desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Littlehampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN17 7BX
Advertisement

Littlehampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th October
Thameslink05:522LittlehamptonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton05:52
Angmering06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Wed 2022-10-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2022-10-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2022-10-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Wed 2022-10-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Wed 2022-10-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Lancing06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Wed 2022-10-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2022-10-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Wed 2022-10-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Wed 2022-10-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Wed 2022-10-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2022-10-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Balcombe (Wed 2022-10-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-10-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Three Bridges
East Croydon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Wed 2022-10-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Bridge (Wed 2022-10-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Blackfriars (Wed 2022-10-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-10-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Farringdon (Wed 2022-10-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2022-10-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2022-10-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to St Albans City (Wed 2022-10-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to St Albans City
Harpenden08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Harpenden (Wed 2022-10-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2022-10-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Luton (Wed 2022-10-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Luton
Leagrave08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Leagrave (Wed 2022-10-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2022-10-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Flitwick (Wed 2022-10-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Flitwick
Bedford08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bedford (Wed 2022-10-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:561LittlehamptonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton05:56
Ford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Wed 2022-10-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Wed 2022-10-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Chichester06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Wed 2022-10-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Wed 2022-10-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Wed 2022-10-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bosham
Nutbourne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Nutbourne (Wed 2022-10-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Wed 2022-10-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southbourne
Emsworth06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Emsworth (Wed 2022-10-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Emsworth
Warblington06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Warblington (Wed 2022-10-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Warblington
Havant06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Wed 2022-10-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Havant
Bedhampton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bedhampton (Wed 2022-10-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hilsea (Wed 2022-10-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hilsea
Fratton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fratton (Wed 2022-10-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2022-10-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2022-10-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:013LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton06:01
Ford06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Wed 2022-10-05 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Wed 2022-10-05 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Wed 2022-10-05 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:162LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton06:16
Angmering06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Wed 2022-10-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2022-10-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2022-10-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Wed 2022-10-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Wed 2022-10-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Lancing06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Wed 2022-10-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2022-10-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Wed 2022-10-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Wed 2022-10-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Wed 2022-10-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Wed 2022-10-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Wed 2022-10-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2022-10-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Balcombe (Wed 2022-10-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-10-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2022-10-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Wed 2022-10-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-10-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Wed 2022-10-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:433LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton06:43
Ford06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Wed 2022-10-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham06:5207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Wed 2022-10-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Chichester07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Wed 2022-10-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Wed 2022-10-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Wed 2022-10-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bosham
Nutbourne07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Nutbourne (Wed 2022-10-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Wed 2022-10-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southbourne
Emsworth07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Emsworth (Wed 2022-10-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Emsworth
Warblington07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Warblington (Wed 2022-10-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Warblington
Havant07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Wed 2022-10-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Havant
Bedhampton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bedhampton (Wed 2022-10-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hilsea (Wed 2022-10-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hilsea
Fratton07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fratton (Wed 2022-10-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2022-10-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:471LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton06:47
Angmering06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Lancing07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Burgess Hill07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th October
Southern05:461Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Bognor Regis05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Wed 2022-10-05 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Wed 2022-10-05 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Wed 2022-10-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton05:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:553Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Bognor Regis05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Wed 2022-10-05 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Wed 2022-10-05 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Wed 2022-10-05 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton05:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:313Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Bognor Regis06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Wed 2022-10-05 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham06:1706:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Wed 2022-10-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Wed 2022-10-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton06:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:573Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Bognor Regis06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Wed 2022-10-05 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham06:4306:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Wed 2022-10-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton06:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:153Portsmouth HarbourLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Littlehampton (Wed 2022-10-05 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Littlehampton (Wed 2022-10-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Littlehampton (Wed 2022-10-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Littlehampton (Wed 2022-10-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Littlehampton (Wed 2022-10-05 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Littlehampton (Wed 2022-10-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Havant
Warblington06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Littlehampton (Wed 2022-10-05 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehampton (Wed 2022-10-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehampton (Wed 2022-10-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Littlehampton (Wed 2022-10-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Wed 2022-10-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Littlehampton (Wed 2022-10-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Wed 2022-10-05 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Wed 2022-10-05 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Wed 2022-10-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton07:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:333Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Bognor Regis07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Wed 2022-10-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham07:1307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Wed 2022-10-05 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Wed 2022-10-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton07:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..