desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norwood Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Norwood Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE25 5AQ
Advertisement

Norwood Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
London Overground06:185Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Highbury & Islington Nll05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Norwood Junction06:1806:18
West Croydon06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Mon 2020-09-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:191Norwood JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Norwood Junction06:19
Crystal Palace06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Crystal Palace (Mon 2020-09-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2020-09-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Norwood (Mon 2020-09-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Tulse Hill (Mon 2020-09-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to North Dulwich (Mon 2020-09-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to East Dulwich (Mon 2020-09-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Peckham Rye (Mon 2020-09-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Queens Road Peckham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to South Bermondsey (Mon 2020-09-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Mon 2020-09-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:221West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
West Croydon06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction06:2106:22
Anerley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Anerley (Mon 2020-09-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Anerley
Penge West06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Penge West (Mon 2020-09-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Penge West
Sydenham06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Mon 2020-09-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2020-09-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Mon 2020-09-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Mon 2020-09-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Surrey Quays (Mon 2020-09-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canada Water (Mon 2020-09-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Rotherhithe (Mon 2020-09-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wapping (Mon 2020-09-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wapping
Shadwell06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shadwell (Mon 2020-09-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whitechapel (Mon 2020-09-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2020-09-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Hoxton (Mon 2020-09-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Hoxton
Haggerston06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Haggerston (Mon 2020-09-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Dalston Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canonbury (Mon 2020-09-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2020-09-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:251Norwood JunctionLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Norwood Junction06:25
Crystal Palace06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Crystal Palace (Mon 2020-09-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2020-09-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Norwood (Mon 2020-09-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Streatham Hill (Mon 2020-09-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Streatham Hill
Balham06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Balham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2020-09-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Battersea Park (Mon 2020-09-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Victoria (Mon 2020-09-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:281West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
West Croydon06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction06:2706:28
Crystal Palace06:3306:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Crystal Palace (Mon 2020-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2020-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Norwood (Mon 2020-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Streatham Hill (Mon 2020-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Streatham Hill
Balham06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Balham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2020-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Battersea Park (Mon 2020-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Victoria (Mon 2020-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground06:335Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Highbury & Islington Nll05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Norwood Junction06:3306:33
West Croydon06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Mon 2020-09-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:331Norwood JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Norwood Junction06:33
Anerley06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Anerley (Mon 2020-09-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Anerley
Penge West06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Penge West (Mon 2020-09-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Penge West
Sydenham06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Mon 2020-09-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2020-09-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Mon 2020-09-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Mon 2020-09-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Mon 2020-09-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
London Overground06:185Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Penge West
Anerley06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction06:1806:18
West Croydon06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Mon 2020-09-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:211West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
West Croydon06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction06:2106:22
Highbury & Islington Nll07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2020-09-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:271West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
West Croydon06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction06:2706:28
London Victoria07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Victoria (Mon 2020-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground06:335Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Penge West
Anerley06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction06:3306:33
West Croydon06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Mon 2020-09-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:361West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
West Croydon06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction06:3606:37
Highbury & Islington Nll07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2020-09-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink06:373Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Gatwick Airport05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Redhill
Purley06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Purley
East Croydon06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction06:3706:38
Bedford08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Bedford (Mon 2020-09-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:376London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
London Bridge06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Penge West
Anerley06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction06:3706:39
Coulsdon Town07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2020-09-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..