desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bosham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chichester
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO18 8NH
Advertisement

Bosham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Southern06:10ChichesterPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Chichester06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Chichester
Bosham06:1006:10
Nutbourne06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Nutbourne (Sat 2024-05-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southbourne (Sat 2024-05-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Emsworth (Sat 2024-05-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Emsworth
Warblington06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Warblington (Sat 2024-05-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Warblington
Havant06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Havant (Sat 2024-05-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Havant
Bedhampton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Bedhampton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Hilsea (Sat 2024-05-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Hilsea
Fratton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fratton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-05-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern06:40Portsmouth HarbourChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bosham (Sat 2024-05-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bosham06:4006:40
Fishbourne (Sussex)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Chichester (Sat 2024-05-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Chichester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern07:10ChichesterPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Chichester07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Sat 2024-05-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Chichester
Bosham07:1007:10
Nutbourne07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Nutbourne (Sat 2024-05-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southbourne (Sat 2024-05-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Emsworth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Emsworth
Warblington07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Warblington (Sat 2024-05-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Warblington
Havant07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Havant (Sat 2024-05-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Havant
Bedhampton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Bedhampton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Hilsea (Sat 2024-05-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Hilsea
Fratton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fratton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-05-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern07:40Portsmouth HarbourChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Portsmouth Harbour06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bosham (Sat 2024-05-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bosham07:4007:40
Fishbourne (Sussex)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Sat 2024-05-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Chichester (Sat 2024-05-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Chichester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern08:10ChichesterPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Chichester08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Sat 2024-05-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Chichester
Bosham08:1008:10
Nutbourne08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Nutbourne (Sat 2024-05-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southbourne (Sat 2024-05-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Emsworth (Sat 2024-05-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Emsworth
Warblington08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Warblington (Sat 2024-05-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Warblington
Havant08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Havant (Sat 2024-05-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Havant
Bedhampton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Bedhampton (Sat 2024-05-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Hilsea (Sat 2024-05-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fratton (Sat 2024-05-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-05-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Southern06:10ChichesterPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Chichester06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Bosham (Sat 2024-05-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham06:1006:10
Portsmouth Harbour07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern06:40Portsmouth HarbourChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bosham (Sat 2024-05-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bosham (Sat 2024-05-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bosham (Sat 2024-05-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bosham (Sat 2024-05-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Bosham (Sat 2024-05-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bosham (Sat 2024-05-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Havant
Warblington06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Bosham (Sat 2024-05-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bosham (Sat 2024-05-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bosham (Sat 2024-05-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Bosham (Sat 2024-05-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham06:4006:40
Chichester06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Chichester (Sat 2024-05-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Chichester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern07:10ChichesterPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Chichester07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Sat 2024-05-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Bosham (Sat 2024-05-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham07:1007:10
Portsmouth Harbour08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern07:40Portsmouth HarbourChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bosham (Sat 2024-05-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bosham (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bosham (Sat 2024-05-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bosham (Sat 2024-05-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Bosham (Sat 2024-05-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bosham (Sat 2024-05-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Havant
Warblington07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Bosham (Sat 2024-05-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bosham (Sat 2024-05-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bosham (Sat 2024-05-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Bosham (Sat 2024-05-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham07:4007:40
Chichester07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Chichester (Sat 2024-05-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Chichester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern08:10ChichesterPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Chichester08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Sat 2024-05-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Bosham (Sat 2024-05-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham08:1008:10
Portsmouth Harbour09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...