desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Farringdon railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Farringdon Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
London Underground
Advertisement

London Farringdon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Thameslink21:543BedfordLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Bedford20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Bedford
Farringdon21:5421:54
London Blackfriars21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-09-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:014Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Sutton (London)21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Farringdon22:0022:01
London St Pancras Ll22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2020-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Sat 2020-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2020-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Cricklewood (Sat 2020-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Cricklewood
Hendon22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hendon (Sat 2020-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Mill Hill Broadway (Sat 2020-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sat 2020-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Radlett (Sat 2020-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Radlett
St Albans City22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Sat 2020-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:043CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Cambridge20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Cambridge
Farringdon22:0422:04
London Blackfriars22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-09-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to East Croydon (Sat 2020-09-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-09-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:5923:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Three Bridges (Sat 2020-09-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Sat 2020-09-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Haywards Heath (Sat 2020-09-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Sat 2020-09-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Sat 2020-09-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:054London BlackfriarsBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
London Blackfriars22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon22:0522:05
London St Pancras Ll22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2020-09-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Sat 2020-09-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Albans City
Harpenden22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Sat 2020-09-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Sat 2020-09-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Luton
Leagrave22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Sat 2020-09-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2020-09-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Flitwick (Sat 2020-09-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Flitwick
Bedford23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Sat 2020-09-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:073LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Luton21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton
Farringdon22:0622:07
London Blackfriars22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Bridge (Sat 2020-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Bridge
Deptford22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Deptford (Sat 2020-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Deptford
Greenwich22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Greenwich (Sat 2020-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Maze Hill (Sat 2020-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Westcombe Park (Sat 2020-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Charlton (Sat 2020-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2020-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Plumstead (Sat 2020-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Abbey Wood (Sat 2020-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Slade Green (Sat 2020-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Slade Green
Dartford22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Dartford (Sat 2020-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Stone Crossing (Sat 2020-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sat 2020-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Swanscombe (Sat 2020-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Northfleet (Sat 2020-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Northfleet
Gravesend23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gravesend (Sat 2020-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Gravesend
Higham23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Higham (Sat 2020-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Rochester
Chatham23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Chatham (Sat 2020-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:094Rainham (Kent)West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Rainham (Kent)20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Farringdon22:0822:09
London St Pancras Ll22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2020-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2020-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:093BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Bedford21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Bedford
Farringdon22:0922:09
London Blackfriars22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to East Croydon (Sat 2020-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Three Bridges (Sat 2020-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Sat 2020-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Haywards Heath (Sat 2020-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wivelsfield (Sat 2020-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Sat 2020-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hassocks (Sat 2020-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Hassocks
Preston Park23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Preston Park (Sat 2020-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Preston Park
Brighton23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Sat 2020-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Thameslink21:543BedfordLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Bedford20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Leagrave
Luton21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:5421:54
London Blackfriars21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-09-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:004Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Sutton (London)21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Morden South
South Merton21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Tooting
Streatham21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon22:0022:01
St Albans City22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Sat 2020-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:043CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Cambridge20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Cambridge
Royston21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Royston
Baldock21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:0422:04
Brighton23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Sat 2020-09-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:054London BlackfriarsBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
London Blackfriars22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon22:0522:05
Bedford23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Sat 2020-09-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:063LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Luton21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:0622:07
Rainham (Kent)23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:084Rainham (Kent)West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Rainham (Kent)20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Chatham
Rochester20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Higham
Gravesend20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green21:1921:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon22:0822:09
West Hampstead Thameslink22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2020-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:093BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Bedford21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Leagrave
Luton21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:0922:09
Brighton23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Sat 2020-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..