desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portsmouth Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 3EU
Advertisement

Portsmouth Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
Great Western Railway18:231Portsmouth HarbourBristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour18:23
Portsmouth & Southsea18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2021-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Sat 2021-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Cosham18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Sat 2021-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cosham
Fareham18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Sat 2021-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Southampton Central19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southampton Central
Romsey19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Sat 2021-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Romsey
Salisbury19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Salisbury (Sat 2021-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Salisbury
Warminster20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Sat 2021-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Warminster
Westbury20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Westbury (Sat 2021-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Westbury
Trowbridge20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Trowbridge (Sat 2021-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2021-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa20:3620:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bath Spa (Sat 2021-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads20:5020:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2021-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern18:304Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour18:30
Portsmouth & Southsea18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2021-01-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Sat 2021-01-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Sat 2021-01-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Emsworth18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Sat 2021-01-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Emsworth
Southbourne18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Sat 2021-01-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southbourne
Chichester19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Sat 2021-01-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Chichester
Barnham19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Barnham (Sat 2021-01-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Barnham
Angmering19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Angmering (Sat 2021-01-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Angmering
Worthing19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Worthing (Sat 2021-01-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Worthing
Lancing19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Lancing (Sat 2021-01-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2021-01-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southwick (Sat 2021-01-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southwick
Portslade19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portslade (Sat 2021-01-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portslade
Hove19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hove (Sat 2021-01-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hove
Brighton19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Brighton (Sat 2021-01-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:403Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour18:40
Portsmouth & Southsea18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2021-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Sat 2021-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Sat 2021-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Petersfield19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Sat 2021-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Haslemere19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Sat 2021-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Godalming19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Sat 2021-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Godalming
Farncombe19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Sat 2021-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Farncombe
Guildford19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Sat 2021-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Woking19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Sat 2021-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
Clapham Junction20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:444Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour18:44
Portsmouth & Southsea18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2021-01-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Sat 2021-01-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Sat 2021-01-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Bedhampton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bedhampton (Sat 2021-01-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bedhampton
Havant19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Sat 2021-01-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Rowlands Castle19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Sat 2021-01-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Sat 2021-01-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Liss19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Sat 2021-01-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liss
Liphook19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liphook (Sat 2021-01-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liphook
Haslemere19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Sat 2021-01-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Witley19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Witley (Sat 2021-01-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2021-01-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Sat 2021-01-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Godalming
Farncombe19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Sat 2021-01-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Farncombe
Guildford20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Sat 2021-01-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Worplesdon20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Worplesdon (Sat 2021-01-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Worplesdon
Woking20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Sat 2021-01-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
Clapham Junction21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-01-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:595Portsmouth HarbourBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour18:59
Portsmouth & Southsea19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2021-01-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Sat 2021-01-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Sat 2021-01-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Cosham19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Sat 2021-01-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cosham
Portchester19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Sat 2021-01-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portchester
Fareham19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Sat 2021-01-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Botley19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Sat 2021-01-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Botley
Hedge End19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Sat 2021-01-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Sat 2021-01-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Eastleigh
Winchester19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Sat 2021-01-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Winchester
Micheldever20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Micheldever (Sat 2021-01-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Basingstoke (Sat 2021-01-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:115Portsmouth HarbourBarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour19:11
Portsmouth & Southsea19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2021-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Sat 2021-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Sat 2021-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Chichester19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Sat 2021-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Chichester
Barnham19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Barnham (Sat 2021-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Barnham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
South West Trains18:185BasingstokePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Basingstoke17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hedge End
Botley17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Botley
Fareham17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Portchester17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portchester
Cosham17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour18:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:264BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Brighton17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Brighton
Hove17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hove
Portslade17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portslade
Southwick17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Lancing
Worthing17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Worthing
Angmering17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Angmering
Barnham17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Barnham
Chichester17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Emsworth
Havant18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour18:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:501Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Cardiff Central15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood16:0616:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:1716:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Westbury
Warminster17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Cosham18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cosham
Fratton18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour18:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:503London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Witley
Haslemere17:5017:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Liphook
Liss18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Liss
Petersfield18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Havant18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour18:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:023London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking17:4917:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Guildford18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Godalming18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Havant18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour19:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:055London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Victoria16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:1917:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Crawley
Horsham17:4417:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Pulborough
Arundel18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Arundel
Ford18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Ford
Barnham18:2618:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Barnham
Chichester18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Chichester
Havant18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-01-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour19:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..