hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbridge & Burnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA9 3BT
Advertisement

Highbridge & Burnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Great Western Railway17:26TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham17:2517:26
Weston-super-Mare17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston Milton
Worle17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Parson Street
Bedminster18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads18:1218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Stapleton Road (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Patchway (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:39Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Cardiff Central16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Highbridge & Burnham17:3817:39
Bridgwater17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:28TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham18:2718:28
Weston-super-Mare18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-01-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Tue 2018-01-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston Milton
Worle18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Tue 2018-01-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Tue 2018-01-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-01-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Tue 2018-01-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Parson Street
Bedminster19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Tue 2018-01-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-01-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:41Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Cardiff Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Highbridge & Burnham18:4118:41
Bridgwater18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Tue 2018-01-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:11London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
London Paddington16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from London Paddington
Highbridge & Burnham19:0919:11
Bridgwater19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Tue 2018-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:36TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham19:3619:36
Weston-super-Mare19:4719:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-01-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Tue 2018-01-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Tue 2018-01-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-01-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-01-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Great Western Railway17:25TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham17:2517:26
Cardiff Central19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:38Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Cardiff Central16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham17:3817:39
Taunton18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:27TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham18:2718:28
Bristol Temple Meads19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-01-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:41Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Cardiff Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham18:4118:41
Taunton19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Tue 2018-01-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:09London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
London Paddington16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads18:1418:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare18:5219:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:0919:11
Taunton19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Tue 2018-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:36TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-01-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham19:3619:36
Bristol Temple Meads20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-01-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us