desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lostwithiel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL22 0DY
Advertisement

Lostwithiel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Great Western Railway11:241PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-06-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel11:2411:24
Bodmin Parkway11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Wed 2019-06-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
St Germans11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Wed 2019-06-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Wed 2019-06-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Plymouth12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Wed 2019-06-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:372PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Plymouth10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-06-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Lostwithiel11:3711:37
Par11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Wed 2019-06-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Wed 2019-06-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Wed 2019-06-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Wed 2019-06-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Wed 2019-06-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Wed 2019-06-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Wed 2019-06-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2019-06-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:001PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-06-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel12:0012:00
Bodmin Parkway12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Wed 2019-06-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
St Germans12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Wed 2019-06-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Wed 2019-06-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Plymouth12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Wed 2019-06-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:501PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-06-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel12:5012:50
Bodmin Parkway12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Wed 2019-06-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Menheniot13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Wed 2019-06-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Menheniot
St Germans13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Wed 2019-06-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Wed 2019-06-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Plymouth13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Wed 2019-06-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Wed 2019-06-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Ivybridge
Totnes14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Wed 2019-06-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-06-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:292PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Plymouth12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-06-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Lostwithiel13:2813:29
Par13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Wed 2019-06-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Wed 2019-06-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Wed 2019-06-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Wed 2019-06-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Wed 2019-06-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Wed 2019-06-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Wed 2019-06-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2019-06-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:051PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-06-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel14:0514:05
Bodmin Parkway14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Wed 2019-06-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Menheniot14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Wed 2019-06-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Menheniot
St Germans14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Wed 2019-06-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Wed 2019-06-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Plymouth14:5315:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Wed 2019-06-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Wed 2019-06-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Ivybridge
Totnes15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Wed 2019-06-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-06-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Great Western Railway11:241PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-06-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-06-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Camborne10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-06-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-06-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-06-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-06-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-06-26 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel11:2411:24
Plymouth12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Wed 2019-06-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:372PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Plymouth10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-06-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-06-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-06-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-06-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard11:1511:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-06-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-06-26 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3711:37
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2019-06-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:001PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-06-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-06-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-06-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-06-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-06-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-06-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-06-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-06-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel12:0012:00
Plymouth12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Wed 2019-06-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:501PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-06-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-06-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-06-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-06-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-06-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-06-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-06-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-06-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel12:5012:50
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-06-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:282PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Plymouth12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-06-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-06-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-06-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-06-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2113:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-06-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:2813:29
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2019-06-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:051PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-06-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-06-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-06-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-06-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-06-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-06-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-06-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-06-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel14:0514:05
Newton Abbot15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-06-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..