desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Farringdon railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Farringdon Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
London Underground
Advertisement

London Farringdon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Thameslink11:373LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Luton10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton
Farringdon11:3611:37
City Thameslink11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-04-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Bridge
Deptford11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Deptford (Fri 2021-04-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Deptford
Greenwich11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Greenwich (Fri 2021-04-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Maze Hill (Fri 2021-04-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Westcombe Park (Fri 2021-04-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Charlton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2021-04-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Plumstead (Fri 2021-04-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-04-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Slade Green (Fri 2021-04-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Slade Green
Dartford12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Dartford (Fri 2021-04-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Stone Crossing (Fri 2021-04-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Fri 2021-04-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Swanscombe (Fri 2021-04-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Northfleet (Fri 2021-04-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Northfleet
Gravesend12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gravesend (Fri 2021-04-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Gravesend
Higham12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Higham (Fri 2021-04-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Rochester (Fri 2021-04-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Rochester
Chatham13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Chatham (Fri 2021-04-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:394Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Rainham (Kent)09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Farringdon11:3811:39
London St Pancras Ll11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Mill Hill Broadway (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elstree & Borehamwood (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Radlett (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Radlett
St Albans City12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Albans City
Harpenden12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:393BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Bedford10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Bedford
Farringdon11:3911:39
City Thameslink11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to East Croydon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to East Croydon
Purley12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Purley (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Purley
Redhill12:2212:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Redhill (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Earlswood (Surrey) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Horley (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:414HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Horsham10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Horsham
Farringdon11:4111:41
London St Pancras Ll11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2021-04-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-04-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Stevenage (Fri 2021-04-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Stevenage
Hitchin12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hitchin (Fri 2021-04-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Hitchin
Arlesey12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Arlesey (Fri 2021-04-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Biggleswade (Fri 2021-04-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Biggleswade
Sandy12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Sandy (Fri 2021-04-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Sandy
St Neots12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Neots (Fri 2021-04-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Neots
Huntingdon12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Huntingdon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Peterborough (Fri 2021-04-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:444Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Sutton (London)10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Farringdon11:4311:44
London St Pancras Ll11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2021-04-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Fri 2021-04-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2021-04-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Cricklewood (Fri 2021-04-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Cricklewood
Hendon12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hendon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Mill Hill Broadway (Fri 2021-04-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elstree & Borehamwood (Fri 2021-04-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Radlett (Fri 2021-04-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Radlett
St Albans City12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Fri 2021-04-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:464BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Brighton10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Brighton
Farringdon11:4611:46
London St Pancras Ll11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2021-04-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2021-04-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Fri 2021-04-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Albans City
Harpenden12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Fri 2021-04-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Luton
Leagrave12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Fri 2021-04-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Flitwick (Fri 2021-04-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Flitwick
Bedford12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Fri 2021-04-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Thameslink11:384Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Rainham (Kent)09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Chatham
Rochester10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Higham
Gravesend10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon11:3811:39
Luton12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:393BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Bedford10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Leagrave
Luton10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:3911:39
Gatwick Airport12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:414HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Horsham10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Ifield
Crawley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Horley
Redhill10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Redhill
Merstham11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon11:4111:41
Peterborough13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Peterborough (Fri 2021-04-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:434Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Sutton (London)10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Morden South
South Merton11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Tooting
Streatham11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon11:4311:44
St Albans City12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Fri 2021-04-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:464BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Brighton10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:0311:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon11:4611:46
Bedford12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Fri 2021-04-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:463St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
St Albans City11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:4611:47
Sutton (London)12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Sutton (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..