desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbridge & Burnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA9 3BT
Advertisement

Highbridge & Burnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Great Western Railway16:38Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Cardiff Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Highbridge & Burnham16:3716:38
Bridgwater16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Sat 2020-07-11 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Sat 2020-07-11 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:36TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham16:3616:36
Weston-super-Mare16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2020-07-11 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Sat 2020-07-11 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston Milton
Worle16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Sat 2020-07-11 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Sat 2020-07-11 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2020-07-11 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Sat 2020-07-11 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Parson Street
Bedminster17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Sat 2020-07-11 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads17:2117:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2020-07-11 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:3517:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2020-07-11 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Patchway (Sat 2020-07-11 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2020-07-11 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-07-11 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-11 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:40Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Cardiff Central16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Highbridge & Burnham17:3917:40
Bridgwater17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Sat 2020-07-11 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Sat 2020-07-11 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:36TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham17:3517:36
Weston-super-Mare17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2020-07-11 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Sat 2020-07-11 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Sat 2020-07-11 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2020-07-11 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads18:1518:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2020-07-11 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2020-07-11 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Patchway (Sat 2020-07-11 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2020-07-11 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-07-11 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-11 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:28TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham18:2818:28
Weston-super-Mare18:3918:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2020-07-11 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Sat 2020-07-11 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston Milton
Worle18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Sat 2020-07-11 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Sat 2020-07-11 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2020-07-11 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Sat 2020-07-11 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Parson Street
Bedminster19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Sat 2020-07-11 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads19:2019:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2020-07-11 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2020-07-11 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Stapleton Road (Sat 2020-07-11 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood19:3719:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2020-07-11 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Patchway (Sat 2020-07-11 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction19:5720:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2020-07-11 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-07-11 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-11 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:40Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Cardiff Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Highbridge & Burnham18:3918:40
Bridgwater18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Sat 2020-07-11 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Sat 2020-07-11 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:22TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham19:2219:22
Weston-super-Mare19:3219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2020-07-11 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Sat 2020-07-11 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston Milton
Worle19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Sat 2020-07-11 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Sat 2020-07-11 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2020-07-11 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Sat 2020-07-11 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Parson Street
Bedminster20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Sat 2020-07-11 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2020-07-11 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Great Western Railway16:37Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Cardiff Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads15:5015:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham16:3716:38
Taunton16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Sat 2020-07-11 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:36TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham16:3616:36
Cardiff Central18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-11 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:39Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Cardiff Central16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:5016:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham17:3917:40
Taunton17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Sat 2020-07-11 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:35TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham17:3517:36
Cardiff Central19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-11 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:28TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham18:2818:28
Cardiff Central20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-11 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:39Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Cardiff Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:1217:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads17:5117:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham18:3918:40
Taunton18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Sat 2020-07-11 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:22TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2020-07-11 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham19:2219:22
Bristol Temple Meads20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2020-07-11 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..