desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portsmouth Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 3EU
Advertisement

Portsmouth Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
South West Trains18:155Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour18:15
Portsmouth & Southsea18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2021-07-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Mon 2021-07-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Petersfield18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Mon 2021-07-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Haslemere19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Mon 2021-07-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Godalming19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Mon 2021-07-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Godalming
Guildford19:1819:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Mon 2021-07-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
London Waterloo19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-07-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:15Portsmouth HarbourRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway18:241Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour18:24
Portsmouth & Southsea18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2021-07-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Cosham18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Mon 2021-07-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cosham
Fareham18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Mon 2021-07-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Southampton Central19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-07-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southampton Central
Romsey19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Mon 2021-07-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Romsey
Salisbury19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Salisbury (Mon 2021-07-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Salisbury
Warminster20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Mon 2021-07-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Warminster
Dilton Marsh20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Dilton Marsh (Mon 2021-07-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Dilton Marsh
Westbury20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Westbury (Mon 2021-07-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Westbury
Trowbridge20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Trowbridge (Mon 2021-07-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-07-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa20:3620:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-07-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bath Spa
Filton Abbey Wood20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2021-07-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway21:0421:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2021-07-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bristol Parkway
Severn Tunnel Junction21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2021-07-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-07-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-07-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:454Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour18:45
Portsmouth & Southsea18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2021-07-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Mon 2021-07-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Petersfield19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Mon 2021-07-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Haslemere19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Mon 2021-07-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Godalming19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Mon 2021-07-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Godalming
Farncombe19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Mon 2021-07-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Farncombe
Guildford19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Mon 2021-07-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Woking19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Mon 2021-07-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
London Waterloo20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-07-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:593Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour18:59
Portsmouth & Southsea19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2021-07-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Mon 2021-07-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Cosham19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Mon 2021-07-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cosham
Portchester19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Mon 2021-07-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portchester
Fareham19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Mon 2021-07-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Botley19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Botley
Hedge End19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Mon 2021-07-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-07-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Eastleigh
Winchester19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Mon 2021-07-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Winchester
Micheldever20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Micheldever (Mon 2021-07-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Basingstoke (Mon 2021-07-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2021-07-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Mon 2021-07-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
London Waterloo21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-07-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:155Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour19:15
Portsmouth & Southsea19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2021-07-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Mon 2021-07-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Petersfield19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Mon 2021-07-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Haslemere20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Mon 2021-07-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Godalming20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Mon 2021-07-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Godalming
Guildford20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Mon 2021-07-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Woking20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Mon 2021-07-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
London Waterloo20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-07-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
South West Trains18:094London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Guildford17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Godalming17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Havant17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour18:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:203London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hedge End
Botley17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Botley
Fareham17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Portchester17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portchester
Cosham17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour18:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:385London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Guildford17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Godalming17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Havant18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour18:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:541Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Cardiff Central15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway16:0216:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Keynsham16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Westbury
Warminster17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Cosham18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cosham
Fratton18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour18:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:07Ryde Pier HeadPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains19:164London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford18:0718:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Godalming18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Havant18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-07-26 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour19:16
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..