desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goring-by-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN12 5AB
Advertisement

Goring-by-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Southern18:30BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Brighton18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Goring-By-Sea18:3018:30
Angmering18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Fri 2019-02-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Ford (Fri 2019-02-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham18:4618:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Barnham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Chichester (Fri 2019-02-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Chichester
Southbourne19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southbourne
Emsworth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Emsworth (Fri 2019-02-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Emsworth
Havant19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Havant (Fri 2019-02-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Havant
Fratton19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fratton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:53Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Southampton Central17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Goring-By-Sea18:5318:53
Durrington-On-Sea18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southwick
Portslade19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:59BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Brighton18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Goring-By-Sea18:5918:59
Angmering19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Ford (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham19:1519:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Barnham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Chichester (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Chichester
Emsworth19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Emsworth (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Emsworth
Havant19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Havant (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Havant
Cosham19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Cosham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Cosham
Fareham19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fareham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fareham
Swanwick20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Swanwick (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southampton Central (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:24Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Portsmouth & Southsea18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Goring-By-Sea19:2419:24
Durrington-On-Sea19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Fri 2019-02-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Fri 2019-02-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Fri 2019-02-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southwick
Portslade19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Fri 2019-02-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Fri 2019-02-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Southern18:30BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Brighton18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Southwick18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea18:3018:30
Portsmouth & Southsea19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:53Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Southampton Central17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Fareham
Cosham18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Cosham
Havant18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Havant
Emsworth18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Barnham18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Ford18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Ford
Angmering18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea18:5318:53
Brighton19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:59BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Brighton18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Southwick18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea18:5918:59
Southampton Central20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southampton Central (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:24Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Fratton
Havant18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Havant
Emsworth18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Barnham19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Angmering19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea19:2419:24
Brighton19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..