desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO22 0JD
Advertisement

Barnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Southern05:191BarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Barnham05:19
Chichester05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Sat 2020-01-25 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Chichester
Emsworth05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Sat 2020-01-25 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Emsworth
Havant05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Sat 2020-01-25 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Havant
Cosham05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Cosham (Sat 2020-01-25 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Cosham
Fareham05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fareham (Sat 2020-01-25 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Fareham
Swanwick06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Swanwick (Sat 2020-01-25 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southampton Central (Sat 2020-01-25 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:241BarnhamHavantCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Barnham05:24
Chichester05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Sat 2020-01-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Chichester
Havant05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Sat 2020-01-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Havant
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:263HavantLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Havant05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Sat 2020-01-25 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Havant
Barnham05:2605:26
Worthing05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Worthing (Sat 2020-01-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2020-01-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Hove05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Hove (Sat 2020-01-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Hove
Haywards Heath06:1006:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Haywards Heath (Sat 2020-01-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-01-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Croydon (Sat 2020-01-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-01-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to London Victoria (Sat 2020-01-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:312LittlehamptonHavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Littlehampton05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Sat 2020-01-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Littlehampton
Barnham05:3005:31
Chichester05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Sat 2020-01-25 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Sat 2020-01-25 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bosham (Sat 2020-01-25 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bosham
Nutbourne05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Nutbourne (Sat 2020-01-25 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southbourne (Sat 2020-01-25 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Sat 2020-01-25 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Emsworth
Warblington05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Warblington (Sat 2020-01-25 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Warblington
Havant06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Sat 2020-01-25 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Havant
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:441BarnhamHavantCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Barnham05:44
Chichester05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Sat 2020-01-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Chichester
Southbourne05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southbourne (Sat 2020-01-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Sat 2020-01-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Emsworth
Havant06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Sat 2020-01-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Havant
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:453Bognor RegisBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Bognor Regis05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Sat 2020-01-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham05:4305:45
Ford05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Sat 2020-01-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Ford
Angmering05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Angmering (Sat 2020-01-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2020-01-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-01-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to West Worthing (Sat 2020-01-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to West Worthing
Worthing06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Worthing (Sat 2020-01-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Worthing
East Worthing06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Worthing (Sat 2020-01-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to East Worthing
Lancing06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Lancing (Sat 2020-01-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2020-01-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southwick (Sat 2020-01-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Southwick
Fishersgate06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fishersgate (Sat 2020-01-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Fishersgate
Portslade06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portslade (Sat 2020-01-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portslade
Aldrington06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Aldrington (Sat 2020-01-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Aldrington
Hove06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Hove (Sat 2020-01-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Hove
Brighton06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Brighton (Sat 2020-01-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Southern05:263HavantLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Havant05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Sat 2020-01-25 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Havant
Chichester05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Sat 2020-01-25 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham05:2605:26
London Victoria06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to London Victoria (Sat 2020-01-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:302LittlehamptonHavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Littlehampton05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Sat 2020-01-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Sat 2020-01-25 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Ford
Barnham05:3005:31
Havant06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Sat 2020-01-25 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Havant
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:433Bognor RegisBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Bognor Regis05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Sat 2020-01-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham05:4305:45
Brighton06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Brighton (Sat 2020-01-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:002BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Brighton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Barnham (Sat 2020-01-25 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:1805:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Barnham (Sat 2020-01-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Hove
Portslade05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Barnham (Sat 2020-01-25 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portslade
Southwick05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Barnham (Sat 2020-01-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Barnham (Sat 2020-01-25 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Barnham (Sat 2020-01-25 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Lancing
Worthing05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Barnham (Sat 2020-01-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Barnham (Sat 2020-01-25 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Barnham (Sat 2020-01-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Barnham (Sat 2020-01-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Barnham (Sat 2020-01-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Angmering
Ford05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Sat 2020-01-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Ford
Barnham06:0006:01
Southampton Central07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southampton Central (Sat 2020-01-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:352LittlehamptonHavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Littlehampton06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Sat 2020-01-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Sat 2020-01-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Ford
Barnham06:3506:36
Havant07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Sat 2020-01-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Havant
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:061Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Bognor Regis06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Sat 2020-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham06:0606:16
Littlehampton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..