desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norwood Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Norwood Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE25 5AQ
Advertisement

Norwood Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Southern16:461EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Epsom16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Epsom
Norwood Junction16:4516:46
London Bridge16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground16:485Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Highbury & Islington Nll16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Norwood Junction16:4816:48
West Croydon17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Tue 2022-10-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:526London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
London Victoria16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Norwood Junction16:4216:52
West Croydon16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Tue 2022-10-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground16:521West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
West Croydon16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction16:5116:52
Anerley16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Anerley (Tue 2022-10-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Anerley
Penge West16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Penge West (Tue 2022-10-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Penge West
Sydenham16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Tue 2022-10-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Tue 2022-10-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Tue 2022-10-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Tue 2022-10-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Surrey Quays (Tue 2022-10-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canada Water (Tue 2022-10-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Rotherhithe (Tue 2022-10-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wapping (Tue 2022-10-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wapping
Shadwell17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shadwell (Tue 2022-10-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whitechapel (Tue 2022-10-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shoreditch High Street (Tue 2022-10-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Hoxton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Hoxton
Haggerston17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Haggerston (Tue 2022-10-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Dalston Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canonbury (Tue 2022-10-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2022-10-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:535London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
London Bridge16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction16:5216:53
East Croydon16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to East Croydon (Tue 2022-10-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to East Croydon
South Croydon17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to South Croydon (Tue 2022-10-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to South Croydon
Purley Oaks17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-10-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Purley Oaks
Purley17:0717:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley (Tue 2022-10-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Purley
Kenley17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Kenley (Tue 2022-10-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whyteleafe (Tue 2022-10-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2022-10-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Caterham (Tue 2022-10-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Caterham
Norwood Junction16:5216:53
East Croydon16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to East Croydon (Tue 2022-10-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to East Croydon
South Croydon17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to South Croydon (Tue 2022-10-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to South Croydon
Purley Oaks17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-10-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Purley Oaks
Purley17:0717:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley (Tue 2022-10-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Purley
Reedham (London)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Reedham (London) (Tue 2022-10-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Woodmansterne (Tue 2022-10-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Chipstead (Tue 2022-10-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Chipstead
Kingswood17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Kingswood (Tue 2022-10-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Kingswood
Tadworth17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Tadworth (Tue 2022-10-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2022-10-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:591Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Tattenham Corner16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Caterham16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Caterham
Norwood Junction16:5916:59
London Bridge17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Southern16:451EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Epsom16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Wallington
Waddon16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction16:4516:46
London Bridge16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground16:485Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Penge West
Anerley16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction16:4816:48
West Croydon17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Tue 2022-10-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:511West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
West Croydon16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction16:5116:52
Highbury & Islington Nll17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2022-10-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:525London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
London Bridge16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction16:5216:53
Caterham17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Caterham (Tue 2022-10-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Caterham
Tattenham Corner17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2022-10-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:591Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Tattenham Corner16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley16:4116:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction16:5916:59
Caterham16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Kenley
Purley16:3816:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction16:5916:59
London Bridge17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:024BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Bedford15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Leagrave
Luton15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction17:0217:02
Gatwick Airport17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..