desktop | tablet | mobile
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chichester
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO19 2DL
Advertisement

Chichester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Southern05:082BarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Barnham05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Sat 2026-09-26 05:00)
Chichester05:0705:08
Emsworth05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Sat 2026-09-26 05:08)
Havant05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Sat 2026-09-26 05:08)
Cosham05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Cosham (Sat 2026-09-26 05:08)
Fareham05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fareham (Sat 2026-09-26 05:08)
Swanwick05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Swanwick (Sat 2026-09-26 05:08)
Woolston05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Woolston (Sat 2026-09-26 05:08)
Southampton Central06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Sat 2026-09-26 05:08)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:132BarnhamPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Barnham05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Sat 2026-09-26 05:05)
Chichester05:1205:13
Fishbourne (Sussex)05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Sat 2026-09-26 05:13)
Bosham05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Sat 2026-09-26 05:13)
Nutbourne05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Nutbourne (Sat 2026-09-26 05:13)
Southbourne05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Sat 2026-09-26 05:13)
Emsworth05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Sat 2026-09-26 05:13)
Warblington05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Warblington (Sat 2026-09-26 05:13)
Havant05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Sat 2026-09-26 05:13)
Bedhampton05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bedhampton (Sat 2026-09-26 05:13)
Hilsea05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hilsea (Sat 2026-09-26 05:13)
Fratton05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fratton (Sat 2026-09-26 05:13)
Portsmouth & Southsea05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2026-09-26 05:13)
Portsmouth Harbour05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2026-09-26 05:13)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:151Portsmouth & SouthseaHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Portsmouth & Southsea04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Chichester (Sat 2026-09-26 04:52)
Chichester05:1505:15
Barnham05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Sat 2026-09-26 05:15)
Worthing05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Sat 2026-09-26 05:15)
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2026-09-26 05:15)
Hove05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hove (Sat 2026-09-26 05:15)
Preston Park05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Preston Park (Sat 2026-09-26 05:15)
Haywards Heath06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Haywards Heath (Sat 2026-09-26 05:15)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:252BarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Barnham05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Sat 2026-09-26 05:17)
Chichester05:2405:25
Emsworth05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Sat 2026-09-26 05:25)
Havant05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Sat 2026-09-26 05:25)
Cosham05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Cosham (Sat 2026-09-26 05:25)
Portchester05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portchester (Sat 2026-09-26 05:25)
Fareham05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fareham (Sat 2026-09-26 05:25)
Swanwick06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Swanwick (Sat 2026-09-26 05:25)
Woolston06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Woolston (Sat 2026-09-26 05:25)
Southampton Central06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Sat 2026-09-26 05:25)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:331ChichesterBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Chichester05:33
Barnham05:4005:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Sat 2026-09-26 05:33)
Ford05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Ford (Sat 2026-09-26 05:33)
Littlehampton05:5306:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Sat 2026-09-26 05:33)
Angmering06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Sat 2026-09-26 05:33)
Goring-By-Sea06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2026-09-26 05:33)
Durrington-On-Sea06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2026-09-26 05:33)
West Worthing06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to West Worthing (Sat 2026-09-26 05:33)
Worthing06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Sat 2026-09-26 05:33)
East Worthing06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Sat 2026-09-26 05:33)
Lancing06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Lancing (Sat 2026-09-26 05:33)
Shoreham-By-Sea06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2026-09-26 05:33)
Southwick06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Sat 2026-09-26 05:33)
Fishersgate06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fishersgate (Sat 2026-09-26 05:33)
Portslade06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portslade (Sat 2026-09-26 05:33)
Aldrington06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Aldrington (Sat 2026-09-26 05:33)
Hove06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hove (Sat 2026-09-26 05:33)
Brighton06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Sat 2026-09-26 05:33)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:522BarnhamPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Barnham05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Sat 2026-09-26 05:44)
Chichester05:5105:52
Southbourne05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Sat 2026-09-26 05:52)
Emsworth06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Sat 2026-09-26 05:52)
Havant06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Sat 2026-09-26 05:52)
Fratton06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fratton (Sat 2026-09-26 05:52)
Portsmouth & Southsea06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2026-09-26 05:52)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Southern05:072BarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Barnham05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Sat 2026-09-26 05:00)
Chichester05:0705:08
Southampton Central06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Sat 2026-09-26 05:08)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:122BarnhamPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Barnham05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Sat 2026-09-26 05:05)
Chichester05:1205:13
Portsmouth Harbour05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2026-09-26 05:13)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:151Portsmouth & SouthseaHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Portsmouth & Southsea04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Chichester (Sat 2026-09-26 04:52)
Fratton04:5504:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Chichester (Sat 2026-09-26 04:56)
Havant05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Sat 2026-09-26 05:05)
Chichester05:1505:15
Haywards Heath06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Haywards Heath (Sat 2026-09-26 05:15)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:242BarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Barnham05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Sat 2026-09-26 05:17)
Chichester05:2405:25
Southampton Central06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Sat 2026-09-26 05:25)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:512BarnhamPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Barnham05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Sat 2026-09-26 05:44)
Chichester05:5105:52
Portsmouth & Southsea06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2026-09-26 05:52)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:051HavantLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Havant05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Sat 2026-09-26 05:45)
Warblington05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Chichester (Sat 2026-09-26 05:47)
Emsworth05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Sat 2026-09-26 05:50)
Southbourne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Sat 2026-09-26 05:53)
Nutbourne05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Chichester (Sat 2026-09-26 05:55)
Bosham05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Chichester (Sat 2026-09-26 05:58)
Fishbourne (Sussex)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Chichester (Sat 2026-09-26 06:02)
Chichester06:0506:05
London Victoria07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to London Victoria (Sat 2026-09-26 06:05)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated daily (though may not reflect recent unplanned events such as weather or otherwise). Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of Network Rail.
Last updated: 2026-09-26 01:09:02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2026 EDITION)

Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1Homecontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...