desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norwood Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Norwood Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE25 5AQ
Advertisement

Norwood Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
Southern22:581West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
West Croydon22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction22:5722:58
Crystal Palace23:0323:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Crystal Palace (Wed 2021-10-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2021-10-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Norwood (Wed 2021-10-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Streatham Hill (Wed 2021-10-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Streatham Hill
Balham23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Balham (Wed 2021-10-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Balham
Clapham Junction23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Battersea Park (Wed 2021-10-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Victoria (Wed 2021-10-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:024BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Bedford21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Bedford
Norwood Junction23:0223:02
East Croydon23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to East Croydon (Wed 2021-10-27 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to East Croydon
Purley23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley (Wed 2021-10-27 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Purley
Redhill23:2223:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Redhill (Wed 2021-10-27 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Earlswood (Surrey) (Wed 2021-10-27 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Salfords (Surrey) (Wed 2021-10-27 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Horley (Wed 2021-10-27 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-10-27 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Three Bridges (Wed 2021-10-27 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground23:035Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Highbury & Islington Nll22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Norwood Junction23:0323:03
West Croydon23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Wed 2021-10-27 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:031East CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
East Croydon22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction23:0223:03
Anerley23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Anerley (Wed 2021-10-27 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Anerley
Penge West23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Penge West (Wed 2021-10-27 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Penge West
Sydenham23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Wed 2021-10-27 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Wed 2021-10-27 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Wed 2021-10-27 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Wed 2021-10-27 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Wed 2021-10-27 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Wed 2021-10-27 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:076London BridgeEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
London Bridge22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction23:0623:07
East Croydon23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to East Croydon (Wed 2021-10-27 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:071West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
West Croydon23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction23:0623:07
Anerley23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Anerley (Wed 2021-10-27 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Anerley
Penge West23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Penge West (Wed 2021-10-27 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Penge West
Sydenham23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Wed 2021-10-27 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Wed 2021-10-27 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Wed 2021-10-27 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Wed 2021-10-27 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Wed 2021-10-27 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Surrey Quays (Wed 2021-10-27 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canada Water (Wed 2021-10-27 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Rotherhithe (Wed 2021-10-27 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wapping (Wed 2021-10-27 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wapping
Shadwell23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shadwell (Wed 2021-10-27 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whitechapel (Wed 2021-10-27 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shoreditch High Street (Wed 2021-10-27 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Hoxton (Wed 2021-10-27 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Hoxton
Haggerston23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Haggerston (Wed 2021-10-27 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Dalston Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canonbury (Wed 2021-10-27 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2021-10-27 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
Southern22:571West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
West Croydon22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction22:5722:58
London Victoria23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Victoria (Wed 2021-10-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:024BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Bedford21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Leagrave
Luton21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction23:0223:02
Three Bridges23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Three Bridges (Wed 2021-10-27 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:021East CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
East Croydon22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction23:0223:03
London Bridge23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Wed 2021-10-27 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:035Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Penge West
Anerley23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction23:0323:03
West Croydon23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Wed 2021-10-27 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:066London BridgeEast CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
London Bridge22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate22:4622:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Penge West
Anerley23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction23:0623:07
East Croydon23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to East Croydon (Wed 2021-10-27 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:061West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
West Croydon23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction23:0623:07
Highbury & Islington Nll23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2021-10-27 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..