desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - City Thameslink railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EC4M 7NR
Advertisement

City Thameslink Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th February
Thameslink13:262BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Bedford12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bedford
City Thameslink13:2613:26
London Blackfriars13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Bridge (Thu 2020-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Bridge
East Croydon13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to East Croydon (Thu 2020-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Three Bridges (Thu 2020-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Thu 2020-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath14:2114:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Haywards Heath (Thu 2020-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Thu 2020-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:261Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Sutton (London)12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Sutton (London)
City Thameslink13:2613:26
Farringdon13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Thu 2020-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Thu 2020-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Cricklewood (Thu 2020-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Cricklewood
Hendon13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hendon (Thu 2020-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2020-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2020-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Radlett (Thu 2020-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Radlett
St Albans City14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Thu 2020-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:291Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Gatwick Airport12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gatwick Airport
City Thameslink13:2813:29
Farringdon13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Thu 2020-02-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Thu 2020-02-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Harpenden14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Thu 2020-02-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2020-02-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Thu 2020-02-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton
Leagrave14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Thu 2020-02-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2020-02-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Flitwick (Thu 2020-02-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Flitwick
Bedford14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Thu 2020-02-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:342St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
St Albans City12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
City Thameslink13:3313:34
London Blackfriars13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2020-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Loughborough Junction (Thu 2020-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Herne Hill (Thu 2020-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Tulse Hill (Thu 2020-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Streatham (Thu 2020-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Mitcham Eastfields (Thu 2020-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Mitcham Junction (Thu 2020-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hackbridge (Thu 2020-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Carshalton (Thu 2020-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Sutton (London) (Thu 2020-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:361Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Rainham (Kent)11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
City Thameslink13:3613:36
Farringdon13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Thu 2020-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2020-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2020-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Radlett (Thu 2020-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Radlett
St Albans City14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Thu 2020-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Harpenden14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Thu 2020-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2020-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Thu 2020-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:362CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Cambridge12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Cambridge
City Thameslink13:3613:36
London Blackfriars13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Bridge (Thu 2020-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Bridge
East Croydon13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to East Croydon (Thu 2020-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Three Bridges (Thu 2020-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Haywards Heath (Thu 2020-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Thu 2020-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hassocks (Thu 2020-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hassocks
Preston Park14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Preston Park (Thu 2020-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Preston Park
Brighton14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th February
Thameslink13:262BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Bedford12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Leagrave
Luton12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink13:2613:26
Brighton14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:261Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Sutton (London)12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:2613:26
St Albans City14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Thu 2020-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:281Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Gatwick Airport12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill12:4612:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Redhill
Purley12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Purley
East Croydon13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:2813:29
Bedford14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Thu 2020-02-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:332St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
St Albans City12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink13:3313:34
Sutton (London)14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Sutton (London) (Thu 2020-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:361Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Rainham (Kent)11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Chatham
Rochester12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Higham
Gravesend12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:3613:36
Luton14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Thu 2020-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:362CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Cambridge12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Cambridge
Royston12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink13:3613:36
Brighton14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Thu 2020-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..