desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norwood Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Norwood Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE25 5AQ
Advertisement

Norwood Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Southern13:161EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Epsom12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Epsom
Norwood Junction13:1513:16
London Bridge13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground13:185Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Highbury & Islington Nll12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Norwood Junction13:1813:18
West Croydon13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Mon 2019-11-18 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:221West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
West Croydon13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction13:2113:22
Anerley13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Anerley (Mon 2019-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Anerley
Penge West13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Penge West (Mon 2019-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Penge West
Sydenham13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sydenham (Mon 2019-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Forest Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2019-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Brockley (Mon 2019-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Surrey Quays (Mon 2019-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canada Water (Mon 2019-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Rotherhithe (Mon 2019-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wapping (Mon 2019-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wapping
Shadwell13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shadwell (Mon 2019-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Whitechapel (Mon 2019-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2019-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Hoxton (Mon 2019-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Hoxton
Haggerston13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Haggerston (Mon 2019-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Dalston Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canonbury (Mon 2019-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:281West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
West Croydon13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction13:2713:28
Crystal Palace13:3313:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Crystal Palace (Mon 2019-11-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Norwood (Mon 2019-11-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Streatham Hill
Balham13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Balham (Mon 2019-11-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2019-11-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-11-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:324BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Bedford12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Bedford
Norwood Junction13:3213:32
East Croydon13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to East Croydon (Mon 2019-11-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to East Croydon
Purley13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley (Mon 2019-11-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Purley
Redhill13:5213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Redhill (Mon 2019-11-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Earlswood (Surrey) (Mon 2019-11-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2019-11-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Horley (Mon 2019-11-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground13:335Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction departures
Highbury & Islington Nll12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Norwood Junction13:3313:33
West Croydon13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Mon 2019-11-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
London Overground13:185Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Penge West
Anerley13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction13:1813:18
West Croydon13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Mon 2019-11-18 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:211West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
West Croydon13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction13:2113:22
Highbury & Islington Nll14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:271West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
West Croydon13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction13:2713:28
London Victoria14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:324BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Bedford12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Leagrave
Luton12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction13:3213:32
Gatwick Airport14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:321Coulsdon TownLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Coulsdon Town13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction13:3213:33
London Bridge14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:335Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwood Junction arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Penge West
Anerley13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction13:3313:33
West Croydon13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Mon 2019-11-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwood Junction departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..