desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO22 0JD
Advertisement

Barnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Southern12:123Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Bognor Regis12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham12:1112:12
Ford12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Wed 2021-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Ford
Littlehampton12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:131London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
London Victoria10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from London Victoria
Barnham12:1212:13
Bognor Regis12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Wed 2021-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:173Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Southampton Central11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Southampton Central
Barnham12:1612:17
Horsham12:4612:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Horsham
Crawley12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Crawley (Wed 2021-06-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Three Bridges (Wed 2021-06-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:0913:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-06-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Croydon (Wed 2021-06-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-06-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to London Victoria (Wed 2021-06-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:192BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Brighton11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Brighton
Barnham12:1812:19
Chichester12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Wed 2021-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Chichester
Emsworth12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Wed 2021-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Emsworth
Havant12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Wed 2021-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Havant
Cosham12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Cosham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Cosham
Fareham12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fareham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Fareham
Swanwick13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Swanwick (Wed 2021-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:231LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Littlehampton12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Littlehampton
Barnham12:2212:23
Bognor Regis12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Wed 2021-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:292London VictoriaPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
London Victoria11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from London Victoria
Barnham12:2812:29
Chichester12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Wed 2021-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Chichester
Havant12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Wed 2021-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Havant
Fratton12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fratton (Wed 2021-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Southern12:113Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Bognor Regis12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham12:1112:12
Littlehampton12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:121London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
London Victoria10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Crawley
Horsham11:2711:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Amberley
Arundel12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Arundel
Ford12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Ford
Barnham12:1212:13
Bognor Regis12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Wed 2021-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:163Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Southampton Central11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Fareham
Portchester11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portchester
Cosham11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Cosham
Havant11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Havant
Emsworth11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham12:1612:17
London Victoria13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to London Victoria (Wed 2021-06-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:182BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Brighton11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Brighton
Hove11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Hove
Portslade11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Angmering
Ford12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Ford
Barnham12:1812:19
Southampton Central13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:221LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Littlehampton12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Ford
Barnham12:2212:23
Bognor Regis12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Wed 2021-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:282London VictoriaPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
London Victoria11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Crawley
Horsham11:5712:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Horsham
Barnham12:2812:29
Portsmouth & Southsea13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..