desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Littlehampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN17 7BX
Advertisement

Littlehampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Southern13:553LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton13:55
Ford14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Mon 2021-10-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Mon 2021-10-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Chichester14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Mon 2021-10-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Mon 2021-10-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Mon 2021-10-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bosham
Nutbourne14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Nutbourne (Mon 2021-10-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Mon 2021-10-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southbourne
Emsworth14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Emsworth
Warblington14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Warblington (Mon 2021-10-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Warblington
Havant14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Mon 2021-10-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Havant
Bedhampton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bedhampton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hilsea (Mon 2021-10-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hilsea
Fratton14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fratton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2021-10-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:091fLittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton14:09
Ford14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Mon 2021-10-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Mon 2021-10-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Mon 2021-10-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:132LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton14:13
Angmering14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Mon 2021-10-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-10-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2021-10-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Lancing14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Mon 2021-10-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2021-10-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Mon 2021-10-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Mon 2021-10-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Mon 2021-10-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Mon 2021-10-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2021-10-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Mon 2021-10-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-10-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Mon 2021-10-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Mon 2021-10-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:553LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton14:55
Ford15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Mon 2021-10-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Mon 2021-10-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Chichester15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Mon 2021-10-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Mon 2021-10-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bosham
Nutbourne15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Nutbourne (Mon 2021-10-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Mon 2021-10-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southbourne
Emsworth15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Emsworth
Warblington15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Warblington (Mon 2021-10-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Warblington
Havant15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Mon 2021-10-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Havant
Bedhampton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bedhampton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hilsea (Mon 2021-10-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hilsea
Fratton15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fratton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2021-10-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:094LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton15:09
Ford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Mon 2021-10-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Mon 2021-10-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Mon 2021-10-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:131LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton15:13
Angmering15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Mon 2021-10-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-10-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2021-10-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
East Worthing15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Worthing
Lancing15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2021-10-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Mon 2021-10-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Mon 2021-10-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Mon 2021-10-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Mon 2021-10-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2021-10-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Mon 2021-10-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport16:2316:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-10-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Mon 2021-10-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Mon 2021-10-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Southern13:531fPortsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Havant
Warblington13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton13:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:022London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
London Victoria12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Preston Park
Hove13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Portslade13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
Worthing13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton14:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:233Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Bognor Regis14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton14:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:534Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Havant
Warblington14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton14:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:031London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
London Victoria13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:4813:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Preston Park
Hove14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Portslade14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
Worthing14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton15:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:234Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Bognor Regis15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton15:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..