desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mitcham Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR4 4HN
Advertisement

Mitcham Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th May
Southern07:33London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
London Victoria07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Mitcham Junction07:3307:33
Hackbridge07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Hackbridge (Wed 2022-05-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Wed 2022-05-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Sutton (London) (Wed 2022-05-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Cheam (Wed 2022-05-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Cheam
Ewell East07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Ewell East (Wed 2022-05-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Ewell East
Epsom07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Epsom (Wed 2022-05-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:37St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
St Albans City06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from St Albans City
Mitcham Junction07:3707:37
Hackbridge07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Hackbridge (Wed 2022-05-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Wed 2022-05-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Sutton (London) (Wed 2022-05-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:42HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
Horsham06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Horsham
Mitcham Junction07:4107:42
Mitcham Eastfields07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2022-05-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Clapham Junction07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Victoria (Wed 2022-05-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:51EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
Epsom07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Epsom
Mitcham Junction07:5107:51
Mitcham Eastfields07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2022-05-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Balham (Wed 2022-05-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Balham
Clapham Junction08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Victoria (Wed 2022-05-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:55Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:03London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction departures
London Victoria07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Mitcham Junction08:0308:03
Hackbridge08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Hackbridge (Wed 2022-05-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Wed 2022-05-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Sutton (London) (Wed 2022-05-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Cheam (Wed 2022-05-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Cheam
Ewell East08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Ewell East (Wed 2022-05-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Ewell East
Epsom08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Epsom (Wed 2022-05-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th May
Southern07:33London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
London Victoria07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction07:3307:33
Epsom07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Epsom (Wed 2022-05-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:37St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
St Albans City06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction07:3707:37
Sutton (London)07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Sutton (London) (Wed 2022-05-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:41HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
Horsham06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Horsham
Warnham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Warnham
Ockley06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Holmwood
Dorking07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Epsom
Cheam07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction07:4107:42
London Victoria08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Victoria (Wed 2022-05-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:51EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
Epsom07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction07:5107:51
London Victoria08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Victoria (Wed 2022-05-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:55Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:03London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mitcham Junction arrivals
London Victoria07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction08:0308:03
Epsom08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Epsom (Wed 2022-05-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mitcham Junction departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..