desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Lostwithiel Railway Station

Wikipedia - Lostwithiel railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Great Western Railway11:302Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Exeter St Davids09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Lostwithiel11:3011:30
Par11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Thu 2021-05-06 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Thu 2021-05-06 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Thu 2021-05-06 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Thu 2021-05-06 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Thu 2021-05-06 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2021-05-06 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:591PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel11:5811:59
Bodmin Parkway12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
St Germans12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash12:3412:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Plymouth12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Ivybridge
Totnes13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:5113:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Taunton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Taunton
Bridgwater14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Worle (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Worle
Yatton14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Yatton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads15:1415:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:2715:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Patchway (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:302Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Cardiff Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Cardiff Central
Lostwithiel12:2912:30
Par12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Thu 2021-05-06 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Thu 2021-05-06 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Thu 2021-05-06 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Thu 2021-05-06 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Thu 2021-05-06 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2021-05-06 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:572PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Plymouth12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Lostwithiel12:5712:57
Par13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Thu 2021-05-06 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Thu 2021-05-06 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Thu 2021-05-06 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Thu 2021-05-06 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Thu 2021-05-06 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2021-05-06 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:591PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel12:5812:59
Bodmin Parkway13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-05-06 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Thu 2021-05-06 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Menheniot13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Thu 2021-05-06 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Menheniot
St Germans13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Thu 2021-05-06 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Thu 2021-05-06 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Plymouth13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:282Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Exeter St Davids11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Lostwithiel13:2813:28
Par13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Thu 2021-05-06 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Thu 2021-05-06 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Thu 2021-05-06 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Thu 2021-05-06 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Thu 2021-05-06 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Thu 2021-05-06 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2021-05-06 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Great Western Railway11:302Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:3210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3011:30
Penzance12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2021-05-06 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:581PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel11:5811:59
Cardiff Central16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:292Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Cardiff Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Yatton
Worle09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare09:2309:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids10:2110:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:4610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth11:3811:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel12:2912:30
Penzance13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2021-05-06 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:572PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Plymouth12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel12:5712:57
Penzance14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2021-05-06 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:581PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel12:5812:59
Plymouth13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:282Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Exeter St Davids11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth12:2512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:2813:28
Penzance14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2021-05-06 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL22 0DY
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..