desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norwood Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Norwood Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE25 5AQ
Advertisement

Norwood Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Thameslink10:324BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Bedford09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Bedford
Norwood Junction10:3210:32
East Croydon10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to East Croydon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to East Croydon
Purley10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley (Mon 2018-12-10 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Purley
Redhill10:5210:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Redhill (Mon 2018-12-10 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Earlswood (Surrey) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Horley (Mon 2018-12-10 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-12-10 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground10:335Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Highbury & Islington Nll09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Norwood Junction10:3310:33
West Croydon10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:331Norwood JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Norwood Junction10:33
Anerley10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Anerley (Mon 2018-12-10 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Anerley
Penge West10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Penge West (Mon 2018-12-10 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Penge West
Sydenham10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Mon 2018-12-10 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Mon 2018-12-10 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2018-12-10 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Mon 2018-12-10 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-12-10 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Mon 2018-12-10 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:371West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
West Croydon10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction10:3610:37
Anerley10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Anerley (Mon 2018-12-10 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Anerley
Penge West10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Penge West (Mon 2018-12-10 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Penge West
Sydenham10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Mon 2018-12-10 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Mon 2018-12-10 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2018-12-10 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Mon 2018-12-10 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-12-10 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Surrey Quays (Mon 2018-12-10 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canada Water (Mon 2018-12-10 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Rotherhithe (Mon 2018-12-10 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wapping (Mon 2018-12-10 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wapping
Shadwell11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shadwell (Mon 2018-12-10 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whitechapel (Mon 2018-12-10 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2018-12-10 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Hoxton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Hoxton
Haggerston11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Haggerston (Mon 2018-12-10 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Dalston Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canonbury (Mon 2018-12-10 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-12-10 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink10:383Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Gatwick Airport10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Norwood Junction10:3710:38
London Bridge10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Mon 2018-12-10 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-12-10 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to City Thameslink (Mon 2018-12-10 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Farringdon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2018-12-10 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to St Albans City (Mon 2018-12-10 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to St Albans City
Harpenden11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Harpenden (Mon 2018-12-10 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Luton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Luton
Leagrave11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Leagrave (Mon 2018-12-10 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Flitwick (Mon 2018-12-10 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Flitwick
Bedford12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Bedford (Mon 2018-12-10 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:396London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
London Bridge10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction10:3610:39
East Croydon10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to East Croydon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to East Croydon
South Croydon10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to South Croydon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to South Croydon
Purley Oaks10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley Oaks (Mon 2018-12-10 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Purley Oaks
Purley10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley (Mon 2018-12-10 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Purley
Reedham (London)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Reedham (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2018-12-10 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Thameslink10:324BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Bedford09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Leagrave
Luton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction10:3210:32
Gatwick Airport11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-12-10 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground10:335Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Penge West
Anerley10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction10:3310:33
West Croydon10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Mon 2018-12-10 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:366London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
London Bridge10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Penge West
Anerley10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction10:3610:39
Coulsdon Town11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2018-12-10 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:361West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
West Croydon10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction10:3610:37
Highbury & Islington Nll11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-12-10 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink10:373Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Gatwick Airport10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Redhill
Purley10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Purley
East Croydon10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction10:3710:38
Bedford12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Bedford (Mon 2018-12-10 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:385London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
London Bridge10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction10:3810:39
Epsom11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Epsom (Mon 2018-12-10 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..