desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norwood Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Norwood Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE25 5AQ
Advertisement

Norwood Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Southern07:581West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
West Croydon07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction07:5707:58
Crystal Palace08:0308:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Crystal Palace (Mon 2019-08-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Norwood (Mon 2019-08-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Streatham Hill
Balham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Balham (Mon 2019-08-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2019-08-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-08-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:024BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Bedford06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Bedford
Norwood Junction08:0208:02
East Croydon08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to East Croydon (Mon 2019-08-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to East Croydon
Purley08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Purley
Redhill08:2208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Redhill (Mon 2019-08-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Earlswood (Surrey) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Horley (Mon 2019-08-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground08:035Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Highbury & Islington Nll07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Norwood Junction08:0308:03
West Croydon08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:031Coulsdon TownLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Coulsdon Town07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Norwood Junction08:0208:03
Anerley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Anerley (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Anerley
Penge West08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Penge West (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Penge West
Sydenham08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:071West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
West Croydon08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction08:0708:07
Anerley08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Anerley (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Anerley
Penge West08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Penge West (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Penge West
Sydenham08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Surrey Quays (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canada Water (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Rotherhithe (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wapping (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wapping
Shadwell08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shadwell (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whitechapel (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Hoxton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Hoxton
Haggerston08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Haggerston (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Dalston Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canonbury (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink08:083Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Gatwick Airport07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Norwood Junction08:0708:08
London Bridge08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-08-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Farringdon (Mon 2019-08-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-08-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to St Albans City (Mon 2019-08-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to St Albans City
Harpenden09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Harpenden (Mon 2019-08-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Luton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Luton
Leagrave09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Leagrave (Mon 2019-08-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Flitwick (Mon 2019-08-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Flitwick
Bedford09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Bedford (Mon 2019-08-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:096London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
London Bridge07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction08:0608:09
East Croydon08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to East Croydon (Mon 2019-08-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to East Croydon
South Croydon08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to South Croydon (Mon 2019-08-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to South Croydon
Purley Oaks08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley Oaks (Mon 2019-08-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Purley Oaks
Purley08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Purley
Reedham (London)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Reedham (London) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2019-08-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Southern07:571West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
West Croydon07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction07:5707:58
London Victoria08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:024BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Bedford06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Leagrave
Luton06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction08:0208:02
Gatwick Airport08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:021Coulsdon TownLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Coulsdon Town07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction08:0208:03
London Bridge08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:035Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Penge West
Anerley08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction08:0308:03
West Croydon08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:066London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
London Bridge07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Penge West
Anerley08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction08:0608:09
Coulsdon Town08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2019-08-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink08:073Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Gatwick Airport07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Redhill
Purley07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Purley
East Croydon08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction08:0708:08
Bedford09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Bedford (Mon 2019-08-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..