desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norwood Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Norwood Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE25 5AQ
Advertisement

Norwood Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Southern09:51New Cross GateWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
New Cross Gate09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Norwood Junction09:5109:51
Selhurst09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Selhurst (Sun 2020-04-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Selhurst
West Croydon10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Sun 2020-04-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern09:51West CroydonNew Cross GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
West Croydon09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction09:5109:51
Anerley09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Anerley (Sun 2020-04-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Anerley
Crystal Palace09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Crystal Palace (Sun 2020-04-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Crystal Palace
Sydenham10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Sun 2020-04-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-04-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2020-04-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Sun 2020-04-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Sun 2020-04-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern10:016London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
London Victoria09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Norwood Junction09:5910:01
West Croydon10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Sun 2020-04-05 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:01New Cross GateWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
New Cross Gate09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Norwood Junction10:0110:01
Selhurst10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Selhurst (Sun 2020-04-05 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Selhurst
West Croydon10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Sun 2020-04-05 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern10:01West CroydonNew Cross GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
West Croydon09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction10:0110:01
Anerley10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Anerley (Sun 2020-04-05 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Anerley
Crystal Palace10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Crystal Palace (Sun 2020-04-05 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Crystal Palace
Sydenham10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Sun 2020-04-05 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-04-05 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2020-04-05 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Sun 2020-04-05 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Sun 2020-04-05 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern10:051CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Caterham09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Caterham
Norwood Junction10:0410:05
Crystal Palace10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Crystal Palace (Sun 2020-04-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gipsy Hill (Sun 2020-04-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Norwood (Sun 2020-04-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Tulse Hill (Sun 2020-04-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to North Dulwich (Sun 2020-04-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to East Dulwich (Sun 2020-04-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Peckham Rye (Sun 2020-04-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Queens Road Peckham (Sun 2020-04-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to South Bermondsey (Sun 2020-04-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Sun 2020-04-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Southern09:51New Cross GateWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
New Cross Gate09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sydenham
Crystal Palace09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Crystal Palace
Anerley09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction09:5109:51
West Croydon10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Sun 2020-04-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern09:51West CroydonNew Cross GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
West Croydon09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Selhurst
Norwood Junction09:5109:51
New Cross Gate10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Sun 2020-04-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern09:596London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
London Victoria09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction09:5910:01
West Croydon10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Sun 2020-04-05 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:01New Cross GateWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
New Cross Gate09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sydenham
Crystal Palace09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Crystal Palace
Anerley09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction10:0110:01
West Croydon10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Sun 2020-04-05 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern10:01West CroydonNew Cross GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
West Croydon09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Selhurst
Norwood Junction10:0110:01
New Cross Gate10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Sun 2020-04-05 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern10:041CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Caterham09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Kenley
Purley09:4509:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction10:0410:05
London Bridge10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Sun 2020-04-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..