desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gillingham (Kent) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME7 4PA
Advertisement

Gillingham (Kent) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th March
Southeastern21:013London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
London Victoria20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Gillingham (Kent)21:0121:01
Rainham (Kent)21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Tue 2019-03-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Newington
Sittingbourne21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-03-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Tue 2019-03-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Teynham
Faversham21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2019-03-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Faversham
Selling21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Selling (Tue 2019-03-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Selling
Canterbury East21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-03-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-03-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Adisham (Tue 2019-03-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Adisham
Aylesham21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Aylesham (Tue 2019-03-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Aylesham
Snowdown21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Snowdown (Tue 2019-03-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Shepherds Well (Tue 2019-03-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Kearsney (Tue 2019-03-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Tue 2019-03-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:042Rainham (Kent)West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Rainham (Kent)20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)21:0321:04
Chatham21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Tue 2019-03-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Tue 2019-03-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Strood (Kent)
Higham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Higham (Tue 2019-03-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Higham
Gravesend21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Gravesend (Tue 2019-03-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Northfleet21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Northfleet (Tue 2019-03-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Tue 2019-03-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2019-03-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Tue 2019-03-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dartford (Tue 2019-03-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dartford
Slade Green21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Slade Green (Tue 2019-03-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Abbey Wood (Tue 2019-03-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Plumstead (Tue 2019-03-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2019-03-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Charlton (Tue 2019-03-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Westcombe Park (Tue 2019-03-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Maze Hill (Tue 2019-03-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Greenwich (Tue 2019-03-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Greenwich
Deptford22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Deptford (Tue 2019-03-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Deptford
London Bridge22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Bridge (Tue 2019-03-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Blackfriars (Tue 2019-03-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-03-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farringdon (Tue 2019-03-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2019-03-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2019-03-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:063LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Luton18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Luton
Gillingham (Kent)21:0521:06
Rainham (Kent)21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:103London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
London St Pancras20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Gillingham (Kent)21:1021:10
Rainham (Kent)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-03-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2019-03-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Faversham
Whitstable21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Whitstable (Tue 2019-03-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2019-03-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Tue 2019-03-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Tue 2019-03-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Margate
Broadstairs22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-03-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dumpton Park (Tue 2019-03-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Ramsgate (Tue 2019-03-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:212RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Ramsgate20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Gillingham (Kent)21:2021:21
Chatham21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Tue 2019-03-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Tue 2019-03-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Gravesend (Tue 2019-03-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2019-03-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stratford International (Tue 2019-03-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London St Pancras (Tue 2019-03-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:272Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Dover Priory20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dover Priory
Gillingham (Kent)21:2721:27
Chatham21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Tue 2019-03-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Tue 2019-03-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Meopham21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Meopham (Tue 2019-03-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Meopham
Longfield21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Tue 2019-03-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Longfield
Bromley South22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Bromley South (Tue 2019-03-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Victoria (Tue 2019-03-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th March
Southeastern21:013London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Longfield
Meopham20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Meopham
Rochester20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:0121:01
Dover Priory22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Tue 2019-03-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:032Rainham (Kent)West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Rainham (Kent)20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)21:0321:04
West Hampstead Thameslink22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2019-03-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:053LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Luton18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Higham20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:0521:06
Rainham (Kent)21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:103London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
London St Pancras20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:1021:10
Ramsgate22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Ramsgate (Tue 2019-03-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:202RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Ramsgate20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)21:2021:21
London St Pancras22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London St Pancras (Tue 2019-03-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:231London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Longfield
Meopham21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..