desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Luton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU1 2LT
Advertisement

Luton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
East Midlands Trains08:351DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Derby06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Luton (Sun 2018-12-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Derby
Luton08:3508:35
London St Pancras09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras (Sun 2018-12-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Thameslink08:403London St PancrasBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
London St Pancras07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Sun 2018-12-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton08:3908:40
Leagrave08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Sun 2018-12-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Sun 2018-12-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Flitwick
Bedford09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sun 2018-12-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:441BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Bedford08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton08:4308:44
Luton Airport Parkway08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2018-12-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Sun 2018-12-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Sun 2018-12-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2018-12-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2018-12-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Sun 2018-12-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Sun 2018-12-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Croydon (Sun 2018-12-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-12-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Three Bridges (Sun 2018-12-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Balcombe (Sun 2018-12-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Haywards Heath (Sun 2018-12-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-12-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Burgess Hill (Sun 2018-12-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hassocks (Sun 2018-12-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Hassocks
Preston Park10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Preston Park (Sun 2018-12-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Preston Park
Brighton10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:482LutonSutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Luton08:48
Luton Airport Parkway08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2018-12-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Sun 2018-12-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Sun 2018-12-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
Radlett09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Radlett (Sun 2018-12-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sun 2018-12-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Mill Hill Broadway (Sun 2018-12-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hendon (Sun 2018-12-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Hendon
Cricklewood09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Cricklewood (Sun 2018-12-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2018-12-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kentish Town (Sun 2018-12-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2018-12-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Sun 2018-12-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Sun 2018-12-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2018-12-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Loughborough Junction (Sun 2018-12-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Herne Hill (Sun 2018-12-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Tulse Hill (Sun 2018-12-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Streatham (Sun 2018-12-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Streatham
Tooting10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Tooting (Sun 2018-12-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Tooting
Haydons Road10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Haydons Road (Sun 2018-12-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-12-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wimbledon Chase (Sun 2018-12-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to South Merton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to South Merton
Morden South10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Morden South (Sun 2018-12-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Helier (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Sutton Common (Sun 2018-12-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to West Sutton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Sutton (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:141BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Bedford08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton09:1309:14
Luton Airport Parkway09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2018-12-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Sun 2018-12-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Sun 2018-12-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2018-12-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2018-12-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Sun 2018-12-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Sun 2018-12-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Croydon (Sun 2018-12-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-12-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Three Bridges (Sun 2018-12-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Haywards Heath (Sun 2018-12-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-12-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Burgess Hill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hassocks (Sun 2018-12-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Hassocks
Preston Park11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Preston Park (Sun 2018-12-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Preston Park
Brighton11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:181LutonSutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Luton09:18
Luton Airport Parkway09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2018-12-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Sun 2018-12-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Sun 2018-12-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
Radlett09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Radlett (Sun 2018-12-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Mill Hill Broadway (Sun 2018-12-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hendon (Sun 2018-12-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Hendon
Cricklewood09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Cricklewood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2018-12-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kentish Town (Sun 2018-12-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2018-12-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Sun 2018-12-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Sun 2018-12-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2018-12-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Loughborough Junction (Sun 2018-12-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Herne Hill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Tulse Hill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Streatham (Sun 2018-12-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Streatham
Tooting10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Tooting (Sun 2018-12-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Tooting
Haydons Road10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Haydons Road (Sun 2018-12-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-12-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wimbledon Chase (Sun 2018-12-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to South Merton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to South Merton
Morden South10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Morden South (Sun 2018-12-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Helier (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Sutton Common (Sun 2018-12-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to West Sutton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Sutton (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
East Midlands Trains08:351DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Derby06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Luton (Sun 2018-12-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Derby
East Midlands Parkway06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Luton (Sun 2018-12-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Leicester07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Luton (Sun 2018-12-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Luton (Sun 2018-12-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Luton (Sun 2018-12-16 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton (Sun 2018-12-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton08:3508:35
London St Pancras09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras (Sun 2018-12-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Thameslink08:393London St PancrasBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
London St Pancras07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Sun 2018-12-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
West Hampstead Thameslink07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton (Sun 2018-12-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Luton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Luton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Luton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Luton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:3908:40
Bedford09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sun 2018-12-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:431BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Bedford08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton08:4308:44
Brighton10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:131BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Bedford08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton09:1309:14
Brighton11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:283London St PancrasBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
London St Pancras08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
West Hampstead Thameslink08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:2809:29
Bedford09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sun 2018-12-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:341DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Derby07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Luton (Sun 2018-12-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Luton (Sun 2018-12-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Luton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Luton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Luton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Luton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Luton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton09:3409:35
London St Pancras10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras (Sun 2018-12-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..