desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbridge & Burnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA9 3BT
Advertisement

Highbridge & Burnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Great Western Railway20:33PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Penzance16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Penzance
Highbridge & Burnham20:3220:33
Weston-super-Mare20:4220:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-10-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Tue 2021-10-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2021-10-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads21:2621:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-10-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-10-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Patchway (Tue 2021-10-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-10-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-10-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-10-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:41Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Cardiff Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Highbridge & Burnham20:4020:41
Bridgwater20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-10-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:43Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Cardiff Central20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Highbridge & Burnham21:4121:43
Bridgwater21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-10-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Tue 2021-10-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:46TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham21:4621:46
Weston-super-Mare21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-10-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Tue 2021-10-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Tue 2021-10-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2021-10-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Tue 2021-10-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Parson Street
Bedminster22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Tue 2021-10-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads22:2722:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-10-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-10-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-10-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)23:1323:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-10-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-10-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:40Cardiff CentralExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Cardiff Central21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Highbridge & Burnham22:3922:40
Bridgwater22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-10-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Tue 2021-10-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-10-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:02TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham23:0123:02
Weston-super-Mare23:1123:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-10-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Tue 2021-10-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston Milton
Worle23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Tue 2021-10-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Tue 2021-10-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2021-10-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Tue 2021-10-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Parson Street
Bedminster23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Tue 2021-10-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-10-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Great Western Railway20:32PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Penzance16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Redruth
Truro17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Truro
St Austell17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from St Austell
Par17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from St Germans
Saltash18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham20:3220:33
Cardiff Central22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-10-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:40Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Cardiff Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare20:2620:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham20:4020:41
Taunton21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:41Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Cardiff Central20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare21:2921:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham21:4121:43
Taunton22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Tue 2021-10-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:46TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham21:4621:46
Cardiff Central23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-10-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:39Cardiff CentralExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Cardiff Central21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:1221:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads21:5121:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare22:2722:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham22:3922:40
Exeter St Davids23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-10-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:01TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-10-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham23:0123:02
Bristol Temple Meads23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-10-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..