desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbridge & Burnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA9 3BT
Advertisement

Highbridge & Burnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Great Western Railway11:24TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham11:2311:24
Weston-super-Mare11:3411:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2019-11-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Tue 2019-11-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2019-11-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads12:0412:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-11-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2019-11-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Patchway (Tue 2019-11-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-11-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:33Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Cardiff Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Highbridge & Burnham11:3311:33
Bridgwater11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-11-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:26TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-11-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham12:2512:26
Weston-super-Mare12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2019-11-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Tue 2019-11-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2019-11-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads13:1013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-11-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2019-11-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Patchway (Tue 2019-11-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-11-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:32Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Cardiff Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-11-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Highbridge & Burnham12:3212:32
Bridgwater12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-11-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:28TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-11-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham13:2713:28
Weston-super-Mare13:3813:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2019-11-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Tue 2019-11-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2019-11-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads14:1214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-11-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2019-11-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Patchway (Tue 2019-11-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:0315:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-11-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:34Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Cardiff Central12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-11-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Highbridge & Burnham13:3413:34
Bridgwater13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-11-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Great Western Railway11:23TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-11-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham11:2311:24
Cardiff Central13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:33Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Cardiff Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-11-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-11-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-11-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-11-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-11-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-11-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-11-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-11-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham11:3311:33
Taunton11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:25TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-11-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-11-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham12:2512:26
Cardiff Central14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:32Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Cardiff Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-11-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-11-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-11-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-11-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-11-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-11-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-11-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-11-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-11-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-11-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham12:3212:32
Taunton12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:27TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-11-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-11-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham13:2713:28
Cardiff Central15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:34Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Cardiff Central12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-11-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-11-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-11-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-11-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-11-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-11-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-11-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-11-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-11-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare13:2113:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-11-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham13:3413:34
Taunton13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..