desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbridge & Burnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA9 3BT
Advertisement

Highbridge & Burnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th January
Great Western Railway05:35TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2021-01-18 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham05:3405:35
Weston-super-Mare05:4405:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-01-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-01-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston Milton
Worle05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Mon 2021-01-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Mon 2021-01-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2021-01-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Mon 2021-01-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Parson Street
Bedminster06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Mon 2021-01-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads06:2206:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-01-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2021-01-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Stapleton Road (Mon 2021-01-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2021-01-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Patchway (Mon 2021-01-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2021-01-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-01-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-01-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway05:46Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2021-01-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Highbridge & Burnham05:4505:46
Bridgwater05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Mon 2021-01-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Mon 2021-01-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:00Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2021-01-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Highbridge & Burnham05:5906:00
Bridgwater06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Mon 2021-01-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Mon 2021-01-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-01-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2021-01-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Starcross (Mon 2021-01-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2021-01-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Dawlish (Mon 2021-01-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Teignmouth (Mon 2021-01-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newton Abbot (Mon 2021-01-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Totnes (Mon 2021-01-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Totnes
Ivybridge07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-01-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Plymouth (Mon 2021-01-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Plymouth
Devonport08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Devonport (Mon 2021-01-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Devonport
Saltash08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Saltash (Mon 2021-01-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Germans (Mon 2021-01-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Liskeard (Mon 2021-01-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-01-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Par (Mon 2021-01-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Par
St Austell09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Austell (Mon 2021-01-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to St Austell
Truro09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Truro (Mon 2021-01-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Truro
Redruth09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Redruth (Mon 2021-01-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Camborne (Mon 2021-01-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Camborne
Hayle09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Hayle (Mon 2021-01-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Erth (Mon 2021-01-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to St Erth
Penzance10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Penzance (Mon 2021-01-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:26TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2021-01-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham06:2506:26
Weston-super-Mare06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-01-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-01-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston Milton
Worle06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Mon 2021-01-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Mon 2021-01-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2021-01-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Mon 2021-01-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Mon 2021-01-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:1107:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-01-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2021-01-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Stapleton Road (Mon 2021-01-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2021-01-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Patchway (Mon 2021-01-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2021-01-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-01-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-01-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:56TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2021-01-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham06:5606:56
Weston-super-Mare07:0607:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-01-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-01-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston Milton
Worle07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Mon 2021-01-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Mon 2021-01-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2021-01-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Mon 2021-01-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Mon 2021-01-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-01-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2021-01-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Stapleton Road (Mon 2021-01-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2021-01-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:13TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2021-01-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham07:1207:13
Weston-super-Mare07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-01-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Mon 2021-01-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Mon 2021-01-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2021-01-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-01-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-01-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Chippenham (Mon 2021-01-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2021-01-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Reading (Mon 2021-01-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Reading
London Paddington09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to London Paddington (Mon 2021-01-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th January
Great Western Railway05:34TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2021-01-18 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2021-01-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham05:3405:35
Cardiff Central07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-01-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway05:45Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2021-01-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2021-01-18 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2021-01-18 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2021-01-18 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2021-01-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare05:3105:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2021-01-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:4505:46
Taunton06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Mon 2021-01-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:59Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2021-01-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4405:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2021-01-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5906:00
Penzance10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Penzance (Mon 2021-01-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:25TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2021-01-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2021-01-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:2506:26
Cardiff Central08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-01-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:56TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2021-01-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2021-01-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:5606:56
Bristol Parkway08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:12TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2021-01-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2021-01-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham07:1207:13
London Paddington09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to London Paddington (Mon 2021-01-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..