desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbridge & Burnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA9 3BT
Advertisement

Highbridge & Burnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Great Western Railway14:31PaigntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Paignton12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Paignton
Highbridge & Burnham14:3114:31
Weston-super-Mare14:4214:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Thu 2019-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads15:1415:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Patchway (Thu 2019-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2019-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:37Cardiff CentralExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Highbridge & Burnham14:3714:37
Bridgwater14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Thu 2019-01-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2019-01-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-01-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:16TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham15:1615:16
Weston-super-Mare15:2715:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Thu 2019-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Thu 2019-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads16:1316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Patchway (Thu 2019-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:0217:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2019-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:40Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Highbridge & Burnham15:3915:40
Bridgwater15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Thu 2019-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:28TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham16:2716:28
Weston-super-Mare16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-01-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Thu 2019-01-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston Milton
Worle16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Thu 2019-01-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Thu 2019-01-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-01-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Thu 2019-01-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Parson Street
Bedminster17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Thu 2019-01-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads17:1317:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-01-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-01-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Patchway (Thu 2019-01-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2019-01-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-01-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:37Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Cardiff Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Highbridge & Burnham16:3716:37
Bridgwater16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Thu 2019-01-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Great Western Railway14:31PaigntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Paignton12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Paignton
Torquay12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Torquay
Torre13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham14:3114:31
Cardiff Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:37Cardiff CentralExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:5213:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham14:3714:37
Exeter St Davids15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-01-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:16TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham15:1615:16
Cardiff Central17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:39Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare15:2215:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham15:3915:40
Taunton16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:27TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham16:2716:28
Cardiff Central18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-01-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:37Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Cardiff Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham16:3716:37
Taunton16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..