desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Farringdon railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Farringdon Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
London Underground
Advertisement

London Farringdon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Thameslink07:064BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Brighton05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Brighton
Farringdon07:0607:06
London St Pancras Ll07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2018-07-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Mon 2018-07-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Albans City
Harpenden07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-07-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Mon 2018-07-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Luton
Leagrave07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Flitwick (Mon 2018-07-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Flitwick
Bedford08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:073BedfordRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Bedford06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Bedford
Farringdon07:0607:07
City Thameslink07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Mon 2018-07-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-07-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Bridge
Deptford07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Deptford (Mon 2018-07-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Deptford
Greenwich07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Greenwich (Mon 2018-07-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Maze Hill (Mon 2018-07-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Westcombe Park (Mon 2018-07-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Charlton (Mon 2018-07-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2018-07-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-07-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Slade Green (Mon 2018-07-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Slade Green
Dartford07:5708:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Dartford (Mon 2018-07-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Stone Crossing (Mon 2018-07-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2018-07-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Swanscombe (Mon 2018-07-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Northfleet (Mon 2018-07-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Northfleet
Gravesend08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gravesend (Mon 2018-07-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Gravesend
Higham08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Higham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Rochester (Mon 2018-07-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Rochester
Chatham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Chatham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:4108:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:094Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Rainham (Kent)05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Farringdon07:0807:09
London St Pancras Ll07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2018-07-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2018-07-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Cricklewood (Mon 2018-07-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Cricklewood
Hendon07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hendon (Mon 2018-07-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2018-07-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-07-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Radlett (Mon 2018-07-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Radlett
St Albans City07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Mon 2018-07-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Albans City
Harpenden07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-07-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Mon 2018-07-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:114Three BridgesPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Three Bridges06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Three Bridges
Farringdon07:1107:11
London St Pancras Ll07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2018-07-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-07-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Stevenage (Mon 2018-07-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Stevenage
Hitchin07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Hitchin
Arlesey07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Arlesey (Mon 2018-07-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Biggleswade (Mon 2018-07-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Biggleswade
Sandy08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Sandy (Mon 2018-07-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Sandy
St Neots08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Neots (Mon 2018-07-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Neots
Huntingdon08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Huntingdon (Mon 2018-07-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Peterborough (Mon 2018-07-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:144Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Sutton (London)06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Farringdon07:1307:14
London St Pancras Ll07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2018-07-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Mon 2018-07-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2018-07-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2018-07-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-07-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Radlett (Mon 2018-07-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Radlett
St Albans City07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Mon 2018-07-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:143BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Bedford06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Bedford
Farringdon07:1407:14
City Thameslink07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Mon 2018-07-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-07-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Bridge
East Croydon07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to East Croydon (Mon 2018-07-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-07-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Thameslink07:064BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Brighton05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon07:0607:06
Bedford08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:063BedfordRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Bedford06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Leagrave
Luton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:0607:07
Rainham (Kent)08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:084Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Rainham (Kent)05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Chatham
Rochester05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Higham
Gravesend05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon07:0807:09
Luton08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Mon 2018-07-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:114Three BridgesPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Three Bridges06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Redhill
Merstham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon07:1107:11
Peterborough08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Peterborough (Mon 2018-07-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:134Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Sutton (London)06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Morden South
South Merton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Tooting
Streatham06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon07:1307:14
St Albans City07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Mon 2018-07-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:143BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Bedford06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Bedford
Luton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton
St Albans City06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:1407:14
Gatwick Airport07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-07-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..