desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Farringdon railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Farringdon Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
London Underground
Advertisement

London Farringdon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Thameslink13:164BrightonLondon St Pancras LlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Brighton11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Sat 2019-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Brighton
Farringdon13:1613:16
London St Pancras Ll13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2019-04-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London St Pancras Ll
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:243London St Pancras LlBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
London St Pancras Ll13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Farringdon (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:2413:24
City Thameslink13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Sat 2019-04-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Sat 2019-04-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Bridge
East Croydon13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to East Croydon (Sat 2019-04-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2019-04-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Three Bridges (Sat 2019-04-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Sat 2019-04-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath14:2114:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Haywards Heath (Sat 2019-04-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wivelsfield (Sat 2019-04-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Sat 2019-04-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hassocks (Sat 2019-04-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Hassocks
Preston Park14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Preston Park (Sat 2019-04-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Preston Park
Brighton14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:464BrightonLondon St Pancras LlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Brighton12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Sat 2019-04-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Brighton
Farringdon13:4613:46
London St Pancras Ll13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2019-04-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London St Pancras Ll
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:543London St Pancras LlBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
London St Pancras Ll13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Farringdon (Sat 2019-04-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:5413:54
City Thameslink13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Sat 2019-04-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Sat 2019-04-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Bridge
East Croydon14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to East Croydon (Sat 2019-04-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2019-04-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Three Bridges (Sat 2019-04-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Sat 2019-04-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Haywards Heath (Sat 2019-04-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wivelsfield (Sat 2019-04-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Sat 2019-04-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Thameslink13:164BrightonLondon St Pancras LlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Brighton11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Sat 2019-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Sat 2019-04-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Farringdon (Sat 2019-04-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Farringdon (Sat 2019-04-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Sat 2019-04-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Farringdon (Sat 2019-04-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:3312:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Sat 2019-04-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Farringdon (Sat 2019-04-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Farringdon (Sat 2019-04-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Sat 2019-04-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Sat 2019-04-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon13:1613:16
London St Pancras Ll13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2019-04-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London St Pancras Ll
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:243London St Pancras LlBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
London St Pancras Ll13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Farringdon (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:2413:24
Brighton14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:464BrightonLondon St Pancras LlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Brighton12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Sat 2019-04-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Farringdon (Sat 2019-04-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Farringdon (Sat 2019-04-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Sat 2019-04-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Farringdon (Sat 2019-04-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Farringdon (Sat 2019-04-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Sat 2019-04-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Farringdon (Sat 2019-04-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:0313:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Sat 2019-04-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Farringdon (Sat 2019-04-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Farringdon (Sat 2019-04-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Sat 2019-04-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Sat 2019-04-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon13:4613:46
London St Pancras Ll13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2019-04-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London St Pancras Ll
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:543London St Pancras LlBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
London St Pancras Ll13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Farringdon (Sat 2019-04-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:5413:54
Brighton15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..