desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Farringdon railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Farringdon Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
London Underground
Advertisement

London Farringdon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Thameslink10:003BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Bedford08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Bedford
Farringdon10:0010:00
City Thameslink10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Mon 2020-03-30 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Mon 2020-03-30 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Bridge
East Croydon10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to East Croydon (Mon 2020-03-30 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-03-30 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Three Bridges (Mon 2020-03-30 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-03-30 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hassocks (Mon 2020-03-30 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Hassocks
Preston Park11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Preston Park (Mon 2020-03-30 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Preston Park
Brighton11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Mon 2020-03-30 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:024Sutton (London)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Sutton (London)09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Farringdon10:0210:02
London St Pancras Ll10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-03-30 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Mon 2020-03-30 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2020-03-30 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Cricklewood (Mon 2020-03-30 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Cricklewood
Hendon10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hendon (Mon 2020-03-30 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2020-03-30 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2020-03-30 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Radlett (Mon 2020-03-30 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Radlett
St Albans City10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Mon 2020-03-30 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Albans City
Harpenden10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Mon 2020-03-30 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Mon 2020-03-30 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:063West Hampstead ThameslinkRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
West Hampstead Thameslink09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Farringdon10:0610:06
City Thameslink10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Mon 2020-03-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Mon 2020-03-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Bridge
Deptford10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Deptford (Mon 2020-03-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Deptford
Greenwich10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Greenwich (Mon 2020-03-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Maze Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Westcombe Park (Mon 2020-03-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Charlton (Mon 2020-03-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-03-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Plumstead (Mon 2020-03-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-03-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Slade Green (Mon 2020-03-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Slade Green
Dartford10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Dartford (Mon 2020-03-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Stone Crossing (Mon 2020-03-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2020-03-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-03-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Northfleet (Mon 2020-03-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Northfleet
Gravesend11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gravesend (Mon 2020-03-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Gravesend
Higham11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Higham (Mon 2020-03-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2020-03-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Rochester (Mon 2020-03-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Rochester
Chatham11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Chatham (Mon 2020-03-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-03-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-03-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:094Rainham (Kent)Kentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Rainham (Kent)08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Farringdon10:0910:09
London St Pancras Ll10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-03-30 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Mon 2020-03-30 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Kentish Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:123LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Luton09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton
Farringdon10:1210:12
City Thameslink10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Mon 2020-03-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Mon 2020-03-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2020-03-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Loughborough Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Herne Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Tulse Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Streatham (Mon 2020-03-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Streatham
Tooting10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Tooting (Mon 2020-03-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Tooting
Haydons Road10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Haydons Road (Mon 2020-03-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wimbledon (Mon 2020-03-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wimbledon Chase (Mon 2020-03-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to South Merton (Mon 2020-03-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to South Merton
Morden South10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Morden South (Mon 2020-03-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Helier (London) (Mon 2020-03-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Sutton Common (Mon 2020-03-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to West Sutton (Mon 2020-03-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Sutton (London) (Mon 2020-03-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Thameslink10:003BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Bedford08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Leagrave
Luton09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:0010:00
Brighton11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Mon 2020-03-30 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:024Sutton (London)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Sutton (London)09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Morden South
South Merton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Tooting
Streatham09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon10:0210:02
Luton10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Mon 2020-03-30 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:063West Hampstead ThameslinkRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
West Hampstead Thameslink09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:0610:06
Rainham (Kent)11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-03-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:094Rainham (Kent)Kentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Rainham (Kent)08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Chatham
Rochester08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Higham
Gravesend08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon10:0910:09
Kentish Town10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Mon 2020-03-30 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Kentish Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:123LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Luton09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:1210:12
Sutton (London)11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Sutton (London) (Mon 2020-03-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..