desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbridge & Burnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA9 3BT
Advertisement

Highbridge & Burnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway15:15TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham15:1515:15
Weston-super-Mare15:2615:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2019-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Mon 2019-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2019-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads16:1316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Patchway (Mon 2019-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:0217:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:38Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Highbridge & Burnham15:3815:38
Bridgwater15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Mon 2019-09-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:27TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham16:2616:27
Weston-super-Mare16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2019-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Mon 2019-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston Milton
Worle16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Mon 2019-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2019-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Mon 2019-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Parson Street
Bedminster17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Mon 2019-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads17:1317:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Patchway (Mon 2019-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:37Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Cardiff Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Highbridge & Burnham16:3716:37
Bridgwater16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Mon 2019-09-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:26TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham17:2517:26
Weston-super-Mare17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2019-09-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Mon 2019-09-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston Milton
Worle17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Mon 2019-09-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2019-09-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Mon 2019-09-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Parson Street
Bedminster18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Mon 2019-09-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads18:1418:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Stapleton Road (Mon 2019-09-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-09-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Patchway (Mon 2019-09-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:0319:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-09-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:39Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Cardiff Central16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Highbridge & Burnham17:3817:39
Bridgwater17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Mon 2019-09-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway15:15TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham15:1515:15
Cardiff Central17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:38Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare15:2215:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham15:3815:38
Taunton16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Mon 2019-09-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:26TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham16:2616:27
Cardiff Central18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:37Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Cardiff Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham16:3716:37
Taunton16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Mon 2019-09-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:25TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham17:2517:26
Cardiff Central19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:38Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Cardiff Central16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham17:3817:39
Taunton18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Mon 2019-09-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..