desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norwood Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Norwood Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE25 5AQ
Advertisement

Norwood Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Southern05:211Norwood JunctionLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Norwood Junction05:21
Crystal Palace05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Crystal Palace (Fri 2022-05-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2022-05-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Norwood (Fri 2022-05-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Streatham Hill (Fri 2022-05-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Streatham Hill
Balham05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Balham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wandsworth Common (Fri 2022-05-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Battersea Park (Fri 2022-05-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:253PurleyLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Purley05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Norwood Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Purley
Norwood Junction05:2405:25
Anerley05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Anerley (Fri 2022-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Anerley
Penge West05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Penge West (Fri 2022-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Penge West
Sydenham05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Fri 2022-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Fri 2022-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Fri 2022-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Fri 2022-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:371West CroydonDalston JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
West Croydon05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction05:3605:37
Anerley05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Anerley (Fri 2022-05-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Anerley
Penge West05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Penge West (Fri 2022-05-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Penge West
Sydenham05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Fri 2022-05-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Fri 2022-05-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Fri 2022-05-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Fri 2022-05-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Surrey Quays (Fri 2022-05-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canada Water (Fri 2022-05-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Rotherhithe (Fri 2022-05-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wapping (Fri 2022-05-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wapping
Shadwell06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shadwell (Fri 2022-05-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whitechapel (Fri 2022-05-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shoreditch High Street (Fri 2022-05-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Hoxton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Hoxton
Haggerston06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Haggerston (Fri 2022-05-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Dalston Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern05:491Norwood JunctionLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Norwood Junction05:49
Crystal Palace05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Crystal Palace (Fri 2022-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2022-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Norwood (Fri 2022-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Streatham Hill (Fri 2022-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Streatham Hill
Balham06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Balham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wandsworth Common (Fri 2022-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Battersea Park (Fri 2022-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground05:521West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
West Croydon05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction05:5105:52
Anerley05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Anerley (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Anerley
Penge West05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Penge West (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Penge West
Sydenham05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Surrey Quays (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canada Water (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Rotherhithe (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wapping (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wapping
Shadwell06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shadwell (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whitechapel (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shoreditch High Street (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Hoxton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Hoxton
Haggerston06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Haggerston (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Dalston Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canonbury (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern05:586London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
London Bridge05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction05:5805:58
East Croydon06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to East Croydon (Fri 2022-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to East Croydon
South Croydon06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to South Croydon (Fri 2022-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to South Croydon
Purley Oaks06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley Oaks (Fri 2022-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Purley Oaks
Purley06:1106:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley (Fri 2022-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Purley
Kenley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Kenley (Fri 2022-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whyteleafe (Fri 2022-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2022-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Caterham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Southern05:243PurleyLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Purley05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Norwood Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Norwood Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Norwood Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norwood Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction05:2405:25
London Bridge05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:361West CroydonDalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
West Croydon05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction05:3605:37
Dalston Junction06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Dalston Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:511West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
West Croydon05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction05:5105:52
Highbury & Islington Nll06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern05:586London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
London Bridge05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Norwood Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Norwood Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Norwood Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Penge West
Anerley05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Norwood Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction05:5805:58
Caterham06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Caterham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:021EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Epsom05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Norwood Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Norwood Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Norwood Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Norwood Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Norwood Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norwood Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Wallington
Waddon05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norwood Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon05:5505:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction06:0206:03
London Bridge06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground06:035New Cross GateWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
New Cross Gate05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Norwood Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Norwood Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Norwood Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Penge West
Anerley06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Norwood Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction06:0306:03
West Croydon06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..