desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yorton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY4 3EP
Advertisement

Yorton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales06:35CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Fri 2024-02-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Yorton06:3506:35
Shrewsbury06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Fri 2024-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Craven Arms (Fri 2024-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Ludlow (Fri 2024-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Ludlow
Leominster07:2807:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Leominster (Fri 2024-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Leominster
Hereford07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Abergavenny (Fri 2024-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2024-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2024-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5409:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2024-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Bridgend (Fri 2024-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Bridgend
Pyle09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Pyle (Fri 2024-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2024-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Neath (Fri 2024-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Neath
Swansea09:5610:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Swansea (Fri 2024-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Swansea
Gowerton10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Gowerton (Fri 2024-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Gowerton
Llanelli10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llanelli (Fri 2024-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Kidwelly (Fri 2024-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Ferryside (Fri 2024-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Carmarthen (Fri 2024-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:13CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Crewe07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Fri 2024-02-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Yorton08:1308:13
Shrewsbury08:2408:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Fri 2024-02-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-02-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Telford Central (Fri 2024-02-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wolverhampton (Fri 2024-02-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2024-02-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street09:3109:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2024-02-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Birmingham International (Fri 2024-02-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:29ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Shrewsbury08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Fri 2024-02-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton08:2908:29
Wem08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Fri 2024-02-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wem
Prees08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Fri 2024-02-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-02-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Fri 2024-02-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Fri 2024-02-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Nantwich
Crewe09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Fri 2024-02-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:01CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Crewe09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Fri 2024-02-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Yorton10:0110:01
Shrewsbury10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Fri 2024-02-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:29ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Shrewsbury10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Fri 2024-02-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2910:29
Wem10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Fri 2024-02-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wem
Prees10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Fri 2024-02-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-02-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Fri 2024-02-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Fri 2024-02-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Fri 2024-02-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:00CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Crewe11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Fri 2024-02-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Yorton12:0012:00
Shrewsbury12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Fri 2024-02-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales06:35CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Fri 2024-02-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Fri 2024-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Fri 2024-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Fri 2024-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Fri 2024-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Prees
Wem06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Fri 2024-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wem
Yorton06:3506:35
Carmarthen10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Carmarthen (Fri 2024-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:13CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Crewe07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Fri 2024-02-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Fri 2024-02-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Fri 2024-02-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Fri 2024-02-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Fri 2024-02-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Prees
Wem08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Fri 2024-02-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wem
Yorton08:1308:13
Birmingham International09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Birmingham International (Fri 2024-02-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:29ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Shrewsbury08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Fri 2024-02-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton08:2908:29
Crewe09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Fri 2024-02-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:01CreweShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Crewe09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Fri 2024-02-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Fri 2024-02-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Fri 2024-02-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Fri 2024-02-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Fri 2024-02-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Prees
Wem09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Fri 2024-02-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wem
Yorton10:0110:01
Shrewsbury10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Fri 2024-02-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:29ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Shrewsbury10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Fri 2024-02-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2910:29
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Fri 2024-02-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:00CreweShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Crewe11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Fri 2024-02-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Fri 2024-02-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Fri 2024-02-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Fri 2024-02-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Fri 2024-02-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Prees
Wem11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Fri 2024-02-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wem
Yorton12:0012:00
Shrewsbury12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Fri 2024-02-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...