desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Amberley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN18 9LR
Advertisement

Amberley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Southern21:17Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Bognor Regis20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Thu 2024-02-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Amberley21:1721:17
Pulborough21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Thu 2024-02-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Billingshurst (Thu 2024-02-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Christs Hospital (Thu 2024-02-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham21:4121:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horsham (Thu 2024-02-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Horsham
Crawley21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Crawley (Thu 2024-02-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Crawley
Three Bridges22:0322:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Three Bridges (Thu 2024-02-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:0922:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2024-02-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to East Croydon (Thu 2024-02-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Thu 2024-02-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:28London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
London Victoria20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Thu 2024-02-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Amberley21:2821:28
Arundel21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Thu 2024-02-29 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Arundel
Ford21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Thu 2024-02-29 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Ford
Barnham21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Thu 2024-02-29 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Thu 2024-02-29 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:58London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
London Victoria20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Thu 2024-02-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Amberley21:5821:58
Arundel22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Thu 2024-02-29 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Arundel
Ford22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Thu 2024-02-29 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Ford
Barnham22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Thu 2024-02-29 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Thu 2024-02-29 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:10PulboroughChichesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Pulborough22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Thu 2024-02-29 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley23:1023:10
Arundel23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Thu 2024-02-29 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Arundel
Ford23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Thu 2024-02-29 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Ford
Barnham23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Thu 2024-02-29 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Barnham
Chichester00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Chichester (Thu 2024-02-29 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Chichester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern23:28BarnhamPulboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Barnham22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Amberley (Thu 2024-02-29 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Barnham
Amberley23:2823:28
Pulborough23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Thu 2024-02-29 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Pulborough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern23:55PulboroughChichesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Pulborough23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Thu 2024-02-29 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley23:5523:55
Arundel00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Thu 2024-02-29 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Arundel
Ford00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Thu 2024-02-29 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Ford
Barnham00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Thu 2024-02-29 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Barnham
Chichester00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Chichester (Thu 2024-02-29 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Chichester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Southern21:17Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Bognor Regis20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Thu 2024-02-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Amberley (Thu 2024-02-29 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Barnham
Ford21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Amberley (Thu 2024-02-29 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Ford
Arundel21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Thu 2024-02-29 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Arundel
Amberley21:1721:17
London Victoria22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Thu 2024-02-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:28London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
London Victoria20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Thu 2024-02-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Amberley (Thu 2024-02-29 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Amberley (Thu 2024-02-29 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Amberley (Thu 2024-02-29 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Amberley (Thu 2024-02-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Amberley (Thu 2024-02-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Crawley
Horsham20:5721:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Thu 2024-02-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Amberley (Thu 2024-02-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Thu 2024-02-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Thu 2024-02-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley21:2821:28
Bognor Regis21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Thu 2024-02-29 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:58London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
London Victoria20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Thu 2024-02-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Amberley (Thu 2024-02-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Amberley (Thu 2024-02-29 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Amberley (Thu 2024-02-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Amberley (Thu 2024-02-29 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Amberley (Thu 2024-02-29 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Crawley
Horsham21:2721:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Thu 2024-02-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Amberley (Thu 2024-02-29 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Thu 2024-02-29 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Thu 2024-02-29 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley21:5821:58
Bognor Regis22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Thu 2024-02-29 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:10PulboroughChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Pulborough22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Thu 2024-02-29 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley23:1023:10
Chichester00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Chichester (Thu 2024-02-29 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Chichester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern23:28BarnhamPulboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Barnham22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Amberley (Thu 2024-02-29 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Barnham
Ford23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Amberley (Thu 2024-02-29 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Ford
Arundel23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Thu 2024-02-29 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Arundel
Amberley23:2823:28
Pulborough23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Thu 2024-02-29 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Pulborough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern23:55PulboroughChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Pulborough23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Thu 2024-02-29 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley23:5523:55
Chichester00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Chichester (Thu 2024-02-29 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Chichester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...