desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goring-by-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN12 5AB
Advertisement

Goring-by-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Southern11:02BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Brighton10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Goring-By-Sea11:0211:02
Angmering11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Fri 2020-07-03 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Ford (Fri 2020-07-03 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Barnham (Fri 2020-07-03 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-03 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Chichester
Emsworth11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Emsworth (Fri 2020-07-03 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Emsworth
Havant11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Havant (Fri 2020-07-03 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Havant
Cosham11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Cosham (Fri 2020-07-03 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Cosham
Fareham11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fareham (Fri 2020-07-03 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fareham
Swanwick12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-03 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-07-03 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:07LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Littlehampton10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Goring-By-Sea11:0611:07
Durrington-On-Sea11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Fri 2020-07-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Fri 2020-07-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
East Worthing11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Fri 2020-07-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to East Worthing
Lancing11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Fri 2020-07-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Fri 2020-07-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Fri 2020-07-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Fri 2020-07-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Aldrington11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Aldrington (Fri 2020-07-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Aldrington
Hove11:4011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Fri 2020-07-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Preston Park (Fri 2020-07-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Preston Park
Hassocks12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Burgess Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Fri 2020-07-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2020-07-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Croydon (Fri 2020-07-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Fri 2020-07-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:22London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
London Victoria09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Goring-By-Sea11:2211:22
Angmering11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Fri 2020-07-03 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Fri 2020-07-03 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:38LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Littlehampton11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Goring-By-Sea11:3811:38
Durrington-On-Sea11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Fri 2020-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Fri 2020-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
East Worthing11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Fri 2020-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to East Worthing
Lancing11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Fri 2020-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Fri 2020-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Fri 2020-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Fri 2020-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Aldrington12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Aldrington (Fri 2020-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Aldrington
Hove12:1012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Fri 2020-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Preston Park (Fri 2020-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Preston Park
Hassocks12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Burgess Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath12:4012:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Fri 2020-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2020-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Croydon (Fri 2020-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Fri 2020-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:47Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Southampton Central10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Goring-By-Sea11:4711:47
Durrington-On-Sea11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Fri 2020-07-03 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Fri 2020-07-03 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Fri 2020-07-03 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Fri 2020-07-03 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southwick
Portslade12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Fri 2020-07-03 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Fri 2020-07-03 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Fri 2020-07-03 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:52London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
London Victoria10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Goring-By-Sea11:5211:52
Angmering11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Fri 2020-07-03 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Fri 2020-07-03 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Southern11:02BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Brighton10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Southwick10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea11:0211:02
Southampton Central12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-07-03 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:06LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea11:0611:07
London Victoria12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Fri 2020-07-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:22London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
London Victoria09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:1810:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Preston Park
Hove10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Aldrington10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea11:2211:22
Littlehampton11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Fri 2020-07-03 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:38LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea11:3811:38
London Victoria13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Fri 2020-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:47Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Southampton Central10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Fareham
Cosham11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Cosham
Havant11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Havant
Emsworth11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Barnham11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Ford11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Ford
Angmering11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea11:4711:47
Brighton12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Fri 2020-07-03 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:52London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
London Victoria10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:4810:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Preston Park
Hove11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Aldrington11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-03 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea11:5211:52
Littlehampton12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Fri 2020-07-03 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..