desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Billingshurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH14 9SP
Advertisement

Billingshurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Southern22:11Bognor Regis / Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
Portsmouth Harbour21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Billingshurst (Sun 2022-06-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bognor Regis21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Sun 2022-06-26 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Bognor Regis
Billingshurst22:1122:11
Christs Hospital22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Christs Hospital (Sun 2022-06-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham22:2122:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Horsham (Sun 2022-06-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Horsham
Crawley22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Crawley (Sun 2022-06-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Crawley
Three Bridges22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-06-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-06-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to East Croydon (Sun 2022-06-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:43London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
London Victoria21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Billingshurst (Sun 2022-06-26 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from London Victoria
Billingshurst22:4322:43
Pulborough22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Sun 2022-06-26 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Pulborough
Amberley22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Sun 2022-06-26 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Amberley
Arundel23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Sun 2022-06-26 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Arundel
Ford23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Ford (Sun 2022-06-26 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Ford
Barnham23:1223:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Barnham (Sun 2022-06-26 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Sun 2022-06-26 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:43London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
London Victoria22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Billingshurst (Sun 2022-06-26 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from London Victoria
Billingshurst23:4323:43
Pulborough23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Sun 2022-06-26 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Pulborough
Amberley23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Sun 2022-06-26 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Amberley
Arundel23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Sun 2022-06-26 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Arundel
Ford00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Ford (Sun 2022-06-26 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Ford
Barnham00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Barnham (Sun 2022-06-26 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Sun 2022-06-26 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 27th June
Southern06:08HavantLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
Havant05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Billingshurst (Mon 2022-06-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Havant
Billingshurst06:0706:08
Christs Hospital06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Christs Hospital (Mon 2022-06-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Horsham (Mon 2022-06-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Horsham
Crawley06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Crawley (Mon 2022-06-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Crawley
Three Bridges06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Three Bridges (Mon 2022-06-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-06-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to East Croydon (Mon 2022-06-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-06-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Victoria (Mon 2022-06-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:28Three BridgesSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
Three Bridges05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Billingshurst (Mon 2022-06-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Three Bridges
Billingshurst06:2806:28
Pulborough06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Mon 2022-06-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Pulborough
Amberley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Mon 2022-06-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Amberley
Arundel06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Mon 2022-06-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Arundel
Ford06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Ford (Mon 2022-06-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Ford
Barnham06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Barnham (Mon 2022-06-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Barnham
Chichester07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Chichester (Mon 2022-06-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Chichester
Southbourne07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Southbourne (Mon 2022-06-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Southbourne
Emsworth07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Emsworth (Mon 2022-06-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Emsworth
Havant07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Havant (Mon 2022-06-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Havant
Cosham07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Cosham (Mon 2022-06-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Cosham
Portchester07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Portchester (Mon 2022-06-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Portchester
Fareham07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Fareham (Mon 2022-06-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Fareham
Swanwick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Swanwick (Mon 2022-06-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Swanwick
Netley07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Netley (Mon 2022-06-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Netley
Woolston07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Woolston (Mon 2022-06-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Woolston
Southampton Central08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-06-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:31Bognor RegisLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
Bognor Regis05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Mon 2022-06-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Bognor Regis
Billingshurst06:3106:31
Christs Hospital06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Christs Hospital (Mon 2022-06-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham06:4306:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Horsham (Mon 2022-06-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Horsham
Littlehaven06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Littlehaven (Mon 2022-06-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Littlehaven
Crawley07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Crawley (Mon 2022-06-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Crawley
Three Bridges07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Three Bridges (Mon 2022-06-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Three Bridges
East Croydon07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to East Croydon (Mon 2022-06-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Bridge (Mon 2022-06-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Southern22:11Bognor Regis / Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Billingshurst (Sun 2022-06-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Billingshurst (Sun 2022-06-26 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Billingshurst (Sun 2022-06-26 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Fratton
Havant21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Billingshurst (Sun 2022-06-26 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Havant
Emsworth21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Billingshurst (Sun 2022-06-26 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Billingshurst (Sun 2022-06-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Billingshurst (Sun 2022-06-26 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Chichester
Barnham21:4021:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Billingshurst (Sun 2022-06-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Barnham
Ford21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Billingshurst (Sun 2022-06-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Ford
Arundel21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Sun 2022-06-26 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Arundel
Amberley21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Billingshurst (Sun 2022-06-26 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Sun 2022-06-26 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst22:1122:11
Bognor Regis21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Sun 2022-06-26 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham21:3721:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Billingshurst (Sun 2022-06-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Barnham
Ford21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Billingshurst (Sun 2022-06-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Ford
Arundel21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Sun 2022-06-26 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Arundel
Amberley21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Billingshurst (Sun 2022-06-26 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Sun 2022-06-26 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst22:1122:11
London Victoria23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:43London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
London Victoria21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Billingshurst (Sun 2022-06-26 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Billingshurst (Sun 2022-06-26 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Billingshurst (Sun 2022-06-26 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Billingshurst (Sun 2022-06-26 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Billingshurst (Sun 2022-06-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Billingshurst (Sun 2022-06-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Crawley
Horsham22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Sun 2022-06-26 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Billingshurst (Sun 2022-06-26 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst22:4322:43
Bognor Regis23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Sun 2022-06-26 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:43London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
London Victoria22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Billingshurst (Sun 2022-06-26 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Billingshurst (Sun 2022-06-26 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Billingshurst (Sun 2022-06-26 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Billingshurst (Sun 2022-06-26 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Billingshurst (Sun 2022-06-26 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Billingshurst (Sun 2022-06-26 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Crawley
Horsham23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Sun 2022-06-26 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Billingshurst (Sun 2022-06-26 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst23:4323:43
Bognor Regis00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Sun 2022-06-26 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 27th June
Southern06:07HavantLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
Havant05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Billingshurst (Mon 2022-06-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Havant
Chichester05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Billingshurst (Mon 2022-06-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Chichester
Barnham05:3905:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Billingshurst (Mon 2022-06-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Barnham
Arundel05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Mon 2022-06-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Arundel
Amberley05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Billingshurst (Mon 2022-06-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Mon 2022-06-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst06:0706:08
London Victoria07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Victoria (Mon 2022-06-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:28Three BridgesSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
Three Bridges05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Billingshurst (Mon 2022-06-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Billingshurst (Mon 2022-06-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Crawley
Ifield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Billingshurst (Mon 2022-06-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Ifield
Littlehaven06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Billingshurst (Mon 2022-06-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Mon 2022-06-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Billingshurst (Mon 2022-06-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst06:2806:28
Southampton Central08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-06-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:31Bognor RegisLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
Bognor Regis05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Mon 2022-06-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Billingshurst (Mon 2022-06-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Barnham
Ford06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Billingshurst (Mon 2022-06-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Ford
Arundel06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Mon 2022-06-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Arundel
Amberley06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Billingshurst (Mon 2022-06-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Mon 2022-06-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst06:3106:31
London Bridge07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Bridge (Mon 2022-06-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..