desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Peckham Rye railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Peckham Rye Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE15 4QL
Advertisement

Peckham Rye Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Thameslink06:15Herne HillSwanleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peckham Rye departures
Herne Hill05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Peckham Rye (Sun 2020-04-05 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye arrivals from Herne Hill
Peckham Rye06:1506:15
Crofton Park06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Crofton Park (Sun 2020-04-05 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye departures to Crofton Park
Catford06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Catford (Sun 2020-04-05 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye departures to Catford
Bellingham06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Bellingham (Sun 2020-04-05 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Beckenham Hill (Sun 2020-04-05 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye departures to Beckenham Hill
Beckenham Junction06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Shortlands (Sun 2020-04-05 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye departures to Shortlands
Bromley South07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Bromley South (Sun 2020-04-05 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye departures to Bromley South
Bickley07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Bickley (Sun 2020-04-05 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to St Mary Cray (Sun 2020-04-05 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Swanley (Sun 2020-04-05 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye departures to Swanley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink06:44SwanleyHerne HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peckham Rye departures
Swanley05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Peckham Rye (Sun 2020-04-05 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye arrivals from Swanley
Peckham Rye06:4406:44
Denmark Hill07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Denmark Hill (Sun 2020-04-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye departures to Denmark Hill
Herne Hill07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Herne Hill (Sun 2020-04-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye departures to Herne Hill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink06:45Herne HillSwanleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peckham Rye departures
Herne Hill06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Peckham Rye (Sun 2020-04-05 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye arrivals from Herne Hill
Peckham Rye06:4506:45
Crofton Park06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Crofton Park (Sun 2020-04-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye departures to Crofton Park
Catford07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Catford (Sun 2020-04-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye departures to Catford
Bellingham07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Bellingham (Sun 2020-04-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Beckenham Hill (Sun 2020-04-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye departures to Beckenham Hill
Beckenham Junction07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Shortlands (Sun 2020-04-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye departures to Shortlands
Bromley South07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Bromley South (Sun 2020-04-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye departures to Bromley South
Bickley07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Bickley (Sun 2020-04-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to St Mary Cray (Sun 2020-04-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Swanley (Sun 2020-04-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye departures to Swanley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern06:451London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peckham Rye departures
London Bridge06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Peckham Rye (Sun 2020-04-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye arrivals from London Bridge
Peckham Rye06:4506:45
East Dulwich06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to East Dulwich (Sun 2020-04-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye departures to East Dulwich
North Dulwich06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to North Dulwich (Sun 2020-04-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye departures to North Dulwich
Tulse Hill06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Tulse Hill (Sun 2020-04-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye departures to Tulse Hill
Crystal Palace07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Crystal Palace (Sun 2020-04-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to East Croydon (Sun 2020-04-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye departures to East Croydon
South Croydon07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to South Croydon (Sun 2020-04-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye departures to South Croydon
Purley Oaks07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Purley Oaks (Sun 2020-04-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye departures to Purley Oaks
Purley07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Purley (Sun 2020-04-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye departures to Purley
Kenley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Kenley (Sun 2020-04-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Whyteleafe (Sun 2020-04-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2020-04-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Caterham (Sun 2020-04-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:112East CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peckham Rye departures
East Croydon06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Peckham Rye (Sun 2020-04-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye arrivals from East Croydon
Peckham Rye07:1107:11
Queens Road Peckham07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Queens Road Peckham (Sun 2020-04-05 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to South Bermondsey (Sun 2020-04-05 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to London Bridge (Sun 2020-04-05 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern07:113SidcupLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peckham Rye departures
Sidcup06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Peckham Rye (Sun 2020-04-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye arrivals from Sidcup
Peckham Rye07:1107:11
Denmark Hill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Denmark Hill (Sun 2020-04-05 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to London Victoria (Sun 2020-04-05 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Thameslink06:15Herne HillSwanleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peckham Rye arrivals
Herne Hill05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Peckham Rye (Sun 2020-04-05 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye arrivals from Herne Hill
Denmark Hill05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Peckham Rye (Sun 2020-04-05 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye06:1506:15
Swanley07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Swanley (Sun 2020-04-05 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye departures to Swanley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink06:44SwanleyHerne HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peckham Rye arrivals
Swanley05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Peckham Rye (Sun 2020-04-05 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Peckham Rye (Sun 2020-04-05 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Peckham Rye (Sun 2020-04-05 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Peckham Rye (Sun 2020-04-05 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Peckham Rye (Sun 2020-04-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Peckham Rye (Sun 2020-04-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Beckenham Hill06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Peckham Rye (Sun 2020-04-05 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Peckham Rye (Sun 2020-04-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye arrivals from Bellingham
Catford06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Peckham Rye (Sun 2020-04-05 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Peckham Rye (Sun 2020-04-05 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye arrivals from Crofton Park
Peckham Rye06:4406:44
Herne Hill07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Herne Hill (Sun 2020-04-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye departures to Herne Hill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink06:45Herne HillSwanleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peckham Rye arrivals
Herne Hill06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Peckham Rye (Sun 2020-04-05 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye arrivals from Herne Hill
Denmark Hill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Peckham Rye (Sun 2020-04-05 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye06:4506:45
Swanley08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Swanley (Sun 2020-04-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye departures to Swanley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern06:451London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peckham Rye arrivals
London Bridge06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Peckham Rye (Sun 2020-04-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Peckham Rye (Sun 2020-04-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Peckham Rye (Sun 2020-04-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye06:4506:45
Caterham07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Caterham (Sun 2020-04-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:112East CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peckham Rye arrivals
East Croydon06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Peckham Rye (Sun 2020-04-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Peckham Rye (Sun 2020-04-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Peckham Rye (Sun 2020-04-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Peckham Rye (Sun 2020-04-05 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Peckham Rye (Sun 2020-04-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye arrivals from Streatham Common
Streatham06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Peckham Rye (Sun 2020-04-05 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Peckham Rye (Sun 2020-04-05 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye arrivals from Tulse Hill
North Dulwich07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Peckham Rye (Sun 2020-04-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye arrivals from North Dulwich
East Dulwich07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Peckham Rye (Sun 2020-04-05 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye arrivals from East Dulwich
Peckham Rye07:1107:11
London Bridge07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to London Bridge (Sun 2020-04-05 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern07:113SidcupLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peckham Rye arrivals
Sidcup06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Peckham Rye (Sun 2020-04-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Peckham Rye (Sun 2020-04-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Peckham Rye (Sun 2020-04-05 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Peckham Rye (Sun 2020-04-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Peckham Rye (Sun 2020-04-05 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Peckham Rye (Sun 2020-04-05 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye arrivals from Lewisham
Nunhead07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Peckham Rye (Sun 2020-04-05 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye07:1107:11
London Victoria07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to London Victoria (Sun 2020-04-05 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peckham Rye departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..