desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goring-by-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN12 5AB
Advertisement

Goring-by-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Southern05:18BarnhamBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Barnham05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Goring-By-Sea05:1805:18
Durrington-On-Sea05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Tue 2018-06-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Tue 2018-06-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
East Worthing05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Tue 2018-06-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to East Worthing
Lancing05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Tue 2018-06-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Tue 2018-06-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-06-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Tue 2018-06-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Aldrington05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Aldrington (Tue 2018-06-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Aldrington
Hove05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Tue 2018-06-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Tue 2018-06-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:27LittlehamptonHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Littlehampton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Goring-By-Sea05:2705:27
Durrington-On-Sea05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Tue 2018-06-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Tue 2018-06-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Tue 2018-06-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Tue 2018-06-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Tue 2018-06-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Preston Park
Burgess Hill06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Burgess Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-06-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:29BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Brighton05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Goring-By-Sea05:2905:29
Angmering05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Tue 2018-06-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Barnham05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Barnham (Tue 2018-06-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Chichester (Tue 2018-06-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Chichester
Southbourne06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southbourne (Tue 2018-06-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southbourne
Emsworth06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Emsworth (Tue 2018-06-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Emsworth
Havant06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Havant (Tue 2018-06-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Havant
Fratton06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fratton (Tue 2018-06-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-06-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:48ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Chichester05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Goring-By-Sea05:4805:48
Durrington-On-Sea05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Tue 2018-06-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Tue 2018-06-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
East Worthing05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Tue 2018-06-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to East Worthing
Lancing06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Tue 2018-06-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Tue 2018-06-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-06-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Tue 2018-06-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Aldrington06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Aldrington (Tue 2018-06-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Aldrington
Hove06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Tue 2018-06-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Tue 2018-06-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:58LittlehamptonHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Littlehampton05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Goring-By-Sea05:5805:58
Durrington-On-Sea06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Tue 2018-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Tue 2018-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Tue 2018-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Tue 2018-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Tue 2018-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Preston Park
Burgess Hill06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Burgess Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:01BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Brighton05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Goring-By-Sea06:0106:01
Angmering06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Tue 2018-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Ford (Tue 2018-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Barnham (Tue 2018-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Chichester (Tue 2018-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Chichester
Southbourne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southbourne (Tue 2018-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southbourne
Emsworth06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Emsworth (Tue 2018-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Emsworth
Havant06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Havant (Tue 2018-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Havant
Cosham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Cosham (Tue 2018-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Cosham
Portchester06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portchester (Tue 2018-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portchester
Fareham06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fareham (Tue 2018-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fareham
Swanwick07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Swanwick (Tue 2018-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Southern05:18BarnhamBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Barnham05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Ford05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Ford
Angmering05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:1805:18
Brighton05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Tue 2018-06-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:27LittlehamptonHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:2705:27
Haywards Heath06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-06-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:29BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Brighton05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Southwick05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea05:2905:29
Portsmouth Harbour06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-06-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:48ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Chichester05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Barnham05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Ford05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Ford
Angmering05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:4805:48
Brighton06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Tue 2018-06-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:58LittlehamptonHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:5805:58
Haywards Heath06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:01BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Brighton05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Aldrington05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-06-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea06:0106:01
Southampton Central07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..