmering16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-07-07 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Angmering
Barnham16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-07-07 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Barnham
Chichester16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-07-07 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-07-07 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-07-07 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Emsworth
Havant17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-07-07 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Havant
Fratton17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-07-07 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:1817:18
Portsmouth Harbour17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2020-07-07 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:181Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-07-07 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea17:1817:20
London Waterloo19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-07-07 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:261Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-07-07 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea17:2617:27
Cardiff Central20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-07-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern17:321Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-07-07 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea17:3217:33
Brighton18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Brighton (Tue 2020-07-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:432London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
London Waterloo15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-07-07 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-07-07 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-07-07 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-07-07 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-07-07 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-07-07 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-07-07 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-07-07 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-07-07 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Witley
Haslemere16:4916:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-07-07 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-07-07 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Liphook
Liss17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-07-07 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Liss
Petersfield17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-07-07 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-07-07 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Havant17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-07-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-07-07 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-07-07 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-07-07 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:4317:44
Portsmouth Harbour17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2020-07-07 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..