desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Lostwithiel Railway Station

Wikipedia - Lostwithiel railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Great Western Railway20:251PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-11-13 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel20:2420:25
Bodmin Parkway20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2019-11-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Wed 2019-11-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Menheniot20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Wed 2019-11-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Wed 2019-11-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Wed 2019-11-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Wed 2019-11-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Keyham (Wed 2019-11-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Devonport (Wed 2019-11-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Wed 2019-11-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:312Tiverton ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Tiverton Parkway19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-11-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Lostwithiel21:3021:31
Par21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Wed 2019-11-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Wed 2019-11-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Wed 2019-11-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Wed 2019-11-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Wed 2019-11-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Wed 2019-11-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Wed 2019-11-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2019-11-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:321PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-11-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel21:3121:32
Bodmin Parkway21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2019-11-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Wed 2019-11-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
St Germans22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Wed 2019-11-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Wed 2019-11-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Plymouth22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Wed 2019-11-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry23:181PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-11-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel23:1823:18
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2019-11-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Wed 2019-11-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Plymouth00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Wed 2019-11-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:292PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Plymouth22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-11-13 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Lostwithiel23:2923:29
Par23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Wed 2019-11-13 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Wed 2019-11-13 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Wed 2019-11-13 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Wed 2019-11-13 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Wed 2019-11-13 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Wed 2019-11-13 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Wed 2019-11-13 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2019-11-13 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 14th November
Great Western Railway06:352London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Lostwithiel (Thu 2019-11-14 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from London Paddington
Lostwithiel06:3406:35
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Thu 2019-11-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Thu 2019-11-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Thu 2019-11-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Thu 2019-11-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Thu 2019-11-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Thu 2019-11-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Thu 2019-11-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2019-11-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Great Western Railway20:241PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-11-13 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-11-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-11-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-11-13 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-11-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-11-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-11-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-11-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:2420:25
Plymouth21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Wed 2019-11-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:302Tiverton ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Tiverton Parkway19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-11-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-11-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-11-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:4320:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-11-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-11-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-11-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:3021:31
Penzance22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2019-11-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:311PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-11-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-11-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-11-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-11-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-11-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-11-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-11-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel21:3121:32
Plymouth22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Wed 2019-11-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry23:181PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-11-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-11-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-11-13 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-11-13 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-11-13 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-11-13 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-11-13 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-11-13 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel23:1823:18
Plymouth00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Wed 2019-11-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:292PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Plymouth22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-11-13 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-11-13 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-11-13 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-11-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-11-13 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:2923:29
Penzance00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2019-11-13 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 14th November
Great Western Railway06:342London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Lostwithiel (Thu 2019-11-14 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Lostwithiel (Thu 2019-11-14 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Reading
Exeter St Davids03:3004:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Thu 2019-11-14 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Thu 2019-11-14 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1505:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2019-11-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Thu 2019-11-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2019-11-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:3406:35
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2019-11-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL22 0DY
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..