desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Lostwithiel Railway Station

Wikipedia - Lostwithiel railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Great Western Railway06:212PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Plymouth05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Lostwithiel06:2006:21
Par06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Fri 2022-05-27 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Fri 2022-05-27 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Fri 2022-05-27 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Fri 2022-05-27 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Fri 2022-05-27 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-27 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:471PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel06:4606:47
Bodmin Parkway06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Fri 2022-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Fri 2022-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Fri 2022-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2022-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Keyham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Devonport (Fri 2022-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Fri 2022-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Fri 2022-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Teignmouth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dawlish (Fri 2022-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Taunton
Bridgwater09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bridgwater (Fri 2022-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2022-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Worle (Fri 2022-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Worle
Yatton09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Yatton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2022-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads10:2010:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2022-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Patchway (Fri 2022-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:121PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel07:1107:12
Bodmin Parkway07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Fri 2022-05-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Fri 2022-05-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Fri 2022-05-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Devonport08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Devonport (Fri 2022-05-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Fri 2022-05-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-05-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Taunton
Reading10:5811:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Reading (Fri 2022-05-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Reading
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to London Paddington (Fri 2022-05-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:242PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Plymouth06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Lostwithiel07:2407:24
Par07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:501PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel07:5007:50
Bodmin Parkway07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Menheniot08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Menheniot
St Germans08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Keyham (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Devonport (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:4608:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Teignmouth (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dawlish (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Taunton
Bridgwater10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bridgwater (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Worle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Worle
Yatton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Yatton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:1711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Patchway (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:042PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Plymouth07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Lostwithiel08:0308:04
Par08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Fri 2022-05-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Fri 2022-05-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Fri 2022-05-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Fri 2022-05-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Fri 2022-05-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Fri 2022-05-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Great Western Railway06:332London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:3002:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:33
Penzance07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-27 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:202PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Plymouth05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard06:0206:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2006:21
Penzance07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-27 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:461PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4606:47
Cardiff Central11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:111PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:1107:12
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to London Paddington (Fri 2022-05-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:242PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Plymouth06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:2407:24
Penzance08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:501PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:5007:50
Cardiff Central12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL22 0DY
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..