desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bath Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bath And North East Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA1 1SX
Advertisement

Bath Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Great Western Railway14:432Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Bristol Temple Meads14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa14:4114:43
Chippenham14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading15:3915:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Reading (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Reading
London Paddington16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains14:471London WaterlooBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
London Waterloo12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from London Waterloo
Bath Spa14:4514:47
Oldfield Park14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Oldfield Park (Tue 2021-08-03 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-08-03 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:541London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
London Paddington13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from London Paddington
Bath Spa14:5114:54
Bristol Temple Meads15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-08-03 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:032Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Bristol Temple Meads14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa15:0115:03
Freshford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Freshford
Avoncliff15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2021-08-03 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Tue 2021-08-03 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Trowbridge
Westbury15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Tue 2021-08-03 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Westbury
Frome15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Frome
Bruton15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bruton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bruton
Castle Cary16:0016:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-08-03 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Thornford
Yetminster16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yetminster (Tue 2021-08-03 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Yetminster
Chetnole16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chetnole (Tue 2021-08-03 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Maiden Newton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dorchester West (Tue 2021-08-03 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Dorchester West
Upwey17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Upwey (Tue 2021-08-03 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Weymouth (Tue 2021-08-03 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:111WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Weymouth13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Weymouth
Bath Spa15:1015:11
Oldfield Park15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Oldfield Park (Tue 2021-08-03 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-08-03 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:132Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Bristol Temple Meads15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa15:1215:13
Chippenham15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Tue 2021-08-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading16:0916:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Reading (Tue 2021-08-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Reading
London Paddington16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Tue 2021-08-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Great Western Railway14:412Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa14:4114:43
London Paddington16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains14:451London WaterlooBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
London Waterloo12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Andover
Salisbury13:4313:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Warminster
Westbury14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa14:4514:47
Bristol Temple Meads15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-08-03 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:511London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
London Paddington13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from London Paddington
Reading13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)14:2614:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa14:5114:54
Bristol Temple Meads15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-08-03 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:012Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa15:0115:03
Weymouth17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Weymouth (Tue 2021-08-03 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:101WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Weymouth13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton13:3413:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bruton
Frome14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Frome
Westbury14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa15:1015:11
Bristol Temple Meads15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-08-03 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:122Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa15:1215:13
London Paddington16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Tue 2021-08-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..