desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gatwick Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crawley
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
RH6 0RD
Advertisement

Gatwick Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Gatwick Express22:427London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
London Victoria22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport22:4122:42
Brighton23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Wed 2020-01-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Gatwick Express22:424BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Brighton22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Gatwick Airport22:4122:42
London Victoria23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Wed 2020-01-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:507PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Peterborough20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Peterborough
Gatwick Airport22:4922:50
Three Bridges22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Wed 2020-01-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Crawley22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Crawley (Wed 2020-01-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Crawley
Ifield23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ifield (Wed 2020-01-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Ifield
Littlehaven23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehaven (Wed 2020-01-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Littlehaven
Horsham23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Wed 2020-01-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:455CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Cambridge20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Cambridge
Gatwick Airport22:4422:45
Three Bridges22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Wed 2020-01-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Wed 2020-01-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hassocks
Preston Park23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Wed 2020-01-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Preston Park
Brighton23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Wed 2020-01-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:464BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Brighton22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Gatwick Airport22:4522:46
East Croydon23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Wed 2020-01-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
London Bridge23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Bridge (Wed 2020-01-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Wed 2020-01-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Wed 2020-01-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2020-01-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park23:4023:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Finsbury Park (Wed 2020-01-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage00:0100:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Stevenage (Wed 2020-01-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Stevenage
Hitchin00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Baldock (Wed 2020-01-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Baldock
Royston00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Royston (Wed 2020-01-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Royston
Cambridge00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cambridge (Wed 2020-01-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:504HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Horsham22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horsham
Gatwick Airport22:4922:50
Horley22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Wed 2020-01-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horley
Redhill23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Wed 2020-01-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Redhill
East Croydon23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Wed 2020-01-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
London Bridge23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Bridge (Wed 2020-01-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Wed 2020-01-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Wed 2020-01-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2020-01-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Finsbury Park (Wed 2020-01-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Stevenage (Wed 2020-01-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Stevenage
Hitchin00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hitchin
Arlesey00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Arlesey (Wed 2020-01-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Biggleswade (Wed 2020-01-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Biggleswade
Sandy00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Sandy (Wed 2020-01-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Sandy
St Neots00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Neots (Wed 2020-01-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to St Neots
Huntingdon00:5000:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Huntingdon (Wed 2020-01-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Peterborough (Wed 2020-01-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:537London VictoriaBognor Regis / EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
London Victoria22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport22:5222:53
Haywards Heath23:0423:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Haywards Heath
Preston Park23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Wed 2020-01-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Preston Park
Hove23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hove (Wed 2020-01-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hove
Portslade23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portslade (Wed 2020-01-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Portslade
Southwick23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Southwick (Wed 2020-01-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2020-01-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Lancing (Wed 2020-01-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Lancing
Worthing23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Worthing (Wed 2020-01-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Worthing
West Worthing23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to West Worthing (Wed 2020-01-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2020-01-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2020-01-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Angmering (Wed 2020-01-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Angmering
Ford23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ford (Wed 2020-01-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Ford
Barnham00:0400:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Barnham (Wed 2020-01-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bognor Regis (Wed 2020-01-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bognor Regis
Gatwick Airport22:5222:53
Haywards Heath23:0423:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Wed 2020-01-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooksbridge (Wed 2020-01-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Cooksbridge
Lewes23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Lewes (Wed 2020-01-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Lewes
Polegate23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Polegate (Wed 2020-01-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2020-01-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Eastbourne (Wed 2020-01-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Gatwick Express22:417London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
London Victoria22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport22:4122:42
Brighton23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Wed 2020-01-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Gatwick Express22:414BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Brighton22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Gatwick Airport22:4122:42
London Victoria23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Wed 2020-01-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:497PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Peterborough20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon20:3820:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from St Neots
Sandy20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Merstham
Redhill22:3222:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Redhill
Horley22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport22:4922:50
Horsham23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Wed 2020-01-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:445CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Cambridge20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Cambridge
Royston21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Royston
Baldock21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park21:4921:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:4422:45
Brighton23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Wed 2020-01-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:454BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Brighton22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath22:2722:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:4522:46
Cambridge00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cambridge (Wed 2020-01-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:527London VictoriaBognor Regis / EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
London Victoria22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:5222:53
Bognor Regis00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bognor Regis (Wed 2020-01-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bognor Regis
Eastbourne23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Eastbourne (Wed 2020-01-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..