desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH6 9HB
Advertisement

Horley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Thameslink03:26BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Bedford01:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Bedford
Horley03:2603:26
Gatwick Airport03:3003:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-08-02 03:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges03:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Three Bridges (Mon 2021-08-02 03:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink03:49Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Three Bridges03:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 03:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Three Bridges
Horley03:4903:49
Purley04:0204:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Purley (Mon 2021-08-02 03:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Purley
East Croydon04:0904:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to East Croydon (Mon 2021-08-02 03:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to East Croydon
London Blackfriars04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-08-02 03:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Blackfriars
London St Pancras Ll04:4304:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2021-08-02 03:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Kentish Town (Mon 2021-08-02 03:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2021-08-02 03:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood04:5504:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Cricklewood (Mon 2021-08-02 03:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Cricklewood
Hendon05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Hendon (Mon 2021-08-02 03:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2021-08-02 03:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 03:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Radlett (Mon 2021-08-02 03:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Radlett
St Albans City05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to St Albans City (Mon 2021-08-02 03:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to St Albans City
Harpenden05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Harpenden (Mon 2021-08-02 03:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 03:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Luton (Mon 2021-08-02 03:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Luton
Leagrave05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Leagrave (Mon 2021-08-02 03:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 03:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Flitwick (Mon 2021-08-02 03:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Flitwick
Bedford05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Bedford (Mon 2021-08-02 03:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:26BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Bedford02:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 02:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Bedford
Horley04:2604:26
Gatwick Airport04:3004:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-08-02 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges04:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Three Bridges (Mon 2021-08-02 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:43BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Brighton04:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Brighton
Horley04:4304:43
Redhill04:5104:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Redhill (Mon 2021-08-02 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Redhill
Purley05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Purley (Mon 2021-08-02 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Purley
East Croydon05:0805:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to East Croydon (Mon 2021-08-02 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to East Croydon
London Bridge05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-08-02 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to City Thameslink (Mon 2021-08-02 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2021-08-02 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2021-08-02 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to St Albans City (Mon 2021-08-02 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to St Albans City
Harpenden06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Harpenden (Mon 2021-08-02 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Luton (Mon 2021-08-02 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Luton
Leagrave06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Leagrave (Mon 2021-08-02 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Flitwick (Mon 2021-08-02 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Flitwick
Bedford06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Bedford (Mon 2021-08-02 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:24London VictoriaGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
London Victoria04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Victoria
Horley05:2405:24
Gatwick Airport05:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-08-02 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:28BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Bedford03:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 03:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Bedford
Horley05:2805:28
Gatwick Airport05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-08-02 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges05:3705:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Three Bridges (Mon 2021-08-02 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Haywards Heath (Mon 2021-08-02 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Wivelsfield (Mon 2021-08-02 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Burgess Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Hassocks (Mon 2021-08-02 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Hassocks
Preston Park06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Preston Park (Mon 2021-08-02 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Brighton (Mon 2021-08-02 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Thameslink03:26BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Bedford01:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick01:2601:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 01:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)01:3001:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 01:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave01:3501:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 01:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Leagrave
Luton01:3901:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway01:4201:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 01:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden01:4801:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City01:5401:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 01:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett02:0002:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 02:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood02:0402:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 02:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway02:0702:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 02:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon02:1102:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 02:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood02:1502:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 02:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink02:1902:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 02:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town02:2402:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 02:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll02:3102:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 02:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
London Blackfriars02:3902:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 02:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Blackfriars
East Croydon03:0603:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 03:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from East Croydon
Purley03:1203:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 03:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Purley
Horley03:2603:26
Three Bridges03:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Three Bridges (Mon 2021-08-02 03:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink03:49Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Three Bridges03:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 03:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport03:4503:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 03:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley03:4903:49
Bedford05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Bedford (Mon 2021-08-02 03:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:26BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Bedford02:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 02:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick02:2602:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 02:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)02:3002:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 02:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave02:3502:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 02:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Leagrave
Luton02:3902:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 02:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway02:4202:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 02:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden02:4802:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City02:5402:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 02:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett03:0003:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 03:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood03:0403:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 03:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway03:0703:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 03:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon03:1103:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 03:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood03:1503:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 03:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink03:1903:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 03:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town03:2403:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll03:3103:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 03:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
London Blackfriars03:3903:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 03:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Blackfriars
East Croydon04:0604:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 04:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from East Croydon
Purley04:1204:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Purley
Horley04:2604:26
Three Bridges04:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Three Bridges (Mon 2021-08-02 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:43BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Brighton04:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Brighton
Haywards Heath04:2504:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges04:3404:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport04:4004:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley04:4304:43
Bedford06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Bedford (Mon 2021-08-02 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:24London VictoriaGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
London Victoria04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Selhurst04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Selhurst
East Croydon04:5804:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from East Croydon
Purley05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Merstham
Redhill05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Redhill
Horley05:2405:24
Gatwick Airport05:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-08-02 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:28BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Bedford03:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 03:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick03:2603:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 03:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)03:3003:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave03:3503:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Leagrave
Luton03:3903:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 03:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway03:4203:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden03:4803:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 03:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City03:5403:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett04:0004:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood04:0404:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway04:0704:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon04:1104:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood04:1504:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink04:1904:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town04:2404:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll04:3004:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
London Blackfriars04:3904:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Blackfriars
East Croydon05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from East Croydon
Purley05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Purley
Horley05:2805:28
Brighton06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Brighton (Mon 2021-08-02 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..