desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gatwick Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crawley
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
RH6 0RD
Advertisement

Gatwick Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Thameslink01:232BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Bedford23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bedford
Gatwick Airport01:2201:23
Three Bridges01:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Sat 2024-04-13 01:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:582BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Bedford23:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bedford
Gatwick Airport01:5601:58
Three Bridges02:0302:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Sat 2024-04-13 01:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath02:1302:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Sat 2024-04-13 01:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Haywards Heath
Brighton02:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Sat 2024-04-13 01:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:461Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Three Bridges01:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 01:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport01:4501:46
Horley01:4901:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Sat 2024-04-13 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horley
Purley02:0302:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Purley (Sat 2024-04-13 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Purley
East Croydon02:1002:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
London Blackfriars02:3602:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Sat 2024-04-13 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Blackfriars
London St Pancras Ll02:4302:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2024-04-13 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town02:4802:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-04-13 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink02:5202:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2024-04-13 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood02:5502:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cricklewood (Sat 2024-04-13 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Cricklewood
Brent Cross West02:5802:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brent Cross West (Sat 2024-04-13 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brent Cross West
Hendon03:0003:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hendon (Sat 2024-04-13 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway03:0303:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Mill Hill Broadway (Sat 2024-04-13 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood03:0703:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sat 2024-04-13 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett03:1103:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Radlett (Sat 2024-04-13 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Radlett
St Albans City03:1703:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Sat 2024-04-13 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to St Albans City
Harpenden03:2403:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Sat 2024-04-13 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway03:2903:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2024-04-13 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton03:3303:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton
Leagrave03:3803:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Sat 2024-04-13 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)03:4303:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick03:4703:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Sat 2024-04-13 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Flitwick
Bedford03:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Sat 2024-04-13 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink02:312BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Bedford00:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bedford
Gatwick Airport02:3002:31
Three Bridges02:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Sat 2024-04-13 02:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink02:461Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Three Bridges02:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 02:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport02:4502:46
Horley02:4902:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Sat 2024-04-13 02:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horley
Purley03:0203:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Purley (Sat 2024-04-13 02:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Purley
East Croydon03:0903:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 02:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
London Blackfriars03:3603:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Sat 2024-04-13 02:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Blackfriars
London St Pancras Ll03:4303:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2024-04-13 02:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town03:4803:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-04-13 02:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink03:5203:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2024-04-13 02:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood03:5503:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cricklewood (Sat 2024-04-13 02:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Cricklewood
Brent Cross West03:5803:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brent Cross West (Sat 2024-04-13 02:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brent Cross West
Hendon04:0004:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hendon (Sat 2024-04-13 02:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway04:0304:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Mill Hill Broadway (Sat 2024-04-13 02:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood04:0704:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sat 2024-04-13 02:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett04:1104:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Radlett (Sat 2024-04-13 02:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Radlett
St Albans City04:1704:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Sat 2024-04-13 02:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to St Albans City
Harpenden04:2404:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Sat 2024-04-13 02:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway04:2904:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2024-04-13 02:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton04:3304:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Sat 2024-04-13 02:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton
Leagrave04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Sat 2024-04-13 02:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 02:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Sat 2024-04-13 02:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Flitwick
Bedford04:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Sat 2024-04-13 02:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink03:312BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Bedford01:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bedford
Gatwick Airport03:3003:31
Three Bridges03:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Sat 2024-04-13 03:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Great Western Railway01:081Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Reading 4/5/623:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Crowthorne23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from North Camp
Ash00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Ash
Wanborough00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Wanborough
Guildford00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Guildford
Dorking Deepdene00:4000:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Reigate00:4800:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Reigate
Redhill00:5500:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 00:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Redhill
Gatwick Airport01:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:222BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Bedford23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Leagrave
Luton23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hendon
Brent Cross West00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brent Cross West to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brent Cross West
Cricklewood00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll00:2300:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars00:3100:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Blackfriars
East Croydon00:5800:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 00:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Redhill01:1101:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Redhill
Horley01:1901:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 01:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport01:2201:23
Three Bridges01:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Sat 2024-04-13 01:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:562BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Bedford23:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Leagrave
Luton00:0800:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from St Albans City
Brent Cross West00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brent Cross West to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brent Cross West
West Hampstead Thameslink00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll00:5300:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
London Blackfriars01:0101:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Blackfriars
East Croydon01:2801:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 01:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Purley01:3401:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Purley
Redhill01:4501:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Redhill
Horley01:5201:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 01:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport01:5601:58
Brighton02:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Sat 2024-04-13 01:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern01:032London VictoriaGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
London Victoria00:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Purley00:3600:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Merstham
Redhill00:5000:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Redhill
Horley01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport01:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:451Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Three Bridges01:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 01:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport01:4501:46
Bedford03:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Sat 2024-04-13 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink02:302BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Bedford00:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Leagrave
Luton00:3900:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood01:0401:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 01:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon01:1201:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hendon
Brent Cross West01:1401:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brent Cross West to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 01:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brent Cross West
Cricklewood01:1601:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 01:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink01:2001:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 01:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town01:2401:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 01:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll01:3001:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 01:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
London Blackfriars01:3901:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Blackfriars
East Croydon02:0602:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 02:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Purley02:1202:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 02:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Purley
Horley02:2602:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 02:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport02:3002:31
Three Bridges02:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Sat 2024-04-13 02:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, E Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...