desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portsmouth & Southsea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 1EQ
Advertisement

Portsmouth & Southsea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
South West Trains08:501Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:4808:50
Fratton08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fratton
Havant09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Mon 2019-08-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Havant
Petersfield09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Petersfield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Petersfield
Haslemere09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Haslemere (Mon 2019-08-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Haslemere
Godalming09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Godalming
Guildford09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Guildford (Mon 2019-08-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Guildford
Woking09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woking (Mon 2019-08-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Woking
London Waterloo10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:574Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Portsmouth & Southsea08:57
Fratton09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fratton
Hilsea09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hilsea (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Hilsea
Bedhampton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bedhampton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bedhampton
Havant09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Havant
Warblington09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Warblington (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Warblington
Emsworth09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Emsworth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Emsworth
Southbourne09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Southbourne
Nutbourne09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Nutbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Nutbourne
Bosham09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bosham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Chichester (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Chichester
Barnham09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Barnham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Barnham
Ford09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Ford (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Ford
Littlehampton09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Littlehampton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:002London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
London Victoria07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from London Victoria
Portsmouth & Southsea09:0009:00
Portsmouth Harbour09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-08-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:041Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea09:0209:04
Fratton09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fratton
Hilsea09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hilsea (Mon 2019-08-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Hilsea
Cosham09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Cosham
Portchester09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Mon 2019-08-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portchester
Fareham09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fareham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fareham
Botley09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Botley (Mon 2019-08-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Botley
Hedge End09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hedge End (Mon 2019-08-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-08-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Eastleigh
Winchester09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Winchester (Mon 2019-08-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Winchester
Micheldever10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Micheldever (Mon 2019-08-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-08-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-08-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woking (Mon 2019-08-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Woking
London Waterloo11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:052London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
London Waterloo07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from London Waterloo
Portsmouth & Southsea09:0309:05
Portsmouth Harbour09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-08-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
South West Trains08:481Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:4808:50
London Waterloo10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:504LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Littlehampton07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Ford
Barnham08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Barnham
Chichester08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Bosham
Nutbourne08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Nutbourne
Southbourne08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Emsworth
Warblington08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Warblington
Havant08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:002London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
London Victoria07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Crawley
Horsham07:5708:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Horsham
Barnham08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Barnham
Chichester08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Chichester
Havant08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Havant
Fratton08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:0009:00
Portsmouth Harbour09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-08-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:021Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea09:0209:04
London Waterloo11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:032London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
London Waterloo07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Woking
Guildford08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Guildford
Godalming08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Petersfield
Havant08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Havant
Fratton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:0309:05
Portsmouth Harbour09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-08-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..