desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Lostwithiel Railway Station

Wikipedia - Lostwithiel railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Great Western Railway19:591PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel19:5919:59
Bodmin Parkway20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-09-16 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Thu 2021-09-16 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
St Germans20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Thu 2021-09-16 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash20:3520:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Thu 2021-09-16 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Plymouth20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:251PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel20:2420:25
Bodmin Parkway20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-09-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4220:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Thu 2021-09-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Menheniot20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Thu 2021-09-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Thu 2021-09-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Thu 2021-09-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2021-09-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Keyham (Thu 2021-09-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-09-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Devonport (Thu 2021-09-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:2121:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Thu 2021-09-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Ivybridge
Totnes21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Thu 2021-09-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-09-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-09-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dawlish (Thu 2021-09-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids22:3022:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-09-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-09-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Taunton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Taunton
Bridgwater23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-09-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bridgwater
Weston-super-Mare23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-09-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Weston-super-Mare
Yatton23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Yatton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Yatton
Bristol Temple Meads23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-09-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:152London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
London Paddington17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from London Paddington
Lostwithiel21:1421:15
Par21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Thu 2021-09-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Thu 2021-09-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Thu 2021-09-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth21:5721:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Thu 2021-09-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Thu 2021-09-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
St Erth22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Thu 2021-09-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2021-09-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:251PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel21:2421:25
Bodmin Parkway21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-09-16 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Thu 2021-09-16 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
St Germans21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Thu 2021-09-16 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Thu 2021-09-16 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Devonport22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Devonport (Thu 2021-09-16 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Devonport
Plymouth22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Thu 2021-09-16 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:121PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel22:1122:12
Bodmin Parkway22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-09-16 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Thu 2021-09-16 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
St Germans22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Thu 2021-09-16 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Thu 2021-09-16 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Plymouth22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Thu 2021-09-16 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:312Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Cardiff Central
Lostwithiel22:3122:31
Par22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Thu 2021-09-16 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Thu 2021-09-16 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Thu 2021-09-16 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Thu 2021-09-16 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Thu 2021-09-16 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Thu 2021-09-16 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Thu 2021-09-16 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2021-09-16 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Great Western Railway19:591PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel19:5919:59
Plymouth20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:241PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:2420:25
Bristol Temple Meads23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-09-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:142London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
London Paddington17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Reading
Pewsey17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Pewsey
Taunton18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:1919:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:2020:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:1421:15
Penzance22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2021-09-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:241PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel21:2421:25
Plymouth22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Thu 2021-09-16 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:111PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par22:0322:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel22:1122:12
Plymouth22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Thu 2021-09-16 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:312Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:2420:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth21:4421:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-16 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel22:3122:31
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2021-09-16 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL22 0DY
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..