desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbridge & Burnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA9 3BT
Advertisement

Highbridge & Burnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Great Western Railway16:28TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-04-01 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham16:2816:28
Weston-super-Mare16:3816:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2020-04-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-04-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston Milton
Worle16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Wed 2020-04-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Wed 2020-04-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2020-04-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Wed 2020-04-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Parson Street
Bedminster17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Wed 2020-04-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-04-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:41Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Bristol Temple Meads16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-04-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Highbridge & Burnham17:4017:41
Bridgwater17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-04-01 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:26TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-04-01 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham18:2618:26
Weston-super-Mare18:3818:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2020-04-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-04-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston Milton
Worle18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Wed 2020-04-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Wed 2020-04-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2020-04-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Wed 2020-04-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Parson Street
Bedminster19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Wed 2020-04-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-04-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:40Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Bristol Temple Meads18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-04-01 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Highbridge & Burnham19:4019:40
Bridgwater19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-04-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Wed 2020-04-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:56London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
London Paddington17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-04-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from London Paddington
Highbridge & Burnham19:5519:56
Bridgwater20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-04-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Wed 2020-04-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:33TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-04-01 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham20:3220:33
Weston-super-Mare20:4320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2020-04-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Wed 2020-04-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Wed 2020-04-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2020-04-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-04-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Great Western Railway16:28TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-04-01 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-04-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham16:2816:28
Bristol Temple Meads17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-04-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:40Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-04-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-04-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-04-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-04-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-04-01 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-04-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-04-01 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare17:2617:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-04-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham17:4017:41
Taunton18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:26TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-04-01 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-04-01 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham18:2618:26
Bristol Temple Meads19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-04-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:40Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-04-01 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-04-01 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-04-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-04-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-04-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-04-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-04-01 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-04-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:4019:40
Taunton19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Wed 2020-04-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:55London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
London Paddington17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-04-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-04-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-04-01 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)18:2518:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-04-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-04-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa18:5018:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-04-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads19:0819:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-04-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-04-01 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-04-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-04-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-04-01 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-04-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:5519:56
Taunton20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Wed 2020-04-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:32TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-04-01 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-04-01 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham20:3220:33
Bristol Temple Meads21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-04-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..