desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portsmouth & Southsea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 1EQ
Advertisement

Portsmouth & Southsea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway09:482Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Portsmouth & Southsea09:4709:48
Portsmouth Harbour09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:501Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea09:4809:50
Fratton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Mon 2019-04-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fratton
Havant10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Mon 2019-04-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Havant
Petersfield10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Petersfield (Mon 2019-04-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Petersfield
Haslemere10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Haslemere (Mon 2019-04-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Haslemere
Guildford10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Guildford (Mon 2019-04-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Guildford
Worplesdon10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Worplesdon (Mon 2019-04-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Worplesdon
Woking11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woking (Mon 2019-04-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Woking
Clapham Junction11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-04-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:573Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Portsmouth & Southsea09:57
Fratton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Mon 2019-04-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fratton
Hilsea10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hilsea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Hilsea
Bedhampton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bedhampton (Mon 2019-04-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bedhampton
Havant10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Mon 2019-04-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Havant
Warblington10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Warblington (Mon 2019-04-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Warblington
Emsworth10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Emsworth (Mon 2019-04-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Emsworth
Southbourne10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southbourne (Mon 2019-04-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Southbourne
Nutbourne10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Nutbourne (Mon 2019-04-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Nutbourne
Bosham10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bosham (Mon 2019-04-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Mon 2019-04-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Chichester (Mon 2019-04-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Chichester
Barnham10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Barnham (Mon 2019-04-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Barnham
Ford10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Ford (Mon 2019-04-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Ford
Littlehampton10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Littlehampton (Mon 2019-04-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:002London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
London Victoria08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from London Victoria
Portsmouth & Southsea10:0010:00
Portsmouth Harbour10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:041Portsmouth HarbourBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea10:0210:04
Fratton10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Mon 2019-04-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fratton
Hilsea10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hilsea (Mon 2019-04-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Hilsea
Cosham10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Mon 2019-04-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Cosham
Portchester10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Mon 2019-04-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portchester
Fareham10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fareham (Mon 2019-04-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fareham
Botley10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Botley (Mon 2019-04-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Botley
Hedge End10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hedge End (Mon 2019-04-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-04-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Eastleigh
Winchester10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Winchester (Mon 2019-04-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Winchester
Micheldever11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Micheldever (Mon 2019-04-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-04-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:122BasingstokePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Basingstoke09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Basingstoke
Portsmouth & Southsea10:1110:12
Portsmouth Harbour10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway09:472Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Westbury
Warminster08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fareham
Cosham09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Cosham
Fratton09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:4709:48
Portsmouth Harbour09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:481Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea09:4809:50
London Waterloo11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-04-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:503LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Littlehampton08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Ford
Barnham09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Barnham
Chichester09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Bosham
Nutbourne09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Nutbourne
Southbourne09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Emsworth
Warblington09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Warblington
Havant09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:002London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
London Victoria08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Crawley
Horsham08:5709:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Horsham
Barnham09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Barnham
Chichester09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Chichester
Havant09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Havant
Fratton09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:0010:00
Portsmouth Harbour10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:021Portsmouth HarbourBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea10:0210:04
Basingstoke11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-04-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:112BasingstokePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Basingstoke09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Hedge End
Botley09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Botley
Fareham09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fareham
Portchester09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portchester
Cosham09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:1110:12
Portsmouth Harbour10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..