desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Farringdon railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Farringdon Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
London Underground
Advertisement

London Farringdon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Thameslink19:144Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Sutton (London)18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Farringdon19:1319:14
London St Pancras Ll19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-09-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2021-09-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2021-09-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2021-09-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Radlett (Thu 2021-09-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Radlett
St Albans City19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:164BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Brighton17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Brighton
Farringdon19:1619:16
London St Pancras Ll19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-09-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2021-09-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Albans City
Harpenden19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Thu 2021-09-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-09-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Luton
Leagrave20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Thu 2021-09-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Flitwick (Thu 2021-09-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Flitwick
Bedford20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Thu 2021-09-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:173St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
St Albans City18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Albans City
Farringdon19:1619:17
City Thameslink19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Loughborough Junction (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Herne Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Tulse Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Streatham (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Streatham
Tooting19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Tooting (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Tooting
Haydons Road19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Haydons Road (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wimbledon (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wimbledon Chase (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to South Merton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to South Merton
Morden South20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Morden South (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Helier (London) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Sutton Common (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to West Sutton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Sutton (London) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:193PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Peterborough17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Peterborough
Farringdon19:1919:19
City Thameslink19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-09-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-09-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Bridge
East Croydon19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to East Croydon (Thu 2021-09-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Coulsdon South (Thu 2021-09-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Merstham (Thu 2021-09-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Merstham
Redhill20:0220:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Redhill (Thu 2021-09-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Redhill
Horley20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Horley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-09-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Three Bridges
Crawley20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Crawley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Crawley
Ifield20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Ifield (Thu 2021-09-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Ifield
Littlehaven20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Littlehaven (Thu 2021-09-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Littlehaven
Horsham20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Horsham (Thu 2021-09-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:243BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Bedford18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Bedford
Farringdon19:2419:24
City Thameslink19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-09-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-09-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Bridge
East Croydon19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to East Croydon (Thu 2021-09-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-09-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-09-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wivelsfield (Thu 2021-09-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hassocks (Thu 2021-09-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Hassocks
Preston Park20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Preston Park (Thu 2021-09-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Preston Park
Brighton20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:264BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Brighton18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Brighton
Farringdon19:2619:26
London St Pancras Ll19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-09-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-09-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Stevenage (Thu 2021-09-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Stevenage
Hitchin20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hitchin (Thu 2021-09-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2021-09-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Baldock (Thu 2021-09-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2021-09-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Royston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Royston
Cambridge20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Cambridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Thameslink19:164BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Brighton17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon19:1619:16
Bedford20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Thu 2021-09-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:163St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
St Albans City18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:1619:17
Sutton (London)20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Sutton (London) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:193PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Peterborough17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Neots
Sandy18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:1919:19
Horsham20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Horsham (Thu 2021-09-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:243BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Bedford18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Leagrave
Luton18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:2419:24
Brighton20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:264BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Brighton18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon19:2619:26
Cambridge20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Cambridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:284Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Sutton (London)18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon19:2819:29
St Albans City20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..