desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goring-by-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN12 5AB
Advertisement

Goring-by-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Southern11:46London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
London Victoria10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Goring-By-Sea11:4611:46
Angmering11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:47Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Southampton Central10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Goring-By-Sea11:4711:47
Durrington-On-Sea11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Tue 2018-08-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Tue 2018-08-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Tue 2018-08-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Tue 2018-08-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southwick
Portslade12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Tue 2018-08-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Tue 2018-08-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:57LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Littlehampton11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Goring-By-Sea11:5711:57
Durrington-On-Sea11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Tue 2018-08-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Tue 2018-08-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Tue 2018-08-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Tue 2018-08-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Haywards Heath12:3612:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-08-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-08-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Croydon (Tue 2018-08-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Tue 2018-08-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:02BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Brighton11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Goring-By-Sea12:0212:02
Angmering12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Ford (Tue 2018-08-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Barnham (Tue 2018-08-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Chichester (Tue 2018-08-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Chichester
Emsworth12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Emsworth
Havant12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Havant (Tue 2018-08-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Havant
Cosham12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Cosham (Tue 2018-08-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Cosham
Fareham12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fareham (Tue 2018-08-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fareham
Swanwick13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Swanwick (Tue 2018-08-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:16Haywards HeathLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Haywards Heath11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Goring-By-Sea12:1612:16
Angmering12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:27LittlehamptonHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Littlehampton12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Goring-By-Sea12:2712:27
Durrington-On-Sea12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Tue 2018-08-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Tue 2018-08-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Tue 2018-08-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Tue 2018-08-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Tue 2018-08-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-08-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Southern11:46London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
London Victoria10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath11:0111:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Preston Park
Hove11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing11:3611:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea11:4611:46
Littlehampton12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:47Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Southampton Central10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Fareham
Cosham11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Cosham
Havant11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Havant
Emsworth11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Barnham11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Ford11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Ford
Angmering11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea11:4711:47
Brighton12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:57LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea11:5711:57
London Victoria13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Tue 2018-08-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:02BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Brighton11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Southwick11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea12:0212:02
Southampton Central13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:16Haywards HeathLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Haywards Heath11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Hove11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea12:1612:16
Littlehampton12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:27LittlehamptonHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea12:2712:27
Haywards Heath13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-08-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..