desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Lostwithiel Railway Station

Wikipedia - Lostwithiel railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Great Western Railway16:201PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel16:1916:20
Bodmin Parkway16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Thu 2021-06-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Menheniot16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Thu 2021-06-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Menheniot
St Germans16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Thu 2021-06-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Thu 2021-06-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2021-06-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Keyham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Devonport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Devonport
Plymouth17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:312PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Plymouth15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Lostwithiel16:3016:31
Par16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:572PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Plymouth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Lostwithiel16:5616:57
Par17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Thu 2021-06-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Thu 2021-06-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro17:2717:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Thu 2021-06-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Thu 2021-06-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Thu 2021-06-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2021-06-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:591PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel16:5816:59
Bodmin Parkway17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:1617:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Thu 2021-06-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
St Germans17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Thu 2021-06-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Thu 2021-06-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Plymouth17:4517:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-06-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Ivybridge
Totnes18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Thu 2021-06-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-06-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dawlish (Thu 2021-06-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2021-06-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-06-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:082London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
London Paddington13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from London Paddington
Lostwithiel17:0717:08
Par17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:312Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Cardiff Central
Lostwithiel17:3117:31
Par17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Great Western Railway16:191PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel16:1916:20
Plymouth17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:302PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Plymouth15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:3016:31
Penzance17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:562PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Plymouth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard16:3616:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:5616:57
Penzance18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2021-06-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:581PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel16:5816:59
Exeter St Davids19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-06-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:072London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
London Paddington13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from London Paddington
Reading13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Reading
Taunton14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth16:1216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:0717:08
Penzance18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:312Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:5213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Yatton
Worle14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:1815:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:4315:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth16:2816:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-06-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:3117:31
Penzance18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL22 0DY
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..