desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Farringdon railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Farringdon Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
London Underground
Advertisement

London Farringdon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Thameslink09:073LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Luton08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton
Farringdon09:0609:07
City Thameslink09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Bridge
Deptford09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Deptford (Fri 2021-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Deptford
Greenwich09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Greenwich (Fri 2021-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Maze Hill (Fri 2021-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Westcombe Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Charlton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2021-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Plumstead (Fri 2021-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Slade Green (Fri 2021-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Slade Green
Dartford09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Dartford (Fri 2021-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Stone Crossing (Fri 2021-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Fri 2021-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Swanscombe (Fri 2021-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Northfleet (Fri 2021-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Northfleet
Gravesend10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gravesend (Fri 2021-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Gravesend
Higham10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Higham (Fri 2021-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2021-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Rochester (Fri 2021-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Rochester
Chatham10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Chatham (Fri 2021-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2021-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2021-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:094Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Rainham (Kent)07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Farringdon09:0809:09
London St Pancras Ll09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2021-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Fri 2021-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2021-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Cricklewood (Fri 2021-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Cricklewood
Hendon09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hendon (Fri 2021-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Mill Hill Broadway (Fri 2021-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elstree & Borehamwood (Fri 2021-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Radlett (Fri 2021-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Radlett
St Albans City09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Fri 2021-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Albans City
Harpenden09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Fri 2021-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:093BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Bedford08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Bedford
Farringdon09:0909:09
City Thameslink09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to East Croydon (Fri 2021-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to East Croydon
Purley09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Purley (Fri 2021-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Purley
Redhill09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Redhill (Fri 2021-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Earlswood (Surrey) (Fri 2021-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2021-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Horley (Fri 2021-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:114HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Horsham07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Horsham
Farringdon09:1109:11
London St Pancras Ll09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2021-09-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Stevenage (Fri 2021-09-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Stevenage
Hitchin09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Hitchin
Arlesey09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Arlesey (Fri 2021-09-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Biggleswade (Fri 2021-09-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Biggleswade
Sandy10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Sandy (Fri 2021-09-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Sandy
St Neots10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Neots (Fri 2021-09-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Neots
Huntingdon10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Huntingdon (Fri 2021-09-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Peterborough (Fri 2021-09-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:144Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Sutton (London)08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Farringdon09:1309:14
London St Pancras Ll09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2021-09-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2021-09-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Cricklewood (Fri 2021-09-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Cricklewood
Hendon09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hendon (Fri 2021-09-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Mill Hill Broadway (Fri 2021-09-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elstree & Borehamwood (Fri 2021-09-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Radlett (Fri 2021-09-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Radlett
St Albans City09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Fri 2021-09-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:164BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Brighton08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Brighton
Farringdon09:1609:16
London St Pancras Ll09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2021-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London St Pancras Ll
Harpenden09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Fri 2021-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Luton
Flitwick10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Flitwick (Fri 2021-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Flitwick
Bedford10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Thameslink09:063LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Luton08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:0609:07
Rainham (Kent)10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2021-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:084Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Rainham (Kent)07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Chatham
Rochester07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Higham
Gravesend07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon09:0809:09
Luton10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:093BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Bedford08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Leagrave
Luton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:0909:09
Gatwick Airport10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:114HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Horsham07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Ifield
Crawley08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Horley
Redhill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Redhill
Merstham08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon09:1109:11
Peterborough10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Peterborough (Fri 2021-09-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:134Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Sutton (London)08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Morden South
South Merton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Tooting
Streatham08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon09:1309:14
St Albans City09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Fri 2021-09-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:164BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Brighton08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon09:1609:16
Bedford10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Fri 2021-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..