desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goring-by-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN12 5AB
Advertisement

Goring-by-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Southern11:18Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Portsmouth Harbour10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Goring-By-Sea11:1811:18
Durrington-On-Sea11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Sun 2019-04-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Sun 2019-04-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
East Worthing11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Sun 2019-04-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to East Worthing
Lancing11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Sun 2019-04-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Sun 2019-04-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Sun 2019-04-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Sun 2019-04-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Aldrington11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Aldrington (Sun 2019-04-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Aldrington
Hove11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Sun 2019-04-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:27LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Littlehampton11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Goring-By-Sea11:2711:27
Durrington-On-Sea11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Sun 2019-04-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Sun 2019-04-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Sun 2019-04-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Sun 2019-04-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Sun 2019-04-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Preston Park (Sun 2019-04-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath12:0812:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Sun 2019-04-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-04-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Sun 2019-04-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:34BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Brighton11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Goring-By-Sea11:3411:34
Angmering11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Sun 2019-04-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Ford (Sun 2019-04-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Barnham (Sun 2019-04-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Chichester (Sun 2019-04-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Chichester
Emsworth12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Emsworth (Sun 2019-04-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Emsworth
Havant12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Havant (Sun 2019-04-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Havant
Cosham12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Cosham (Sun 2019-04-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Cosham
Fareham12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fareham (Sun 2019-04-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fareham
Swanwick12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Swanwick (Sun 2019-04-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-04-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:45London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
London Victoria10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Goring-By-Sea11:4511:45
Angmering11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Sun 2019-04-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:47Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Southampton Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Goring-By-Sea11:4711:47
Durrington-On-Sea11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Sun 2019-04-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Sun 2019-04-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
East Worthing11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Sun 2019-04-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to East Worthing
Lancing12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Sun 2019-04-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Sun 2019-04-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Sun 2019-04-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Sun 2019-04-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Aldrington12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Aldrington (Sun 2019-04-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Aldrington
Hove12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Sun 2019-04-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:04BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Brighton11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Goring-By-Sea12:0412:04
Angmering12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Sun 2019-04-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Ford (Sun 2019-04-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Barnham (Sun 2019-04-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Chichester (Sun 2019-04-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Sun 2019-04-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Bosham (Sun 2019-04-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Bosham
Nutbourne12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Nutbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southbourne
Emsworth12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Emsworth (Sun 2019-04-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Emsworth
Warblington12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Warblington (Sun 2019-04-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Warblington
Havant12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Havant (Sun 2019-04-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Havant
Bedhampton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Bedhampton (Sun 2019-04-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Bedhampton
Fratton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fratton (Sun 2019-04-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-04-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2019-04-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Southern11:18Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Havant
Warblington10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Barnham11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Ford11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Ford
Angmering11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea11:1811:18
Brighton11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:27LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea11:2711:27
London Victoria13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Sun 2019-04-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:34BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Brighton11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Aldrington11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea11:3411:34
Southampton Central12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-04-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:45London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
London Victoria10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Preston Park
Hove11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea11:4511:45
Littlehampton11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:47Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Southampton Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Fareham
Cosham11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Cosham
Havant11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Havant
Emsworth11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Barnham11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Ford11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Ford
Angmering11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea11:4711:47
Brighton12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:04BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Brighton11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Aldrington11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-04-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea12:0412:04
Portsmouth Harbour13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2019-04-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..