desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbridge & Burnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA9 3BT
Advertisement

Highbridge & Burnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Great Western Railway06:54Exeter St DavidsFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Exeter St Davids06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2018-09-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Highbridge & Burnham06:5406:54
Weston-super-Mare07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2018-09-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston Milton
Worle07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Thu 2018-09-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-09-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Thu 2018-09-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Thu 2018-09-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-09-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2018-09-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Stapleton Road (Thu 2018-09-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2018-09-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:15Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2018-09-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Highbridge & Burnham07:1407:15
Weston-super-Mare07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2018-09-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Thu 2018-09-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-09-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-09-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bath Spa (Thu 2018-09-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Chippenham (Thu 2018-09-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Reading (Thu 2018-09-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Reading
London Paddington09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to London Paddington (Thu 2018-09-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:17Filton Abbey WoodPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Filton Abbey Wood06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2018-09-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Highbridge & Burnham07:1707:17
Bridgwater07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Thu 2018-09-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-09-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-09-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Totnes (Thu 2018-09-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Totnes
Ivybridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-09-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1809:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Plymouth (Thu 2018-09-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Plymouth
Devonport09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Devonport (Thu 2018-09-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Devonport
Saltash09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Saltash (Thu 2018-09-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Saltash
St Germans09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Germans (Thu 2018-09-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to St Germans
Liskeard09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Liskeard (Thu 2018-09-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-09-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Par (Thu 2018-09-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Par
St Austell10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Austell (Thu 2018-09-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to St Austell
Truro10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Truro (Thu 2018-09-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Truro
Redruth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Redruth (Thu 2018-09-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Redruth
Camborne10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Camborne (Thu 2018-09-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Hayle (Thu 2018-09-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Hayle
St Erth11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Erth (Thu 2018-09-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to St Erth
Penzance11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Penzance (Thu 2018-09-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:32TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2018-09-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham07:3007:32
Weston-super-Mare07:4207:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2018-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston Milton
Worle07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Thu 2018-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads08:2508:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bath Spa (Thu 2018-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Chippenham (Thu 2018-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Reading (Thu 2018-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Reading
London Paddington10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to London Paddington (Thu 2018-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:55TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2018-09-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham07:5407:55
Weston-super-Mare08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2018-09-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston Milton
Worle08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Thu 2018-09-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-09-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Thu 2018-09-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Parson Street
Bedminster08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Thu 2018-09-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-09-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:00Filton Abbey WoodTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Filton Abbey Wood07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2018-09-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Highbridge & Burnham08:0008:00
Bridgwater08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Thu 2018-09-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Great Western Railway06:54Exeter St DavidsFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2018-09-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2018-09-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2018-09-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2018-09-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:5406:54
Filton Abbey Wood07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2018-09-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:14Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2018-09-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2018-09-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2018-09-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2018-09-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham07:1407:15
London Paddington09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to London Paddington (Thu 2018-09-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:17Filton Abbey WoodPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Filton Abbey Wood06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2018-09-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads06:3606:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2018-09-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2018-09-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1707:17
Penzance11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Penzance (Thu 2018-09-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:30TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2018-09-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2018-09-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham07:3007:32
London Paddington10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to London Paddington (Thu 2018-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:54TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2018-09-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2018-09-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham07:5407:55
Bristol Temple Meads08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-09-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:00Filton Abbey WoodTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Filton Abbey Wood07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2018-09-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2018-09-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2018-09-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads07:1307:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2018-09-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2018-09-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2018-09-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2018-09-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2018-09-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham08:0008:00
Taunton08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..