desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Luton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU1 2LT
Advertisement

Luton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
East Midlands Trains12:095London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
London St Pancras11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton12:0912:09
Bedford12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Wed 2021-04-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Wellingborough12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wellingborough (Wed 2021-04-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wellingborough
Kettering12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kettering (Wed 2021-04-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Kettering
Corby12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Corby (Wed 2021-04-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink12:113Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Gatwick Airport10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Luton12:1012:11
Leagrave12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Wed 2021-04-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Wed 2021-04-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Flitwick
Bedford12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Wed 2021-04-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:131BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Bedford11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton12:1212:13
Luton Airport Parkway12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-04-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Wed 2021-04-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Wed 2021-04-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2021-04-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-04-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Wed 2021-04-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-04-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-04-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Wed 2021-04-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Bridge
East Croydon13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Croydon (Wed 2021-04-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-04-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Three Bridges (Wed 2021-04-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-04-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hassocks (Wed 2021-04-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Hassocks
Preston Park14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Preston Park (Wed 2021-04-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Preston Park
Brighton14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:182LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Luton12:18
Luton Airport Parkway12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
Radlett12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Radlett (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Bridge
Deptford13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Deptford (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Deptford
Greenwich13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Greenwich (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Maze Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Westcombe Park (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Charlton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Woolwich Arsenal (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Plumstead (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Slade Green (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Slade Green
Dartford13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Dartford (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Stone Crossing (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Northfleet (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Northfleet
Gravesend14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gravesend (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gravesend
Higham14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Higham (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rochester (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Rochester
Chatham14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Chatham (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:273BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Brighton10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Brighton
Luton12:2612:27
Leagrave12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Wed 2021-04-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Wed 2021-04-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Flitwick
Bedford12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Wed 2021-04-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:284CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Corby11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Corby
Luton12:2712:28
London St Pancras12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras (Wed 2021-04-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink12:291BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Bedford12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton12:2812:29
Luton Airport Parkway12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-04-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Wed 2021-04-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Wed 2021-04-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-04-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Wed 2021-04-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-04-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-04-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Wed 2021-04-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Croydon (Wed 2021-04-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to East Croydon
Purley13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Purley (Wed 2021-04-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Purley
Redhill13:5213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Redhill (Wed 2021-04-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Earlswood (Surrey) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Salfords (Surrey) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Horley (Wed 2021-04-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-04-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
East Midlands Trains12:095London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
London St Pancras11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton12:0912:09
Corby12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Corby (Wed 2021-04-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink12:103Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Gatwick Airport10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Redhill
Purley10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Purley
East Croydon11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton12:1012:11
Bedford12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Wed 2021-04-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:121BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Bedford11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton12:1212:13
Brighton14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:263BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Brighton10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:0311:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton12:2612:27
Bedford12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Wed 2021-04-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:274CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Corby11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Corby
Kettering11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton12:2712:28
London St Pancras12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras (Wed 2021-04-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink12:281BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Bedford12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton12:2812:29
Gatwick Airport14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-04-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:312Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Rainham (Kent)09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Chatham
Rochester10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Higham
Gravesend10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton12:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..