desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arundel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN18 9PH
Advertisement

Arundel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd May
Southern08:45Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Bognor Regis08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Thu 2019-05-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Arundel08:4508:45
Amberley08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Thu 2019-05-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Amberley
Pulborough08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Thu 2019-05-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Thu 2019-05-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Billingshurst
Horsham09:1109:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Thu 2019-05-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Horsham
Crawley09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Thu 2019-05-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Crawley
Three Bridges09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Thu 2019-05-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-05-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to East Croydon (Thu 2019-05-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-05-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Thu 2019-05-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:01London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
London Victoria07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Thu 2019-05-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Arundel09:0109:01
Ford09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Thu 2019-05-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Ford
Barnham09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Thu 2019-05-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Thu 2019-05-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:13Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Bognor Regis08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Thu 2019-05-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Arundel09:1309:13
Amberley09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Thu 2019-05-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Amberley
Pulborough09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Thu 2019-05-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Thu 2019-05-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Christs Hospital (Thu 2019-05-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham09:4109:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Thu 2019-05-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Horsham
Crawley09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Thu 2019-05-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Crawley
Three Bridges10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Thu 2019-05-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-05-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to East Croydon (Thu 2019-05-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-05-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Thu 2019-05-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:32London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
London Victoria08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Thu 2019-05-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Arundel09:3209:32
Ford09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Thu 2019-05-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Ford
Barnham09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Thu 2019-05-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Thu 2019-05-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:46Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Bognor Regis09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Thu 2019-05-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Arundel09:4609:46
Pulborough09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Thu 2019-05-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Thu 2019-05-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Billingshurst
Horsham10:1110:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Thu 2019-05-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Horsham
Crawley10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Thu 2019-05-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Crawley
Three Bridges10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Thu 2019-05-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-05-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to East Croydon (Thu 2019-05-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-05-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Thu 2019-05-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:01London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
London Victoria08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Thu 2019-05-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Arundel10:0110:01
Ford10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Thu 2019-05-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Ford
Barnham10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Thu 2019-05-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Thu 2019-05-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd May
Southern08:45Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Bognor Regis08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Thu 2019-05-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Thu 2019-05-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Thu 2019-05-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel08:4508:45
London Victoria10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Thu 2019-05-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:01London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
London Victoria07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Thu 2019-05-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Arundel (Thu 2019-05-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Arundel (Thu 2019-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Arundel (Thu 2019-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Arundel (Thu 2019-05-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Arundel (Thu 2019-05-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Crawley
Horsham08:2708:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Thu 2019-05-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Arundel (Thu 2019-05-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Thu 2019-05-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Thu 2019-05-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Thu 2019-05-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Amberley
Arundel09:0109:01
Bognor Regis09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Thu 2019-05-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:13Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Bognor Regis08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Thu 2019-05-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Thu 2019-05-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Thu 2019-05-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel09:1309:13
London Victoria10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Thu 2019-05-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:32London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
London Victoria08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Thu 2019-05-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Arundel (Thu 2019-05-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Arundel (Thu 2019-05-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Arundel (Thu 2019-05-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Arundel (Thu 2019-05-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Arundel (Thu 2019-05-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Crawley
Horsham08:5709:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Thu 2019-05-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Arundel (Thu 2019-05-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Thu 2019-05-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Thu 2019-05-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Thu 2019-05-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Amberley
Arundel09:3209:32
Bognor Regis09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Thu 2019-05-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:46Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Bognor Regis09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Thu 2019-05-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Thu 2019-05-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Thu 2019-05-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel09:4609:46
London Victoria11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Thu 2019-05-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:01London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
London Victoria08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Thu 2019-05-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Arundel (Thu 2019-05-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Arundel (Thu 2019-05-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Arundel (Thu 2019-05-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Arundel (Thu 2019-05-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Arundel (Thu 2019-05-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Crawley
Horsham09:2709:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Thu 2019-05-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Arundel (Thu 2019-05-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Thu 2019-05-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Thu 2019-05-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Thu 2019-05-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Amberley
Arundel10:0110:01
Bognor Regis10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Thu 2019-05-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..