desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Luton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU1 2LT
Advertisement

Luton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
East Midlands Trains20:105London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
London St Pancras19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton20:1020:10
Bedford20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sat 2024-04-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Wellingborough20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wellingborough (Sat 2024-04-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wellingborough
Kettering20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kettering (Sat 2024-04-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Kettering
Corby20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Corby (Sat 2024-04-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:131BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Bedford19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton20:1220:13
Luton Airport Parkway20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2024-04-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Sat 2024-04-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Sat 2024-04-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2024-04-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2024-04-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Sat 2024-04-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Sat 2024-04-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Sat 2024-04-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Bridge
East Croydon21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Three Bridges (Sat 2024-04-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Balcombe (Sat 2024-04-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Haywards Heath (Sat 2024-04-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wivelsfield (Sat 2024-04-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Burgess Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hassocks (Sat 2024-04-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Hassocks
Preston Park22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Preston Park (Sat 2024-04-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Preston Park
Brighton22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:254CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Corby19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Corby
Luton20:2520:25
Luton Airport Parkway20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2024-04-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras (Sat 2024-04-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:293BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Brighton18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Brighton
Luton20:2820:29
Leagrave20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Sat 2024-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Sat 2024-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Flitwick
Bedford20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sat 2024-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:292LutonGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Luton20:29
Luton Airport Parkway20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2024-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Sat 2024-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Sat 2024-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2024-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Sat 2024-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Sat 2024-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Norwood Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to East Croydon
South Croydon21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to South Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to South Croydon
Purley21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Purley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Purley
Redhill21:5221:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Redhill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Earlswood (Surrey) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Salfords (Surrey) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Horley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:405London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
London St Pancras20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton20:4020:40
Bedford20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sat 2024-04-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Wellingborough21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wellingborough (Sat 2024-04-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wellingborough
Kettering21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kettering (Sat 2024-04-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Kettering
Corby21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Corby (Sat 2024-04-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
East Midlands Trains20:105London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
London St Pancras19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton20:1020:10
Corby20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Corby (Sat 2024-04-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:112Three BridgesLutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Three Bridges18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Redhill
Purley18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Purley
South Croydon19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton20:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:121BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Bedford19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton20:1220:13
Brighton22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:254CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Corby19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Corby
Kettering19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton20:2520:25
London St Pancras20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras (Sat 2024-04-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:283BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Brighton18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton20:2820:29
Bedford20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sat 2024-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:405London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
London St Pancras20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton20:4020:40
Corby21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Corby (Sat 2024-04-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, E Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...