desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portsmouth Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 3EU
Advertisement

Portsmouth Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
Southern13:114Portsmouth HarbourHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour13:11
Portsmouth & Southsea13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-08-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Tue 2018-08-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Tue 2018-08-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Chichester13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Tue 2018-08-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Chichester
Barnham13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Barnham (Tue 2018-08-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Barnham
Horsham14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Horsham (Tue 2018-08-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:154Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour13:15
Portsmouth & Southsea13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-08-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Tue 2018-08-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Tue 2018-08-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Petersfield13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Tue 2018-08-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Haslemere14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Tue 2018-08-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Guildford14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Tue 2018-08-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Woking14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Tue 2018-08-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
London Waterloo14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-08-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:15Portsmouth HarbourRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway13:231Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour13:23
Portsmouth & Southsea13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-08-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Tue 2018-08-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Cosham13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Tue 2018-08-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cosham
Fareham13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Tue 2018-08-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Southampton Central14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-08-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southampton Central
Romsey14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Tue 2018-08-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Romsey
Salisbury14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Salisbury (Tue 2018-08-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Salisbury
Warminster15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Tue 2018-08-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Warminster
Westbury15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Westbury (Tue 2018-08-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Westbury
Trowbridge15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Trowbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2018-08-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-08-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads15:4915:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-08-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-08-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-08-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern13:294Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour13:29
Portsmouth & Southsea13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-08-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Tue 2018-08-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Tue 2018-08-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Emsworth13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Emsworth
Southbourne13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Tue 2018-08-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southbourne
Chichester13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Tue 2018-08-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Chichester
Barnham14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Barnham (Tue 2018-08-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Barnham
Angmering14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Angmering
Worthing14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Worthing (Tue 2018-08-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Worthing
Lancing14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Lancing (Tue 2018-08-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southwick (Tue 2018-08-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southwick
Portslade14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portslade (Tue 2018-08-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portslade
Hove14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hove (Tue 2018-08-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hove
Brighton14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Brighton (Tue 2018-08-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:453Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour13:45
Portsmouth & Southsea13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Tue 2018-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Tue 2018-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Petersfield14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Tue 2018-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Haslemere14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Tue 2018-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Guildford14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Tue 2018-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Woking14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Tue 2018-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
London Waterloo15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
Southern13:054London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Victoria11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Crawley
Horsham11:5712:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Horsham
Barnham12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Barnham
Chichester12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Chichester
Havant12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour13:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:09Ryde Pier HeadPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains13:185London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hedge End
Botley12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Botley
Fareham12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Portchester12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portchester
Cosham12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour13:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:224BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Brighton12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Brighton
Hove12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hove
Portslade12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portslade
Southwick12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Lancing
Worthing12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Worthing
Angmering12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Angmering
Barnham12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Barnham
Chichester12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Emsworth
Havant13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour13:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:324London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Guildford12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Haslemere12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Havant13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour13:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:521Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Cardiff Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads11:1911:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Westbury
Warminster12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Cosham13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cosham
Fratton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour13:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..