desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Lostwithiel Railway Station

Wikipedia - Lostwithiel railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Great Western Railway18:492PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Plymouth17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Lostwithiel18:4718:49
Par18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Sat 2019-05-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Sat 2019-05-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro19:2119:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Sat 2019-05-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Sat 2019-05-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Sat 2019-05-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Sat 2019-05-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Sat 2019-05-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2019-05-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:171PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel19:1719:17
Bodmin Parkway19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-05-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Sat 2019-05-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
St Germans19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Sat 2019-05-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Devonport20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Devonport (Sat 2019-05-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Devonport
Plymouth20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sat 2019-05-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:552Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Exeter St Davids17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Lostwithiel19:5519:55
Par20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Sat 2019-05-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Sat 2019-05-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Sat 2019-05-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Sat 2019-05-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Sat 2019-05-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
St Erth20:5721:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Sat 2019-05-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2019-05-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:171PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel20:1620:17
Bodmin Parkway20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-05-25 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Sat 2019-05-25 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Menheniot20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Sat 2019-05-25 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Sat 2019-05-25 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2019-05-25 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Keyham (Sat 2019-05-25 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-05-25 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Devonport (Sat 2019-05-25 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:1121:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sat 2019-05-25 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-05-25 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Ivybridge
Totnes21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Sat 2019-05-25 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-05-25 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-05-25 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dawlish (Sat 2019-05-25 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-05-25 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry20:302AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Aberdeen
Lostwithiel20:2920:30
Par20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Sat 2019-05-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Sat 2019-05-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Sat 2019-05-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Sat 2019-05-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Sat 2019-05-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Sat 2019-05-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Sat 2019-05-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2019-05-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:322PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Plymouth20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Lostwithiel21:3221:32
Par21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Sat 2019-05-25 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Sat 2019-05-25 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Sat 2019-05-25 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Sat 2019-05-25 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Sat 2019-05-25 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Sat 2019-05-25 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Sat 2019-05-25 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2019-05-25 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Great Western Railway18:472PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Plymouth17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Devonport
Saltash18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:4718:49
Penzance20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2019-05-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:171PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel19:1719:17
Plymouth20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sat 2019-05-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:552Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Exeter St Davids17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth19:0419:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel19:5519:55
Penzance21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2019-05-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:161PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:1620:17
Exeter St Davids22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-05-25 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry20:292AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Darlington
York13:4013:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from York
Leeds14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2317:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth19:4419:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel20:2920:30
Penzance21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2019-05-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:322PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Plymouth20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:3221:32
Penzance22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2019-05-25 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL22 0DY
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..