desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Amberley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN18 9LR
Advertisement

Amberley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Southern12:58London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
London Victoria11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Mon 2022-05-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Amberley12:5812:58
Arundel13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Arundel
Ford13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Ford
Barnham13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:18Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Bognor Regis12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Mon 2022-05-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Amberley13:1813:18
Pulborough13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Mon 2022-05-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Billingshurst (Mon 2022-05-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Christs Hospital (Mon 2022-05-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham13:4113:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horsham (Mon 2022-05-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Horsham
Crawley13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Crawley (Mon 2022-05-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Crawley
Three Bridges14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Three Bridges (Mon 2022-05-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:0914:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-05-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to East Croydon (Mon 2022-05-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Mon 2022-05-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:58London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
London Victoria12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Mon 2022-05-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Amberley13:5813:58
Arundel14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Mon 2022-05-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Arundel
Ford14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Mon 2022-05-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Ford
Barnham14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Mon 2022-05-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-05-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:17Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Bognor Regis13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Mon 2022-05-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Amberley14:1714:17
Pulborough14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Mon 2022-05-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Billingshurst (Mon 2022-05-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Christs Hospital (Mon 2022-05-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham14:4114:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horsham (Mon 2022-05-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Horsham
Crawley14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Crawley (Mon 2022-05-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Crawley
Three Bridges15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Three Bridges (Mon 2022-05-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-05-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to East Croydon (Mon 2022-05-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Mon 2022-05-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:58London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
London Victoria13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Mon 2022-05-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Amberley14:5814:58
Arundel15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Mon 2022-05-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Arundel
Ford15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Mon 2022-05-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Ford
Barnham15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Mon 2022-05-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-05-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:17Bognor RegisLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Bognor Regis14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Mon 2022-05-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Amberley15:1715:17
Pulborough15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Mon 2022-05-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Billingshurst (Mon 2022-05-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Christs Hospital (Mon 2022-05-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham15:4115:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horsham (Mon 2022-05-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Horsham
Crawley15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Crawley (Mon 2022-05-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Crawley
Three Bridges16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Three Bridges (Mon 2022-05-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:0916:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-05-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to East Croydon (Mon 2022-05-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to East Croydon
London Bridge16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Bridge (Mon 2022-05-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Southern12:58London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
London Victoria11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Mon 2022-05-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Amberley (Mon 2022-05-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Amberley (Mon 2022-05-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Amberley (Mon 2022-05-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Amberley (Mon 2022-05-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Amberley (Mon 2022-05-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Crawley
Horsham12:2712:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Mon 2022-05-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Amberley (Mon 2022-05-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Mon 2022-05-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Mon 2022-05-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley12:5812:58
Bognor Regis13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:18Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Bognor Regis12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Mon 2022-05-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Amberley (Mon 2022-05-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Barnham
Ford13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Amberley (Mon 2022-05-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Ford
Arundel13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Mon 2022-05-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Arundel
Amberley13:1813:18
London Victoria14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Mon 2022-05-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:58London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
London Victoria12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Mon 2022-05-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Amberley (Mon 2022-05-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Amberley (Mon 2022-05-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Amberley (Mon 2022-05-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Amberley (Mon 2022-05-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Amberley (Mon 2022-05-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Crawley
Horsham13:2713:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Mon 2022-05-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Amberley (Mon 2022-05-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Mon 2022-05-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Mon 2022-05-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley13:5813:58
Bognor Regis14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-05-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:17Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Bognor Regis13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Mon 2022-05-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Amberley (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Barnham
Ford14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Amberley (Mon 2022-05-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Ford
Arundel14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Mon 2022-05-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Arundel
Amberley14:1714:17
London Victoria15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Mon 2022-05-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:58London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
London Victoria13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Mon 2022-05-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Amberley (Mon 2022-05-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Amberley (Mon 2022-05-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Amberley (Mon 2022-05-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Amberley (Mon 2022-05-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Amberley (Mon 2022-05-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Crawley
Horsham14:2714:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Mon 2022-05-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Amberley (Mon 2022-05-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Mon 2022-05-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Mon 2022-05-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley14:5814:58
Bognor Regis15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-05-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:17Bognor RegisLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Bognor Regis14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Mon 2022-05-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Amberley (Mon 2022-05-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Barnham
Ford15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Amberley (Mon 2022-05-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Ford
Arundel15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Mon 2022-05-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Arundel
Amberley15:1715:17
London Bridge16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Bridge (Mon 2022-05-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..