desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbridge & Burnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA9 3BT
Advertisement

Highbridge & Burnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
Great Western Railway09:34Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Cardiff Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2020-10-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Highbridge & Burnham09:3409:34
Bridgwater09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Thu 2020-10-01 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Thu 2020-10-01 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:37TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2020-10-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham09:3609:37
Weston-super-Mare09:4709:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-10-01 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Thu 2020-10-01 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Thu 2020-10-01 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2020-10-01 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads10:2010:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-10-01 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2020-10-01 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Patchway (Thu 2020-10-01 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2020-10-01 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-10-01 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:34Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2020-10-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:34
Bridgwater10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Thu 2020-10-01 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Thu 2020-10-01 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:38TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2020-10-01 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham10:3810:38
Weston-super-Mare10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-10-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Thu 2020-10-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Thu 2020-10-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2020-10-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:1711:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-10-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:3011:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2020-10-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Patchway (Thu 2020-10-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2020-10-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-10-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-10-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:28TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2020-10-01 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham11:2811:28
Weston-super-Mare11:3811:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-10-01 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Thu 2020-10-01 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Thu 2020-10-01 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2020-10-01 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads12:1012:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-10-01 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:3012:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2020-10-01 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Patchway (Thu 2020-10-01 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2020-10-01 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-10-01 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-10-01 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:34Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Cardiff Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2020-10-01 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Highbridge & Burnham11:3411:34
Bridgwater11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Thu 2020-10-01 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Thu 2020-10-01 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
Great Western Railway09:34Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Cardiff Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2020-10-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2020-10-01 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2020-10-01 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2020-10-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2020-10-01 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2020-10-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2020-10-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2020-10-01 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2020-10-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2020-10-01 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham09:3409:34
Taunton10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Thu 2020-10-01 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:36TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2020-10-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater09:2209:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2020-10-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham09:3609:37
Cardiff Central11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-10-01 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:34Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2020-10-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2020-10-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2020-10-01 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2020-10-01 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2020-10-01 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:5009:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2020-10-01 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2020-10-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2020-10-01 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2020-10-01 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2020-10-01 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:34
Taunton10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Thu 2020-10-01 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:38TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2020-10-01 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater10:2210:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2020-10-01 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:3810:38
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-10-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:28TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2020-10-01 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2020-10-01 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham11:2811:28
Cardiff Central13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-10-01 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:34Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Cardiff Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2020-10-01 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2020-10-01 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2020-10-01 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2020-10-01 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2020-10-01 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads10:5110:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2020-10-01 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2020-10-01 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2020-10-01 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2020-10-01 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2020-10-01 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham11:3411:34
Taunton12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Thu 2020-10-01 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..