hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Farringdon railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Farringdon Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
London Underground
Advertisement

London Farringdon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Thameslink05:003BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Bedford03:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 03:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Bedford
Farringdon05:0005:00
London Blackfriars05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to East Croydon (Sat 2018-01-20 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2018-01-20 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Three Bridges (Sat 2018-01-20 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Haywards Heath (Sat 2018-01-20 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wivelsfield (Sat 2018-01-20 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hassocks (Sat 2018-01-20 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Hassocks
Preston Park06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Preston Park (Sat 2018-01-20 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Sat 2018-01-20 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:144Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Three Bridges04:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Three Bridges
Farringdon05:1405:14
London St Pancras Ll05:1805:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2018-01-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-01-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2018-01-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Cricklewood (Sat 2018-01-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Cricklewood
Hendon05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hendon (Sat 2018-01-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Mill Hill Broadway (Sat 2018-01-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sat 2018-01-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Radlett (Sat 2018-01-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Radlett
St Albans City05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Sat 2018-01-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Albans City
Harpenden06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Sat 2018-01-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Sat 2018-01-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Luton
Leagrave06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Sat 2018-01-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Flitwick (Sat 2018-01-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Flitwick
Bedford06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Sat 2018-01-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:303BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Bedford04:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Bedford
Farringdon05:3005:30
London Blackfriars05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to East Croydon (Sat 2018-01-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2018-01-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Three Bridges (Sat 2018-01-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Sat 2018-01-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Haywards Heath (Sat 2018-01-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wivelsfield (Sat 2018-01-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hassocks (Sat 2018-01-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Hassocks
Preston Park06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Preston Park (Sat 2018-01-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Sat 2018-01-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:474Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Three Bridges04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Three Bridges
Farringdon05:4705:47
London St Pancras Ll05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2018-01-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-01-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2018-01-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Cricklewood (Sat 2018-01-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Cricklewood
Hendon06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hendon (Sat 2018-01-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Mill Hill Broadway (Sat 2018-01-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sat 2018-01-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Radlett (Sat 2018-01-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Radlett
St Albans City06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Sat 2018-01-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Albans City
Harpenden06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Sat 2018-01-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Sat 2018-01-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Luton
Leagrave06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Sat 2018-01-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Flitwick (Sat 2018-01-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Flitwick
Bedford07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Sat 2018-01-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:553LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Luton05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton
Farringdon05:5405:55
London Blackfriars05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2018-01-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Elephant & Castle
Herne Hill06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Herne Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Tulse Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Streatham (Sat 2018-01-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Mitcham Eastfields (Sat 2018-01-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hackbridge (Sat 2018-01-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Carshalton (Sat 2018-01-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Sutton (London) (Sat 2018-01-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:593BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Bedford04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Bedford
Farringdon05:5805:59
London Blackfriars06:0306:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to East Croydon (Sat 2018-01-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2018-01-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Three Bridges (Sat 2018-01-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Haywards Heath (Sat 2018-01-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wivelsfield (Sat 2018-01-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hassocks (Sat 2018-01-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Hassocks
Preston Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Preston Park (Sat 2018-01-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Preston Park
Brighton07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Sat 2018-01-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Thameslink05:003BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Bedford03:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 03:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick03:5003:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 03:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)03:5403:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave04:0004:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Leagrave
Luton04:0404:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:0704:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 04:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:1304:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City04:1804:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett04:2404:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood04:2904:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 04:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway04:3304:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll04:5504:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:0005:00
Brighton06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Sat 2018-01-20 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:144Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Three Bridges04:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport04:2004:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon04:3904:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon05:1405:14
Bedford06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Sat 2018-01-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:303BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Bedford04:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick04:2204:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:2604:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave04:3204:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Leagrave
Luton04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:3904:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:4504:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City04:5004:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:3005:30
Brighton06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Sat 2018-01-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:474Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Three Bridges04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport04:5404:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon05:4705:47
Bedford07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Sat 2018-01-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:543LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Luton05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:5405:55
Sutton (London)06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Sutton (London) (Sat 2018-01-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:583BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Bedford04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Leagrave
Luton05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:5805:59
Brighton07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Sat 2018-01-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us