desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goring-by-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN12 5AB
Advertisement

Goring-by-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Southern15:27LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Littlehampton15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Goring-By-Sea15:2715:27
Durrington-On-Sea15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Preston Park (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Preston Park
Hassocks16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hassocks (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Burgess Hill (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport16:2316:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Croydon (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:47London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
London Victoria14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Goring-By-Sea15:4715:47
Angmering15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:47Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Southampton Central14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Goring-By-Sea15:4715:47
Durrington-On-Sea15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
East Worthing15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to East Worthing
Lancing16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:56LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Littlehampton15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Goring-By-Sea15:5615:56
Durrington-On-Sea15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Preston Park (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Preston Park
Hassocks16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hassocks (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Burgess Hill (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport16:5316:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Croydon (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:02BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Brighton15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Goring-By-Sea16:0216:02
Angmering16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Ford (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Barnham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Chichester (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Chichester
Emsworth16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Emsworth (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Emsworth
Havant16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Havant (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Havant
Cosham16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Cosham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Cosham
Fareham16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fareham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fareham
Swanwick17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Swanwick (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:17London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
London Victoria14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Goring-By-Sea16:1716:17
Angmering16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Southern15:27LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea15:2715:27
London Victoria16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:47London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
London Victoria14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:4914:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Preston Park
Hove15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea15:4715:47
Littlehampton16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:47Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Southampton Central14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh14:3714:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Eastleigh
Fareham14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Fareham
Havant15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Havant
Emsworth15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Barnham15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Ford15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Ford
Angmering15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea15:4715:47
Brighton16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:56LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea15:5615:56
London Victoria17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:02BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Brighton15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea16:0216:02
Southampton Central17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:17London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
London Victoria14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:1915:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Preston Park
Hove15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea16:1716:17
Littlehampton16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...