desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goring-by-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN12 5AB
Advertisement

Goring-by-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Southern11:46London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
London Victoria10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Goring-By-Sea11:4611:46
Angmering11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Sun 2019-06-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sun 2019-06-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:47ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Chichester11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Goring-By-Sea11:4711:47
Durrington-On-Sea11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
East Worthing11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to East Worthing
Lancing12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Sun 2019-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Sun 2019-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Sun 2019-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Sun 2019-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Aldrington12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Aldrington (Sun 2019-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Aldrington
Hove12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Sun 2019-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Sun 2019-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:04BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Brighton11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Goring-By-Sea12:0412:04
Angmering12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Sun 2019-06-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Ford (Sun 2019-06-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Barnham (Sun 2019-06-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Chichester (Sun 2019-06-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Bosham (Sun 2019-06-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Bosham
Nutbourne12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Nutbourne (Sun 2019-06-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southbourne (Sun 2019-06-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southbourne
Emsworth12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Emsworth (Sun 2019-06-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Emsworth
Warblington12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Warblington (Sun 2019-06-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Warblington
Havant12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Havant (Sun 2019-06-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Havant
Bedhampton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Bedhampton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Bedhampton
Fratton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fratton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-06-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2019-06-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:18ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Chichester11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Goring-By-Sea12:1812:18
Durrington-On-Sea12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
East Worthing12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to East Worthing
Lancing12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Sun 2019-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Sun 2019-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Sun 2019-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Sun 2019-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Aldrington12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Aldrington (Sun 2019-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Aldrington
Hove12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Sun 2019-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:27LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Littlehampton12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Goring-By-Sea12:2712:27
Durrington-On-Sea12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Sun 2019-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Sun 2019-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Sun 2019-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Preston Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Sun 2019-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2019-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Croydon (Sun 2019-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:34BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Brighton12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Goring-By-Sea12:3412:34
Angmering12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Sun 2019-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Ford (Sun 2019-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Barnham (Sun 2019-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Chichester (Sun 2019-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Chichester
Emsworth13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Emsworth (Sun 2019-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Emsworth
Havant13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Havant (Sun 2019-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Havant
Cosham13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Cosham (Sun 2019-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Cosham
Fareham13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fareham (Sun 2019-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fareham
Swanwick13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Swanwick (Sun 2019-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Southern11:46London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
London Victoria10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:4910:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Preston Park
Hove11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea11:4611:46
Littlehampton12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sun 2019-06-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:47ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Chichester11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Barnham11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Ford11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Ford
Angmering11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea11:4711:47
Brighton12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Sun 2019-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:04BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Brighton11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Aldrington11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea12:0412:04
Portsmouth Harbour13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2019-06-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:18ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Chichester11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Barnham12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Ford12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Ford
Angmering12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea12:1812:18
Brighton12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:27LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea12:2712:27
London Victoria13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:34BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Brighton12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Aldrington12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea12:3412:34
Southampton Central13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..