desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bath Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bath And North East Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA1 1SX
Advertisement

Bath Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Great Western Railway14:132Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Bristol Temple Meads14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-11-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa14:1214:13
Chippenham14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading15:0915:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Reading (Tue 2022-11-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Reading
London Paddington15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Tue 2022-11-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:231London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
London Paddington13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-11-29 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from London Paddington
Bath Spa14:2014:23
Bristol Temple Meads14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-11-29 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:352Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Cardiff Central13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-11-29 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bath Spa14:3414:35
Bradford-On-Avon14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Trowbridge
Westbury15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Westbury
Warminster15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Warminster (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Warminster
Salisbury15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Salisbury (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Salisbury
Romsey15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Romsey (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Romsey
Southampton Central16:0216:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Southampton Central
Fareham16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Fareham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Fareham
Cosham16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cosham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Cosham
Fratton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Fratton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:381Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Portsmouth Harbour12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-11-29 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bath Spa14:3614:38
Bristol Temple Meads14:5014:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-11-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:432Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Bristol Temple Meads14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa14:4114:43
Chippenham14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading15:3915:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Reading (Tue 2022-11-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Reading
London Paddington16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Tue 2022-11-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:541London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
London Paddington13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-11-29 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from London Paddington
Bath Spa14:5114:54
Bristol Temple Meads15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-11-29 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Great Western Railway14:201London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
London Paddington13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-11-29 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from London Paddington
Reading13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-11-29 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-11-29 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-11-29 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa14:2014:23
Bristol Temple Meads14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-11-29 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:342Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Cardiff Central13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-11-29 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-11-29 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:1714:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-11-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa14:3414:35
Portsmouth Harbour16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:361Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-11-29 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-11-29 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-11-29 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Fratton
Cosham12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-11-29 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Cosham
Fareham12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-11-29 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central13:0713:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-11-29 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-11-29 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury13:4013:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-11-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Warminster
Westbury14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-11-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-11-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-11-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa14:3614:38
Cardiff Central15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:412Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa14:4114:43
London Paddington16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Tue 2022-11-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:511London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
London Paddington13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-11-29 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from London Paddington
Reading13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-11-29 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-11-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)14:2614:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-11-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-11-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa14:5114:54
Bristol Temple Meads15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-11-29 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:001WestburyFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Westbury14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-11-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-11-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-11-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa15:0015:02
Filton Abbey Wood15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..