desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arundel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN18 9PH
Advertisement

Arundel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Southern16:29London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
London Victoria15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Sat 2024-05-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Arundel16:2916:29
Ford16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Ford
Barnham16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:45Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Bognor Regis16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Sat 2024-05-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Arundel16:4516:45
Amberley16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Amberley
Pulborough16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Billingshurst
Horsham17:1117:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Horsham
Crawley17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Crawley
Three Bridges17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:4017:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to East Croydon (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:02London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
London Victoria15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Arundel17:0217:02
Ford17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Sat 2024-05-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Ford
Barnham17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Sat 2024-05-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:13Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Bognor Regis16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Sat 2024-05-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Arundel17:1317:13
Amberley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Sat 2024-05-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Amberley
Pulborough17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Sat 2024-05-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Sat 2024-05-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Christs Hospital (Sat 2024-05-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham17:4117:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Sat 2024-05-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Horsham
Crawley17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Sat 2024-05-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Crawley
Three Bridges18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Sat 2024-05-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:1018:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to East Croydon (Sat 2024-05-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:29London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
London Victoria16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Sat 2024-05-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Arundel17:2917:29
Ford17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Sat 2024-05-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Ford
Barnham17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Sat 2024-05-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:46Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Bognor Regis17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Sat 2024-05-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Arundel17:4617:46
Pulborough17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Sat 2024-05-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Sat 2024-05-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Billingshurst
Horsham18:1118:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Sat 2024-05-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Horsham
Crawley18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Sat 2024-05-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Crawley
Three Bridges18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Sat 2024-05-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:4018:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to East Croydon (Sat 2024-05-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Southern16:29London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
London Victoria15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Sat 2024-05-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Arundel (Sat 2024-05-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Arundel (Sat 2024-05-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Arundel (Sat 2024-05-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Arundel (Sat 2024-05-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Arundel (Sat 2024-05-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Crawley
Horsham15:5716:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Sat 2024-05-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Sat 2024-05-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Sat 2024-05-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Pulborough
Arundel16:2916:29
Bognor Regis16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:45Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Bognor Regis16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Sat 2024-05-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Sat 2024-05-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Sat 2024-05-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel16:4516:45
London Victoria18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:02London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
London Victoria15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Arundel (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Arundel (Sat 2024-05-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Arundel (Sat 2024-05-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Arundel (Sat 2024-05-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Arundel (Sat 2024-05-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Crawley
Horsham16:2716:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Sat 2024-05-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Arundel (Sat 2024-05-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Sat 2024-05-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Sat 2024-05-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Amberley
Arundel17:0217:02
Bognor Regis17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:13Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Bognor Regis16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Sat 2024-05-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Sat 2024-05-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Sat 2024-05-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel17:1317:13
London Victoria18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:29London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
London Victoria16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Sat 2024-05-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Arundel (Sat 2024-05-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Arundel (Sat 2024-05-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Arundel (Sat 2024-05-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Arundel (Sat 2024-05-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Arundel (Sat 2024-05-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Crawley
Horsham16:5717:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Sat 2024-05-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Sat 2024-05-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Sat 2024-05-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Pulborough
Arundel17:2917:29
Bognor Regis17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:46Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Bognor Regis17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Sat 2024-05-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Sat 2024-05-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Sat 2024-05-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel17:4617:46
London Victoria19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...