desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goring-by-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN12 5AB
Advertisement

Goring-by-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
Southern15:02BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Brighton14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Goring-By-Sea15:0215:02
Angmering15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Thu 2020-11-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Ford (Thu 2020-11-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Barnham (Thu 2020-11-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Chichester (Thu 2020-11-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Chichester
Emsworth15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Emsworth (Thu 2020-11-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Emsworth
Havant15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Havant (Thu 2020-11-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Havant
Cosham15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Cosham (Thu 2020-11-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Cosham
Fareham15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fareham (Thu 2020-11-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fareham
Swanwick16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Swanwick (Thu 2020-11-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southampton Central (Thu 2020-11-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:11LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Littlehampton14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Goring-By-Sea15:1115:11
Durrington-On-Sea15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Thu 2020-11-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Thu 2020-11-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
East Worthing15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Thu 2020-11-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to East Worthing
Lancing15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Thu 2020-11-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Thu 2020-11-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Thu 2020-11-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Thu 2020-11-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Aldrington15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Aldrington (Thu 2020-11-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Aldrington
Hove15:4115:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Thu 2020-11-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Preston Park (Thu 2020-11-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Preston Park
Hassocks16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hassocks (Thu 2020-11-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Burgess Hill (Thu 2020-11-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Thu 2020-11-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-11-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Croydon (Thu 2020-11-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-11-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Thu 2020-11-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:22London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
London Victoria13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Goring-By-Sea15:2215:22
Angmering15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Thu 2020-11-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Thu 2020-11-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:38LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Littlehampton15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Goring-By-Sea15:3815:38
Durrington-On-Sea15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Thu 2020-11-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Thu 2020-11-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
East Worthing15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Thu 2020-11-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to East Worthing
Lancing15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Thu 2020-11-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Thu 2020-11-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Thu 2020-11-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Thu 2020-11-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Aldrington16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Aldrington (Thu 2020-11-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Aldrington
Hove16:1016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Thu 2020-11-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Preston Park (Thu 2020-11-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Preston Park
Hassocks16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hassocks (Thu 2020-11-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Burgess Hill (Thu 2020-11-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Thu 2020-11-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-11-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Croydon (Thu 2020-11-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-11-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Thu 2020-11-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:49Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Southampton Central14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Goring-By-Sea15:4915:49
Durrington-On-Sea15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Thu 2020-11-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Thu 2020-11-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Thu 2020-11-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Thu 2020-11-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southwick
Portslade16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Thu 2020-11-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Thu 2020-11-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Thu 2020-11-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:54London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
London Victoria14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Goring-By-Sea15:5415:54
Angmering15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Thu 2020-11-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Thu 2020-11-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
Southern15:02BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Brighton14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Southwick14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea15:0215:02
Southampton Central16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southampton Central (Thu 2020-11-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:11LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea15:1115:11
London Victoria17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Thu 2020-11-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:22London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
London Victoria13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:1814:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Preston Park
Hove14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Aldrington14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea15:2215:22
Littlehampton15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Thu 2020-11-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:38LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea15:3815:38
London Victoria17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Thu 2020-11-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:49Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Southampton Central14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Fareham
Havant15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Havant
Chichester15:2215:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Barnham15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Ford15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Ford
Angmering15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea15:4915:49
Brighton16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Thu 2020-11-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:54London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
London Victoria14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:4814:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Preston Park
Hove15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Aldrington15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-11-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea15:5415:54
Littlehampton16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Thu 2020-11-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..