desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gillingham (Kent) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME7 4PA
Advertisement

Gillingham (Kent) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Southeastern18:212London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
London St Pancras15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Gillingham (Kent)18:2018:21
Chatham18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Fri 2018-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Fri 2018-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Gravesend (Fri 2018-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International (Fri 2018-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stratford International (Fri 2018-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:213London VictoriaSheerness-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
London Victoria17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Gillingham (Kent)18:2018:21
Rainham (Kent)18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Kemsley18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Kemsley (Fri 2018-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Kemsley
Queenborough18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Queenborough (Fri 2018-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Queenborough
Sheerness-On-Sea18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sheerness-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Sheerness-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:263London Cannon StreetDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
London Cannon Street17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Cannon Street
Gillingham (Kent)18:2518:26
Rainham (Kent)18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Fri 2018-09-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Teynham
Faversham18:4918:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Fri 2018-09-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Faversham
Selling19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Selling (Fri 2018-09-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Selling
Canterbury East19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Fri 2018-09-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Bekesbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Adisham (Fri 2018-09-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Adisham
Aylesham19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Aylesham (Fri 2018-09-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Aylesham
Snowdown19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Snowdown (Fri 2018-09-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Shepherds Well (Fri 2018-09-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Kearsney (Fri 2018-09-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Fri 2018-09-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:272Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Dover Priory17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dover Priory
Gillingham (Kent)18:2718:27
Chatham18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Fri 2018-09-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Fri 2018-09-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Meopham18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Meopham (Fri 2018-09-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Meopham
Longfield18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Fri 2018-09-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Longfield
Bromley South19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Bromley South (Fri 2018-09-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Victoria (Fri 2018-09-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:303London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
London Victoria17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Gillingham (Kent)18:2918:30
Rainham (Kent)18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Fri 2018-09-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Newington
Sittingbourne18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Fri 2018-09-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Faversham
Whitstable19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Whitstable (Fri 2018-09-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2018-09-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-09-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Westgate-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Fri 2018-09-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Margate
Broadstairs19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Fri 2018-09-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dumpton Park (Fri 2018-09-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Ramsgate (Fri 2018-09-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:362Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) departures
Rainham (Kent)18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:3518:36
Chatham18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Strood (Kent)
Higham18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Higham (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Higham
Gravesend18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Gravesend (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Northfleet19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Northfleet (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Swanscombe (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dartford (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dartford
Slade Green19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Slade Green (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Plumstead (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Charlton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Westcombe Park (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Maze Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Greenwich (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Greenwich
Deptford19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Deptford (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Deptford
London Bridge19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Blackfriars (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farringdon (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Mill Hill Broadway (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Radlett (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Radlett
St Albans City20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to St Albans City (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to St Albans City
Harpenden20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Harpenden (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Luton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Southeastern18:253London Cannon StreetDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
London Cannon Street17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Rochester18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:2518:26
Dover Priory19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Fri 2018-09-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:272Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Dover Priory17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Shepherds Well
Aylesham17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Adisham
Canterbury East17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Selling
Faversham17:5818:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Teynham18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Newington
Rainham (Kent)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:2718:27
London Victoria19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Victoria (Fri 2018-09-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:293London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:2918:30
Ramsgate19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Ramsgate (Fri 2018-09-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:352Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Rainham (Kent)18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:3518:36
Luton21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Luton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:363LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
Luton16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Higham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:3618:37
Rainham (Kent)18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:393London Cannon StreetBroadstairsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gillingham (Kent) arrivals
London Cannon Street17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Rochester18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:3918:41
Broadstairs19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Fri 2018-09-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gillingham (Kent) departures to Broadstairs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..