desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goring-by-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN12 5AB
Advertisement

Goring-by-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Southern12:27LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Littlehampton12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Goring-By-Sea12:2712:27
Durrington-On-Sea12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Wed 2019-08-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Wed 2019-08-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Wed 2019-08-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Wed 2019-08-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Wed 2019-08-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Preston Park (Wed 2019-08-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath13:1013:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-08-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Croydon (Wed 2019-08-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:46London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
London Victoria11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Goring-By-Sea12:4612:46
Angmering12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Wed 2019-08-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:47Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Southampton Central11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Goring-By-Sea12:4712:47
Durrington-On-Sea12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Wed 2019-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Wed 2019-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Wed 2019-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Wed 2019-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southwick
Portslade13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Wed 2019-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Wed 2019-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:57LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Littlehampton12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Goring-By-Sea12:5712:57
Durrington-On-Sea12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Wed 2019-08-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Wed 2019-08-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Wed 2019-08-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Wed 2019-08-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Haywards Heath13:3613:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-08-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Croydon (Wed 2019-08-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:02BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Brighton12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Goring-By-Sea13:0213:02
Angmering13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Wed 2019-08-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Ford (Wed 2019-08-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Barnham (Wed 2019-08-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Chichester (Wed 2019-08-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Chichester
Emsworth13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Emsworth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Emsworth
Havant13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Havant (Wed 2019-08-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Havant
Cosham13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Cosham (Wed 2019-08-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Cosham
Fareham13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fareham (Wed 2019-08-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fareham
Swanwick14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Swanwick (Wed 2019-08-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-08-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:16London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
London Victoria11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Goring-By-Sea13:1613:16
Angmering13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Wed 2019-08-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Southern12:27LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea12:2712:27
London Victoria13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:46London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
London Victoria11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:4711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath12:0112:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Preston Park
Hove12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing12:3612:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea12:4612:46
Littlehampton13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:47Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Southampton Central11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh11:3711:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Eastleigh
Cosham12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Cosham
Havant12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Havant
Emsworth12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Barnham12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Ford12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Ford
Angmering12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea12:4712:47
Brighton13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:57LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea12:5712:57
London Victoria14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:02BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Brighton12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Southwick12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea13:0213:02
Southampton Central14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-08-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:16London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
London Victoria11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:1712:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath12:3112:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Hove12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea13:1613:16
Littlehampton13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..