desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Littlehampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN17 7BX
Advertisement

Littlehampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Southern15:432LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton15:43
Angmering15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Wed 2021-01-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2021-01-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Lancing16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Wed 2021-01-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-01-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Wed 2021-01-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Wed 2021-01-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Wed 2021-01-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Wed 2021-01-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-01-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport16:5316:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-01-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-01-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Wed 2021-01-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:513LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton15:51
Angmering16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Wed 2021-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2021-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
East Worthing16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Worthing
Lancing16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Wed 2021-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southwick
Fishersgate16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishersgate (Wed 2021-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fishersgate
Portslade16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Wed 2021-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Aldrington16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Aldrington (Wed 2021-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Aldrington
Hove16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Wed 2021-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Brighton16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Brighton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:564LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton15:56
Ford16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Wed 2021-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Wed 2021-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Chichester16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Wed 2021-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Wed 2021-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Wed 2021-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bosham
Nutbourne16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Nutbourne (Wed 2021-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Wed 2021-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southbourne
Emsworth16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Emsworth (Wed 2021-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Emsworth
Warblington16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Warblington (Wed 2021-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Warblington
Havant16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Wed 2021-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Havant
Bedhampton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bedhampton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hilsea (Wed 2021-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hilsea
Fratton16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fratton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:092LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton16:09
Ford16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Wed 2021-01-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Wed 2021-01-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Wed 2021-01-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:131LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton16:13
Angmering16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Wed 2021-01-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2021-01-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-01-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Wed 2021-01-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Wed 2021-01-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Wed 2021-01-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Wed 2021-01-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-01-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport17:2317:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-01-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-01-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Wed 2021-01-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:431LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton16:43
Angmering16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Wed 2021-01-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2021-01-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Lancing17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Wed 2021-01-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-01-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Wed 2021-01-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Wed 2021-01-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Wed 2021-01-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Wed 2021-01-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-01-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-01-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-01-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Wed 2021-01-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Southern15:413BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Brighton14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Brighton
Hove14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Aldrington14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton15:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:542Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Havant
Warblington15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton15:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:011London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
London Victoria14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:4814:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Preston Park
Hove15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Portslade15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton16:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:223Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Bognor Regis16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton16:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:311London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
London Victoria14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:1815:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Preston Park
Hove15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Portslade15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
Worthing16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton16:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:534Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Havant
Warblington16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton16:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..