desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goring-by-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN12 5AB
Advertisement

Goring-by-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Southern16:46London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
London Victoria15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Goring-By-Sea16:4616:46
Angmering16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2018-12-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2018-12-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:47Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Southampton Central15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Goring-By-Sea16:4716:47
Durrington-On-Sea16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Mon 2018-12-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Mon 2018-12-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Mon 2018-12-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Mon 2018-12-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southwick
Portslade17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Mon 2018-12-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Mon 2018-12-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Mon 2018-12-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:57LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Littlehampton16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Goring-By-Sea16:5716:57
Durrington-On-Sea16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Mon 2018-12-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Mon 2018-12-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Mon 2018-12-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Mon 2018-12-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Haywards Heath17:3617:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Mon 2018-12-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-12-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Croydon (Mon 2018-12-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-12-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Mon 2018-12-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:02BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Brighton16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Goring-By-Sea17:0217:02
Angmering17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2018-12-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Ford (Mon 2018-12-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Barnham (Mon 2018-12-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Chichester (Mon 2018-12-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Chichester
Emsworth17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Emsworth (Mon 2018-12-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Emsworth
Havant17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Havant (Mon 2018-12-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Havant
Cosham17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Cosham (Mon 2018-12-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Cosham
Fareham17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fareham (Mon 2018-12-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fareham
Swanwick18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Swanwick (Mon 2018-12-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-12-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:06LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Littlehampton16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Goring-By-Sea17:0617:06
Durrington-On-Sea17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Mon 2018-12-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Mon 2018-12-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
East Worthing17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Mon 2018-12-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to East Worthing
Lancing17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Mon 2018-12-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Mon 2018-12-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Mon 2018-12-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Mon 2018-12-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Aldrington17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Aldrington (Mon 2018-12-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Aldrington
Hove17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Mon 2018-12-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Mon 2018-12-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:16London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
London Victoria15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Goring-By-Sea17:1617:16
Angmering17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2018-12-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2018-12-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Southern16:46London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
London Victoria15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath16:0116:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Preston Park
Hove16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing16:3616:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea16:4616:46
Littlehampton17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2018-12-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:47Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Southampton Central15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Fareham
Cosham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Cosham
Havant16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Havant
Emsworth16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Barnham16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Ford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Ford
Angmering16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea16:4716:47
Brighton17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Mon 2018-12-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:57LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea16:5716:57
London Victoria18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Mon 2018-12-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:02BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Brighton16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Southwick16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea17:0217:02
Southampton Central18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-12-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:06LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea17:0617:06
Brighton17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Mon 2018-12-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:16London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
London Victoria15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:1716:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath16:3116:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Hove16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-12-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea17:1617:16
Littlehampton17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2018-12-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..