desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chichester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chichester
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO19 2DL
Advertisement

Chichester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Southern16:272BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Brighton15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Brighton
Chichester16:2616:27
Emsworth16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Mon 2020-09-21 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Emsworth
Havant16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Mon 2020-09-21 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Cosham16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Cosham (Mon 2020-09-21 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Cosham
Fareham16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fareham (Mon 2020-09-21 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fareham
Swanwick17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Swanwick (Mon 2020-09-21 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-09-21 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:341Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Portsmouth & Southsea15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Chichester16:3316:34
Barnham16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Mon 2020-09-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Barnham
Ford16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Ford (Mon 2020-09-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Ford
Littlehampton16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Mon 2020-09-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:382London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
London Victoria15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from London Victoria
Chichester16:3716:38
Havant16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Mon 2020-09-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Fratton16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2020-09-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-09-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:391Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Chichester16:3816:39
Barnham16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Mon 2020-09-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Barnham
Horsham17:1617:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Horsham (Mon 2020-09-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Horsham
Crawley17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Crawley (Mon 2020-09-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Crawley
Three Bridges17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Three Bridges (Mon 2020-09-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:3917:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-09-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Croydon (Mon 2020-09-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to London Victoria (Mon 2020-09-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:522BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Brighton16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Brighton
Chichester16:5116:52
Southbourne16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Mon 2020-09-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southbourne
Emsworth17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Mon 2020-09-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Emsworth
Havant17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Mon 2020-09-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Fratton17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fratton (Mon 2020-09-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2020-09-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-09-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:001Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Chichester16:5917:00
Barnham17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Mon 2020-09-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Barnham
Angmering17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Mon 2020-09-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Angmering
Worthing17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Mon 2020-09-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Worthing
Lancing17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Lancing (Mon 2020-09-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-09-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Mon 2020-09-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southwick
Portslade17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portslade (Mon 2020-09-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portslade
Hove17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hove (Mon 2020-09-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Hove
Brighton17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Mon 2020-09-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Southern16:331Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Warblington16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester16:3316:34
Littlehampton16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Mon 2020-09-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:372London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
London Victoria15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Crawley
Horsham15:5716:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Horsham
Barnham16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester16:3716:38
Portsmouth Harbour17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-09-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:381Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fratton
Havant16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Chichester16:3816:39
London Victoria18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to London Victoria (Mon 2020-09-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:512BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Brighton16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Brighton
Hove16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Hove
Portslade16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portslade
Southwick16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Lancing
Worthing16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Worthing
Angmering16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Angmering
Barnham16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester16:5116:52
Portsmouth Harbour17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-09-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:591Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fratton
Havant16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Emsworth16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester16:5917:00
Brighton17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Mon 2020-09-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:072London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
London Victoria15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Crawley
Horsham16:2716:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Horsham
Barnham16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Mon 2020-09-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester17:0717:07
Southampton Central18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-09-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..