desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abbey Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Greenwich
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE2 9QG
Advertisement

Abbey Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
Southeastern21:21DartfordLewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abbey Wood departures
Dartford20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-01-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Dartford
Abbey Wood21:2121:21
Plumstead21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Plumstead (Sun 2021-01-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2021-01-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Woolwich Dockyard (Sun 2021-01-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Charlton (Sun 2021-01-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Westcombe Park (Sun 2021-01-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Maze Hill (Sun 2021-01-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Greenwich (Sun 2021-01-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Greenwich
Deptford22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Deptford (Sun 2021-01-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Deptford
New Cross22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to New Cross (Sun 2021-01-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to New Cross
Lewisham22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Lewisham (Sun 2021-01-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Lewisham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern21:25LewishamDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abbey Wood departures
Lewisham20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-01-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Lewisham
Abbey Wood21:2521:25
Belvedere21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Belvedere (Sun 2021-01-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Belvedere
Erith21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Erith (Sun 2021-01-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Erith
Slade Green21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Slade Green (Sun 2021-01-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Slade Green
Dartford21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Dartford (Sun 2021-01-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern21:51DartfordLewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abbey Wood departures
Dartford21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-01-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Dartford
Abbey Wood21:5121:51
Plumstead21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Plumstead (Sun 2021-01-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2021-01-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Woolwich Dockyard (Sun 2021-01-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Charlton (Sun 2021-01-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Westcombe Park (Sun 2021-01-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Maze Hill (Sun 2021-01-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Greenwich (Sun 2021-01-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Greenwich
Deptford22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Deptford (Sun 2021-01-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Deptford
New Cross22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to New Cross (Sun 2021-01-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to New Cross
Lewisham22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Lewisham (Sun 2021-01-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Lewisham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern21:55LewishamDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abbey Wood departures
Lewisham20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-01-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Lewisham
Abbey Wood21:5521:55
Belvedere21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Belvedere (Sun 2021-01-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Belvedere
Erith22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Erith (Sun 2021-01-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Erith
Slade Green22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Slade Green (Sun 2021-01-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Slade Green
Dartford22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Dartford (Sun 2021-01-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
Southeastern21:21DartfordLewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abbey Wood arrivals
Dartford20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-01-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-01-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Slade Green
Erith21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-01-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Erith
Belvedere21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-01-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood21:2121:21
Lewisham22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Lewisham (Sun 2021-01-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Lewisham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern21:25LewishamDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abbey Wood arrivals
Lewisham20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-01-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Lewisham
New Cross20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-01-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from New Cross
Deptford20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-01-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-01-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-01-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-01-24 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-01-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-01-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-01-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-01-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood21:2521:25
Dartford21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Dartford (Sun 2021-01-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern21:51DartfordLewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abbey Wood arrivals
Dartford21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-01-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-01-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Slade Green
Erith21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-01-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Erith
Belvedere21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-01-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood21:5121:51
Lewisham22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Lewisham (Sun 2021-01-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Lewisham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern21:55LewishamDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abbey Wood arrivals
Lewisham20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-01-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Lewisham
New Cross21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-01-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from New Cross
Deptford21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-01-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-01-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-01-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-01-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-01-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-01-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-01-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-01-24 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood21:5521:55
Dartford22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Dartford (Sun 2021-01-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abbey Wood departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..