desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carshalton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sutton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM5 3RF
Advertisement

Carshalton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Thameslink17:19Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Sutton (London)17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton17:1917:19
Hackbridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Hackbridge (Tue 2022-12-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastfields (Tue 2022-12-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Streatham (Tue 2022-12-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Tulse Hill (Tue 2022-12-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Tulse Hill
Herne Hill17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Herne Hill (Tue 2022-12-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Loughborough Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2022-12-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Blackfriars (Tue 2022-12-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to City Thameslink (Tue 2022-12-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Farringdon (Tue 2022-12-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2022-12-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2022-12-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cricklewood (Tue 2022-12-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Cricklewood
Hendon18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Hendon (Tue 2022-12-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2022-12-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Radlett (Tue 2022-12-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Radlett
St Albans City18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to St Albans City (Tue 2022-12-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:39London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
London Victoria17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Carshalton17:3917:39
Sutton (London)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cheam (Tue 2022-12-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Cheam
Epsom17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Tue 2022-12-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Epsom
Ashtead17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ashtead (Tue 2022-12-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Leatherhead (Tue 2022-12-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Leatherhead
Dorking18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Dorking (Tue 2022-12-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:43St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
St Albans City16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Carshalton (Tue 2022-12-06 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from St Albans City
Carshalton17:4317:43
Sutton (London)17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:45DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Dorking17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Carshalton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Dorking
Carshalton17:4517:45
Hackbridge17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Hackbridge (Tue 2022-12-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastfields (Tue 2022-12-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Balham (Tue 2022-12-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Balham
Clapham Junction18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:49Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:52London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
London Victoria17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Carshalton17:5117:52
Sutton (London)17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cheam (Tue 2022-12-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Cheam
Epsom18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Tue 2022-12-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Thameslink17:19Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Sutton (London)17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton17:1917:19
St Albans City18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to St Albans City (Tue 2022-12-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:39London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
London Victoria17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Carshalton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Carshalton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Carshalton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton17:3917:39
Dorking18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Dorking (Tue 2022-12-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:43St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
St Albans City16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Carshalton (Tue 2022-12-06 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Carshalton (Tue 2022-12-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Carshalton (Tue 2022-12-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Carshalton (Tue 2022-12-06 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Carshalton (Tue 2022-12-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Carshalton (Tue 2022-12-06 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Carshalton (Tue 2022-12-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Carshalton (Tue 2022-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Carshalton (Tue 2022-12-06 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Carshalton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Carshalton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Carshalton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Carshalton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Carshalton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Carshalton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Carshalton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Carshalton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Carshalton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Carshalton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton17:4317:43
Sutton (London)17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:45DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Dorking17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Carshalton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Dorking
Leatherhead17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Carshalton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Carshalton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Epsom
Cheam17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Carshalton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton17:4517:45
London Victoria18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:49Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:51London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
London Victoria17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Carshalton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Carshalton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Carshalton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton17:5117:52
Epsom18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Tue 2022-12-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..