desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bradford-on-Avon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA15 1DQ
Advertisement

Bradford-on-Avon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th October
Great Western Railway17:56WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Warminster17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Warminster
Bradford-On-Avon17:5617:56
Avoncliff17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-10-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Avoncliff
Freshford18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Wed 2020-10-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Freshford
Bath Spa18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-10-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Oldfield Park (Wed 2020-10-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Keynsham (Wed 2020-10-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads18:3718:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-10-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood18:4818:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-10-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2020-10-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yate (Wed 2020-10-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2020-10-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester19:3319:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Gloucester (Wed 2020-10-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2020-10-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2020-10-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill20:1520:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2020-10-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2020-10-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Malvern Link (Wed 2020-10-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-10-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:18GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Gloucester16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Gloucester
Bradford-On-Avon18:1818:18
Trowbridge18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Wed 2020-10-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Trowbridge
Westbury18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Wed 2020-10-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Frome18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Frome (Wed 2020-10-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Frome
Bruton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bruton (Wed 2020-10-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bruton
Castle Cary19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Castle Cary (Wed 2020-10-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2020-10-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Thornford (Wed 2020-10-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Thornford
Yetminster19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yetminster (Wed 2020-10-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Yetminster
Chetnole19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Chetnole (Wed 2020-10-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Maiden Newton (Wed 2020-10-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dorchester West (Wed 2020-10-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Dorchester West
Upwey20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Upwey (Wed 2020-10-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Weymouth (Wed 2020-10-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:23Portsmouth HarbourBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bradford-On-Avon18:2318:23
Bath Spa18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-10-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads18:5019:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-10-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-10-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2020-10-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:39Bristol ParkwayWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Bristol Parkway17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bradford-On-Avon18:3818:39
Trowbridge18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Wed 2020-10-28 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Trowbridge
Westbury18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Wed 2020-10-28 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:42SalisburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Salisbury18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Salisbury
Bradford-On-Avon18:4118:42
Bath Spa18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-10-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-10-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:50Bristol ParkwayPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Bristol Parkway18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bradford-On-Avon18:4918:50
Trowbridge18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Wed 2020-10-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Trowbridge
Westbury19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Wed 2020-10-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Warminster19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Wed 2020-10-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Warminster
Salisbury19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Salisbury (Wed 2020-10-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Salisbury
Romsey19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Romsey (Wed 2020-10-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Romsey
Southampton Central20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-10-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Southampton Central
Fareham20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Fareham (Wed 2020-10-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Fareham
Fratton20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Fratton (Wed 2020-10-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2020-10-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-10-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th October
Great Western Railway17:56WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Warminster17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury17:3917:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon17:5617:56
Great Malvern20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-10-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:18GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Gloucester16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads17:3217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon18:1818:18
Weymouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Weymouth (Wed 2020-10-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:23Portsmouth HarbourBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Fratton
Cosham16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cosham
Fareham16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central17:0717:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Warminster
Westbury18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon18:2318:23
Bristol Parkway19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2020-10-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:38Bristol ParkwayWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Bristol Parkway17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads18:0118:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon18:3818:39
Westbury18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Wed 2020-10-28 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:41SalisburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Salisbury18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Warminster
Westbury18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon18:4118:42
Bristol Temple Meads19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-10-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:49Bristol ParkwayPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Bristol Parkway18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood18:0518:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:1918:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-10-28 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon18:4918:50
Portsmouth Harbour20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-10-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..