hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Farringdon railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Farringdon Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
London Underground
Advertisement

London Farringdon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Thameslink15:103LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Luton14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton
Farringdon15:1015:10
City Thameslink15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Loughborough Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Herne Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Tulse Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Streatham (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Streatham
Tooting15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Tooting (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Tooting
Haydons Road15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Haydons Road (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wimbledon (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to South Merton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to South Merton
Morden South15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Morden South (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Helier (London) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Sutton Common (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to West Sutton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Sutton (London) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:144Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Three Bridges13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Three Bridges
Farringdon15:1415:14
London St Pancras Ll15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Albans City
Harpenden15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Luton
Leagrave15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Flitwick (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Flitwick
Bedford16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:163BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Bedford14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Bedford
Farringdon15:1615:16
City Thameslink15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Sat 2018-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to East Croydon (Sat 2018-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2018-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Three Bridges (Sat 2018-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Haywards Heath (Sat 2018-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wivelsfield (Sat 2018-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hassocks (Sat 2018-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Hassocks
Preston Park16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Preston Park (Sat 2018-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Preston Park
Brighton16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:194Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Sutton (London)14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Farringdon15:1915:19
London St Pancras Ll15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Cricklewood (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Cricklewood
Hendon15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hendon (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Mill Hill Broadway (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Radlett (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Radlett
St Albans City15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:243St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
St Albans City14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Albans City
Farringdon15:2415:24
City Thameslink15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Sat 2018-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2018-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Loughborough Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Herne Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Tulse Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Streatham (Sat 2018-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Mitcham Eastfields (Sat 2018-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hackbridge (Sat 2018-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Carshalton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Sutton (London) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:294BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Brighton14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Brighton
Farringdon15:2915:29
London St Pancras Ll15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2018-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2018-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Sat 2018-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Albans City
Harpenden16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Sat 2018-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Luton
Leagrave16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Sat 2018-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Flitwick (Sat 2018-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Flitwick
Bedford16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Sat 2018-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Thameslink15:103LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Luton14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:1015:10
Sutton (London)16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Sutton (London) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:144Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Three Bridges13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:0314:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Redhill
Merstham14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley14:2914:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Purley
East Croydon14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon15:1415:14
Bedford16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:163BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Bedford14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Leagrave
Luton14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:1615:16
Brighton16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:194Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Sutton (London)14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars15:1215:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon15:1915:19
St Albans City15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:243St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
St Albans City14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:2415:24
Sutton (London)16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Sutton (London) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:283BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Bedford14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Leagrave
Luton14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:2815:29
Three Bridges16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Three Bridges (Sat 2018-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us