desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Billingshurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH14 9SP
Advertisement

Billingshurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Southern18:02Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
Bognor Regis17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Tue 2022-12-06 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Bognor Regis
Billingshurst18:0218:02
Horsham18:1118:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Horsham (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Horsham
Crawley18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Crawley (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Crawley
Three Bridges18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to East Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:14HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
Horsham18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Tue 2022-12-06 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst18:1418:14
Pulborough18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Tue 2022-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Pulborough
Arundel18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Tue 2022-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Arundel
Barnham18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Barnham (Tue 2022-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Tue 2022-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:31Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
Bognor Regis17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Tue 2022-12-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Bognor Regis
Billingshurst18:3018:31
Christs Hospital18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Christs Hospital (Tue 2022-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham18:4118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Horsham (Tue 2022-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Horsham
Crawley19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Crawley (Tue 2022-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Crawley
Three Bridges19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to East Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:45London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
London Victoria17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Billingshurst (Tue 2022-12-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from London Victoria
Billingshurst18:4518:45
Pulborough18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Pulborough
Amberley18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Amberley
Arundel19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Arundel
Ford19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Ford (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Ford
Barnham19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Barnham (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:02Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
Bognor Regis18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Tue 2022-12-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Bognor Regis
Billingshurst19:0219:02
Horsham19:1119:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Horsham (Tue 2022-12-06 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Horsham
Crawley19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Crawley (Tue 2022-12-06 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Crawley
Three Bridges19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-12-06 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-12-06 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to East Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:14London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
London Victoria18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Billingshurst (Tue 2022-12-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from London Victoria
Billingshurst19:1319:14
Pulborough19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Tue 2022-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Pulborough
Arundel19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Tue 2022-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Arundel
Ford19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Ford (Tue 2022-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Ford
Barnham19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Barnham (Tue 2022-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Tue 2022-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Southern18:02Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
Bognor Regis17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Tue 2022-12-06 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Billingshurst (Tue 2022-12-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Barnham
Ford17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Billingshurst (Tue 2022-12-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Ford
Arundel17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Arundel
Pulborough17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Tue 2022-12-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst18:0218:02
London Victoria19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:14HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
Horsham18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Tue 2022-12-06 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Billingshurst (Tue 2022-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst18:1418:14
Bognor Regis18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Tue 2022-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:30Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
Bognor Regis17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Tue 2022-12-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Billingshurst (Tue 2022-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Barnham
Ford18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Billingshurst (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Ford
Arundel18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Tue 2022-12-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Arundel
Amberley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Billingshurst (Tue 2022-12-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Tue 2022-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst18:3018:31
London Victoria19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:45London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
London Victoria17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Billingshurst (Tue 2022-12-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Billingshurst (Tue 2022-12-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Billingshurst (Tue 2022-12-06 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Billingshurst (Tue 2022-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Billingshurst (Tue 2022-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Billingshurst (Tue 2022-12-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Crawley
Horsham18:2718:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Tue 2022-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Billingshurst (Tue 2022-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst18:4518:45
Bognor Regis19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:02Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
Bognor Regis18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Tue 2022-12-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Billingshurst (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Barnham
Ford18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Billingshurst (Tue 2022-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Ford
Arundel18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Tue 2022-12-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Arundel
Pulborough18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Tue 2022-12-06 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst19:0219:02
London Victoria20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:13London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
London Victoria18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Billingshurst (Tue 2022-12-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Billingshurst (Tue 2022-12-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Billingshurst (Tue 2022-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Billingshurst (Tue 2022-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Billingshurst (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Billingshurst (Tue 2022-12-06 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Crawley
Ifield18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Billingshurst (Tue 2022-12-06 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Ifield
Littlehaven18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Billingshurst (Tue 2022-12-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Tue 2022-12-06 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Billingshurst (Tue 2022-12-06 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst19:1319:14
Bognor Regis19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Tue 2022-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..