desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norwood Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Norwood Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE25 5AQ
Advertisement

Norwood Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
Thameslink06:383Three BridgesLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Three Bridges05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-11-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Three Bridges
Norwood Junction06:3806:38
London Bridge06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Sun 2020-11-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground06:481West CroydonShadwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
West Croydon06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-11-29 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction06:4806:48
Anerley06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Anerley (Sun 2020-11-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Anerley
Penge West06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Penge West (Sun 2020-11-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Penge West
Sydenham06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Sun 2020-11-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2020-11-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Sun 2020-11-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Sun 2020-11-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Surrey Quays (Sun 2020-11-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canada Water (Sun 2020-11-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Rotherhithe (Sun 2020-11-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wapping (Sun 2020-11-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wapping
Shadwell07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shadwell (Sun 2020-11-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shadwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:091West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
West Croydon06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-11-29 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction07:0707:09
Crystal Palace07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Crystal Palace (Sun 2020-11-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gipsy Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Norwood (Sun 2020-11-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Streatham Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Streatham Hill
Balham07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Balham (Sun 2020-11-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wandsworth Common (Sun 2020-11-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-11-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Battersea Park (Sun 2020-11-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Victoria (Sun 2020-11-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:181West CroydonShadwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
West Croydon07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-11-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction07:1807:18
Anerley07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Anerley (Sun 2020-11-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Anerley
Penge West07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Penge West (Sun 2020-11-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Penge West
Sydenham07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Sun 2020-11-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2020-11-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Sun 2020-11-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Sun 2020-11-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Surrey Quays (Sun 2020-11-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canada Water (Sun 2020-11-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Rotherhithe (Sun 2020-11-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wapping (Sun 2020-11-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wapping
Shadwell07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shadwell (Sun 2020-11-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shadwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:225New Cross GateWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
New Cross Gate07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-11-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Norwood Junction07:2207:22
West Croydon07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Sun 2020-11-29 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink07:314London BridgeThree BridgesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
London Bridge07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-11-29 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction07:3107:31
East Croydon07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to East Croydon (Sun 2020-11-29 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to East Croydon
Purley07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley (Sun 2020-11-29 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Purley
Coulsdon South07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Coulsdon South (Sun 2020-11-29 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Merstham (Sun 2020-11-29 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Merstham
Redhill07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Redhill (Sun 2020-11-29 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Earlswood (Surrey) (Sun 2020-11-29 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Salfords (Surrey) (Sun 2020-11-29 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Horley (Sun 2020-11-29 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-11-29 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Three Bridges (Sun 2020-11-29 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
Thameslink06:383Three BridgesLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Three Bridges05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-11-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:5806:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-11-29 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-11-29 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-11-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-11-29 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-11-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Redhill
Merstham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-11-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-11-29 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-11-29 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Purley
East Croydon06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-11-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction06:3806:38
London Bridge06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Sun 2020-11-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground06:481West CroydonShadwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
West Croydon06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-11-29 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction06:4806:48
Shadwell07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shadwell (Sun 2020-11-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shadwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:071West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
West Croydon06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-11-29 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction07:0707:09
London Victoria07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Victoria (Sun 2020-11-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:181West CroydonShadwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
West Croydon07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-11-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction07:1807:18
Shadwell07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shadwell (Sun 2020-11-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shadwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:225New Cross GateWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
New Cross Gate07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-11-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-11-29 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-11-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-11-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-11-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-11-29 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Penge West
Anerley07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-11-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction07:2207:22
West Croydon07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Sun 2020-11-29 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink07:314London BridgeThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
London Bridge07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-11-29 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction07:3107:31
Three Bridges08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Three Bridges (Sun 2020-11-29 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..