desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbridge & Burnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA9 3BT
Advertisement

Highbridge & Burnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Great Western Railway11:53Severn BeachTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Severn Beach10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-01-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Severn Beach
Highbridge & Burnham11:5211:53
Bridgwater12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Sun 2020-01-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Sun 2020-01-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:54TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-01-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham11:5411:54
Weston-super-Mare12:0412:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2020-01-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Sun 2020-01-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston Milton
Worle12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Sun 2020-01-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Sun 2020-01-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2020-01-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Sun 2020-01-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Parson Street
Bedminster12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Sun 2020-01-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-01-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:54Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Bristol Temple Meads13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-01-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Highbridge & Burnham13:5313:54
Bridgwater14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Sun 2020-01-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:55TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-01-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham13:5513:55
Weston-super-Mare14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2020-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston Milton
Worle14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Sun 2020-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2020-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Sun 2020-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Parson Street
Bedminster14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Sun 2020-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:35Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Bristol Temple Meads14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Highbridge & Burnham15:3415:35
Bridgwater15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Sun 2020-01-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Sun 2020-01-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:37TauntonSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-01-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham15:3715:37
Weston-super-Mare15:4615:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2020-01-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Sun 2020-01-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston Milton
Worle15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Sun 2020-01-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Sun 2020-01-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2020-01-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads16:2016:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-01-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Stapleton Road (Sun 2020-01-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Montpelier (Sun 2020-01-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Montpelier
Redland16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Redland (Sun 2020-01-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Redland
Clifton Down16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Clifton Down (Sun 2020-01-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Sea Mills (Sun 2020-01-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Shirehampton (Sun 2020-01-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Avonmouth (Sun 2020-01-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Andrews Road (Sun 2020-01-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Severn Beach (Sun 2020-01-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Great Western Railway11:52Severn BeachTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Severn Beach10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-01-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-01-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-01-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-01-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-01-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-01-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-01-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Redland
Montpelier10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-01-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-01-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-01-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:0511:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-01-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-01-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-01-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-01-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-01-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-01-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-01-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham11:5211:53
Taunton12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Sun 2020-01-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:54TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-01-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-01-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham11:5411:54
Bristol Temple Meads12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-01-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:53Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-01-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-01-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-01-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham13:5313:54
Taunton14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:55TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-01-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham13:5513:55
Bristol Temple Meads14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:34Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-01-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-01-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-01-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-01-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham15:3415:35
Taunton15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Sun 2020-01-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:37TauntonSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-01-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-01-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham15:3715:37
Severn Beach16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Severn Beach (Sun 2020-01-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..