desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norwood Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Norwood Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE25 5AQ
Advertisement

Norwood Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Southern13:461EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Epsom13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Epsom
Norwood Junction13:4513:46
London Bridge13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground13:485Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Highbury & Islington Nll13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Norwood Junction13:4813:48
West Croydon13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Mon 2023-01-30 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:516London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
London Victoria13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Norwood Junction13:4213:51
West Croydon13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Mon 2023-01-30 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground13:521West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
West Croydon13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction13:5213:52
Anerley13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Anerley (Mon 2023-01-30 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Anerley
Penge West13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Penge West (Mon 2023-01-30 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Penge West
Sydenham13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2023-01-30 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Mon 2023-01-30 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Mon 2023-01-30 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Surrey Quays (Mon 2023-01-30 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canada Water (Mon 2023-01-30 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Rotherhithe (Mon 2023-01-30 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wapping (Mon 2023-01-30 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wapping
Shadwell14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shadwell (Mon 2023-01-30 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whitechapel (Mon 2023-01-30 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2023-01-30 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Hoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Hoxton
Haggerston14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Haggerston (Mon 2023-01-30 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Dalston Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canonbury (Mon 2023-01-30 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2023-01-30 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:535London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
London Bridge13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction13:5213:53
East Croydon13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to East Croydon (Mon 2023-01-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to East Croydon
South Croydon14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to South Croydon (Mon 2023-01-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to South Croydon
Purley Oaks14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Purley Oaks
Purley14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley (Mon 2023-01-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Purley
Kenley14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Kenley (Mon 2023-01-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whyteleafe (Mon 2023-01-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whyteleafe South (Mon 2023-01-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Caterham (Mon 2023-01-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Caterham
Norwood Junction13:5213:53
East Croydon13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to East Croydon (Mon 2023-01-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to East Croydon
South Croydon14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to South Croydon (Mon 2023-01-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to South Croydon
Purley Oaks14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Purley Oaks
Purley14:0714:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley (Mon 2023-01-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Purley
Reedham (London)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Reedham (London) (Mon 2023-01-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2023-01-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Woodmansterne (Mon 2023-01-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Chipstead (Mon 2023-01-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Chipstead
Kingswood14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Kingswood (Mon 2023-01-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Kingswood
Tadworth14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Tadworth (Mon 2023-01-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2023-01-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:591Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Tattenham Corner13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Caterham13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Caterham
Norwood Junction13:5913:59
London Bridge14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Southern13:451EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Epsom13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Wallington
Waddon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction13:4513:46
London Bridge13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground13:485Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Penge West
Anerley13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction13:4813:48
West Croydon13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Mon 2023-01-30 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:525London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
London Bridge13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction13:5213:53
Caterham14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Caterham (Mon 2023-01-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Caterham
Tattenham Corner14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2023-01-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground13:521West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
West Croydon13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction13:5213:52
Highbury & Islington Nll14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2023-01-30 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:591Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Tattenham Corner13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley13:4113:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction13:5913:59
Caterham13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Kenley
Purley13:3813:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction13:5913:59
London Bridge14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:024BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Bedford12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Leagrave
Luton12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction14:0214:02
Three Bridges14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Three Bridges (Mon 2023-01-30 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..