desktop | tablet | mobile
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH1 1RB
Advertisement

Redhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Thameslink18:373PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Peterborough16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Redhill (Sat 2026-09-26 16:23)
Redhill18:3518:37
Horley18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horley (Sat 2026-09-26 18:37)
Gatwick Airport18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2026-09-26 18:37)
Three Bridges18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Three Bridges (Sat 2026-09-26 18:37)
Crawley18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Crawley (Sat 2026-09-26 18:37)
Ifield19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ifield (Sat 2026-09-26 18:37)
Littlehaven19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Littlehaven (Sat 2026-09-26 18:37)
Horsham19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horsham (Sat 2026-09-26 18:37)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:402Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Gatwick Airport18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Sat 2026-09-26 18:29)
Redhill18:3718:40
Reigate18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Sat 2026-09-26 18:40)
Dorking Deepdene18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2026-09-26 18:40)
Gomshall19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gomshall (Sat 2026-09-26 18:40)
Chilworth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Chilworth (Sat 2026-09-26 18:40)
Shalford (Surrey)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Shalford (Surrey) (Sat 2026-09-26 18:40)
Guildford19:1619:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Guildford (Sat 2026-09-26 18:40)
North Camp19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to North Camp (Sat 2026-09-26 18:40)
Blackwater19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Sat 2026-09-26 18:40)
Wokingham19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Wokingham (Sat 2026-09-26 18:40)
Reading 4/5/619:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2026-09-26 18:40)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern18:40ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Reigate18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Sat 2026-09-26 18:30)
Redhill18:3518:40
Merstham18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Sat 2026-09-26 18:40)
Coulsdon South18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Coulsdon South (Sat 2026-09-26 18:40)
Purley18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Purley (Sat 2026-09-26 18:40)
East Croydon18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to East Croydon (Sat 2026-09-26 18:40)
Clapham Junction19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Clapham Junction (Sat 2026-09-26 18:40)
London Victoria19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London Victoria (Sat 2026-09-26 18:40)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:47Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Reading 4/5/617:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Redhill (Sat 2026-09-26 17:24)
Redhill18:4418:47
Gatwick Airport18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2026-09-26 18:47)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink18:482Three BridgesLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Three Bridges18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Redhill (Sat 2026-09-26 18:26)
Redhill18:4618:48
Purley18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Purley (Sat 2026-09-26 18:48)
South Croydon19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to South Croydon (Sat 2026-09-26 18:48)
East Croydon19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to East Croydon (Sat 2026-09-26 18:48)
Norwood Junction19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Norwood Junction (Sat 2026-09-26 18:48)
London Bridge19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London Bridge (Sat 2026-09-26 18:48)
London Blackfriars19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London Blackfriars (Sat 2026-09-26 18:48)
City Thameslink19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to City Thameslink (Sat 2026-09-26 18:48)
Farringdon19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Farringdon (Sat 2026-09-26 18:48)
London St Pancras Ll19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2026-09-26 18:48)
St Albans City19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to St Albans City (Sat 2026-09-26 18:48)
Harpenden20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Harpenden (Sat 2026-09-26 18:48)
Luton Airport Parkway20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2026-09-26 18:48)
Luton20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Luton (Sat 2026-09-26 18:48)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:493London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
London Victoria18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Redhill (Sat 2026-09-26 18:08)
Redhill18:4618:49
Reigate18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Sat 2026-09-26 18:49)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Southern18:331TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Tonbridge18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Redhill (Sat 2026-09-26 18:01)
Leigh (Kent)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Sat 2026-09-26 18:05)
Penshurst18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Redhill (Sat 2026-09-26 18:09)
Edenbridge18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Redhill (Sat 2026-09-26 18:16)
Godstone18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Redhill (Sat 2026-09-26 18:23)
Nutfield18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Redhill (Sat 2026-09-26 18:29)
Redhill18:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:353PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Peterborough16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Redhill (Sat 2026-09-26 16:23)
Huntingdon16:3716:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Redhill (Sat 2026-09-26 16:40)
St Neots16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Redhill (Sat 2026-09-26 16:48)
Sandy16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Redhill (Sat 2026-09-26 16:55)
Biggleswade16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Redhill (Sat 2026-09-26 17:00)
Arlesey17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Redhill (Sat 2026-09-26 17:05)
Hitchin17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Redhill (Sat 2026-09-26 17:11)
Stevenage17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Redhill (Sat 2026-09-26 17:17)
Finsbury Park17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Redhill (Sat 2026-09-26 17:37)
London St Pancras Ll17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Redhill (Sat 2026-09-26 17:45)
Farringdon17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Redhill (Sat 2026-09-26 17:49)
City Thameslink17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Redhill (Sat 2026-09-26 17:51)
London Blackfriars17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Redhill (Sat 2026-09-26 17:54)
London Bridge17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Redhill (Sat 2026-09-26 18:00)
East Croydon18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Redhill (Sat 2026-09-26 18:17)
Coulsdon South18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Redhill (Sat 2026-09-26 18:25)
Merstham18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Sat 2026-09-26 18:31)
Redhill18:3518:37
Horsham19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horsham (Sat 2026-09-26 18:37)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:35ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Reigate18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Sat 2026-09-26 18:30)
Redhill18:3518:40
London Victoria19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London Victoria (Sat 2026-09-26 18:40)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:372Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Gatwick Airport18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Sat 2026-09-26 18:29)
Redhill18:3718:40
Reading 4/5/619:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2026-09-26 18:40)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:44Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Reading 4/5/617:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Redhill (Sat 2026-09-26 17:24)
Wokingham17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Redhill (Sat 2026-09-26 17:33)
Crowthorne17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Redhill (Sat 2026-09-26 17:38)
Sandhurst (Berkshire)17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Redhill (Sat 2026-09-26 17:42)
Blackwater17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Sat 2026-09-26 17:46)
Farnborough North17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Redhill (Sat 2026-09-26 17:50)
North Camp17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Redhill (Sat 2026-09-26 17:54)
Ash17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Redhill (Sat 2026-09-26 17:59)
Guildford18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Redhill (Sat 2026-09-26 18:11)
Dorking Deepdene18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Redhill (Sat 2026-09-26 18:30)
Reigate18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Sat 2026-09-26 18:38)
Redhill18:4418:47
Gatwick Airport18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2026-09-26 18:47)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern18:463London VictoriaReigateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
London Victoria18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Redhill (Sat 2026-09-26 18:08)
Clapham Junction18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Redhill (Sat 2026-09-26 18:15)
East Croydon18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Redhill (Sat 2026-09-26 18:26)
Purley18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Redhill (Sat 2026-09-26 18:32)
Coulsdon South18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Redhill (Sat 2026-09-26 18:36)
Merstham18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Sat 2026-09-26 18:42)
Redhill18:4618:49
Reigate18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Sat 2026-09-26 18:49)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated daily (though may not reflect recent unplanned events such as weather or otherwise). Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of Network Rail.
Last updated: 2026-09-26 01:09:02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2026 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1Homecontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...