desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norwood Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Norwood Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE25 5AQ
Advertisement

Norwood Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Southern07:395London BridgeEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
London Bridge07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction07:3807:39
West Croydon07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Tue 2024-05-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Waddon07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Waddon (Tue 2024-05-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Waddon
Wallington07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wallington (Tue 2024-05-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Carshalton Beeches (Tue 2024-05-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sutton (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Cheam (Tue 2024-05-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Cheam
Ewell East08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Ewell East (Tue 2024-05-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Ewell East
Epsom08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Epsom (Tue 2024-05-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:424PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Peterborough05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Peterborough
Norwood Junction07:4207:42
East Croydon07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to East Croydon (Tue 2024-05-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to East Croydon
South Croydon07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to South Croydon (Tue 2024-05-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to South Croydon
Purley07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley (Tue 2024-05-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Purley
Coulsdon South07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Coulsdon South (Tue 2024-05-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Coulsdon South
Redhill08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Redhill (Tue 2024-05-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Redhill
Horley08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Horley (Tue 2024-05-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-05-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Three Bridges (Tue 2024-05-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Three Bridges
Crawley08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Crawley (Tue 2024-05-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Crawley
Ifield08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Ifield (Tue 2024-05-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Ifield
Faygate08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Faygate (Tue 2024-05-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Faygate
Littlehaven08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Littlehaven (Tue 2024-05-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Littlehaven
Horsham08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Horsham (Tue 2024-05-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:466London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
London Victoria07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Norwood Junction07:4207:46
West Croydon07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Tue 2024-05-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:461EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Epsom07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Epsom
Norwood Junction07:4507:46
London Bridge07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Tue 2024-05-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground07:485Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Highbury & Islington Nll07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Norwood Junction07:4707:48
West Croydon07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Tue 2024-05-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:521West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
West Croydon07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction07:5107:52
Anerley07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Anerley (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Anerley
Penge West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Penge West (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Penge West
Sydenham07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Surrey Quays (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canada Water (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Rotherhithe (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wapping (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wapping
Shadwell08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shadwell (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whitechapel (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shoreditch High Street (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Hoxton (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Hoxton
Haggerston08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Haggerston (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Dalston Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canonbury (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Thameslink07:424PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Peterborough05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from St Neots
Sandy06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction07:4207:42
Horsham08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Horsham (Tue 2024-05-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:426London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
London Victoria07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction07:4207:46
West Croydon07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Tue 2024-05-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:451EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Epsom07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Wallington
Waddon07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction07:4507:46
London Bridge07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Tue 2024-05-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground07:475Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Penge West
Anerley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction07:4707:48
West Croydon07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Tue 2024-05-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:511West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
West Croydon07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction07:5107:52
Highbury & Islington Nll08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:545London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
London Bridge07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction07:5407:55
Caterham08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Caterham (Tue 2024-05-28 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Caterham
Tattenham Corner08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2024-05-28 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 164
London to East and West Croydon, Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Balham and Selhurst
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 172
London to East Croydon, Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...