desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portsmouth Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 3EU
Advertisement

Portsmouth Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st June
Southern15:113Portsmouth HarbourHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:11
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2018-06-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Thu 2018-06-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Thu 2018-06-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Chichester15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Thu 2018-06-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Chichester
Barnham15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Barnham (Thu 2018-06-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Barnham
Horsham16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Horsham (Thu 2018-06-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:155Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:15
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2018-06-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Thu 2018-06-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Thu 2018-06-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Petersfield15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Thu 2018-06-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Haslemere16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Thu 2018-06-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Guildford16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Thu 2018-06-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Woking16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Thu 2018-06-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
London Waterloo16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-06-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:15Portsmouth HarbourRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway15:231Portsmouth HarbourBristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:23
Portsmouth & Southsea15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2018-06-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Thu 2018-06-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Cosham15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Thu 2018-06-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cosham
Fareham15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Thu 2018-06-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Southampton Central16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southampton Central (Thu 2018-06-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southampton Central
Romsey16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Thu 2018-06-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Romsey
Salisbury16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Salisbury (Thu 2018-06-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Salisbury
Warminster17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Thu 2018-06-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Warminster
Westbury17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Westbury (Thu 2018-06-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Westbury
Trowbridge17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Trowbridge (Thu 2018-06-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2018-06-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bath Spa (Thu 2018-06-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads17:5117:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-06-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2018-06-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-06-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern15:295Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:29
Portsmouth & Southsea15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2018-06-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Thu 2018-06-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Thu 2018-06-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Emsworth15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Thu 2018-06-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Emsworth
Southbourne15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Thu 2018-06-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southbourne
Chichester15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Thu 2018-06-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Chichester
Barnham16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Barnham (Thu 2018-06-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Barnham
Angmering16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Angmering (Thu 2018-06-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Angmering
Worthing16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Worthing (Thu 2018-06-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Worthing
Lancing16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Lancing (Thu 2018-06-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2018-06-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southwick (Thu 2018-06-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southwick
Portslade16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portslade (Thu 2018-06-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portslade
Hove16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hove (Thu 2018-06-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hove
Brighton16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Brighton (Thu 2018-06-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:454Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:45
Portsmouth & Southsea15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2018-06-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Thu 2018-06-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Thu 2018-06-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Petersfield16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Thu 2018-06-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Liss16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Thu 2018-06-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liss
Liphook16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liphook (Thu 2018-06-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liphook
Haslemere16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Thu 2018-06-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Witley16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Witley (Thu 2018-06-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2018-06-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Thu 2018-06-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Godalming
Farncombe16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Thu 2018-06-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Farncombe
Guildford16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Thu 2018-06-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Worplesdon17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Worplesdon (Thu 2018-06-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Worplesdon
Woking17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Thu 2018-06-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-06-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-06-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st June
South West Trains15:09Ryde Pier HeadPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains15:204London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking13:3313:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hedge End
Botley14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Botley
Fareham14:4614:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Portchester14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portchester
Cosham14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour15:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:225BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Brighton14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Brighton
Hove14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hove
Portslade14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portslade
Southwick14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Lancing
Worthing14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Worthing
Angmering14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Angmering
Barnham14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Barnham
Chichester14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Emsworth
Havant15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour15:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:333London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Guildford14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Haslemere14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Havant15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour15:33
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:483Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Southampton Central14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woolston
Sholing14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Sholing
Netley15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Netley
Hamble15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Portchester15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portchester
Cosham15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour15:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:521Bristol ParkwayPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Bristol Parkway13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood13:0513:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:1913:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Westbury
Warminster14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Cosham15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cosham
Fratton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-06-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour15:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..