desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arundel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN18 9PH
Advertisement

Arundel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
Southern13:13Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Bognor Regis12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Tue 2018-08-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Arundel13:1313:13
Amberley13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Tue 2018-08-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Amberley
Pulborough13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Tue 2018-08-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Tue 2018-08-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Christs Hospital (Tue 2018-08-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham13:4113:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Tue 2018-08-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Horsham
Crawley13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Tue 2018-08-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Crawley
Three Bridges14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-08-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-08-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to East Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-08-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Tue 2018-08-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:28HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Horsham13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Tue 2018-08-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Arundel13:2813:28
Ford13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Tue 2018-08-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Ford
Barnham13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Tue 2018-08-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Tue 2018-08-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:46Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Bognor Regis13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Tue 2018-08-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Arundel13:4613:46
Pulborough13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Tue 2018-08-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Tue 2018-08-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Billingshurst
Horsham14:1114:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Tue 2018-08-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Horsham
Crawley14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Tue 2018-08-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Crawley
Three Bridges14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-08-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-08-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to East Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-08-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Tue 2018-08-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:01HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Horsham13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Tue 2018-08-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Arundel14:0114:01
Ford14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Tue 2018-08-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Ford
Barnham14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Tue 2018-08-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Tue 2018-08-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:13Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Bognor Regis13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Tue 2018-08-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Arundel14:1314:13
Amberley14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Tue 2018-08-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Amberley
Pulborough14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Tue 2018-08-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Tue 2018-08-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Christs Hospital (Tue 2018-08-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham14:4114:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Tue 2018-08-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Horsham
Crawley14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Tue 2018-08-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Crawley
Three Bridges15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-08-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-08-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to East Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-08-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Tue 2018-08-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:28HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Horsham14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Tue 2018-08-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Arundel14:2814:28
Ford14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Tue 2018-08-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Ford
Barnham14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Tue 2018-08-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Tue 2018-08-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
Southern13:13Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Bognor Regis12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Tue 2018-08-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Tue 2018-08-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Tue 2018-08-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel13:1313:13
London Victoria14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Tue 2018-08-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:28HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Horsham13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Tue 2018-08-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Tue 2018-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Tue 2018-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Pulborough
Arundel13:2813:28
Bognor Regis13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Tue 2018-08-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:46Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Bognor Regis13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Tue 2018-08-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Tue 2018-08-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Tue 2018-08-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel13:4613:46
London Victoria15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Tue 2018-08-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:01HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Horsham13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Tue 2018-08-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Arundel (Tue 2018-08-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Tue 2018-08-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Tue 2018-08-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Tue 2018-08-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Amberley
Arundel14:0114:01
Bognor Regis14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Tue 2018-08-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:13Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Bognor Regis13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Tue 2018-08-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Tue 2018-08-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Tue 2018-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel14:1314:13
London Victoria15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Tue 2018-08-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:28HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Horsham14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Tue 2018-08-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Tue 2018-08-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Tue 2018-08-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Pulborough
Arundel14:2814:28
Bognor Regis14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Tue 2018-08-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..