desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gatwick Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crawley
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
RH6 0RD
Advertisement

Gatwick Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Thameslink17:162PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Peterborough14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Peterborough
Gatwick Airport17:1517:16
Three Bridges17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Crawley17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Crawley (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Crawley
Ifield17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ifield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Ifield
Faygate17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Faygate (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Faygate
Littlehaven17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Littlehaven
Horsham17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:164BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Brighton16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Gatwick Airport17:1517:16
East Croydon17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
London Bridge17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Stevenage (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Stevenage
Hitchin18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hitchin (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Baldock (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Royston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Royston
Cambridge19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cambridge (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:191HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Horsham16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horsham
Gatwick Airport17:1817:19
Horley17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Tue 2022-10-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horley
Redhill17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Tue 2022-10-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Redhill
Merstham17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Merstham (Tue 2022-10-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Coulsdon South (Tue 2022-10-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Tue 2022-10-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Tue 2022-10-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Tue 2022-10-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Tue 2022-10-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2022-10-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Stevenage (Tue 2022-10-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Stevenage
Hitchin18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hitchin (Tue 2022-10-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hitchin
Arlesey18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Arlesey (Tue 2022-10-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-10-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Biggleswade
Sandy19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Sandy (Tue 2022-10-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Sandy
St Neots19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Neots (Tue 2022-10-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to St Neots
Huntingdon19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Huntingdon (Tue 2022-10-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Peterborough (Tue 2022-10-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:243Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Gatwick Airport17:24
East Croydon17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
London Bridge17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to St Albans City
Harpenden18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton
Leagrave18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Flitwick
Bedford19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:274LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Littlehampton16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Littlehampton
Gatwick Airport17:2317:27
East Croydon17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Tue 2022-10-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Tue 2022-10-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:292Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Gatwick Airport17:29
Redhill17:4117:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Tue 2022-10-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Redhill
Reigate17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reigate (Tue 2022-10-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Reigate
Dorking Deepdene17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2022-10-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Dorking Deepdene
Guildford18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Guildford (Tue 2022-10-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Guildford
Ash18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ash (Tue 2022-10-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Ash
North Camp18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to North Camp (Tue 2022-10-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to North Camp
Farnborough North18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farnborough North (Tue 2022-10-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Tue 2022-10-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Crowthorne (Tue 2022-10-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wokingham (Tue 2022-10-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/619:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2022-10-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Thameslink17:152PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Peterborough14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from St Neots
Sandy15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Merstham
Redhill17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Redhill
Horley17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport17:1517:16
Horsham17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:154BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Brighton16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:1517:16
Cambridge19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cambridge (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:181HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Horsham16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Faygate
Ifield17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Ifield
Crawley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:1817:19
Peterborough19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Peterborough (Tue 2022-10-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:234LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Littlehampton16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Portslade
Hove16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hove
Preston Park16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport17:2317:27
London Victoria18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Tue 2022-10-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:252Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Reading 4/5/616:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Blackwater
North Camp16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from North Camp
Guildford16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Guildford
Dorking Deepdene16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Reigate17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Reigate
Redhill17:1417:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Redhill
Gatwick Airport17:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Gatwick Express17:297London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
London Victoria16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport17:2917:31
Brighton18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..