desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portsmouth Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 3EU
Advertisement

Portsmouth Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th October
Southern17:115Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour17:11
Portsmouth & Southsea17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2020-10-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Thu 2020-10-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Thu 2020-10-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Chichester17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Thu 2020-10-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Chichester
Barnham17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Barnham (Thu 2020-10-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Barnham
Horsham18:1618:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Horsham (Thu 2020-10-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Horsham
Crawley18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Crawley (Thu 2020-10-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Crawley
Three Bridges18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Three Bridges (Thu 2020-10-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-10-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to East Croydon (Thu 2020-10-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-10-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Victoria (Thu 2020-10-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:15Portsmouth HarbourRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains17:154Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour17:15
Portsmouth & Southsea17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2020-10-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Thu 2020-10-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Thu 2020-10-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Bedhampton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bedhampton (Thu 2020-10-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bedhampton
Havant17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Thu 2020-10-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Rowlands Castle17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Thu 2020-10-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Thu 2020-10-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Liss17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Thu 2020-10-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liss
Liphook18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liphook (Thu 2020-10-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liphook
Haslemere18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Thu 2020-10-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Witley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Witley (Thu 2020-10-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Thu 2020-10-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Godalming
Farncombe18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Thu 2020-10-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Farncombe
Guildford18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Thu 2020-10-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Worplesdon18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Worplesdon (Thu 2020-10-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Worplesdon
Woking18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Thu 2020-10-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
Clapham Junction19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-10-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-10-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:231Portsmouth HarbourBristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour17:23
Portsmouth & Southsea17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2020-10-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Thu 2020-10-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Cosham17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Thu 2020-10-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cosham
Fareham17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Thu 2020-10-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Southampton Central18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southampton Central (Thu 2020-10-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southampton Central
Romsey18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Thu 2020-10-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Romsey
Salisbury18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Salisbury (Thu 2020-10-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Salisbury
Warminster19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Thu 2020-10-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Warminster
Westbury19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Westbury (Thu 2020-10-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Westbury
Trowbridge19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-10-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2020-10-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bath Spa (Thu 2020-10-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads19:5320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-10-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2020-10-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2020-10-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern17:294Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour17:29
Portsmouth & Southsea17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2020-10-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Thu 2020-10-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Thu 2020-10-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Emsworth17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Thu 2020-10-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Emsworth
Southbourne17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Thu 2020-10-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southbourne
Chichester17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Thu 2020-10-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Chichester
Barnham18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Barnham (Thu 2020-10-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Barnham
Angmering18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Angmering (Thu 2020-10-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Angmering
Worthing18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Worthing (Thu 2020-10-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Worthing
Lancing18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Lancing (Thu 2020-10-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2020-10-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southwick (Thu 2020-10-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southwick
Portslade18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portslade (Thu 2020-10-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portslade
Hove18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hove (Thu 2020-10-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hove
Brighton18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Brighton (Thu 2020-10-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:453Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour17:45
Portsmouth & Southsea17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2020-10-29 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Thu 2020-10-29 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Thu 2020-10-29 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Petersfield18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Thu 2020-10-29 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Haslemere18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Thu 2020-10-29 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Godalming18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Thu 2020-10-29 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Godalming
Guildford18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Thu 2020-10-29 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Woking18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Thu 2020-10-29 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
Clapham Junction19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-10-29 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-10-29 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th October
South West Trains17:083London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Guildford16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Godalming16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Havant16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:09Ryde Pier HeadPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains17:185London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Winchester
Shawford16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hedge End
Botley16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Botley
Fareham16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Portchester16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portchester
Cosham16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:224BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Brighton16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Brighton
Hove16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hove
Portslade16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portslade
Southwick16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Lancing
Worthing16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Worthing
Angmering16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Angmering
Barnham16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Barnham
Chichester16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Emsworth
Havant17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:484London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Witley
Haslemere16:4916:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Liphook
Liss17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Liss
Petersfield17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Havant17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:521Bristol ParkwayPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Bristol Parkway15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads15:1515:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury16:0216:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Westbury
Warminster16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Cosham17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cosham
Fratton17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..