desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norwood Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Norwood Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE25 5AQ
Advertisement

Norwood Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
London Overground09:521West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
West Croydon09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction09:5109:52
Anerley09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Anerley (Mon 2019-06-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Anerley
Penge West09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Penge West (Mon 2019-06-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Penge West
Sydenham09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Mon 2019-06-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2019-06-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Mon 2019-06-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-06-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Surrey Quays (Mon 2019-06-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canada Water (Mon 2019-06-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Rotherhithe (Mon 2019-06-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wapping (Mon 2019-06-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wapping
Shadwell10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shadwell (Mon 2019-06-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whitechapel (Mon 2019-06-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2019-06-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Hoxton (Mon 2019-06-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Hoxton
Haggerston10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Haggerston (Mon 2019-06-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Dalston Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canonbury (Mon 2019-06-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-06-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:581West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
West Croydon09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction09:5709:58
Crystal Palace10:0310:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Crystal Palace (Mon 2019-06-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Norwood (Mon 2019-06-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Streatham Hill
Balham10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Balham (Mon 2019-06-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2019-06-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-06-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Victoria (Mon 2019-06-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:024BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Bedford08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Bedford
Norwood Junction10:0210:02
East Croydon10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to East Croydon (Mon 2019-06-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to East Croydon
Purley10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley (Mon 2019-06-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Purley
Redhill10:2210:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Redhill (Mon 2019-06-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Earlswood (Surrey) (Mon 2019-06-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2019-06-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Horley (Mon 2019-06-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-06-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground10:035Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Highbury & Islington Nll09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Norwood Junction10:0310:03
West Croydon10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Mon 2019-06-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:031Norwood JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Norwood Junction10:03
Anerley10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Anerley (Mon 2019-06-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Anerley
Penge West10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Penge West (Mon 2019-06-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Penge West
Sydenham10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Mon 2019-06-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2019-06-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Mon 2019-06-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-06-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:071West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
West Croydon10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction10:0610:07
Anerley10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Anerley (Mon 2019-06-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Anerley
Penge West10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Penge West (Mon 2019-06-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Penge West
Sydenham10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Mon 2019-06-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2019-06-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Mon 2019-06-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-06-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Surrey Quays (Mon 2019-06-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canada Water (Mon 2019-06-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Rotherhithe (Mon 2019-06-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wapping (Mon 2019-06-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wapping
Shadwell10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shadwell (Mon 2019-06-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whitechapel (Mon 2019-06-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2019-06-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Hoxton (Mon 2019-06-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Hoxton
Haggerston10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Haggerston (Mon 2019-06-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Dalston Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canonbury (Mon 2019-06-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-06-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
London Overground09:511West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
West Croydon09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction09:5109:52
Highbury & Islington Nll10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-06-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:571West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
West Croydon09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction09:5709:58
London Victoria10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Victoria (Mon 2019-06-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:024BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Bedford08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Leagrave
Luton08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction10:0210:02
Gatwick Airport10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-06-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground10:035Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Penge West
Anerley10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction10:0310:03
West Croydon10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Mon 2019-06-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:066London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
London Bridge09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Penge West
Anerley10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction10:0610:09
Coulsdon Town10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2019-06-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:061West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
West Croydon10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction10:0610:07
Highbury & Islington Nll10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-06-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..