desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Farringdon railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Farringdon Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
London Underground
Advertisement

London Farringdon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Thameslink11:164BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Brighton09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Brighton
Farringdon11:1611:16
London St Pancras Ll11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2018-10-15 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Mon 2018-10-15 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Albans City
Harpenden11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Mon 2018-10-15 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Luton
Leagrave12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Mon 2018-10-15 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-10-15 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Flitwick (Mon 2018-10-15 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Flitwick
Bedford12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-15 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:173St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
St Albans City10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Albans City
Farringdon11:1611:17
City Thameslink11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Mon 2018-10-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-10-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2018-10-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Loughborough Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Herne Hill (Mon 2018-10-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Tulse Hill (Mon 2018-10-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Streatham (Mon 2018-10-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Streatham
Tooting11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Tooting (Mon 2018-10-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Tooting
Haydons Road11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Haydons Road (Mon 2018-10-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wimbledon (Mon 2018-10-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wimbledon Chase (Mon 2018-10-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to South Merton (Mon 2018-10-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to South Merton
Morden South12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Morden South (Mon 2018-10-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Helier (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Sutton Common (Mon 2018-10-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to West Sutton (Mon 2018-10-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Sutton (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:193PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Peterborough09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Peterborough
Farringdon11:1911:19
City Thameslink11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Mon 2018-10-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-10-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Bridge (Mon 2018-10-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Bridge
East Croydon11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to East Croydon (Mon 2018-10-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Coulsdon South (Mon 2018-10-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Merstham (Mon 2018-10-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Merstham
Redhill12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Redhill (Mon 2018-10-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Redhill
Horley12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Horley (Mon 2018-10-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-10-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-10-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Three Bridges
Crawley12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Crawley (Mon 2018-10-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Crawley
Ifield12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Ifield (Mon 2018-10-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Ifield
Littlehaven12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Littlehaven (Mon 2018-10-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Littlehaven
Horsham12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Horsham (Mon 2018-10-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:243BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Bedford10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Bedford
Farringdon11:2411:24
City Thameslink11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Mon 2018-10-15 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-10-15 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Bridge (Mon 2018-10-15 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Bridge
East Croydon11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to East Croydon (Mon 2018-10-15 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-10-15 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-10-15 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Mon 2018-10-15 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath12:2112:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Haywards Heath (Mon 2018-10-15 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wivelsfield (Mon 2018-10-15 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-10-15 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hassocks (Mon 2018-10-15 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Hassocks
Preston Park12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Preston Park (Mon 2018-10-15 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Preston Park
Brighton12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Mon 2018-10-15 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:264BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Brighton10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Brighton
Farringdon11:2611:26
London St Pancras Ll11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park11:3711:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-15 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Stevenage (Mon 2018-10-15 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Stevenage
Hitchin12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hitchin (Mon 2018-10-15 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2018-10-15 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Baldock (Mon 2018-10-15 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Baldock
Royston12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Royston (Mon 2018-10-15 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Royston
Cambridge12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Cambridge (Mon 2018-10-15 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:294Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Sutton (London)10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Farringdon11:2811:29
London St Pancras Ll11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Mon 2018-10-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2018-10-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Cricklewood (Mon 2018-10-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Cricklewood
Hendon11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hendon (Mon 2018-10-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2018-10-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Radlett (Mon 2018-10-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Radlett
St Albans City12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Mon 2018-10-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Thameslink11:164BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Brighton09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:3310:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon11:1611:16
Bedford12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-15 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:163St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
St Albans City10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:1611:17
Sutton (London)12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Sutton (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:193PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Peterborough09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon10:0810:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Neots
Sandy10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:1911:19
Horsham12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Horsham (Mon 2018-10-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:243BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Bedford10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Leagrave
Luton10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:2411:24
Brighton12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Mon 2018-10-15 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:264BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Brighton10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath10:2710:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon11:2611:26
Cambridge12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Cambridge (Mon 2018-10-15 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:284Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Sutton (London)10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon11:2811:29
St Albans City12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Mon 2018-10-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..