desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portslade railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN3 7HD
Advertisement

Portslade Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southern15:37BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Brighton15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Portslade15:3715:37
Fishersgate15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fishersgate (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Fishersgate
Southwick15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Lancing
East Worthing15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to East Worthing
Worthing15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Worthing
West Worthing15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Angmering
Ford16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Ford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Ford
Barnham16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Barnham (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Barnham
Chichester16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Chichester (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Chichester
Emsworth16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Emsworth (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Emsworth
Havant16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Havant (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Havant
Cosham16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Cosham (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Cosham
Fareham16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fareham (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Fareham
Swanwick17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Swanwick (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:42Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Portsmouth Harbour14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portslade15:4215:42
Aldrington15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Tue 2021-08-03 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Aldrington
Hove15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Tue 2021-08-03 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Hove
Brighton15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:49LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Littlehampton15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Littlehampton
Portslade15:4915:49
Hove15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Tue 2021-08-03 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Hove
Preston Park15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Preston Park (Tue 2021-08-03 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Preston Park
Hassocks16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hassocks (Tue 2021-08-03 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Burgess Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Haywards Heath (Tue 2021-08-03 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-08-03 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Croydon (Tue 2021-08-03 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to London Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:56London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
London Victoria14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from London Victoria
Portslade15:5615:56
Shoreham-By-Sea16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Tue 2021-08-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Lancing
Worthing16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Worthing
West Worthing16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Tue 2021-08-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Angmering
Littlehampton16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:09BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Brighton16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Portslade16:0916:09
Southwick16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southwick (Tue 2021-08-03 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Tue 2021-08-03 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Lancing
East Worthing16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to East Worthing
Worthing16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Worthing
Angmering16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Tue 2021-08-03 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Angmering
Ford16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Ford (Tue 2021-08-03 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Ford
Barnham16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Barnham (Tue 2021-08-03 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Barnham
Chichester16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Chichester (Tue 2021-08-03 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Chichester
Southbourne17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southbourne
Emsworth17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Emsworth (Tue 2021-08-03 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Emsworth
Havant17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Havant (Tue 2021-08-03 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Havant
Fratton17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Fratton (Tue 2021-08-03 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-08-03 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:14Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade departures
Southampton Central14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Southampton Central
Portslade16:1416:14
Hove16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Tue 2021-08-03 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Hove
Brighton16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Tue 2021-08-03 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southern15:37BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Brighton15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Hove15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hove
Portslade15:3715:37
Southampton Central17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:42Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Fratton
Havant14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Havant
Emsworth14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Chichester
Barnham15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Barnham
Angmering15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Angmering
Worthing15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Southwick
Portslade15:4215:42
Brighton15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:49LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Littlehampton15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade15:4915:49
London Victoria16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to London Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:56London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
London Victoria14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:1815:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Preston Park
Hove15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hove
Portslade15:5615:56
Littlehampton16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:09BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Brighton16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Brighton
Hove16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Hove
Aldrington16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade16:0916:09
Portsmouth & Southsea17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-08-03 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:14Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portslade arrivals
Southampton Central14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Fareham
Cosham15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Cosham
Havant15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Havant
Chichester15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Chichester
Barnham15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Barnham
Ford15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Ford
Angmering15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing15:5115:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade arrivals from Southwick
Portslade16:1416:14
Brighton16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Tue 2021-08-03 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portslade departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..