desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lostwithiel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL22 0DY
Advertisement

Lostwithiel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Great Western Railway20:241PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel20:2320:24
Bodmin Parkway20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Menheniot20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Fri 2019-02-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Fri 2019-02-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Fri 2019-02-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2019-02-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Keyham (Fri 2019-02-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2019-02-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Devonport (Fri 2019-02-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Fri 2019-02-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry21:312NewcastlePenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Newcastle13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newcastle
Lostwithiel21:3021:31
Par21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Fri 2019-02-15 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Fri 2019-02-15 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Fri 2019-02-15 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Fri 2019-02-15 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Fri 2019-02-15 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Fri 2019-02-15 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Fri 2019-02-15 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Fri 2019-02-15 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:321PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel21:3221:32
Bodmin Parkway21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-15 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
St Germans22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Fri 2019-02-15 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Fri 2019-02-15 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Plymouth22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Fri 2019-02-15 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry23:181PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel23:1723:18
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-15 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Fri 2019-02-15 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:212London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
London Paddington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from London Paddington
Lostwithiel23:1923:21
Par23:2723:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Fri 2019-02-15 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Fri 2019-02-15 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro23:5223:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Fri 2019-02-15 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth00:1100:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Fri 2019-02-15 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne00:1900:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Fri 2019-02-15 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle00:2800:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Fri 2019-02-15 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Fri 2019-02-15 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Fri 2019-02-15 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 16th February
Great Western Railway06:272London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-02-16 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from London Paddington
Lostwithiel06:2506:27
Par06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Sat 2019-02-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Sat 2019-02-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Sat 2019-02-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Sat 2019-02-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Sat 2019-02-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Sat 2019-02-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Sat 2019-02-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2019-02-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Great Western Railway20:231PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:2320:24
Plymouth21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Fri 2019-02-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry21:302NewcastlePenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Newcastle13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newcastle
Durham13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Darlington
York14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from York
Doncaster14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield15:2115:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby16:2016:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street17:0817:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:4020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:3021:31
Penzance22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Fri 2019-02-15 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:321PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel21:3221:32
Plymouth22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Fri 2019-02-15 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry23:171PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel23:1723:18
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Fri 2019-02-15 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:192London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
London Paddington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Reading
Newbury19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newbury
Taunton20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:2021:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth22:2422:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-15 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:1923:21
Penzance00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Fri 2019-02-15 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 16th February
Great Western Railway06:252London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-02-16 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-02-16 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-02-16 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-02-16 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-02-16 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-02-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-02-16 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-02-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2506:27
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2019-02-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..