desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Luton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU1 2LT
Advertisement

Luton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Thameslink17:423Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Gatwick Airport16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Luton17:4117:42
Leagrave17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Flitwick
Bedford18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:421BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Bedford17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton17:4117:42
Luton Airport Parkway17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Bridge
East Croydon18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Croydon (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Haywards Heath (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wivelsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Burgess Hill (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hassocks (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Hassocks
Preston Park19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Preston Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Preston Park
Brighton19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:445London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
London St Pancras17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton17:4417:44
Bedford17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Tue 2022-10-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Wellingborough18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wellingborough (Tue 2022-10-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wellingborough
Kettering18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kettering (Tue 2022-10-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Kettering
Corby18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Corby (Tue 2022-10-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:462LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Luton17:46
Luton Airport Parkway17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
Radlett18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Radlett (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Bridge
Deptford18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Deptford (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Deptford
Greenwich18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Greenwich (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Maze Hill (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Westcombe Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Charlton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Plumstead (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Slade Green (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Slade Green
Dartford19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Dartford (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Swanscombe (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Northfleet (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Northfleet
Gravesend19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gravesend (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gravesend
Higham19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Higham (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rochester (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Rochester
Chatham20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Chatham (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:564CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Corby17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Corby
Luton17:5617:56
Luton Airport Parkway17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras (Tue 2022-10-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:571BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Bedford17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton17:5617:57
Luton Airport Parkway18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Tue 2022-10-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Tue 2022-10-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2022-10-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Tue 2022-10-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Tue 2022-10-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Tue 2022-10-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Croydon (Tue 2022-10-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to East Croydon
Purley19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Purley (Tue 2022-10-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Purley
Coulsdon South19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Coulsdon South (Tue 2022-10-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Merstham (Tue 2022-10-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Merstham
Redhill19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Redhill (Tue 2022-10-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Earlswood (Surrey) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Salfords (Surrey) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Horley (Tue 2022-10-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Thameslink17:413Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Gatwick Airport16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Redhill
Purley16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Purley
East Croydon16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton17:4117:42
Bedford18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:411BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Bedford17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton17:4117:42
Brighton19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:445London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
London St Pancras17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton17:4417:44
Corby18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Corby (Tue 2022-10-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:502OrpingtonLutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Orpington16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bellingham
Catford16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton17:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:564CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Corby17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Corby
Kettering17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton17:5617:56
London St Pancras18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras (Tue 2022-10-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:561BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Bedford17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton17:5617:57
Gatwick Airport19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..