desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Luton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU1 2LT
Advertisement

Luton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd May
Thameslink18:075Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Gatwick Airport16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Luton18:0618:07
Flitwick18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Thu 2019-05-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Flitwick
Bedford18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Thu 2019-05-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:121BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Bedford17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton18:0918:12
Luton Airport Parkway18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2019-05-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Thu 2019-05-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Thu 2019-05-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2019-05-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Thu 2019-05-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-05-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Thu 2019-05-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Thu 2019-05-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Bridge
East Croydon19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Croydon (Thu 2019-05-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-05-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Three Bridges (Thu 2019-05-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Balcombe (Thu 2019-05-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Haywards Heath (Thu 2019-05-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-05-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Burgess Hill (Thu 2019-05-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Thu 2019-05-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:153Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Three Bridges16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Three Bridges
Luton18:1418:15
Leagrave18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Thu 2019-05-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Thu 2019-05-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Flitwick
Bedford18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Thu 2019-05-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:162LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Luton18:16
Luton Airport Parkway18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2019-05-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Thu 2019-05-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Thu 2019-05-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
Radlett18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Radlett (Thu 2019-05-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-05-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2019-05-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2019-05-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2019-05-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Thu 2019-05-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-05-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Thu 2019-05-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Thu 2019-05-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Bridge
Deptford19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Deptford (Thu 2019-05-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Deptford
Greenwich19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Greenwich (Thu 2019-05-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Maze Hill (Thu 2019-05-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Westcombe Park (Thu 2019-05-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Charlton (Thu 2019-05-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2019-05-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Plumstead (Thu 2019-05-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-05-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Slade Green (Thu 2019-05-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Slade Green
Dartford19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Dartford (Thu 2019-05-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Stone Crossing (Thu 2019-05-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Thu 2019-05-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Swanscombe (Thu 2019-05-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Northfleet (Thu 2019-05-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Northfleet
Gravesend20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gravesend (Thu 2019-05-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gravesend
Higham20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Higham (Thu 2019-05-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rochester (Thu 2019-05-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Rochester
Chatham20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Chatham (Thu 2019-05-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-05-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:195BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Brighton16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Brighton
Luton18:1818:19
Bedford18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Thu 2019-05-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:204BedfordEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Bedford17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton18:1918:20
Luton Airport Parkway18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2019-05-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Thu 2019-05-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Thu 2019-05-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2019-05-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Thu 2019-05-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-05-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Thu 2019-05-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Thu 2019-05-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Bridge
East Croydon19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Croydon (Thu 2019-05-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to East Croydon
South Croydon19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to South Croydon (Thu 2019-05-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to South Croydon
Sanderstead19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Sanderstead (Thu 2019-05-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Sanderstead
Riddlesdown19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Riddlesdown (Thu 2019-05-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2019-05-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Woldingham (Thu 2019-05-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Woldingham
Oxted19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Oxted (Thu 2019-05-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Oxted
Hurst Green19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hurst Green (Thu 2019-05-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Lingfield (Thu 2019-05-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Lingfield
Dormans20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Dormans (Thu 2019-05-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Dormans
East Grinstead20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Grinstead (Thu 2019-05-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd May
Thameslink18:091BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Bedford17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton18:0918:12
Brighton20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Thu 2019-05-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:143Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Three Bridges16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton18:1418:15
Bedford18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Thu 2019-05-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:185BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Brighton16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:0317:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Luton18:1818:19
Bedford18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Thu 2019-05-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:194BedfordEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Bedford17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton18:1918:20
East Grinstead20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Grinstead (Thu 2019-05-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:212OrpingtonLutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Orpington16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bellingham
Catford16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton18:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:264CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Corby17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Corby
Kettering17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton18:2618:27
London St Pancras18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-05-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..