desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portsmouth Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 3EU
Advertisement

Portsmouth Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st February
South West Trains04:253Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour04:25
Portsmouth & Southsea04:2804:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2023-02-01 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton04:3304:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Wed 2023-02-01 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea04:3904:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Wed 2023-02-01 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Bedhampton04:4404:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bedhampton (Wed 2023-02-01 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bedhampton
Havant04:4604:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Wed 2023-02-01 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Rowlands Castle04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2023-02-01 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Wed 2023-02-01 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Liss05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Wed 2023-02-01 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liss
Liphook05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liphook (Wed 2023-02-01 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liphook
Haslemere05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Wed 2023-02-01 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Witley05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Witley (Wed 2023-02-01 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Wed 2023-02-01 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Godalming
Farncombe05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Wed 2023-02-01 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Farncombe
Guildford05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Wed 2023-02-01 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Worplesdon05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Worplesdon (Wed 2023-02-01 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Worplesdon
Woking06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Wed 2023-02-01 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Clapham Junction (Wed 2023-02-01 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:005Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:00
Portsmouth & Southsea05:0305:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2023-02-01 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Wed 2023-02-01 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Wed 2023-02-01 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Cosham05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Wed 2023-02-01 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cosham
Portchester05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Wed 2023-02-01 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portchester
Fareham05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Wed 2023-02-01 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Botley05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Wed 2023-02-01 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Botley
Hedge End05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Wed 2023-02-01 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Wed 2023-02-01 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Eastleigh
Shawford05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Shawford (Wed 2023-02-01 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Shawford
Winchester06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Wed 2023-02-01 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Winchester
Micheldever06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Micheldever (Wed 2023-02-01 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke06:2106:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Basingstoke (Wed 2023-02-01 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Basingstoke
Hook06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hook (Wed 2023-02-01 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hook
Winchfield06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchfield (Wed 2023-02-01 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Winchfield
Fleet06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fleet (Wed 2023-02-01 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-01 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Brookwood
Woking06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Wed 2023-02-01 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
London Waterloo07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:125Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:12
Portsmouth & Southsea05:1505:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2023-02-01 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Wed 2023-02-01 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Wed 2023-02-01 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Petersfield05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Wed 2023-02-01 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Haslemere05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Wed 2023-02-01 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Witley06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Witley (Wed 2023-02-01 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Wed 2023-02-01 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Godalming
Farncombe06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Wed 2023-02-01 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Farncombe
Guildford06:2106:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Wed 2023-02-01 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Worplesdon06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Worplesdon (Wed 2023-02-01 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Worplesdon
Woking06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Wed 2023-02-01 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Clapham Junction (Wed 2023-02-01 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:15Portsmouth HarbourRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains05:234Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:23
Portsmouth & Southsea05:2605:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2023-02-01 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Wed 2023-02-01 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Wed 2023-02-01 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Bedhampton05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bedhampton (Wed 2023-02-01 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bedhampton
Havant05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Wed 2023-02-01 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Rowlands Castle05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2023-02-01 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield06:0006:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Wed 2023-02-01 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Liss06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Wed 2023-02-01 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liss
Liphook06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liphook (Wed 2023-02-01 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liphook
Haslemere06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Wed 2023-02-01 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Godalming06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Wed 2023-02-01 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Godalming
Farncombe06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Wed 2023-02-01 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Farncombe
Guildford06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Wed 2023-02-01 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Woking06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Wed 2023-02-01 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Clapham Junction (Wed 2023-02-01 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:453Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:45
Portsmouth & Southsea05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2023-02-01 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Wed 2023-02-01 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Wed 2023-02-01 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Petersfield06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Wed 2023-02-01 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Liss06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Wed 2023-02-01 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liss
Liphook06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liphook (Wed 2023-02-01 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liphook
Haslemere06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Wed 2023-02-01 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Witley06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Witley (Wed 2023-02-01 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Wed 2023-02-01 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Godalming
Farncombe06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Wed 2023-02-01 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Farncombe
Guildford06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Wed 2023-02-01 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Worplesdon07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Worplesdon (Wed 2023-02-01 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Worplesdon
Woking07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Wed 2023-02-01 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Clapham Junction (Wed 2023-02-01 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st February
South West Trains05:035FrattonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:07Ryde Pier HeadPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains06:204GuildfordPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Guildford05:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2023-02-01 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Haslemere05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2023-02-01 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2023-02-01 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Liphook
Liss05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2023-02-01 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Liss
Petersfield05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2023-02-01 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2023-02-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Havant06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2023-02-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2023-02-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2023-02-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2023-02-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2023-02-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour06:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:463EastleighPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Eastleigh06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2023-02-01 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2023-02-01 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hedge End
Botley06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2023-02-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Botley
Fareham06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2023-02-01 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Portchester06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2023-02-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portchester
Cosham06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2023-02-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2023-02-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2023-02-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2023-02-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour06:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:07Ryde Pier HeadPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains07:163FarehamPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Fareham06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2023-02-01 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Portchester06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2023-02-01 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portchester
Cosham06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2023-02-01 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2023-02-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2023-02-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2023-02-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 158
Portsmouth to Ryde, Sandown and Shanklin
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..