desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goring-by-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN12 5AB
Advertisement

Goring-by-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Southern12:42London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
London Victoria11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Goring-By-Sea12:4212:42
Angmering12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Sun 2021-02-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-02-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:47Bognor RegisBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Bognor Regis12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Bognor Regis
Goring-By-Sea12:4712:47
Durrington-On-Sea12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Sun 2021-02-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Sun 2021-02-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
East Worthing12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Sun 2021-02-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to East Worthing
Lancing13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Sun 2021-02-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Sun 2021-02-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Sun 2021-02-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Sun 2021-02-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Aldrington13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Aldrington (Sun 2021-02-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Aldrington
Hove13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Sun 2021-02-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Sun 2021-02-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:04BrightonBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Brighton12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Goring-By-Sea13:0413:04
Angmering13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Sun 2021-02-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Ford (Sun 2021-02-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham13:2013:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Barnham (Sun 2021-02-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Bognor Regis (Sun 2021-02-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:18Bognor RegisBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Bognor Regis12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Bognor Regis
Goring-By-Sea13:1813:18
Durrington-On-Sea13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Sun 2021-02-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Sun 2021-02-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
East Worthing13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Sun 2021-02-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to East Worthing
Lancing13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Sun 2021-02-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Sun 2021-02-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Sun 2021-02-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Sun 2021-02-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Aldrington13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Aldrington (Sun 2021-02-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Aldrington
Hove13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Sun 2021-02-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Sun 2021-02-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:27LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Littlehampton13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Goring-By-Sea13:2713:27
Durrington-On-Sea13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Sun 2021-02-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Sun 2021-02-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Sun 2021-02-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Sun 2021-02-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Sun 2021-02-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Preston Park (Sun 2021-02-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Sun 2021-02-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-02-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Croydon (Sun 2021-02-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-02-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Sun 2021-02-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:34BrightonBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Brighton13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Goring-By-Sea13:3413:34
Angmering13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Sun 2021-02-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Ford (Sun 2021-02-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Barnham (Sun 2021-02-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Bognor Regis (Sun 2021-02-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Southern12:42London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
London Victoria11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Preston Park
Hove12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea12:4212:42
Littlehampton12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-02-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:47Bognor RegisBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Bognor Regis12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Ford12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Ford
Angmering12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea12:4712:47
Brighton13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Sun 2021-02-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:04BrightonBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Brighton12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Aldrington12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea13:0413:04
Bognor Regis13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Bognor Regis (Sun 2021-02-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:18Bognor RegisBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Bognor Regis12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Ford13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Ford
Angmering13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea13:1813:18
Brighton13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Sun 2021-02-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:27LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea13:2713:27
London Victoria14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Sun 2021-02-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:34BrightonBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Brighton13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Aldrington13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea13:3413:34
Bognor Regis13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Bognor Regis (Sun 2021-02-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..