desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goring-by-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN12 5AB
Advertisement

Goring-by-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Southern07:25LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Littlehampton07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Goring-By-Sea07:2507:25
Durrington-On-Sea07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Sun 2019-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Sun 2019-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Sun 2019-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Sun 2019-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southwick
Portslade07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Sun 2019-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Sun 2019-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Preston Park (Sun 2019-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath08:1208:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Sun 2019-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2019-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
Redhill08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Redhill (Sun 2019-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Redhill
East Croydon08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Sun 2019-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:48LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Littlehampton07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Goring-By-Sea07:4807:48
Durrington-On-Sea07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Sun 2019-10-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Sun 2019-10-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
East Worthing07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Sun 2019-10-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to East Worthing
Lancing08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Sun 2019-10-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Sun 2019-10-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Sun 2019-10-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Sun 2019-10-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Aldrington08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Aldrington (Sun 2019-10-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Aldrington
Hove08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Sun 2019-10-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Sun 2019-10-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:04BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Brighton07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Goring-By-Sea08:0408:04
Angmering08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Sun 2019-10-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Ford (Sun 2019-10-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Barnham (Sun 2019-10-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Chichester (Sun 2019-10-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Bosham (Sun 2019-10-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Bosham
Nutbourne08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Nutbourne (Sun 2019-10-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southbourne (Sun 2019-10-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southbourne
Emsworth08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Emsworth (Sun 2019-10-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Emsworth
Warblington08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Warblington (Sun 2019-10-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Warblington
Havant08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Havant (Sun 2019-10-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Havant
Bedhampton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Bedhampton (Sun 2019-10-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Bedhampton
Fratton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fratton (Sun 2019-10-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-10-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2019-10-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:18Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Goring-By-Sea08:1808:18
Durrington-On-Sea08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Sun 2019-10-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Sun 2019-10-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
East Worthing08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Sun 2019-10-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to East Worthing
Lancing08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Sun 2019-10-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Sun 2019-10-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Sun 2019-10-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Sun 2019-10-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Aldrington08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Aldrington (Sun 2019-10-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Aldrington
Hove08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Sun 2019-10-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Sun 2019-10-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:27LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Littlehampton08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Goring-By-Sea08:2708:27
Durrington-On-Sea08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Sun 2019-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Sun 2019-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Sun 2019-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Sun 2019-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Sun 2019-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Preston Park (Sun 2019-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath09:0809:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Sun 2019-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2019-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Croydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Sun 2019-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:34BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Brighton08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Goring-By-Sea08:3408:34
Angmering08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Sun 2019-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Ford (Sun 2019-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Barnham (Sun 2019-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Chichester (Sun 2019-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Chichester
Emsworth09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Emsworth (Sun 2019-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Emsworth
Havant09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Havant (Sun 2019-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Havant
Cosham09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Cosham (Sun 2019-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Cosham
Fareham09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fareham (Sun 2019-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fareham
Swanwick09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Swanwick (Sun 2019-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Southern07:25LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea07:2507:25
London Victoria09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Sun 2019-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:48LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea07:4807:48
Brighton08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Sun 2019-10-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:04BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Brighton07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Aldrington07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea08:0408:04
Portsmouth Harbour09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2019-10-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:18Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Havant
Warblington07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Barnham08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Ford08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Ford
Angmering08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea08:1808:18
Brighton08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Sun 2019-10-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:27LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea08:2708:27
London Victoria10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Sun 2019-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:34BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Brighton08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Aldrington08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea08:3408:34
Southampton Central09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..