desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norwood Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Norwood Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE25 5AQ
Advertisement

Norwood Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Southern15:516London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
London Victoria15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Norwood Junction15:4215:51
West Croydon15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Thu 2020-07-02 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground15:521West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
West Croydon15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction15:5215:52
Anerley15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Anerley (Thu 2020-07-02 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Anerley
Penge West15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Penge West (Thu 2020-07-02 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Penge West
Sydenham15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Thu 2020-07-02 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Thu 2020-07-02 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2020-07-02 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Thu 2020-07-02 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Thu 2020-07-02 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Surrey Quays (Thu 2020-07-02 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canada Water (Thu 2020-07-02 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Rotherhithe (Thu 2020-07-02 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wapping (Thu 2020-07-02 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wapping
Shadwell16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shadwell (Thu 2020-07-02 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whitechapel (Thu 2020-07-02 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2020-07-02 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Hoxton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Hoxton
Haggerston16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Haggerston (Thu 2020-07-02 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Dalston Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canonbury (Thu 2020-07-02 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-07-02 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:581West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
West Croydon15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction15:5715:58
Crystal Palace16:0316:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Crystal Palace (Thu 2020-07-02 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-07-02 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Norwood (Thu 2020-07-02 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Streatham Hill (Thu 2020-07-02 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Streatham Hill
Balham16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Balham (Thu 2020-07-02 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wandsworth Common (Thu 2020-07-02 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Battersea Park (Thu 2020-07-02 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Victoria (Thu 2020-07-02 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:024BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Bedford14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Bedford
Norwood Junction16:0216:02
East Croydon16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to East Croydon (Thu 2020-07-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to East Croydon
Purley16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley (Thu 2020-07-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Purley
Redhill16:2216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Redhill (Thu 2020-07-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Earlswood (Surrey) (Thu 2020-07-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2020-07-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Horley (Thu 2020-07-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground16:035Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Highbury & Islington Nll15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Norwood Junction16:0316:03
West Croydon16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Thu 2020-07-02 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:031Coulsdon TownLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Coulsdon Town15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Norwood Junction16:0216:03
Anerley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Anerley (Thu 2020-07-02 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Anerley
Penge West16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Penge West (Thu 2020-07-02 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Penge West
Sydenham16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Thu 2020-07-02 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Thu 2020-07-02 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2020-07-02 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Thu 2020-07-02 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Thu 2020-07-02 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Thu 2020-07-02 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:071West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
West Croydon16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction16:0616:07
Anerley16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Anerley (Thu 2020-07-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Anerley
Penge West16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Penge West (Thu 2020-07-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Penge West
Sydenham16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Thu 2020-07-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Thu 2020-07-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2020-07-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Thu 2020-07-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Thu 2020-07-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Surrey Quays (Thu 2020-07-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canada Water (Thu 2020-07-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Rotherhithe (Thu 2020-07-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wapping (Thu 2020-07-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wapping
Shadwell16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shadwell (Thu 2020-07-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whitechapel (Thu 2020-07-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2020-07-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Hoxton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Hoxton
Haggerston16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Haggerston (Thu 2020-07-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Dalston Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canonbury (Thu 2020-07-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-07-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
London Overground15:521West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
West Croydon15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction15:5215:52
Highbury & Islington Nll16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-07-02 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:571West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
West Croydon15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction15:5715:58
London Victoria16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Victoria (Thu 2020-07-02 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:024BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Bedford14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Leagrave
Luton14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction16:0216:02
Gatwick Airport16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:021Coulsdon TownLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Coulsdon Town15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction16:0216:03
London Bridge16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Thu 2020-07-02 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:035Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Penge West
Anerley16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction16:0316:03
West Croydon16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Thu 2020-07-02 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:066London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
London Bridge15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Penge West
Anerley16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction16:0616:09
Coulsdon Town16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2020-07-02 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:061West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
West Croydon16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction16:0616:07
Highbury & Islington Nll16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-07-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..