desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norwood Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Norwood Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE25 5AQ
Advertisement

Norwood Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
London Overground07:221West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
West Croydon07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction07:2007:22
Anerley07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Anerley (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Anerley
Penge West07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Penge West (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Penge West
Sydenham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Surrey Quays (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canada Water (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Rotherhithe (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wapping (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wapping
Shadwell07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shadwell (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shadwell
Shoreditch High Street07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shoreditch High Street (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Hoxton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Hoxton
Haggerston07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Haggerston (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Dalston Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canonbury (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:251Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Sutton (London)07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Norwood Junction07:2407:25
Crystal Palace07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Crystal Palace (Fri 2019-04-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Norwood (Fri 2019-04-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Streatham Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Streatham Hill
Balham07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Balham (Fri 2019-04-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wandsworth Common (Fri 2019-04-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Battersea Park (Fri 2019-04-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Victoria (Fri 2019-04-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:265London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
London Victoria06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Norwood Junction07:2507:26
West Croydon07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Fri 2019-04-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Waddon07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Waddon (Fri 2019-04-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Waddon
Wallington07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wallington (Fri 2019-04-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Carshalton Beeches (Fri 2019-04-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sutton (London) (Fri 2019-04-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Belmont (Fri 2019-04-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Belmont
Banstead07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Banstead (Fri 2019-04-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Epsom Downs (Fri 2019-04-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:283BrightonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Brighton06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Brighton
Norwood Junction07:2707:28
London Bridge07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Fri 2019-04-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:313HavantLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Havant05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Havant
Norwood Junction07:3007:31
London Bridge07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Fri 2019-04-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:321Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Epsom Downs07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Epsom Downs
Norwood Junction07:3107:32
Crystal Palace07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Crystal Palace (Fri 2019-04-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Norwood (Fri 2019-04-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Streatham Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Streatham Hill
Balham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Balham (Fri 2019-04-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wandsworth Common (Fri 2019-04-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Battersea Park (Fri 2019-04-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Victoria (Fri 2019-04-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
London Overground07:201West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
West Croydon07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction07:2007:22
Highbury & Islington Nll08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:241Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Sutton (London)07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Wallington
Waddon07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction07:2407:25
London Victoria07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Victoria (Fri 2019-04-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:255London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
London Victoria06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction07:2507:26
Epsom Downs07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Epsom Downs (Fri 2019-04-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:273BrightonLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Brighton06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:1807:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction07:2707:28
London Bridge07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Fri 2019-04-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:303HavantLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Havant05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Havant
Emsworth05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Chichester
Barnham06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Barnham
Ford06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Ford
Arundel06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Arundel
Amberley06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Billingshurst
Christs Hospital06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Christs Hospital
Horsham06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Horsham
Crawley06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:2407:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction07:3007:31
London Bridge07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Fri 2019-04-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:311Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Epsom Downs07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Banstead
Belmont07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Wallington
Waddon07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction07:3107:32
London Victoria08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Victoria (Fri 2019-04-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..