desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Luton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU1 2LT
Advertisement

Luton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
East Midlands Trains14:405London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
London St Pancras14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton14:4014:40
Bedford14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Wellingborough15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wellingborough (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wellingborough
Kettering15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kettering (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Kettering
Corby15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Corby (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:413Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Three Bridges12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Three Bridges
Luton14:4014:41
Leagrave14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Flitwick
Bedford15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:431BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Bedford14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton14:4214:43
Luton Airport Parkway14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Mon 2023-01-30 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Mon 2023-01-30 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2023-01-30 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2023-01-30 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Mon 2023-01-30 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Mon 2023-01-30 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Mon 2023-01-30 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Bridge
East Croydon15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Croydon (Mon 2023-01-30 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2023-01-30 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Three Bridges (Mon 2023-01-30 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Balcombe (Mon 2023-01-30 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Haywards Heath (Mon 2023-01-30 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wivelsfield (Mon 2023-01-30 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hassocks (Mon 2023-01-30 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Hassocks
Preston Park16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Preston Park (Mon 2023-01-30 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Preston Park
Brighton16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:472LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Luton14:47
Luton Airport Parkway14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
Radlett15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Radlett (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Bridge
Deptford15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Deptford (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Deptford
Greenwich15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Greenwich (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Maze Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Westcombe Park (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Charlton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Plumstead (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Slade Green (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Slade Green
Dartford16:2716:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Dartford (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Stone Crossing (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Swanscombe (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Northfleet (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Northfleet
Gravesend16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gravesend (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gravesend
Higham16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Higham (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rochester (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Rochester
Chatham17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Chatham (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:564CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Corby14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Corby
Luton14:5514:56
Luton Airport Parkway14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras (Mon 2023-01-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:573BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Brighton12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Brighton
Luton14:5614:57
Leagrave15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Mon 2023-01-30 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Mon 2023-01-30 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Flitwick
Bedford15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Mon 2023-01-30 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Thameslink14:403Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Three Bridges12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Redhill
Purley13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Purley
South Croydon13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton14:4014:41
Bedford15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:405London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
London St Pancras14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton14:4014:40
Corby15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Corby (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:421BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Bedford14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton14:4214:43
Brighton16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:554CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Corby14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Corby
Kettering14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton14:5514:56
London St Pancras15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras (Mon 2023-01-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:563BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Brighton12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton14:5614:57
Bedford15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Mon 2023-01-30 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:581BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Bedford14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton14:5814:59
Three Bridges16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Three Bridges (Mon 2023-01-30 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..