desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbridge & Burnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA9 3BT
Advertisement

Highbridge & Burnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th February
Great Western Railway13:27TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham13:2713:27
Weston-super-Mare13:3713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2020-02-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Tue 2020-02-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Tue 2020-02-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2020-02-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads14:1514:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2020-02-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:3114:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2020-02-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Patchway (Tue 2020-02-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2020-02-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2020-02-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-02-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:35Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Cardiff Central12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Highbridge & Burnham13:3513:35
Bridgwater13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Tue 2020-02-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Tue 2020-02-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:34Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Highbridge & Burnham14:3414:34
Bridgwater14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Tue 2020-02-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Tue 2020-02-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2020-02-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:2315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2020-02-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newton Abbot (Tue 2020-02-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Totnes (Tue 2020-02-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Totnes
Ivybridge16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Ivybridge (Tue 2020-02-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth16:2916:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Plymouth (Tue 2020-02-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Plymouth
Saltash16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Saltash (Tue 2020-02-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Saltash
St Germans17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Germans (Tue 2020-02-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to St Germans
Liskeard17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Liskeard (Tue 2020-02-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2020-02-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Lostwithiel (Tue 2020-02-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Lostwithiel
Par17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Par (Tue 2020-02-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Par
St Austell17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Austell (Tue 2020-02-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to St Austell
Truro18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Truro (Tue 2020-02-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Truro
Redruth18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Redruth (Tue 2020-02-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Redruth
Camborne18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Camborne (Tue 2020-02-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Camborne
Hayle18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Hayle (Tue 2020-02-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Hayle
St Erth18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Erth (Tue 2020-02-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to St Erth
Penzance18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Penzance (Tue 2020-02-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:39PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Penzance10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Penzance
Highbridge & Burnham14:3814:39
Weston-super-Mare14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2020-02-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Tue 2020-02-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Tue 2020-02-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2020-02-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2020-02-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:2715:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2020-02-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Patchway (Tue 2020-02-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2020-02-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)16:0316:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2020-02-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-02-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:34TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham15:3315:34
Weston-super-Mare15:4415:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2020-02-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Tue 2020-02-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Tue 2020-02-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2020-02-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads16:1716:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2020-02-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2020-02-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Patchway (Tue 2020-02-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2020-02-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2020-02-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-02-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:35Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Highbridge & Burnham15:3515:35
Bridgwater15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Tue 2020-02-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Tue 2020-02-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th February
Great Western Railway13:27TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham13:2713:27
Cardiff Central15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-02-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:35Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Cardiff Central12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads12:5112:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham13:3513:35
Taunton13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Tue 2020-02-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:34Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:5213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham14:3414:34
Penzance18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Penzance (Tue 2020-02-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:38PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Penzance10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Hayle
Camborne11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Camborne
Redruth11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Redruth
Truro11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Truro
St Austell11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from St Austell
Par11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from St Germans
Saltash12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth12:4512:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham14:3814:39
Cardiff Central16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-02-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:33TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham15:3315:34
Cardiff Central17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-02-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:35Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare15:2115:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-02-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham15:3515:35
Taunton15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Tue 2020-02-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..